North St. Paul, MN

Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 29, 2016 - Jan 31, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 27.0 Tables / Based on 43.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.224Connie Nelson - James Schnepf Avon, MN52.90%
1.628Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN57.25%
9.1122Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN66.30%
0.915Reid Shaw Minnetonka, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN52.81%
2.17962Larry McIntyre - Robert Pfeffer Saint Paul, MN54.62%
6.83331Thomas Carlson Ankeny, IA; Ari Fuad Eden Prairie, MN61.14%
0.776Susan Flaherty - Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN51.90%
5.1344Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN60.42%
12.1511Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN68.03%
3.845Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN60.14%
1.631073Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN54.08%
2.886Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN59.06%
1.1011Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN53.80%
2.1675Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN58.97%
1.0112Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN53.08%

- 27.0 Tables / Based on 43.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.263/43/4Reid Shaw Minnetonka, MN; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN14.50
2.315/8Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Elisabeth Nelson Hudson, WI14.00
1.043/4Sandy Nelson - Charlotte Moses Minneapolis, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN12.00
2.315/85/6Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; James Peterson Edina, MN; Gordon Anderson Andover, MN; James Larsen Mound, MN14.00
1.043/4Kay Provine - Larry McIntyre - Robert Pfeffer Saint Paul, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN12.00
2.315/85/62Violet Mae Zaier Arden Hills, MN; Thomas Carlson Ankeny, IA; Marlene Stronge North Oaks, MN; Ari Fuad Eden Prairie, MN14.00
10.6911Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN18.50
2.315/8Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Michael Krasnoff - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN14.00
8.02221Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN; Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN15.00
5.263/43/4Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Donna Nesser - Kay Johnson - Marian Plummer Minneapolis, MN14.50

- 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13432Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN57.39%
0.616Donna Griffin - David Griffin Duluth, MN55.49%
0.945Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN57.20%
0.7753Donald Bluhm - Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN55.87%
0.8764Gary Mulcahy Pine Springs, MN; Don Peterson Stillwater, MN56.25%
0.435Beverly Meyer - Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN51.52%
2.681James Holm Bloomington, MN; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN72.54%
2.01211Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI65.34%
1.5132Larry Kinney Fridley, MN; Thomas Hinck St Croix Falls, WI63.07%
0.574Calvin Durdahl Maple Grove, MN; Rita Mills Little Canada, MN52.27%

- 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.924/53/4Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI14.50
0.924/53/4Calvin Durdahl Maple Grove, MN; Larry Kinney Fridley, MN; Rita Mills Little Canada, MN; Thomas Hinck St Croix Falls, WI14.50
0.595Donna Griffin - David Griffin Duluth, MN; Marylou Schauls - Mary Clare Huelsmann Stillwater, MN12.50
2.3611Miriam Larson - Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN; Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN17.00
1.7722Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN; Steve Robinson - Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN15.50
1.333James Holm Bloomington, MN; Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN15.00

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.82111Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN66.37%
1.372Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN60.71%
0.903/4Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN58.63%
0.424Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN46.73%
0.903/4Patti Richardson Plymouth, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN58.63%
0.425Allen Sames Bloomington, MN; Linda Stratton Edina, MN52.08%
0.99522Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN56.55%
0.564Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN54.46%
0.7463Valerie McGrath - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN55.65%
0.543Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI50.00%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5211Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN; Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN18.00
1.002/32Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN; Patti Richardson Plymouth, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN13.50
1.002/3Mary Ryberg - Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI; Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN13.50
0.694/53Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN; Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN13.00
0.564/5Beverly Kunin Hopkins, MN; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Ernest Lamson Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN13.00
0.524Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN; Larry Kinney Fridley, MN; Thomas Hinck St Croix Falls, WI12.50

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.612Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN62.20%
0.965/6David Neiman - Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN52.08%
3.4431Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN61.01%
1.352/3Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN50.00%
2.5842Nancy Meeden - Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN60.12%
0.764/5David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Ernest Lamson Saint Paul, MN47.62%
1.9453Liyang Liu - Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN57.74%
2.055/61Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN52.08%
1.4564P Lijewski Oakdale, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI53.87%
0.764/5Paul Axelson Champlin, MN; Peter Hasenmueller Eau Claire, WI47.62%
4.811Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN64.29%
1.352/3Gary Smith - Eunice Smith Saint Paul, MN50.00%

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.792/32/31Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Gregory Stromath Lake Elmo, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN14.00
1.7944Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Liyang Liu - Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN13.00
4.2411Nancy Meeden - Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN; Paul Axelson Champlin, MN; Peter Hasenmueller Eau Claire, WI15.50
2.792/32/3Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Ernest Lamson Saint Paul, MN14.00

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.552Mary McIntyre - Robert Pfeffer - Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Mary Anderson Rochester, MN62.00
3.121Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN91.00
2.34211Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Gary Smith - Eunice Smith Saint Paul, MN74.00
1.763Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN68.00

- 13.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6363Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN53.60%
1.0353Marylou Schauls - Douglas Johnson Stillwater, MN55.87%
0.8452Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN53.98%
0.566Carl Adamec - Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN54.73%
0.774Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN54.17%
2.3711L Caruthers Coon Rapids, MN; Diana Peterson Ramsey, MN63.83%
1.782Iva Nelson - Becky Hamilton Wabasha, MN62.50%
1.333Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN; Patti Richardson Plymouth, MN60.23%
1.37421Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN57.20%

- 13.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6655Allen Sames Bloomington, MN; Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN; Linda Stratton Edina, MN13.50
2.0911Iva Nelson - Becky Hamilton Wabasha, MN; Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN15.50
1.382/32/3Gary Mulcahy Pine Springs, MN; L Caruthers Coon Rapids, MN; Don Peterson Stillwater, MN; Diana Peterson Ramsey, MN15.00
1.382/32/3Marylou Schauls - Douglas Johnson Stillwater, MN; Carl Adamec - Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN15.00
0.8844Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Patti Richardson Plymouth, MN14.00

- 27.0 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.541Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN63.32%
2.4674Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Garry Hoden Eagan, MN58.33%
1.0510William Cummings Monticello, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN57.16%
0.845Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN53.89%
2.9285Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN58.24%
7.91211Al La Tendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN61.14%
1.124Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Tower, MN55.16%
1.3996Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN57.88%
5.193/42Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN59.87%
2.0472Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN56.97%
5.193/4Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN59.87%
1.493Rita Bertsch - John Ryder Rochester, MN56.88%
3.335Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN59.15%
0.636Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN53.53%
3.2963Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN58.51%

- 27.0 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9244Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN; Garry Hoden Eagan, MN14.50
2.575/65/6Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Tower, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN14.00
2.575/65/6Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Rita Bertsch - John Ryder Rochester, MN; Judy Malcomson Saint Paul, MN14.00
1.6577Brian Weikle Robbinsdale, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Audrey Weikle Hopkins, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN13.50
9.2811Al La Tendresse Osseo, MN; Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN16.50
6.092/32/3Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN15.50
6.092/32/3Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN15.50

- 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.145Nicholas Erpelding - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN48.00
2.3631Ari Fuad - Susan Fuad Eden Prairie, MN; Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN43.00
3.1562Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Gary Smith - Eunice Smith Saint Paul, MN47.00
0.984Douglas Olson Champlin, MN; Gail Mattson Maple Grove, MN; Gary Mulcahy - Elaine Mulcahy Pine Springs, MN34.00
6.771Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN71.00
5.0821Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN58.00
1.535/62/3James Peterson Edina, MN; Scott Smith Bloomington, MN; Reid Shaw Minnetonka, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN40.00
3.813David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN57.00
1.535/62/3Layne Vinje - Patricia McCleese - Mark Prochazka - Mary Anderson Rochester, MN40.00
2.864William Cummings Monticello, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN49.00
1.774John Allen - Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN41.00