Santa Fe, NM

Santa Fe Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 22, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.093Mary Essig - Philip Essig Santa Fe, NM54.92%
1.5865Joan Merrill - Pamela Thaut Tucson, AZ55.19%
0.814Ed Gosnell - Sally Gosnell Placitas, NM53.97%
6.6511Keith Gilbert - Janet Youngberg Albuquerque, NM58.68%
4.9922Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM58.07%
3.74331Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Andrew Cornett Santa Fe, NM56.43%
2.814Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM; William Harker Santa Fe, NM56.11%
2.10542Karen Walker - Margarete Lopez Santa Fe, NM55.76%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.961Andrew Smick - Evelyn Smick Santa Fe, NM62.95%
1.4721Patty Stevens - Ellen Walton Santa Fe, NM59.00%
1.12321Constance Clark - Elizabeth Kuhn Pagosa Springs, CO57.30%
0.84432Jack Burch - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM57.10%
0.63543Diane Madrid - Kay Matthews Santa Fe, NM56.58%

Friday Compact KO - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.671John Pendergrass - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Erickson Peralta, NM
6.072Don Locrasto - Richard Atwood - Joan Kendrick - Matilda Rubin Santa Fe, NM
3.903Bruce Poster - Jeanne Thomas - Gary Lowenthal - James Atwood Santa Fe, NM
3.034Harold Paul - Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie - Sally Sabo Santa Fe, NM

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.024Lynn Hinrichs - Karel Toohey Albuquerque, NM53.98%
1.89543Jo Anne Skinner - Larry Saine Santa Fe, NM55.30%
0.886Joan Merrill - Pamela Thaut Tucson, AZ54.36%
1.4165Jayne Simonds - Jan Evans Albuquerque, NM55.11%
0.655Russell Rector Oakland, CA; Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM52.46%
5.9611Keith Gilbert - Janet Youngberg Albuquerque, NM63.07%
4.472William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM62.69%
3.35321Clifford Rudy - Michelle Rudy Los Alamos, NM57.39%
2.51432David Shirley - Craig Kippels Albuquerque, NM56.44%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.78542Susan Gibbs - Alix Sacknoff Santa Fe, NM54.76%
1.8611Frank Manganelli - Fay Sly Albuquerque, NM63.99%
1.402Lynn Devore - Fran Devore Santa Fe, NM63.39%
1.0532W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO60.42%
1.04431Gene Covington - Margaret Norton Santa Fe, NM55.95%

Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables / Based on 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.864Jerry Ruther - Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Franklin Fine - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM43.00
1.163/4Bob Harcourt - Leyla Sansoy Santa Fe, NM; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; John Rollinson Clovis, NM33.00
1.163/4Cindy McBride Albuquerque, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM; Marilyn Whitehurst - Donna Wortham Santa Fe, NM33.00
4.401Neil Hunter - John Jacobson - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM54.00
3.3021Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins Rio Rancho, NM53.00
2.48321Donna Sirubi - Richard Leonardon - Deborah Triolo - Foxx Silveira Santa Fe, NM52.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80651Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM55.09%
0.904Mary Essig - Philip Essig Santa Fe, NM48.84%
6.8811Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins Rio Rancho, NM61.34%
5.1622Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM61.11%
3.8733Jayne Simonds - Jan Evans Albuquerque, NM59.26%
2.9044Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM58.80%
1.3562Ronda White Santa Fe, NM; Paul Lazarus Coral Gables, FL54.86%
2.185William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Robert Bernstein Albuquerque, NM56.48%
1.013Athena Kelly - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM51.85%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.655Edwin Nordstom - Donna Jacobi Santa Fe, NM55.95%
0.744/52/3Jack Burch - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM52.08%
0.446/7Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM; Peggy Glascock Winter Park, CO54.17%
0.744/52/3Marti Renaud - Edith Merrett Albuquerque, NM52.08%
0.886/73Patty Stevens - Ellen Walton Santa Fe, NM54.17%
2.0611W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO67.26%
1.552Donald Hinsman - Susan Mercer Santa Fe, NM62.80%
1.17321Elizabeth Kuhn - Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO58.04%
0.874Andrew Smick - Evelyn Smick Santa Fe, NM56.85%

Saturday Compact KO - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.891Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Erickson Peralta, NM; Larry Bertholf - John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM
6.922Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig Los Alamos, NM; Elinor Fries Coppell, TX; Patricia Marchman Garland, TX
4.453Beth Schaefer - Kenneth Johnson - Ralph Pattelena - Barbara Pattelena Santa Fe, NM
3.464John Jacobson - Neil Hunter - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables / Based on 18.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.61332Joe Durlak - Bennett Hirsch Santa Fe, NM59.09%
2.7144Harold Paul - Leslie Brodsky Santa Fe, NM58.90%
2.03553Russell Rector Oakland, CA; Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM58.57%
1.5266Nancy Ruiz - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM56.64%
0.925Michelle Rudy - Clifford Rudy Los Alamos, NM53.67%
1.1474Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM54.55%
6.42111Athena Kelly - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM62.12%
4.8222Lynda Burch - Kat Tiano Albuquerque, NM59.44%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.554/53/4Margaret Norton - Gene Covington Santa Fe, NM48.51%
0.554/53/4Carmen Weslowski - Deborah Kinsella Albuquerque, NM48.51%
1.96111Elizabeth Kuhn - Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO66.07%
1.472Donna Jacobi - Edwin Nordstom Santa Fe, NM58.93%
1.1032Susy Moesch - George McLaughlin Santa Fe, NM56.25%
0.834C Manley Allen - James Preus Santa Fe, NM55.95%
0.8432Cheryl Graham - Kay Matthews Santa Fe, NM53.27%
0.625Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM; Peggy Glascock Winter Park, CO53.87%

Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.76421Bruce Poster - James Atwood - Gary Lowenthal - Jeanne Thomas Santa Fe, NM44.00
1.023/5Kenneth Harris - Margaret Ann Moon - Mary Essig - Philip Essig Santa Fe, NM39.00
1.023/5Joan Kendrick - Matilda Rubin - Don Locrasto - Richard Atwood Santa Fe, NM39.00
1.023/5Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins Rio Rancho, NM39.00
3.671Kay Enfield - Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe, NM; Michael Vermilion - Franklin Fine Albuquerque, NM55.00
2.412/3Mel Skolnik - Hilary Skolnik - Dolores Brenner - Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM50.00
2.412/31John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ50.00

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.432Franklin Fine - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM; Mary Dougherty - Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM92.00
5.573John Jacobson - Dennis Dawson - Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM; Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM90.00
5.661Mary Udell - Michael Gray - Lynda Burch - Kat Tiano Albuquerque, NM77.00
9.901John Erickson Peralta, NM; Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Pendergrass - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM108.00

Strati-flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.0421John Ruminer - Earle Marie Hanson - Samuel Borkowsky - Lloyd Smith Los Alamos, NM78.00
3.033Bob Harcourt Santa Fe, NM; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Elinor Fries Coppell, TX; Patricia Marchman Garland, TX74.00
2.95421Bruce Poster - Gary Lowenthal - Camille Ovitsky - Jeanne Thomas Santa Fe, NM72.00
1.494/5Dick Reynolds - Karen Briggs - Bea Daly - Joseph Bruno Santa Fe, NM68.00
2.21532W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves - Elizabeth Kuhn - Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO70.00
1.104Paul Harris Rio Rancho, NM; Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM; Sally Gosnell - Ed Gosnell Placitas, NM59.00
1.494/53Gregory Flanagan - Mitchell Krieger - Patty Stevens - Jane Gerik Santa Fe, NM68.00
5.391Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins Rio Rancho, NM99.00