Southfield, MI

Russell Roosen Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 27, 2015 - Aug 30, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 14.5 Tables / Based on 40.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.904Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; John Piljan Naples, FL49.22%
4.834Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI58.57%
1.6162Fran Wigod - Cydnie Reich West Bloomfield, MI52.58%
3.6353Vicki Neiberg Mason, MI; Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI58.45%
0.685Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; Kerry Lafer Farmington Hls, MI48.96%
2.726Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI57.39%
1.203Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Larry Lewis Rochester, MI50.90%
2.0474Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Michael McDonald Rochester Hills, MI56.63%
11.4611Paul Kwiecien Lansing, MI; Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI66.91%
2.14851Nancy Stein Huntington Wds, MI; Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI56.48%
8.6022Mark Weiss - Stu Cohen Southfield, MI63.85%
6.453Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI59.61%

- 25.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.525Harold Osher - Judy Osher Walled Lake, MI49.40%
3.01211Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI64.46%
1.142Janis Luce Troy, MI; Adrienne Allard Clarkston, MI53.57%
2.2632Jerome Halperin Birmingham, MI; Seymour Brode Bloomfield Hls, MI62.80%
0.696Mary Crane Franek Sanford, MI; Donna Schnepf Saginaw, MI54.17%
1.694Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; Joseph Bianco Tucson, AZ61.90%
0.863Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI51.49%
1.275June Gulich Waterford, MI; Kenneth McAlpine Pontiac, MI60.71%
1.234Gay Garcia Bloomfield Hls, MI; Daniel Wolf Beverly Hills, MI59.30%
1.6463Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI59.82%
0.925Patricia Seay Oakland Twp, MI; Peggy Roberts Rochester Hills, MI54.51%
0.644Beth Kordt - Marce Lee Plymouth, MI49.70%
4.011James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI; Sylvia Wohlman West Bloomfield, MI65.18%

- 32.0 Tables / Based on 47.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.153/4Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI54.00
1.116Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI; Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI47.00
5.153/41Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI54.00
1.143John Piljan Naples, FL; Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; N Modi West Bloomfield, MI; B Modi38.00
2.555/7Norman Bolton Beverly Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI53.00
1.5252Geraldine Spilman Orchard Lake, MI; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI; Cydnie Reich - Fran Wigod West Bloomfield, MI49.00
3.515/72James Rowe Oxford, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Dolores Bright Milford, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI53.00
0.854Brand Marwil - Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI; John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Stanley Jacobson Palm Beach Gard, FL34.00
2.555/7Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Leonard Melander - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI; Michael McDonald Rochester Hills, MI53.00
10.451Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI63.00
2.63831Larry Lewis Rochester, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Sook Wilkinson - Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI52.00
7.842Robert Crafton West Bloomfield, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI57.00
1.974Steve Allen Rochester Hills, MI; Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI; Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI50.00

- 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9253Sushila Aggarwal - George Pope Farmington, MI; Norman Wechsler West Bloomfield, MI; Hugh Rosenthal Farmington Hls, MI45.00
0.942Jerome Halperin - Paul Borman Birmingham, MI; Mervyn Manning Franklin, MI; Seymour Brode Bloomfield Hls, MI41.00
0.694Beth Kordt - Marce Lee Plymouth, MI; Charles Smith - Susan Smith Milford, MI43.00
2.291Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; Joseph Bianco Tucson, AZ; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI60.00
1.722Laura Burke - Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI; Marilee Neff Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Melinda Muirhead Bloomfield Hls, MI57.00
1.64311James Smith - Alberta Smith Flushing, MI; Mary Crane Franek Sanford, MI; Donna Schnepf Saginaw, MI55.00
1.2342David Bogrette Shelby Township, MI; Edward Potts Tarpon Springs, FL; Elma Sterk Hudsonville, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI51.00
0.703Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI; Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; Jean Becker - Edward Becker Brighton, MI37.00

- 11.0 Tables / Based on 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2232Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI58.04%
1.322James Walter - Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI51.85%
2.424Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI56.48%
0.993Tracey King - David McIntyre Oak Park, MI50.18%
1.8153Elmer Johansen - J Morris Swiger Ann Arbor, MI55.94%
1.7651Rita Rubin Southfield, MI; Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI52.03%
1.366Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI55.61%
1.304Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI53.85%
5.7311Michael McGaw Troy, MI; Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI62.47%
4.302Brenda Fortunate - Edward White Grand Blanc, MI59.58%

- 3.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9532Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI55.10%
1.6011Michael Betzold - Gerald Wahl Detroit, MI60.79%
1.202Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI; Michael O'Neill East Lansing, MI57.96%

- 24.0 Tables / Based on 44.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2410Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH55.60%
2.946Michael Crane Canton, MI; Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI60.54%
1.1311Dolores Bright Milford, MI; Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI54.77%
1.4154Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI; Ross Richardson Dexter, MI52.01%
2.51732Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Larry Lewis Rochester, MI59.45%
1.0312Ruth Metevier Troy, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI54.35%
1.0665Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI51.59%
1.658Liz Kalb Bloomfield, MI; Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI59.36%
8.132/3Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI61.96%
1.8943Marilyn Nathanson Farmington Hls, MI; William Landrum Detroit, MI53.09%
1.389Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Norman Rotter Bingham Farms, MI55.69%
8.132/311Larry Cohen - Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI61.96%
0.606Anthony Savant Clinton Twp, MI; Harrison Fletcher Shelby Township, MI49.08%
5.2242Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI; Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI61.12%
12.381Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI63.80%
3.925William Winokur - Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI60.79%

- 19.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1042Joel Silver Franklin, MI; Kenneth Modell West Bloomfield, MI53.66%
1.095Mari Kaftan West Bloomfield, MI; Anita Green Bloomfield, MI56.81%
0.8253Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Sharyanne Kollin Bloomfield Hls, MI52.98%
1.156Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI55.95%
0.6264Seymour Brode - Eli Brown Bloomfield Hls, MI52.38%
3.441Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Bob Ondo Ann Arbor, MI66.38%
2.582Anne Edwards Bloomfield Hls, MI; Yolanda Matthews Birmingham, MI59.23%
1.283Sheri Rotenberg Bloomfield Hls, MI; Miriam Forman Bloomfield, MI53.80%
2.2731G Sue Thelen - Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI58.04%
0.465Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI51.18%
1.70421Michael Tschirhart Burton, MI; James Peresta Davison, MI57.58%

- 24.0 Tables / Based on 37.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7173Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI; Tai Chan Troy, MI56.86%
1.95105Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Michael McDonald Rochester Hills, MI56.10%
2.73843Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI; Richard Cantley Birmingham, MI56.69%
8.082Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH59.78%
1.209Norman Bolton Beverly Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI56.19%
6.06311Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman Troy, MI59.62%
0.964Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI; Ross Richardson Dexter, MI52.93%
4.544Dolores Bright Milford, MI; Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI57.86%
1.146Seymour Mandell - Marlene Mandell Southfield, MI54.85%
3.415Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI; Leonard Melander West Bloomfield, MI57.78%
0.755Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI50.00%
3.61622Anthony Savant Clinton Twp, MI; Harrison Fletcher Shelby Township, MI57.44%
10.771Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI60.20%

- 12.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8922Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI; William Ahlstrom Bloomfield Hls, MI60.83%
1.4233Kathy Stepanovich - G Sue Thelen Haslett, MI59.69%
1.064Rosemary Sharland Auburn Hills, MI; Arlene Borland Byron, MI58.38%
0.782Beth Kordt - Marce Lee Plymouth, MI47.16%
0.9254Jay Victor - Marianne Victor Bloomfield Hls, MI56.78%
0.496Christine Dolan - Patrick Dolan Haslett, MI53.65%
0.6665Anne Edwards Bloomfield Hls, MI; Adrienne Kanter West Bloomfield, MI56.57%
1.041Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI49.76%
2.5211Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI61.95%

- 6.5 Tables / Based on 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.811Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI60.46%
3.612Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI59.54%
2.7131Gail Hanson Lake Orion, MI; James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI58.63%
2.0342Cheryl Bloom - James Bloom Orchard Lake, MI53.63%
1.5253Vijaya Kamath Farmington Hls, MI; Shobhana Joshi Ann Arbor, MI53.18%
1.094James Walter - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI52.27%

- 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9232Daniel Vecchioni Livonia, MI; Frank Pysz Lincoln Park, MI54.86%
1.6011Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI64.58%
1.202Craig Linderman - Marianne Linderman Waterford, MI63.19%

- 28.0 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.233/4Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH91.00
3.4831D Abraham Windsor, ON; Patti Stoner Wayne, MI; Fran Wigod - Gerald Wigod West Bloomfield, MI76.00
4.225William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Leonard Melander - Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI90.00
1.925/6Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI; Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI72.00
1.963Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Larry Lewis Rochester, MI69.00
3.616Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Norman Bolton Beverly Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI84.00
1.474Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI; Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Brand Marwil - Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI60.00
1.925/6Zachary Wasserman - Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Michael McDonald Rochester Hills, MI72.00
6.1971Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; Arthur Golumbia - Linda Golumbia West Bloomfield, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI82.00
12.651Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI113.00
4.642Robert Raf - Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Georgene Cronin - Neal Strand Rochester Hills, MI80.00
9.492Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser Oro Valley, AZ; Dolores Bright Milford, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI96.00
2.6142S Berry - Sue Berry - Sally Spalsbury Bath, MI; Freda Mills Bloomfld Hills, MI75.00
6.233/4Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI91.00
1.165Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI; Susan Yester Birmingham, MI; Tracey King Oak Park, MI; Peter Malcolmson Detroit, MI59.00

- 9.5 Tables / Based on 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.4211Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI59.47%
4.8222Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Thomas Thomson Warren, MI58.19%
3.613Bert Newman - William Rouse West Bloomfield, MI57.94%
2.714Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Roberta Toll Bloomfield Hls, MI57.13%
1.025Robert McKee Detroit, MI; Arun Desouza Troy, MI51.48%
2.035Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA; Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA55.28%
1.6431Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; Jeffrey London Troy, MI52.15%
1.526Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI54.70%
1.2342Lynda Thal - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI51.81%

- 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.201Judy Osher - Harold Osher Walled Lake, MI52.84%
2.242Reuven AnafShalom - Timothy Romlein Ann Arbor, MI60.98%
0.683Karen Stankard Birmingham, MI; Cathy Weissenborn Bloomfield Hls, MI50.76%
1.683R Bloom West Bloomfield, MI; Gerald Bloom Novi, MI58.90%
0.785John Abbott - Pat Garant Windsor, ON54.36%
1.7642Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Sharyanne Kollin Bloomfield Hls, MI57.01%
0.902Rex Lanyi Commerce Twp, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI51.33%
1.3253Bob Ondo Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI55.49%
0.566Michael O'Neill East Lansing, MI; Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI53.41%
0.9964Patricia Hill - Tom Hill Brighton, MI55.11%
0.514Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI; Howard Hansen Northville, MI49.81%
2.9811B Joorabchi M.D. - Farid Jano Bloomfield, MI67.42%

- 11.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.99221Rita Levin Farmington Hls, MI; Anita Green Bloomfield, MI58.63%
3.74332Lynda Thal - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI58.04%
2.814Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI57.14%
1.845/64/5Wilbur Argersinger - Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI56.55%
1.845/64/5Nadele Spiro Bloomfield, MI; Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI56.55%
6.6511Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI; Elaine Spiro Oak Park, MI58.93%

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.465/6John Abbott - Pat Garant Windsor, ON51.49%
0.644Kikuko Kobayashi Novi, MI; Yumiko Narita Wixom, MI47.02%
2.06111Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI62.50%
1.5522Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI60.42%
1.163Roger Chan West Bloomfield, MI; Bedford Embrey Jr Lake Angelus, MI60.12%
1.04432Claudia Snyder Bingham Farms, MI; Valerie Straith Bloomfield Hls, MI59.23%
0.785/63Karen Stankard Birmingham, MI; Cathy Weissenborn Bloomfield Hls, MI51.49%
0.7054Bob Ondo Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI56.25%

- 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.551Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI113.00
2.392Martha Bhatia - Inderpal Bhatia - Renata Wasserman - Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI67.00
2.448/9Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes Flint, MI82.00
8.662Michael Crane Canton, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI96.00
3.1851D Abraham Windsor, ON; Patti Stoner Wayne, MI; James Gruenberg Bay City, MI; Edward Lough Canton, MI80.00
2.878/94Deepak Dighe - Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; Tai Chan Troy, MI; Genie Baker Ann Arbor, MI82.00
6.8131Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Ying Yuan - Yaqi Zhu Kalamazoo, MI94.00
1.403/5Anthony Savant Clinton Twp, MI; Harrison Fletcher Shelby Township, MI; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI64.00
4.874Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA; Francis Tseng Erie, PA; Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA92.00
1.403/5John Philbrook Manchester, MI; John Allen Tecumseh, MI; Richard Long Findlay, OH; Delinda Boylan Monroe, MI64.00
3.855Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI91.00
1.403/5Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI; Susan Morman Plymouth, MI; David Gillespie Northville, MI; Barb Marti Livonia, MI64.00
5.1162Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Michael McDonald Rochester Hills, MI; Yi Ouyang - Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI87.00
1.956William Niemczyk Novi, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI79.00
3.8373Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Michael McGaw Troy, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI83.00

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.612Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI; Susan Belen West Bloomfield, MI60.12%
2.713Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI; Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI59.82%
1.784/5Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Neal Strand Rochester Hills, MI58.63%
0.665/6Kikuko Kobayashi Novi, MI; Yumiko Narita Wixom, MI49.11%
1.784/521Penny Stuart Windsor, ON; Teri Ford Amherstburg, ON58.63%
1.2143Marce Lee - Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI50.89%
1.23632Jerome Halperin Birmingham, MI; Seymour Brode Bloomfield Hls, MI52.38%
0.665/6Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Carol Resnick Bloomfield Hls, MI49.11%
4.8111Robert Jakes - Zoe Alpern Troy, MI62.50%

- 8.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9943Penny Stuart Windsor, ON; Teri Ford Amherstburg, ON51.61%
4.351Seymour Mandell - Marlene Mandell Southfield, MI68.42%
3.2621Jacob Lutz Birmingham, MI; Mari Kaftan West Bloomfield, MI57.10%
2.453Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Neal Strand Rochester Hills, MI56.73%
1.84421Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI53.92%
1.38532James Peresta Davison, MI; Michael Tschirhart Burton, MI53.11%
0.745Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI; William Ahlstrom Bloomfield Hls, MI51.01%