Allentown, PA

LVBA Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 16, 2015 - Oct 18, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 14.5 Tables / Based on 24.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.746Jack McBurney Clinton, NJ; Kathleen Nodzak Somerset, NJ52.93%
1.048Valerie Barber Allentown, PA; James George Schnecksville, PA53.70%
5.842Bill Parks Macungie, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA63.47%
1.4552Sylvia Edmonds Catasauqua, PA; Brennie Morgan Allentown, PA53.19%
4.383Richard Claussen Bethlehem, PA; Donald Swan Jr Coopersburg, PA61.80%
1.763William Forrester - Dorothy Forrester Alburtis, PA53.66%
3.2941Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA59.39%
1.093Charles Campbell Emmaus, PA; Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA52.10%
2.4652Madison Morgan Jr - Steward Parlin Bethlehem, PA58.82%
0.814Dan Benson Orefield, PA; August Nigro Allentown, PA50.73%
1.856C. Donald McLean - Bettie McLean Macungie, PA58.60%
1.9341Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA; Robert Holland Jr Allentown, PA53.25%
1.437Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; Barbara Miller Bangor, PA57.43%
7.791John Schwartz Macungie, PA; Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA64.40%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0543R Joan Benedict Pottsville, PA; Beth Travis Orwigsburg, PA57.44%
0.9652William Mazzafro - Marieann Mazzafro Schnecksville, PA51.49%
0.765Judith Cary Orefield, PA; Kay Hays Allentown, PA56.55%
0.723Ralph Althouse - Theresa Althouse Sinking Springs, PA51.19%
0.784Mary Tweedie Souderton, PA; Nancy Parke Colmar, PA53.57%
1.911/21/21Craig Bailey Macungie, PA; Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA63.10%
1.911/21/2Pat Saeger - Sandra Sorensen Allentown, PA63.10%
1.233Shirley Knerr - Carole Giannascoli Allentown, PA61.61%

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.442Donald Swan Jr Coopersburg, PA; Richard Claussen Bethlehem, PA62.96%
2.583Valerie Barber Allentown, PA; James George Schnecksville, PA59.72%
1.934Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA59.03%
1.3431Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA; Philip Presby Reading, PA52.31%
1.275/6Bill Parks Macungie, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA57.18%
1.0142Pat Saeger - Sandra Sorensen Allentown, PA43.06%
1.275/6Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Patricia Clarke Macungie, PA57.18%
1.422Mary Ann Sharpless Bethlehem, PA; Joseph Miller Macungie, PA53.47%
4.5811Charles Campbell Emmaus, PA; Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA63.19%

- 12.0 Tables / Based on 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764Dan Benson Orefield, PA; August Nigro Allentown, PA46.76%
3.873David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY57.41%
1.513Stanley Yellin - Karen Yellin Bethlehem, PA54.63%
2.9041Ellis Sokoloff - Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA57.18%
0.994/5Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA54.40%
2.185Valerie Barber Allentown, PA; James George Schnecksville, PA56.71%
1.013Joseph Miller Macungie, PA; Charles Campbell Emmaus, PA47.69%
2.01621Roland Bechade Somerville, NJ; Kathleen Nodzak Somerset, NJ55.32%
0.994/5Barbara Stabile Bethlehem, PA; Florence Futcher Center Valley, PA54.40%
6.881Bill Parks Macungie, PA; David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA65.97%
1.352Lynda Schoeninger Bethlehem, PA; Mimi Lengel Easton, PA48.38%
5.162Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ61.34%

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55221Anand Mhaskar Succasunna, NJ; Abdul Gaffoor Flanders, NJ61.01%
1.1633L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA55.36%
0.8744Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA54.76%
0.655Shirley Knerr - Carole Giannascoli Allentown, PA53.27%
0.8952Jesse Cohen - Felicia Freed Califon, NJ51.79%
2.0611Teresa Chek - Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ64.58%

- 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3021Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Mimi Lengel Easton, PA59.20%
3.2232Charles Campbell Emmaus, PA; Joseph Miller Macungie, PA57.49%
2.4243William Forrester - Dorothy Forrester Alburtis, PA57.21%
2.8654Bernard Berg Easton, PA; Thomas Parnell Pottsville, PA56.29%
0.813L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA47.96%
2.006Walter Bell Orefield, PA; Bill Parks Macungie, PA55.25%
1.082Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ53.43%
1.44751Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA55.01%
5.731Ellis Sokoloff - Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA63.71%

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4041Ellis Sokoloff - Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA; Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA80.00
2.552Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Robert Goldberg Rockaway, NJ; Daniel Lubetkin Mountain Lakes, NJ; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ74.00
2.665Stanley Yellin - Karen Yellin Bethlehem, PA; Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA76.00
1.673/41/2Sarah Saltus Chester, NJ; Dean Nasson Raritan, NJ; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ72.00
1.673/41/2Neil Shapiro Blue Bell, PA; Steven Gewirtzman - William Petkun Ambler, PA; David Chinn Lower Gwynedd, PA72.00
7.981Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Steven Blomstedt Wilmington, DE; John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA101.00
5.992David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA; Walter Bell Orefield, PA; David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY94.00
4.493Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; Barbara Miller Bangor, PA; Bettie McLean - C. Donald McLean Macungie, PA82.00

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.3811William Mazzafro - Marieann Mazzafro Schnecksville, PA; Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA; Craig Bailey Macungie, PA65.00
1.042Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA; Philip Presby Reading, PA; Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Sara Gainey Allentown, PA60.00