Tempe, AZ

Kachina Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 12, 2015 - Nov 15, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 7.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.181Janet Hastings - Barbara Bennett Mesa, AZ; Edith Kohler Middletown, OH; Florene Kay Schmidt Glendale, AZ76.00
3.892Heather Baker Phoenix, AZ; Mary Neuman Scottsdale, AZ; Mattie Costantino - Linnea Tow Mesa, AZ73.00
2.913James Randall Steamboat Spgs, CO; Janis Holle Saint Ignace, MI; Priscilla Kelly Mesa, AZ; Sydney Sides Chandler, AZ66.00

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.284/5Annie Berle Phoenix, AZ; Hugh Kirkpatrick Caribou, ME; Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Jayann Fordon Scottsdale, AZ66.00
3.381Judith Edinger - Glenn Struck Gilbert, AZ; Sonya Collins Grand Island, NE; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC90.00
2.542Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards - Neta Lee Scottsdale, AZ; Nancy Baldwin Richland, MI75.00
1.903Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Jane McCague Tempe, AZ; Vyrn Muir Coon Rapids, MN72.00
1.284/5Karla Reynolds - Mady Stoll Scottsdale, AZ; Deborah Laut Lafayette, CO; Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI66.00

- 6.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.661Deborah Weiss - Charlie Likerman Scottsdale, AZ70.91%
1.092/3Alan Stone Scottsdale, AZ; S Edward Hargest Cave Creek, AZ59.09%
0.584Graham Budd Cobble Hill, BC; Marg Budd Chandler, AZ51.37%
1.092/3Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ; Mark Solow Phoenix, AZ59.09%
0.783Shelley Stern Scottsdale, AZ; Helen Stern Tempe, AZ54.09%
1.3841Christine Giza - William Harrison Gilbert, AZ56.82%
0.783Shelley Stern Scottsdale, AZ; Helen Stern Tempe, AZ54.09%
1.0452Kathern Plenge Paradise Valley, AZ; Lois Foulds Scottsdale, AZ54.54%
0.783Shelley Stern Scottsdale, AZ; Helen Stern Tempe, AZ54.09%
0.783Shelley Stern Scottsdale, AZ; Helen Stern Tempe, AZ54.09%

- 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.297Richard Catero Mesa, AZ; James Lenertz Scottsdale, AZ57.34%
6.8811Kandi Osborne - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ62.96%
2.0561Janet Rauscher Chandler, AZ; D Larry Frink Sun Lakes, AZ50.72%
5.162Harvinder Sidhu Scottsdale, AZ; John Baragona Tempe, AZ61.97%
1.853Susan Shaver - Anne Casey Sun Lakes, AZ55.30%
3.8732Carol Warner Phoenix, AZ; Andrea Miller Victoria, BC59.46%
1.542Judith Higbee - James Kemps Tempe, AZ50.20%
2.904Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ58.23%
1.384Elizabeth Erling Phoenix, AZ; Kelly Aanenson Scottsdale, AZ50.87%
2.185Ned Kohler Scottsdale, AZ; Donald Housley Mesa, AZ57.83%
0.655Allan Willey - L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ46.18%
1.045Carol Gerlach Chandler, AZ; Patricia Sohler Sun Lakes, AZ50.78%
1.636Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ57.80%
1.153Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ; Bud Pate Silver Springs, NV47.17%
0.864Jerry Burch - Kathleen Burch Goodyear, AZ46.56%

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.625John Parrott - Patti Parrott Valdosta, GA54.76%
0.723Jeanne Price Chandler, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ50.00%
0.962Flora Willfang - Larry Willfang Port Elgin, ON52.68%
1.751William Reisenbuchler Sun Lakes, AZ; Steven Sapiro Chandler, AZ59.82%
1.312Barry Noack Maple Grove, MN; Susan Welker Camano Island, WA56.85%
1.2831Christine Giza - William Harrison Gilbert, AZ56.55%
0.744Deborah Weiss - Charlie Likerman Scottsdale, AZ55.95%

- 25.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.895Judith Higbee - James Kemps Tempe, AZ49.12%
2.545Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ58.79%
1.704Carol Warner Phoenix, AZ; Andrea Miller Victoria, BC56.88%
0.956Kandi Osborne - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ56.04%
4.0261Monte Ziola Mesa, AZ; Derek Ziola Surrey, BC58.33%
2.291Jerry Burch - Kathleen Burch Goodyear, AZ53.26%
1.722Richard Welc - Kenneth Gaskins Cave Creek, AZ51.28%
3.0272Gerry Coole Lethbridge, AB; Mike Levenstein57.87%
8.021John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ; Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ68.34%
0.974Lindsay Cantoni Sun Lakes, AZ; Ronald Stanek Anchorage, AK50.18%
2.2683Michelle Steiner Chandler, AZ; Paul Glick Phoenix, AZ57.67%
6.022Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ64.38%
1.293L Jane Heist - Allan Willey Scottsdale, AZ50.92%
4.513Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Dena Goldston Phoenix, AZ62.36%
2.295Barbara Towner - Richard Towner Mankato, MN56.70%
3.384Bunita Bullard Phoenix, AZ; David Stewart Sun City, AZ59.34%

- 9.0 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.1231Donna Traas Kamloops, BC; Shirley Hoffert Detroit Lakes, MN; Louise Lombard Wenatchee, WA; Donna Gerard Mill Creek, WA61.00
5.3442Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ55.00
12.651Jo Ann Zapatka - David Zapatka Sun Lakes, AZ; Bruce Silverstein - Carole Silverstein Lancaster, PA89.00
9.492Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott Phoenix, AZ85.00

- 6.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.881Carole Silverstein - Bruce Silverstein Lancaster, PA; Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ
9.722Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB; Linda Taschuk Edmonton, AB; Judy Clerke Vernon, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.601Rodney Bias - Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Bill Carstens - David Goodman Anthem, AZ
6.022Dennis Hoffelt - Susan Hoffelt Detroit Lakes, MN; Virginia Pedersen Aurora, CO; Jim Callison East Moline, IL

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.561Judith Edinger - Glenn Struck Gilbert, AZ; Sonya Collins Grand Island, NE; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC
4.592Janet Hastings - Barbara Bennett Mesa, AZ; Gerald Paul Kelowna, BC; Florene Kay Schmidt Glendale, AZ
2.333/4Ronald Menzel - Sally Menzel Brooklyn Park, MN; James Boese - Sandra Boese Mesa, AZ

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.591Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ; Anne Newman - Donna Hofer - Sandy Jennings Chandler, AZ
3.212Linda Thieken - Vivienne Cummings Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ; Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.555Linda Smith - Fred Smith Saskatoon, SK55.71%
0.783Graham Budd Cobble Hill, BC; Marg Budd Chandler, AZ52.25%
0.644Katherine Gibbs Chandler, AZ; Kathleen Gulka Sun Lakes, AZ50.04%
1.751Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; William Reisenbuchler Sun Lakes, AZ60.08%
1.312Dee Campbell Meza, AZ; Julie Olsen Mesa, AZ57.23%
0.983Doris Brown Sun Lakes, AZ; Barbara Hewitt Chandler, AZ57.15%
1.0422Christine Giza Gilbert, AZ; Rita Myrann Phoenix, AZ53.11%
0.744Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ; Mark Solow Phoenix, AZ56.63%
1.3811Natalie Simon - Mel Simon Arlington Hgts, IL53.18%

- 32.0 Tables / Based on 41.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.087Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ; Stephanie McAdam Naperville, IL60.66%
1.2111Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ58.83%
1.423Sandra Kolls Goodyear, AZ; Sharon Morrison Bermuda Dunes, CA50.28%
4.1781Cortland Brovitz - Robert Galler Scottsdale, AZ60.29%
0.996Florence Thier - Kay Johnson Chandler, AZ53.45%
8.772Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ63.39%
2.353Michelle Steiner Chandler, AZ; Paul Glick Phoenix, AZ56.27%
2.419Kerry Brothers Oxbow, ND; Thomas Roel Mesa, AZ59.90%
3.132Elizabeth Erling Phoenix, AZ; Kelly Aanenson Scottsdale, AZ56.41%
6.583Judith Euler - John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ62.32%
1.074Mady Stoll Scottsdale, AZ; Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI46.23%
0.846Janet Rauscher Chandler, AZ; D Larry Frink Sun Lakes, AZ45.69%
4.934Leonard Marks Tempe, AZ; Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ61.08%
1.902Ronald Grantz - Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ53.28%
2.5351Gary Stubbs - Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale, AZ53.92%
3.705Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Carol Kenney Highland Park, IL60.90%
11.691Elizabeth Chapman Barrie, ON; Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN64.74%
1.764Alan Salem - Jess Cohen Scottsdale, AZ55.93%
2.776Daniel Lavine Phoenix, AZ; Marvin Schenk Scottsdale, AZ60.83%
1.6910Harvinder Sidhu Scottsdale, AZ; John Baragona Tempe, AZ59.83%
0.845Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ46.08%

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.153Patti Parrott - John Parrott Valdosta, GA59.23%
0.864S Edward Hargest Cave Creek, AZ; Alan Stone Scottsdale, AZ57.14%
0.655Candy Hogan Gilbert, AZ; Judith King Waunakee, WI55.06%
0.495Virginia Chernis - Donna Achler Kurzrok Scottsdale, AZ51.49%
1.036/72/3Steven Sapiro Chandler, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ52.68%
0.664Judy Runge - Helen Winter Regina, SK52.38%
1.036/72/3Ellen Tryba Scottsdale, AZ; Joyce Sitz Phoenix, AZ52.68%
2.051Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; William Reisenbuchler Sun Lakes, AZ62.20%
1.5621Chuck Ewan - Lily Poole Sun Lakes, AZ60.71%

- 28.0 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.576Judith Higbee - James Kemps Tempe, AZ50.38%
1.508Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ57.92%
8.4221Jess Cohen - Alan Salem Scottsdale, AZ64.33%
1.3663Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ53.00%
1.939Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ57.77%
6.323Harvinder Sidhu Scottsdale, AZ; John Baragona Tempe, AZ64.24%
0.765Ronald Grantz Scottsdale, AZ; Larry Huhn Chandler, AZ51.62%
4.74421Gary Stubbs - Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale, AZ60.54%
1.344Michael Hedreen Seattle, WA; Terrance Kilbreath Edmonds, WA51.96%
3.555Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ60.10%
11.231Markland Jones - Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ66.69%
2.666Patricia Sohler Sun Lakes, AZ; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN59.69%
1.9310Frank Leonard Tempe, AZ; Marlene Scholsohn Scottsdale, AZ57.46%
1.225Eliot Minsker Scottsdale, AZ; Sandy Belfer Paradise Valley, AZ55.23%
2.1873Kay Johnson - Florence Thier Chandler, AZ58.26%
1.811142Eric Larson - Kathleen Larson Chandler, AZ57.15%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.781Shay Kinney - Vi Metter Klamath Falls, OR; William Korytowski - Joanne Korytowski Winnipeg, MB
5.452Joan Cremin Paradise Valley, AZ; Haig Tchamitch Scottsdale, AZ; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott Phoenix, AZ
3.503Donna Traas Kamloops, BC; Shirley Hoffert Detroit Lakes, MN; Louise Lombard Wenatchee, WA; Donna Gerard Mill Creek, WA
2.724Kathy Bergman - Enid Bross - Sue Gainer Goodyear, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ

- 5.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.371/21/2David Rosencranz - Linda Hardy Scottsdale, AZ58.93%
1.371/21/2Royann Bonnell Scottsdale, AZ; Ruth Parker Willow, AK58.93%
0.8833Mary Brockman - Carol Roessler Scottsdale, AZ57.74%
0.6644Janet Levering Morral, OH; Al Kowalski Calgary, AB57.29%

- 31.0 Tables / Based on 37.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.082Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Harvinder Sidhu Scottsdale, AZ66.24%
1.931James McNamee II - Jo Lindamood Scottsdale, AZ50.93%
2.4193Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC58.33%
6.0632NorLaine Byrnes Richlea, SK; Jeannine Barnes Chandler, AZ65.38%
1.093Linda Stevenson Calgary, AB; Shelley Quinney Chestermere, AB47.65%
4.544Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ; Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ61.97%
0.814Wm Bill Silbernagel Minneapolis, MN; Mac McNamara Sun City West, AZ47.15%
3.415Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ; Audrius Mizeikis Scottsdale, AZ61.68%
1.196Sydney Sides Chandler, AZ; Priscilla Kelly Mesa, AZ53.56%
1.452Mary Volberding Scottsdale, AZ; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO49.22%
2.566Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ61.54%
10.7711Don Pratt - Donna Pratt Fort Erie, ON67.59%
1.704Monte Ziola Mesa, AZ; Derek Ziola Surrey, BC56.77%
1.927Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ60.47%
1.1510Richard Catero Mesa, AZ; James Lenertz Scottsdale, AZ57.55%
1.275Kelly Aanenson Scottsdale, AZ; Elizabeth Erling Phoenix, AZ55.20%
2.418Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ58.55%

- 8.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.04321Joyce Speer Flagstaff, AZ; Fran Steele Phoenix, AZ58.63%
0.784Mark Fisher - Ali Cockerill Bend, OR54.77%
0.783Kay Bierley - Linda White Sun Lakes, AZ51.94%
0.595Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ; Mark Solow Phoenix, AZ53.72%
0.584David Rosencranz - Linda Hardy Scottsdale, AZ50.81%
0.782Deborah Long Casa Grande, AZ; Kyle Long Columbia Falls, MT44.19%
1.8511Kathern Plenge Paradise Valley, AZ; Lois Foulds Scottsdale, AZ72.72%
1.392Linda Smith - Fred Smith Saskatoon, SK64.38%

- 32.0 Tables / Based on 41.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.275Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever Fort Qu'Appelle, SK53.69%
3.0262Andrea Miller Victoria, BC; Carol Warner Phoenix, AZ59.00%
1.1210/11William Ahern Scottsdale, AZ; Gertrude Franco Tempe, AZ54.92%
1.363Mary Volberding Scottsdale, AZ; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO51.54%
2.097Dianne Schechter - Anne Marie Harrington Scottsdale, AZ57.92%
2.9810/11Patricia Sohler Sun Lakes, AZ; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN54.92%
0.956Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC53.38%
1.568Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ; Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ57.38%
8.7721David Johnston - Peggy Johnston Sun City West, AZ61.46%
0.576Beverley Bradshaw - Kenneth Yamanouchi Sun City West, AZ47.77%
1.309Ken Barbour - Scott Donaldson Scottsdale, AZ57.15%
1.024David Comfort Terrace, BC; Steve Sanderson Winnipeg, MB50.77%
6.583Dwight Bender - Gordon Waters London, ON60.38%
0.765Robert Galler Scottsdale, AZ; Susan Schulman Fountain Hills, AZ48.00%
2.984Kandi Osborne - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ54.08%
4.934Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ60.15%
1.812Yosh Mataga Stockton, CA; Lynne Holmes Lodi, CA53.23%
2.4131Mary Redding - Charles Redding Show Low, AZ54.38%
3.705Leonard Marks Tempe, AZ; Kathy Schenk Scottsdale, AZ59.31%
11.691Walter Coombs Phoenix, AZ; Vic Quiros Scottsdale, AZ65.00%

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 31.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.331Brenda Spear - D'Anne Pientka Phoenix, AZ; Clark Ransom Scottsdale, AZ; Joy Balser Tempe, AZ92.00
5.502Susan Shaver - Ardith Nance Sun Lakes, AZ; Cynthia Bohland Mankato, MN; Carol Gerlach Chandler, AZ83.00
4.123Janet Hastings - Barbara Bennett Mesa, AZ; Barbara Reed Scottsdale, AZ; Florene Kay Schmidt Glendale, AZ76.00

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.701Barry Siegwart - Dean Haaser - Eileen Friend Tempe, AZ; Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ107.00
2.782Judith Edinger - Glenn Struck Gilbert, AZ; Sonya Collins Grand Island, NE; Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC83.00
2.083Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Patti Landwehr - Susie Rainish Mesa, AZ; Debbie Reichow Scottsdale, AZ73.00

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.071Michelle Steiner - William Stone Chandler, AZ; Philip Deleo Highlands Ranch, CO; Bettie Brakebill Sun Lakes, AZ89.00
2.302Mary Calise - Nick Calise - Neta Lee Scottsdale, AZ; Nancy Baldwin Richland, MI86.00
1.733Linda Thieken - Vivienne Cummings Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ; Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA82.00

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.551Ralph Witmer - Carolyn Witmer Decatur, IL; Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK93.00
1.912Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Collierville, TN; Jeanette Fletcher - Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ89.00
1.433Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ; William Reisenbuchler - Susan Stewart - Sandra Labute Sun Lakes, AZ84.00
1.084Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Jayann Fordon - Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale, AZ; Hugh Kirkpatrick Caribou, ME81.00

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 61.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.333Judith Euler - Jim Horton - John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ; Andrea Miller Victoria, BC72.00
19.521Bob Borengasser - Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Paul Glick Phoenix, AZ; James Hooker Paradise Valley, AZ100.00
14.642Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Ed Lucas III Tempe, AZ99.00
10.9831Darcy White - David Sackett Tempe, AZ; Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ; Audrius Mizeikis Scottsdale, AZ90.00
8.244Harvinder Sidhu - Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ; Ben Blacik - Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ89.00
3.254S Alan Cook - Elizabeth Erling Phoenix, AZ; John Baragona Tempe, AZ; Edwin Katten Cave Creek, AZ67.00
6.055/6JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; James Lenertz Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Catero Mesa, AZ; Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ85.00
5.782Ken Batko - Martin Coppe Scottsdale, AZ; Fred Batko - David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ83.00
6.055/6Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ; Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ; Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ85.00