Cedar Rapids, IA

Cedar Rapids Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 17, 2015 - Jul 19, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8942Purnima Chawla - Ashok Chawla Cedar Rapids, IA48.50%
1.55111Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA63.50%
1.1622Grant Carpenter - Trudy Carpenter Cedar Rapids, IA59.00%
0.8733Alan Atherly - Mary Atherly Ames, IA55.00%
0.654Robert Givens Coralville, IA; Dean Abel Iowa City, IA51.00%

- 17.0 Tables / Based on 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.93641Mona Bertrand - Connie Hellenthal Cedar Rapids, IA57.58%
0.814Wyn Seeley Iowa City, IA; Martha Peterson Nichols, IA48.30%
1.307Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA56.63%
7.331Linda Lein Cedar Falls, IA; Gary Mehlin Waterloo, IA61.74%
5.502Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA59.28%
4.1231William Kochneff Coralville, IA; Frank Hellenthal Cedar Rapids, IA59.09%
2.714/52/3William Whiteis - Carol Whiteis Iowa City, IA57.95%
1.0963Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA56.06%
2.714/52/3Diane Roush Lisbon, IA; Kuriakose Mathew Marion, IA57.95%
1.4552Anne Schock Kahoka, MO; Karen Land Keokuk, IA56.44%

- 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.497/83/42Mary Higgins Keokuk, IA; Natalie Carroll Kahoka, MO56.44%
4.472Dennis Cordle - Michael Roush Iowa City, IA60.80%
3.3531Diane Roush Lisbon, IA; Jim Boardman Jr Cedar Rapids, IA59.47%
0.945Robert Buckheister - Roger Welty Cedar Rapids, IA55.68%
2.514Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA59.28%
1.046Duane Hinrichs Marion, IA; Karen Friest Cedar Rapids, IA55.30%
1.895Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Bea Cannon Chandler, AZ57.77%
1.093Robert Givens Coralville, IA; Dean Abel Iowa City, IA50.95%
2.24621Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA57.58%
0.814Grant Carpenter - Trudy Carpenter Cedar Rapids, IA48.67%
1.477/83/4Gisela Gunderson - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA56.44%
5.961Kathy Edwards - Gary Edwards Marengo, IA61.93%

- 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.472Dennis Cordle - Michael Roush Iowa City, IA60.80%
3.3531Diane Roush Lisbon, IA; Jim Boardman Jr Cedar Rapids, IA59.47%
0.945Robert Buckheister - Roger Welty Cedar Rapids, IA55.68%
2.514Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA59.28%
1.046Duane Hinrichs Marion, IA; Karen Friest Cedar Rapids, IA55.30%
1.895Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Bea Cannon Chandler, AZ57.77%
1.093Robert Givens Coralville, IA; Dean Abel Iowa City, IA50.95%
2.24621Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA57.58%
0.814Grant Carpenter - Trudy Carpenter Cedar Rapids, IA48.67%
1.477/83/4Gisela Gunderson - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA56.44%
5.961Kathy Edwards - Gary Edwards Marengo, IA61.93%
1.497/83/42Mary Higgins Keokuk, IA; Natalie Carroll Kahoka, MO56.44%

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.711Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; John Johnson Cedar Falls, IA59.00%
1.122/3C Kress - Patricia Kress Marion, IA52.00%
1.122/3Cedra Williamson Iowa City, IA; Bonnie Brands Coralville, IA52.00%

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974Jack Murphy - Connie Hellenthal Cedar Rapids, IA49.62%
2.30741Mary Higgins Keokuk, IA; Natalie Carroll Kahoka, MO55.49%
7.881Bea Cannon Chandler, AZ; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL67.61%
5.9121Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller La Grange Park, IL62.31%
4.433Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA60.61%
1.7362Allethina Harker Marion, IA; Sally Meixner Jesup, IA53.60%
3.3242Kuriakose Mathew Marion, IA; Diane Roush Lisbon, IA58.33%
1.265Bruno Rinas Marion, IA; Marion Engel Cedar Rapids, IA54.36%
2.4953Frank Hellenthal Cedar Rapids, IA; Michael Roush Iowa City, IA57.77%
1.293Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA53.22%
1.876Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie Iowa City, IA56.63%

- 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.6021Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton - Daniel Willis - Frederick Isaak Dubuque, IA3.00
3.683/42Jack Falat - Jim Boardman Jr Cedar Rapids, IA; Mark Settle - Lindel Settle Robins, IA3.00
1.616/72/3Nancy Klein - Paul Klein - Mona Bertrand - Kathy Stanford Cedar Rapids, IA3.00
3.683/4Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Paulette Koontz - Sally Meixner Jesup, IA; Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA2.00
1.034Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; John Johnson Cedar Falls, IA; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Janet Hinrichs Clearwater, FL2.00
2.5653Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA; Betty Yount-Perry - Donald Perry Altoona, IA; Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA2.00
1.445Gary Haddy - Gisela Gunderson - Thomas Flanders - Robert Buckheister Cedar Rapids, IA2.00
2.45641R Heng - Maree Heng - Karen Friest Cedar Rapids, IA; Twyla Hall Gulfport, MS3.00
1.616/72/3Anne Schock - Natalie Carroll Kahoka, MO; Mary Higgins - Karen Land Keokuk, IA2.00
7.471Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie Iowa City, IA; Jack Kremer - Bonnie Kremer Mount Pleasant, IA4.00

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.653/42Allethina Harker Marion, IA; Sally Meixner Jesup, IA; Judith Greek - Ronald Greek Galesburg, IL12.00
2.5121Mary Higgins - Karen Land Keokuk, IA; Natalie Carroll - Anne Schock Kahoka, MO12.50
6.931Bea Cannon Chandler, AZ; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Kuriakose Mathew Marion, IA; Diane Roush Lisbon, IA17.00
5.202Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA16.50
3.903Janet Hinrichs Clearwater, FL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie Iowa City, IA13.50
2.564/5Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman - Marion Engel Cedar Rapids, IA; Bruno Rinas Marion, IA13.00
1.653/4Thomas Flanders - Robert Buckheister - Gisela Gunderson - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA12.00
3.344/51Maureen Garlich Winterset, IA; David Idleman Coralville, IA; Jack Falat - Jim Boardman Jr Cedar Rapids, IA13.00

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.311Arthur Page - Anne Bergman Houlton, WI; Gretchen Stuhr - Charlotte Pence Cedar Rapids, IA2.00

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.311Allethina Harker Marion, IA; Sally Meixner Jesup, IA; Judith Greek - Ronald Greek Galesburg, IL1.00

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.1342Marion Engel - Jeannie Slaman - Dorris Hotchkiss Cedar Rapids, IA; Bruno Rinas Marion, IA4.00
2.4853Jim Boardman Jr - Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman - Connie Hellenthal - Jack Murphy - Karen Friest Cedar Rapids, IA3.00
1.514Thomas Flanders - Robert Buckheister Cedar Rapids, IA; Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller La Grange Park, IL3.00
7.431Bill Kent - Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie Iowa City, IA; Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA5.00
5.5721John Knodle; John Schmidt - Mary Bergum Cedar Rapids, IA; Kuriakose Mathew Marion, IA5.00
4.183Maureen Garlich Winterset, IA; Michael Roush - Dennis Cordle Iowa City, IA; David Idleman Coralville, IA3.00