Hamden, CT

CT Autumn Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 30, 2015 - Nov 01, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 28.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.205/6Jim Walsh Madison, CT; Charles Dearolf Silver Spring, MD; Monica Akelaitis Southbury, CT; Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT65.00
5.364/51Lee Herdle - Mu Zhang - Lenny Russman Madison, CT; Mark Stasiewski Meriden, CT88.00
1.404Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT; Leon Weisburgh Rye, NY; Maureen Berkman Rye Brook, NY67.00
2.4962Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT; David Landsberg Higganum, CT69.00
2.996Marshall Frank Chappaqua, NY; Marjorie Murstein Scarsdale, NY; Clifford Nebel Hastings Hudson, NY; Pamela Furtsch Armonk, NY84.00
3.023Donald Brueggemann Branford, CT; Esther Watstein Stratford, CT; Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT; Jerry Jacobs Stamford, CT79.00
2.264Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah Springfield, MA73.00
2.617Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT; Margaret Mason - Sarah Corning Madison, CT; Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT83.00
10.451Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT113.00
3.3251Bonnie Murphy - Jonathan Clark - Randall Murphy Branford, CT; Scott Butterworth Portland, CT72.00
7.842Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY105.00
1.205/6Judy Goff Granby, CT; Kathleen Fahey Simsbury, CT; Margery Gussak Manchester, CT; Joan Stroup Vernon, CT65.00
5.883Frances Schneider - Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Solomon Field Stamford, CT91.00
4.022Hoby Littlefield - Bonnie Reyes Hartford, CT; Adam Hansen - David Moses New Britain, CT80.00
3.954/5Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Peter Katz Avon, CT; Howard Lawrence New Haven, CT; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT88.00
1.873Donald Migliaro Clinton, CT; Ron Breault Old Lyme, CT; Nancy Ramseyer - Robert McLellan Madison, CT68.00

- 21.0 Tables / Based on 35.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.354Sarah Budds Niantic, CT; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT61.36%
0.844Renee Pomerantz - Ruth Twersky Bridgeport, CT46.71%
3.265Sarah Corning - Lee Herdle Madison, CT60.84%
1.216Judith Jacobson Fairfield, CT; John Farwell Milford, CT53.38%
2.456Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT60.42%
10.3111Vera Wardlaw - Chet Latin Milford, CT65.31%
1.093Tracy Selmon Branford, CT; Howard Cohen Orange, CT50.71%
2.5772Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY60.34%
1.93103David Keller Trumbull, CT; Esther Watstein Stratford, CT57.32%
1.452Jan Rosow Avon, CT; Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT51.29%
1.388Alice Hummel Madison, CT; Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT59.23%
7.732David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT64.80%
1.454Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah Springfield, MA54.63%
1.609Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT58.79%
5.803Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY62.94%
1.9351Susan Schmerl - James Schmerl Storrs, CT53.65%

- 20.5 Tables / Based on 35.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0954Jack Liu Greenwich, CT; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT50.91%
3.4381Felix Springer West Hartford, CT; Michael Wavada Enfield, CT56.06%
7.732Phyllis Bausher - Larry Bausher West Haven, CT63.81%
1.4543Robert Tellar - Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT50.99%
2.299Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY55.25%
5.803Linda Green - David Blackburn Fairfield, CT61.44%
0.816Barbara Henningson - Judith McGrath Guilford, CT50.60%
4.354Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT59.42%
1.9332Diane Storey Westport, CT; Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT54.17%
3.265Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT59.28%
2.5721Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT; Gordon Mackenzie Jr Fairfield, CT54.90%
2.456Mildred Fromm Fairfield, CT; Nancy Robertson Bridgeport, CT59.25%
10.311Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT67.57%
1.837Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT59.00%
1.6010Alice Hummel Madison, CT; Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT55.13%

- 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03531Jason Gardiner Vernon, CT; Francis Votta Vernon Rockvill, CT56.53%
0.87642Diane Martucci Wilton, CT; Joyce Guttman Shelton, CT56.50%
0.6253Herman Schupp New Fairfield, CT; Prudence McCafferty Easton, CT54.71%
2.481Eric Frieden - Wendy Frieden Bethany, CT67.11%
1.862Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT63.64%
1.7431R Kelley Bonn West Hartford, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT60.13%
1.3142Helen Benson Newtown, CT; Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT58.45%

- 14.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.581Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor West Hartford, CT58.86%
1.9421B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher East Lyme, CT56.85%
1.453David Foster Ridgefield, CT; Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT56.34%
0.8852Betty Ann Donegan - Barbara Colley Branford, CT54.94%
1.094Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT56.04%
0.6663Prudence McCafferty Easton, CT; Herman Schupp New Fairfield, CT53.69%
1.3752Helen Benson Newtown, CT; Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT55.55%
1.1741Michael Shore - Dawn Muller Glastonbury, CT55.13%
1.0363Sharon Kochen - Riva Lewinter West Hartford, CT55.27%
0.514Kay Nudelman Westport, CT; John Levy Orange, CT52.63%

- 11.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
1.853Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Elizabeth Nagle Wethersfield, CT54.44%
3.195Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY56.67%
1.045Linda Starr - Gordon Kreh West Hartford, CT49.81%
2.4762David Keller Trumbull, CT; Diane Storey Westport, CT54.81%
1.394Karen Barrett - Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT50.56%
10.081Paul Miller Weston, CT; Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT59.81%
6.622/3Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT59.63%
6.622/31Fred Hawa White Plains, NY; Roonie Kennedy Bronxville, NY59.63%
4.254Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT58.52%

- 10.0 Tables / Based on 30.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.1631Linda Starr - Gordon Kreh West Hartford, CT57.00%
3.394/5Paul Miller Weston, CT; Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT56.38%
3.394/52K Hart New Haven, CT; Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT56.38%
1.454Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT52.47%
1.916/7Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT54.32%
1.095Alice Hummel Madison, CT; Constance Graham New Britain, CT51.23%
1.946/73Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT54.32%
9.171Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT65.64%
6.882Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Richard Wieland Reading, CT57.41%

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.7632James Kaplan Oak Bluffs, MA; Perry Miller Hamden, CT57.06%
1.3243Christina Hare Fairfield, CT; Jack Liu Greenwich, CT56.80%
0.9954Leander Magee - Barbara Berrigan Greenfield, MA55.78%
0.7865Evan Dean - Janice Dean Westport, CT55.37%
3.1311Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT59.61%
2.352Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT58.20%

- 11.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.7633Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Jeffrey Blum Milford, CT58.23%
1.3244Leander Magee - Barbara Berrigan Greenfield, MA58.09%
0.9955Vince De Pasquale Niskayuna, NY; Barbara Fallone Schenectady, NY55.57%
0.746Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT55.25%
3.1311Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT63.83%
2.3522Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Ron Kahan Wilton, CT59.37%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.624Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT50.19%
1.1062Aarati Mehta - Mayank Mehta S Glastonbury, CT55.68%
0.842Yan Drabek - Allison Ryan Florence, MA48.48%
2.271Moaiz Daya - Nurjehan Daya Westport, CT61.74%
1.702Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT60.61%
1.283Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT59.85%
0.633Diane Martucci Wilton, CT; Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT44.13%
0.964Stanley Kishner - Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT58.52%
1.1231Michael Shore - John Pelegano Glastonbury, CT51.33%
1.4751Sandra Miller - Wayne Olson Hastings Hudson, NY56.06%

- 8.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.625Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT56.86%
0.584Diane Martucci Wilton, CT; Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT47.38%
1.961Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT; Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT67.21%
1.47211Howard Cohn Madison, CT; Joan Gay Killingworth, CT64.13%
1.10322Diane Martin Norwalk, CT; Renee Clift Stratford, CT63.01%
0.83433Sonia Kingshott - Linda Munger Greenwich, CT61.99%