Puslinch, ON

Guelph Spring Fling Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 19, 2016 - Mar 20, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N 299er Pairs - 22.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.301Kathleen Zaichuk Toronto, ON; Maria Szyjkowski Etobicoke, ON63.39%
0.644Gary Schinkel - Jennifer Schinkel Dundas, ON53.27%
2.48211Jeanette Hisaki - Sharron Valeriote Guelph, ON60.42%
0.854/5Holly Kee Etobicoke, ON; Margaret Roberts Toronto, ON56.55%
1.8632Roy Wiseman Brampton, ON; Barbara Dance Toronto, ON59.82%
0.485Marie McRorie Toronto, ON; Linda Marshall Thornhill, ON52.38%
1.394John Jansen - John Liefeld Guelph, ON58.04%
0.546Michael Maurice - Yousuff Mottiar Fergus, ON55.95%
1.085David Estill - Isabelle Spencer Guelph, ON57.74%
1.144/52George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON56.55%
1.2963Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON56.85%
0.863Regina Williams - Denis Williams Guelph, ON55.36%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 54.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.552David Wilson Stratford, ON; Ross Driedger London, ON327.00
7.335Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane Brampton, ON342.50
2.564Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON317.00
6.2961Alison Burkett New Hamburg, ON; Larry Woods Waterloo, ON335.00
3.413Alexander Ciura - Ioana Ciura Mississauga, ON319.50
5.507Naveed Ather Oakville, ON; Dimitar Cvetkov Milton, ON334.50
22.001Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; William Koski King City, ON394.00
16.502Fran Chivers Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON357.50
12.383Michael O'Rourke Tillsonburg, ON; Ben Hooyer Brantford, ON357.00
9.284David Longstaff - Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON348.00

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.253Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON; C Deaun Moulton Waterloo, ON350.87
2.7142Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON349.88
2.0353Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON349.50
1.6564Jewel Manske - Terry Manske Waterloo, ON349.41
1.036David Elston - Trudy Von Wistinghaus London, ON330.58
1.937Pat Fung Guelph, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON347.14
5.7811Bill Hryniw - Susan Wark London, ON379.46
1.288Ian Sirett Guelph, ON; Milena Tolar Toronto, ON343.00
4.342Georgina Little - Frank Stoffle London, ON373.17
1.3595Teresa Jackson Toronto, ON; Danny Tomlinson Burlington, ON334.84

I/N 299er Pairs - 21.5 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7843Marie McRorie Toronto, ON; Linda Marshall Thornhill, ON55.02%
1.394Holly Kee Etobicoke, ON; Margaret Roberts Toronto, ON60.42%
0.933Martin Levman - Sandra Pineau Campbellville, ON55.49%
1.085Jim Mathers - Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON60.12%
1.2422Millie Armstrong - Bob Armstrong Campbellville, ON59.19%
1.65611Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON59.65%
0.5454Margie Whyte Guelph, ON; George Gorringe54.76%
3.301Ken McManus Fergus, ON; Ian Raynor Guelph, ON69.05%
2.482Neil McLaren Guelph, ON; Lorraine Schiedel North York, ON61.61%
1.863Isabelle Spencer - David Estill Guelph, ON61.45%

I/N 299 Swiss Team - 7.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.4011Karen Whitworth - Gloria Carter - David Levy - Madeleine Levy Guelph, ON81.00
1.052Lynn Marshall - Carole Marshall Lions Head, ON; Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON80.00
0.793Dianne Westgarth - Liz Harloff - Theresa Fantini Guelph, ON; Barb McKay Puslinch, ON67.00

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.3211Sheila James - Floyd James - Roger Jolliffe - Judy Jolliffe London, ON68.00
0.992Howard Simpson - Bonna Simpson - Dirk Van Raalte Guelph, ON; Barbara Sinclair Wiarton, ON58.00

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables / Based on 41.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.924Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Fran Chivers Kitchener, ON121.00
4.6852Jake Liu - Lin Murong Waterloo, ON; Harry Shen Guelph, ON; Xin Pan Kitchener, ON120.00
14.031David Baker Kitchener, ON; John Moser St Agatha, ON; Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON164.00
10.5221Alison Burkett New Hamburg, ON; Jonathan Buss - Mike Peng - Larry Woods Waterloo, ON153.00
7.893Ben Hooyer Brantford, ON; Marilyn Pearce Simcoe, ON; Bill Anderson - Alice Anderson Tillsonburg, ON131.00

Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.4842Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON; Aline Plevka - Coby Van Hemmen Guelph, ON136.00
1.8653John Vandergrift Guelph, ON; Ronna Hoy Cambridge, ON; Diane Jamieson Kitchener, ON; Thomas Haygarth Waterloo, ON131.00
1.025/6Denise Donovan Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON; Faye Baker - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON115.00
1.4164Sandra Gateman - Paul Gateman Chesley, ON; Lynn Freeman North York, ON; Danilo Fiorenzano Guelph, ON116.00
1.025/6Bill Hryniw - Susan Wark - Carol Wigle - Ken Wigle London, ON115.00
4.9511Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON; George Malon Waterloo, ON; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON147.00
3.712Janet Waters - Marcel Villeneuve - Sally E E Rogers - Pat Fung Guelph, ON144.00
2.783Milt Payne Hamilton, ON; Paul Beischlag Port Dover, ON; Gerald Edge St Williams, ON; Douglas Cote Woodstock, ON138.00