Hamden, CT

Winter In CT Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 04, 2016 - Mar 06, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 17.0 Tables / Based on 31.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1553Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT50.60%
2.4692Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT; Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT55.77%
5.293Phyllis Bausher - Larry Bausher West Haven, CT58.89%
0.824Carolee Haak Guilford, CT; Robert Kistner Lyme, CT50.24%
3.974Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT58.77%
1.853Laurel Koegel Milford, CT; Jatin Mehta Southport, CT51.92%
3.28511Shari Peters New York, NY; Michael Marcy Niantic, CT58.65%
1.4542Harold Miller Orange, CT; Rita Brieger Bethany, CT51.68%
2.236David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT58.53%
0.786Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT; Ed Finlay Southbury, CT50.48%
1.677Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Linda Otness Greenwich, CT58.29%
9.401John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA67.91%
1.258Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Gloria Sieron Milford, CT56.61%
7.052Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT; Margaret Mason Madison, CT62.98%

- 19.5 Tables / Based on 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.298Howard Lawrence New Haven, CT; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT56.37%
7.222Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT65.17%
0.814Scott Butterworth Portland, CT; Judith Jacobson Fairfield, CT45.25%
1.769/103/4Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Terry Fair Phoenixville, PA56.20%
5.423Phyllis Bausher - Larry Bausher West Haven, CT62.39%
1.452Carolee Haak Guilford, CT; Robert Kistner Lyme, CT51.27%
1.939/103/41Rita Brieger Bethany, CT; Harold Miller Orange, CT56.20%
4.0641Jatin Mehta Southport, CT; Laurel Koegel Milford, CT60.90%
1.093Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT; Irene Rivers Vernon, CT47.65%
3.055David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT58.55%
0.866Robert Rising Trumbull, CT; Jean Schiaroli Norwalk, CT52.78%
2.6962Ed Finlay Southbury, CT; Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT57.29%
1.205Rebecca Jacobson Westport, CT; David Keller Trumbull, CT54.49%
1.727Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT56.48%
9.631John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA65.39%

- 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8621Frank Pane - Marge Pane South Windsor, CT60.23%
1.4032Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; Jeffrey Stock Manchester, CT57.39%
1.0543Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT; John Podkowsky Darien, CT57.01%
1.125/64/51Jason Gardiner Vernon, CT; Francis Votta Vernon Rockvill, CT56.06%
0.633Lucille Alderman - Ann Drabkin Hamden, CT46.97%
0.695/64/5Arthur Broadus New Haven, CT; Perry Miller Hamden, CT56.06%
0.842Sharon Kochen - Debbie Katz West Hartford, CT49.62%
2.481Debbie Thornton - Barbara Hartman Ridgefield, CT65.53%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.496/7Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT58.08%
0.833John Podkowsky Darien, CT; Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT53.51%
0.496/7David Foster - Louis Cascio Ridgefield, CT58.08%
2.2711Marge Pane - Frank Pane South Windsor, CT67.78%
1.702Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ; Robert Huntington New London, CT64.65%
1.283Judy Goff Granby, CT; Kathleen Fahey Simsbury, CT63.24%
1.12421Carole Broadus New Haven, CT; Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT58.40%
0.8442Debbie Katz - Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT52.44%
0.795Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT; Linda Bradford Orange, CT58.16%
0.633Albert Gee Newtown, CT; Jon Ross Shelton, CT48.57%

- 10.0 Tables / Based on 33.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.1252Linda Green - David Blackburn Fairfield, CT55.30%
2.3463Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT54.43%
1.254Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT53.56%
9.851Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT59.35%
7.3921William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT58.56%
5.543Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT58.07%
4.164Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT55.99%

- 9.5 Tables / Based on 31.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.293Don Stiegler Shelton, CT; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT58.45%
3.974K Hart New Haven, CT; Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT58.16%
2.975Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT55.13%
1.673Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT52.21%
2.2362Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT53.29%
1.254William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT49.61%
9.4011Linda Green - David Blackburn Fairfield, CT62.56%
7.052Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT60.99%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.122Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT62.05%
1.5932Gernot Reiners Branford, CT; Alan Milstone Hamden, CT58.45%
1.1943Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT56.88%
0.9054Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT53.39%
0.715Irene Rivers Vernon, CT; Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT52.83%
2.8311Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT62.63%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.1944Alan Milstone Hamden, CT; Gernot Reiners Branford, CT56.66%
0.9055Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Jeffrey Blum Milford, CT55.85%
2.8311Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT; Irene Rivers Vernon, CT61.54%
2.1222Bonnie Murphy - Jonathan Clark Branford, CT59.55%
1.5933Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT57.45%

- 13.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2031Paul Bluestein - Lynda Bluestein Bridgeport, CT54.98%
2.4811Suzanne Leary - John Leary Hamden, CT61.76%
1.862James Anderson Mystic, CT; Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT61.01%
0.9042Ann Lohrand Cromwell, CT; Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT54.64%
1.4032Gail Gamble - Alan Gamble Amenia, NY59.33%
0.555James White - Barbara White Glastonbury, CT54.30%
1.054Michael Nader Windsor, CT; Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT57.11%
0.514Ann Drabkin - Lucille Alderman Hamden, CT45.01%
0.875Georgeann Kishner - Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT56.93%
0.683Jorge Alfaro-Murillo New Haven, CT; Jeff Clark Branford, CT53.23%
0.626Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT56.36%

- 12.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5631Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT; Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT63.42%
0.8452John Desrochers Southport, CT; Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT50.20%
1.19421Jorge Alfaro-Murillo New Haven, CT; Jeff Clark Branford, CT61.85%
0.664Alan Gamble - Gail Gamble Amenia, NY50.41%
0.835Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT60.05%
0.883Stephen Noble - Cris Noble Tariffville, CT55.05%
0.566Linda Bradford Orange, CT; Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT59.30%
0.633Cornelia Guest Bethel, CT; Ingrid Klove Reading, CT45.57%
2.371Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ; Robert Huntington New London, CT66.75%
1.782Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT; James Anderson Mystic, CT63.98%

- 28.0 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.316/8Joseph Pagerino - Norma Augenstein North Haven, CT; Fredda Kelly Orange, CT; Louise Wood Hamden, CT70.00
3.167Alice Hummel - Helen Kobernusz - Sarah Corning Madison, CT; Dianne Elie Southington, CT84.00
12.651Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT113.00
2.194Deborah Noack Shelton, CT; Bill Reich Pompano Beach, FL; Robert Rising Trumbull, CT; John Farwell Milford, CT73.00
9.492Michael Hess Wilton, CT; Don Stiegler Shelton, CT; Richard Wieland Reading, CT; Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT101.00
1.316/8Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Patricia Fliakos West Hartford, CT; David Landsberg Higganum, CT70.00
7.1231Hoby Littlefield - Bonnie Reyes Hartford, CT; Adam Hansen - David Moses New Britain, CT90.00
2.066/82Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT70.00
5.344Fred Hawa White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT88.00
1.543Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT; Suzanne Leary - John Leary Hamden, CT; Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT69.00
2.913Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; R Muggia Andover, MA; Jori Grossack Waban, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA75.00
4.225Douglas Thompson - Karen Barrett Norwalk, CT; Susan Rodricks Milford, CT; Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT87.00
3.892Donald Brueggemann - Gernot Reiners Branford, CT; Alan Milstone Hamden, CT; Esther Watstein Stratford, CT79.00
2.7451Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT72.00
3.616Elizabeth Gompels Cambridge, MA; Gloria McDevitt - Stephen McDevitt Medford, MA; Nathan Glasser Somerville, MA86.00
1.204Mary Beth Murphy - Patricia Shimkus West Hartford, CT; Mary Whittemore - Sylvia Alpert Guilford, CT68.00

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.743Karlene Wood - Breta Adams - Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT; Linda Bradford Orange, CT39.00
1.4911E Lynn Cripe - Monica Akelaitis Southbury, CT; Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT; Merle Spiegel Westport, CT65.00
1.122Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT; Howard Cohen Orange, CT49.00
0.99321Herman Schupp New Fairfield, CT; Prudence McCafferty Easton, CT; Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT; Diane Martucci Wilton, CT45.00

- 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.161Herman Schupp New Fairfield, CT; Prudence McCafferty Easton, CT; Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT; Diane Martucci Wilton, CT48.00