Kingston, PA

NEPA Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 02, 2015 - Oct 04, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 8.5 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9543Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Deborah Butz Easton, PA49.41%
2.20511Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA53.57%
1.652Stephen Mansour - George Mansour Scranton, PA51.85%
1.2632Sue Kluger - Lynn Gonchar Kingston, PA51.59%
6.651Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA66.40%
4.992Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL59.52%
3.743Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA58.33%
2.814Judith Haber Sugarloaf, PA; Walter Brenholts Mountain Top, PA56.25%

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2842Alice Mehlman Roseto, PA; Marianne Higgins Shawnee On Del, PA56.46%
1.32531Mary Ellen Petcavage Bear Creek Twp, PA; Anne Pelak Kingston, PA53.65%
0.743Diana Giallorenzi Clarks Summit, PA; Linda Churla Waverly, PA50.10%
0.99642Ernest Cosans - Virginia Cosans Mount Pocono, PA53.57%
0.805William Buchin Weatherly, PA; Mary Anne Hazzouri Scranton, PA50.24%
2.291James Mazeika - Mary Tragis Waymart, PA60.11%
1.512/3Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA; Ellen Preece Dallas, PA56.85%
1.702/31Jane Bovard Waverly, PA; Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA56.85%

- 9.0 Tables / Based on 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.961David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA61.81%
4.472Sara Eisner Scranton, PA; Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA58.33%
3.353Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA57.18%
0.874George Marcy Kingston, PA; Fran Hofherr Swoyersville, PA47.45%
2.514Judith Haber Sugarloaf, PA; Walter Brenholts Mountain Top, PA56.48%
1.1732Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA; Thomas Parnell Pottsville, PA48.61%
1.655/6Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL55.32%
1.552Cary Breech Danville, PA; Helen McCool Kingston, PA48.84%
1.655/6Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA55.32%
2.0611Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA53.70%

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.545/6Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA; Ellen Preece Dallas, PA52.92%
0.773Barbara Shaffer Kingston, PA; Victoria Tarleton Bear Creek Twp, PA52.50%
1.951Mary Tragis - James Mazeika Waymart, PA62.50%
1.462Mary Ann Davies - Bernadine Luksic Shavertown, PA60.83%
1.193/41/21/2Kathy Kozel Moosic, PA; Mary Daly Kingston, PA57.50%
1.193/41/21/2Mary Ellen Petcavage Bear Creek Twp, PA; Anne Pelak Kingston, PA57.50%
0.545/6Alice Mehlman Roseto, PA; Marianne Higgins Shawnee On Del, PA52.92%

- 6.0 Tables / Based on 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.134Judith Argento Kingston, PA; Albert Shrive Naples, FL52.59%
1.183Richard Michelstein Boynton Beach, FL; Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA45.93%
1.572George Mansour Scranton, PA; Marie Lewis Dallas, PA48.15%
2.091Arlene Andrews - Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA51.85%
5.041Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL63.33%
3.782Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA61.85%
2.843David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA58.52%

- 6.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.033Peggy O Keeffe Dunmore, PA; Jane Bovard Waverly, PA57.92%
1.3641Robert Mathews Auburn, PA; Thomas Parnell Pottsville, PA54.58%
1.022Kelly Sherry Mountain Top, PA; Arthur Kibbe Clarks Summit, PA49.17%
1.1931Roseann Tedesco Moosic, PA; Mary Ellen McCormick Forty Fort, PA47.92%
0.892Anne Pelak Kingston, PA; Mary Ellen Petcavage Bear Creek Twp, PA47.50%
1.831Ellen Preece Dallas, PA; Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA68.33%
1.372Mary Ann Davies - Bernadine Luksic Shavertown, PA59.58%

- 7.0 Tables / Based on 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.134Judith Argento Kingston, PA; Albert Shrive Naples, FL55.06%
1.93511Deborah Butz Easton, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA53.27%
1.4522Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA52.38%
1.093George Mansour Scranton, PA; Marie Lewis Dallas, PA51.79%
5.041Bill Parks Macungie, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA64.88%
3.782Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL56.85%
2.843David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA56.25%

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19431Barbara Shaffer Kingston, PA; Victoria Tarleton Bear Creek Twp, PA52.60%
0.892Mary Ellen Petcavage Bear Creek Twp, PA; Anne Pelak Kingston, PA48.96%
1.721Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA; Ellen Preece Dallas, PA67.71%
1.3621Robert Mathews Auburn, PA; Thomas Parnell Pottsville, PA58.85%
1.0232Kelly Sherry Mountain Top, PA; Arthur Kibbe Clarks Summit, PA56.77%

- 13.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.752Albert Shrive Naples, FL; David Meyer - Sara Eisner Scranton, PA; Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA93.00
3.563Judy Stein Laporte, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA; Walter Bell Orefield, PA86.00
1.791Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA; Ellen Preece Dallas, PA; Mary Zabresky Forty Fort, PA63.00
2.674George Mansour Scranton, PA; Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA; Susan Solomon Melville, NY; Walter Brenholts Mountain Top, PA84.00
2.571Charles Campbell - James Kenny Emmaus, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA71.00
2.115Norman Dressler Kingston, PA; Jeanne Fainberg Dallas, PA; Kim Michelstein - Richard Michelstein Boynton Beach, FL76.00
1.932James Mazeika - Mary Tragis Waymart, PA; Joan Winters Beach Lake, PA; Fay Pacchioli Easton, PA69.00
1.453William Haynes Cresco, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA; Mimi Lengel Easton, PA66.00
6.331Albert Bingaman Jr - Barry Gorski Reading, PA; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL; Bill Parks Macungie, PA111.00