Tucson, AZ

Tucson Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 11, 2016 - Apr 14, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 21.0 Tables / Based on 30.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.745Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan Green Valley, AZ46.08%
1.7883Mary Letts - Rodney Letts Tucson, AZ55.12%
6.882Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa Tucson, AZ61.22%
0.885/6Diana McGinn Tucson, AZ; Lincoln Brown Newfield, NY53.38%
1.6094Gary Howell - Steve Reynolds Tucson, AZ54.47%
4.523/4Marilyn Hanson Fargo, ND; Julia Sherman Madison, WI59.69%
0.824Rudolf Martinez - Nancy Sweat Green Valley, AZ47.49%
4.523/41Betsy Mayers Asheville, NC; Russell Mayers Tucson, AZ59.69%
1.955/61Richard Naughton - Sharon O'Connor Tucson, AZ53.38%
2.545/62Karen Balch Tucson, AZ; Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID58.93%
1.462Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Uta Antony Tucson, AZ52.40%
2.545/6B Robert Simrak Tucson, AZ; Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ58.93%
1.103Pat Knight Tucson, AZ; Jim Spensley Minneapolis, MN47.82%
1.637Al Peters - Al Spaet Tucson, AZ56.43%
9.171Eleanor Furtak Tucson, AZ; Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ63.29%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.75542Marcia Patterson Northfield, IL; Stephanie Eiff Tucson, AZ55.36%
0.655Edward Lyman - Anne Lyman Winnetka, IL55.06%
1.851Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Mark Leibowitz Tucson, AZ65.77%
1.6521Mary Jane Mucklo - Donald Taylor Tucson, AZ62.50%
1.24321Herman Osofsky Oro Valley, AZ; Bill Haselbach61.90%
0.9343Laura Manassa Powderhorn, CO; Carol Taylor Aurora, CO58.63%

- 22.0 Tables / Based on 28.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.557Ernest Ledbetter Tucson, AZ; Louise Ducharme Ottawa, ON55.22%
8.711Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman Tucson, AZ64.53%
2.4183Bob Johnston Flagstaff, AZ; Chris Karabinas Tucson, AZ55.01%
6.532Bill Barkley Green Valley, AZ; Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI62.96%
1.6942Michael Knight - Gene Vernon Green Valley, AZ54.36%
4.9031Michael Miron - Helene Miron Tucson, AZ62.77%
0.695Jane Pendley Tuscon, AZ; Roberta Goldstein Tucson, AZ52.19%
3.674Al Peters - Al Spaet Tucson, AZ62.64%
1.135Rodney Letts - Mary Letts Tucson, AZ54.10%
2.765Eleanor Furtak Tucson, AZ; Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ59.94%
1.2363John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ53.90%
2.69621Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan Green Valley, AZ55.93%
1.214Nadine Schacht Tucson, AZ; Janet Corson Osterville, MA53.57%

- 10.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.864Caron Weinstein - Ann Hirschhorn MD Tucson, AZ57.58%
0.655Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ; Marcia Dalton Peoria, AZ57.43%
0.613Charles Parker Show Low, AZ; John Kerr Tucson, AZ50.38%
1.09641Mary Mills San Rafael, CA; John Dalsin Flagstaff, AZ53.57%
0.8252Greg Dent - Trish Ventura Tucson, AZ52.09%
2.0511Laura Manassa Powderhorn, CO; Carol Taylor Aurora, CO63.02%
1.5422Edward Lyman - Anne Lyman Winnetka, IL58.61%
1.1533Carol Kivel - Jean Porter Tucson, AZ58.41%

- 9.0 Tables / Based on 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.173Kenneth Badertscher - Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman Tucson, AZ; Betsy Howe Levering, MI52.00
1.424/5Eric Swanson - Aaron Carnes - Nandkumar Bakshani Tucson, AZ; Nona Dale Golden, CO46.00
1.424/5Joan Merrill - Adair Karlin - Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ46.00
1.5511Diana McGinn - Garrett Terrill - Karen Barth Tucson, AZ; Lincoln Brown Newfield, NY33.00
3.851Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR56.00
2.892Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Lee Erdman; Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL55.00

- 6.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.911Karen Eble Missoula, MT; Kenneth Grafton - Russell Stowers Green Valley, AZ; Leslie Balascoe Reno, NV
9.042Gene Maki - Arne Maki - Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist Green Valley, AZ

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.471Clarence Mette III Tucson, AZ; Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Susan Johnstone Indianapolis, IN; Jerilyn Vanatta Castle Rock, CO
4.532William Schelstrate - Jared Boulds - Michael Smith Tucson, AZ; Daniel Nelson Phoenix, AZ

- 6.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.181Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss - Heidi Beards - Randi Berkson Tucson, AZ
2.932Larry Huhn Chandler, AZ; Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ; Becky Hamilton Wabasha, MN; Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN

- 22.0 Tables / Based on 28.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7652Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI; Terry Gardner Castro Valley, CA59.15%
1.363Howard Richard - Janice Richard Tucson, AZ53.92%
2.41631Patty Everts - Betsy Morrow Tucson, AZ59.04%
1.695Eric Heinrich Carlsbad, NM; Bette Rae Campbell Tucson, AZ56.97%
1.557Sarah Baumann - Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ58.61%
8.711Nona Dale Golden, CO; Lee Erdman67.54%
0.576George Kersels Tucson, AZ; Diana Galis Marana, AZ50.44%
2.41842Harriet Diss - Gordon Diss Oro Valley, AZ58.28%
6.532B Robert Simrak - Chris Karabinas Tucson, AZ60.46%
0.765John Miller Green Bay, WI; Michael Knight Green Valley, AZ53.27%
4.903Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ; N Stewart Palmer, AK59.80%
1.024Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ; Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ53.38%
3.6741Tim Tilton - Arlene Richman Tucson, AZ59.59%
0.856Del Rieschick Oro Valley, AZ; Richard Quigg Tucson, AZ55.12%

- 10.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.5422Barbara Starrett - Jo Ann Ellison Tucson, AZ58.03%
1.1533Thomas Herz Milwaukee, WI; Ron Sivitz57.13%
0.764/54/5Barbara Haugland - Edward Haugland Saddlebrooke, AZ57.06%
0.764/54/5Anne Lyman - Edward Lyman Winnetka, IL57.06%
0.971John Kerr Tucson, AZ; Majorie Kerr Kenilworth, IL55.59%
0.716Ronnie Conour Tucson, AZ; Dalice Bromfeld Portland, OR56.49%
0.732Marcia Patterson Northfield, IL; Stephanie Eiff Tucson, AZ49.82%
2.0511Anne Roberts - Donald Taylor Tucson, AZ62.04%

- 10.0 Tables / Based on 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5811Adair Karlin - Clair Kretschmann - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ; Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ60.00
3.442Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR49.00
2.583Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa - Kenneth Badertscher Tucson, AZ; Betsy Howe Levering, MI45.00
1.694/5Eric Swanson - Ernest Ledbetter - Nandkumar Bakshani Tucson, AZ; Louise Ducharme Ottawa, ON44.00
1.694/5Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley, AZ; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; George Good - Greg West Tucson, AZ44.00
1.4521Ronald Gagne - Linda French - Stephanie Marsden Tucson, AZ; Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID43.00

- 27.0 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.01932Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI56.49%
6.323Richard Plumer - L Hall Tucson, AZ60.38%
1.233Pat Knight - Joseph Bianco Tucson, AZ54.62%
4.744Marc Hay - Paul Soper Sierra Vista, AZ58.74%
0.924Linda Johnson Bend, OR; Uta Antony Tucson, AZ50.54%
3.58511Michael Knight Green Valley, AZ; John Miller Green Bay, WI58.65%
11.231Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman Tucson, AZ70.75%
2.666Lionel Larriva Tucson, AZ; Joe Morella58.41%
1.51104Alicia Anderson - Ann Hinge Tucson, AZ55.70%
2.007Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ57.07%
1.13115Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI; Terry Gardner Castro Valley, CA55.50%
0.925Myra McKenna - John McKenna Tucson, AZ50.51%
2.6982Betsy Mayers Asheville, NC; Russell Mayers Tucson, AZ56.57%
8.422Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ; N Stewart Palmer, AK61.80%
1.386Michael Miron - Helene Miron Tucson, AZ55.42%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.074James Vowles - Claudette Perier Tucson, AZ59.23%
0.734Edward Lyman - Anne Lyman Winnetka, IL55.95%
1.31521Carol Kivel - Nelda Clark Tucson, AZ58.51%
0.742Majorie Kerr Kenilworth, IL; John Kerr Tucson, AZ51.49%
0.9863Kay Turner Green Valley, AZ; Caroline Snead Oro Valley, AZ56.42%
0.615Mary Jane Mucklo - P Kambourian Tucson, AZ53.70%
2.141Sophie Katz Tucson, AZ; Mary Jo Jacoby62.16%
1.612Shirley Matlick - Elaine Goldberg Tucson, AZ60.46%
1.7431Jo Ann Ellison - Barbara Starrett Tucson, AZ59.48%

- 6.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.541Fred Batko - David Certa Phoenix, AZ; Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ
9.482Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Greg West - Martin Schiff Jr - Jared Boulds - George Good Tucson, AZ; William Howard Green Valley, AZ

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.102Judson Jones - Sharon Wyles - Ann Kuperberg Tucson, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ
5.851Eileen Treichel - Walter Mann - Richard Quigg Tucson, AZ; Del Rieschick Oro Valley, AZ

- 16.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89611Kate Stewart - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ57.37%
1.554/52Harriet Diss - Gordon Diss Oro Valley, AZ53.04%
0.874Randi Berkson - Heidi Beards Tucson, AZ50.80%
2.1772Betsy Mayers Asheville, NC; Russell Mayers Tucson, AZ56.73%
5.821/2Fran Herrmann - Lorraine Vonk Green Valley, AZ63.94%
0.655Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI50.16%
5.821/2Patsy Huckabay Las Vegas, NV; Jean Montague Tucson, AZ63.94%
0.616/7Colleen Prust Marana, AZ; Jerilyn Vanatta Castle Rock, CO52.40%
3.743Jon Stromquist Green Valley, AZ; Harvey Bush Klamath Falls, OR62.98%
1.166/73Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss Tucson, AZ52.40%
2.814Marian Wilson - Jo Ann Aiken Tucson, AZ60.74%
1.633John McKethen - Ann Hinge Tucson, AZ54.01%
2.105Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson Tucson, AZ57.69%
1.074/5Alan Green Tucson, AZ; Terry Gardner Castro Valley, CA53.04%

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.07421Alyce Grissom Tucson, AZ; Dalice Bromfeld Portland, OR56.28%
0.8032Ronnie Conour - Joe Conour Tucson, AZ51.40%
1.461Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ64.28%
1.102Carol Kivel - Betsy Morrow Tucson, AZ63.54%
1.2831Susan Chaikin - P Kambourian Tucson, AZ60.50%

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4521Ronald Gagne - Linda French - Stephanie Marsden Tucson, AZ; Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ44.00
3.671Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Nona Dale Golden, CO; Lee Erdman; Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ56.00
2.7521Karen Swanberg Oro Valley, AZ; Aaron Carnes - Michelle Werley - Loretta Wood Tucson, AZ54.00
2.063Louise Ducharme Ottawa, ON; Eric Swanson - Nandkumar Bakshani - Ernest Ledbetter Tucson, AZ49.00

- 21.0 Tables / Based on 24.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.842Louis Herbster - Phillis Herbster Tucson, AZ63.18%
1.334Alan Green Tucson, AZ; Terry Gardner Castro Valley, CA53.27%
4.3831Trudie Weber-Penta - Bob Stotts Tucson, AZ61.22%
1.6452Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss Tucson, AZ51.96%
3.294Sunand Bal - Raymond Grady Tucson, AZ57.84%
2.3721Sue Bush Tucson, AZ; Pat Kotten Battle Lake, MN54.25%
2.465Allen Bowman - Paul Black Green Valley, AZ57.30%
1.2363Connie Putz - Karen Barth Tucson, AZ51.63%
1.856Linda Miller - Mick Miller Green Valley, AZ56.75%
0.924Nadine Schacht - Patti Starr Tucson, AZ50.33%
0.805Kate Stewart - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ48.69%
1.697Jon Stromquist Green Valley, AZ; Harvey Bush Klamath Falls, OR56.10%
7.791Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa Tucson, AZ65.80%
1.783Chris Karabinas Tucson, AZ; Bob Johnston Flagstaff, AZ54.03%
1.698David Rinehart - Rita Smith Tucson, AZ55.77%

- 5.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.822Andrew Stein - Vonnie Erickson Tucson, AZ52.20%
1.561Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ56.73%
1.2821Liz Schuler - Reece Schuler Chapel Hill, NC56.63%
1.09321Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ55.60%
0.7243Susan Chaikin - P Kambourian Tucson, AZ53.78%

- 10.0 Tables / Based on 13.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.221Russell Stowers - Kenneth Grafton Green Valley, AZ; Betsy Howe Levering, MI; Kenneth Badertscher Tucson, AZ62.00
3.172Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield - Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ56.00
2.373Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR47.00
1.78411Bradley Leach - Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ; Marlys Johansen Granville, IL; Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ41.00
1.242Karen Swanberg Oro Valley, AZ; Loretta Wood - Michelle Werley - Aaron Carnes Tucson, AZ34.00

- 22.0 Tables / Based on 49.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
16.2311Eileen Treichel - Clarence Mette III - Walter Mann Tucson, AZ; Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ92.00
12.172B Robert Simrak - Sydney Lipman - Randall Mandigo - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ83.00
9.1332Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill - Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ76.00
6.854Greg West - Martin Schiff Jr - George Good Tucson, AZ; Michael Levy Keizer, OR75.00
5.4153Allen Bowman - Paul Black - Bill Barkley Green Valley, AZ; Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI72.00
2.434/5William Schelstrate - Dan Faulkner - Michael Smith Tucson, AZ; Daniel Nelson Phoenix, AZ66.00
4.646Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR68.00
2.434/5Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Ernest Ledbetter Tucson, AZ; Patsy Huckabay Las Vegas, NV; Louise Ducharme Ottawa, ON66.00

- 27.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.905/6Judson Jones - Barbie Corbett - Marian Rogge Tucson, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ74.00
1.245/6Mary Ziegelbauer - John Ziegelbauer Green Valley, AZ; William Mikolyzk - Diane Mikolyzk Elkhart Lake, WI67.00
2.995/642Kate Stewart - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ; Gary Holt Oro Valley, AZ; Dalice Bromfeld Portland, OR74.00
1.684Virginia Brier - William Hays - James Vowles - P Kambourian Tucson, AZ68.00
1.597/85/6Maridell Nochumson - Charles Banks Jr Los Alamos, NM; Robert Reierson - Patricia Kirk Green Valley, AZ72.00
6.11111Robert Darcangelo - Michael Knight - Chris Martin Green Valley, AZ; Ben Kesler Tucson, AZ90.00
2.247/85/63Gordon Diss - Harriet Diss Oro Valley, AZ; Dave Gaefke Vail, AZ; Robert Bixby Tucson, AZ72.00
4.5822Ronald Gagne - Ruth Houkom - Linda French Tucson, AZ; Melinda Hawkins Oracle, AZ80.00
3.443Ann Hinge - Alicia Anderson - Chi Newman - Gerald Nicholson Tucson, AZ77.00
2.8943Mary Jo Simunaci - Dalene Goetz - Cece Knowles - Sue Gehret Green Valley, AZ76.00
1.245/6Susan Hagerty - Michelle Werley Tucson, AZ; Edward Haugland - Barbara Haugland Saddlebrooke, AZ67.00