Toronto, ON

Toronto Spring Regional Tournament Overalls

Mar 31, 2015 - Apr 05, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 45.0 Tables / Based on 40.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.14125Ravi Girdhar Scarborough, ON; Michael Bilon Toronto, ON1012.24
2.9214Joyce Cadesky North York, ON; Linda Gottlieb Thornhill, ON1065.47
4.868Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY1090.61
2.14146Margaret Wynarchuk Richmond Hill, ON; Nancy Louwman Aurora, ON1003.06
4.482082Donna Viviani - Gordon Harron Mississauga, ON1041.36
2.257Peter Hutchison Willowdale, ON; William Phipps Pickering, ON981.32
2.7415Naveed Ather Oakville, ON; Howard Binsky Mississauga, ON1059.53
8.11921John Morrison Newmarket, ON; Ken Salter Waterdown, ON1081.60
21.881Hazel Wolpert - David Cohen Thornhill, ON1261.19
12.313Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY1149.57
2.148Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; William Doucette Guelph, ON975.93
3.80165Thambi Sivarajah Markham, ON; Manmohan Bhavra Aurora, ON1058.67
6.08103Michael Hebbert - Janice Hebbert Clarksburg, ON1080.01
10.8141Terry Du North York, ON; Kole Meng Richmond Hill, ON1115.22
2.1410Ronald Wilson - Frank Welland Mississauga, ON1018.20
3.09176Bert Connolly Whitby, ON; Martin Kornbluth Toronto, ON1055.20
5.10114Barbara Murray Bolton, ON; Mary Lovrics Don Mills, ON1077.03
7.295Stephen Cooper North York, ON; Henry Sigal Piedmont, CA1112.40
3.92114John Barratt - Jon Turner Mississauga, ON1013.43
3.67187David Lin Mississauga, ON; Alain Chamsi Ottawa, ON1052.93
4.7412Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; Daniel Klein North York, ON1076.07
6.256Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON1110.32
2.1413Casey Vandeputte Dundas, ON; Ken Collins Richmond Hill, ON1009.31
2.5519C Flaman Etobicoke, ON; Eva Upper Mississauga, ON1049.89
3.1313Donald Kersey - Noreen Sugarman Kingston, ON1073.31
5.477Gail Jotcham - Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON1107.93
3.3693Kris Korczynski Oakville, ON; Jerzy Goral Mississauga, ON1022.64
16.412David Lindop - Robert Lebi Toronto, ON1156.93

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6311Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma San Francisco, CA69.05%
1.9722Barry Spinner - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON62.20%
1.58331Dave Harris - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON61.01%
1.192Renette Bourgeois Toronto, ON; Carolyn Leigh Etobicoke, ON50.00%
1.114Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON58.93%
0.674Barbara Brocklesby Toronto, ON; Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON48.21%
0.835Shirley Towers - LeeAnn Boyd Toronto, ON58.04%
0.665Veronica Wynne - Daphne Harris Toronto, ON52.08%
0.8964Janet Macphail - Sue Howe Toronto, ON56.25%
0.893Ellen Friedland - Mary Roy Toronto, ON49.40%

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.231Arnold Broudie Thornhill, ON; Cheryl Atkinson Toronto, ON62.92%
1.672Laura Simon North York, ON; Peter Hess Vaughan, ON60.00%
1.253Ron Nicksy - Darcy Nicksy Mississauga, ON59.17%
1.6341Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma San Francisco, CA57.50%
0.675/6Ron Vandersluis - Renee Robertson Brampton, ON51.25%
1.225/62Geoffrey Strowger North York, ON; Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON51.25%
0.923Hugh Pilkington Etobicoke, ON; Arthur Vanek50.83%

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 51.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.351Katie Thorpe - John Carruthers Kingsville, ON; Martin Kirr Toronto, ON; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC5.00
16.012Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON4.00
12.013Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas Toronto, ON; Barbara Clinton Aurora, ON; Margaret Baykal Markham, ON4.00

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 35.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.391Rob Avery - Leigh Ives Barrie, ON; George Knight Victoria Harbor, ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha Orillia, ON6.00
10.042Clyde Paul - Jeremy Smee St Catharines, ON; Brian Macartney Vineland, ON; George Morrissey Welland, ON5.00
7.533Bruce Richmond - Peter Smith - David J Chiasson - Gunnar Kristiansen Sault Ste Marie, ON4.00

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.642Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Chris Chan - Sellamutto Jeyanathan Scarborough, ON; Mircea Ungureanu Richmond Hill, ON5.00
3.483Donald Lough Unionville, ON; Olly Smolak Stouffville, ON; John Jarman - Andy Williams Aurora, ON5.00
6.191Nancy Mulhall - Michael Moore Oakville, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON6.00

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.731Pat Fung - Marcel Villeneuve - Janet Waters Guelph, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON6.50
3.552Allen Wirch - M Maureen Clark St Catharines, ON; Stephen Bak Fonthill, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON4.50
2.663Susan Halasi - Nancy Murphy - Peter Britton Peterborough, ON; Melanie Robinson Keene, ON4.00

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 13.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.032Tony Dai Toronto, ON; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Vladimir Kondratsky North Bay, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY5.00
2.273Brian Savill Kanata, ON; Robert Blanchette Gatineau, QC; Jacques Grise - James Wilson Ottawa, ON4.00
4.041Ed Hills - Jeannine Hills - Robert Conway Smithville, ON; Scott Hills Cambridge, ON6.00

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.351Jan Flott Thornhill, ON; Phoebe Visser Richmond Hill, ON; June Kusiak Toronto, ON; Kathy Hill Mississauga, ON6.50
2.512Anne Volpe Scarborough, ON; Norma Shack - Brigette Hohn - Natalie McKeon Toronto, ON4.00
1.883Wendy Wade - Gerald Crawford Mississauga, ON; James Thomson Oakville, ON; Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON4.00

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.982Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB; Leona Parkinson Toronto, ON; Rosemarie Schmidt Kitchener, ON5.00
1.493Raymond Findlay - Ron Evans - Lois Evans - Donald Hopkins Hamilton, ON4.00
2.641Pat Robinson - Joan Stock - Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON; Sheila McLauchlin East York, ON5.00

- 16.0 Tables / Based on 80.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.385Ron Bishop Toronto, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON338.84
9.7664Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON337.00
5.856Robert Sewell North York, ON; Shashi Taylor Unionville, ON335.04
8.547Despina Georgas Toronto, ON; Janet Galloway North York, ON335.76
34.151Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY347.67
7.5985Stephen Cooper North York, ON; Henry Sigal Piedmont, CA335.63
25.6121Lee Daugharty Toronto, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON345.46
19.2132Ross Anderson Markham, ON; Peter Deluca Woodbridge, ON342.25
14.4143Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON340.21

- 24.0 Tables / Based on 64.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
23.711Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Waterloo, ON529.71
8.0052Stephen Foster - Andrew Collins Toronto, ON509.36
4.31106Larry Legault - Lyn Legault Coe Hill, ON498.53
6.7763Jorry Chu Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Sitarenios Richmond Hill, ON508.50
3.95117Jim Wolsey - Rosemary Miller Hamilton, ON497.61
5.937J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate Toronto, ON508.20
3.6512Gail Lambacher - Jacqueline Syer Oakville, ON490.35
5.2784Hilton Greenberg Thornhill, ON; Denise Stamm North York, ON507.15
17.782Steven Mehta - Mehdi Sadeghi Mississauga, ON527.26
2.378John Norwood Toronto, ON; Paul Leonard Markham, ON489.21
4.7495Terry Bradley Burlington, ON; Michael Moore Oakville, ON503.06
13.343Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Chris Chan Scarborough, ON524.88
2.139Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON487.20
10.6741Sandra England East Aurora, NY; Rea Rennox Whitby, ON510.98

- 46.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsEFNamesScore
2.05136Sheila McLauchlin East York, ON; Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON828.00
5.434Peter Hutchison - Donald Chiang Willowdale, ON882.00
1.2411K Dee Glover Burlington, ON; Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON804.33
9.652Marshall Lee - John Morrison Newmarket, ON914.34
1.79147Kathryn Inglis Brampton, ON; Dennis Kolody Mississauga, ON824.00
4.295Kathy Cohen Scarborough, ON; Diane Fernicola Richmond Hill, ON877.84
1.1812Marian Lynn Coveney - Tom Jolliffe London, ON798.66
1.222010James Thomson Oakville, ON; Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON810.00
2.02158Natalie Schacter Toronto, ON; Martin Braun Thornhill, ON823.84
3.6763Barry Spinner - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON864.00
12.8611Paul Finley London, ON; Fred Stoneman Newmarket, ON961.66
1.1721S Bonnar - A Bruce Cameron Mississauga, ON807.50
1.5116Michael Bilon Toronto, ON; Thomas Revesz Scarborough, ON820.50
3.227Wendy Wade - Gerald Crawford Mississauga, ON862.00
2.3410Ravi Girdhar Scarborough, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON835.84
1.1822Bonnie Gluck Thornhill, ON; Lise Sklar Toronto, ON806.00
2.3517/189Marie Melnichuk Blue Mountains, ON; Christine Blake Collingwood, ON815.17
2.8684Michelle Dalos - Joanne Heller Toronto, ON851.50
2.14115Virginia Warren - Angus Warren Mississauga, ON834.84
1.0723Donald Morrison Oakville, ON; Gordon Harron Mississauga, ON804.50
1.5217/18Sarah Lafleur - Mary Britnell Toronto, ON815.17
2.579Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON844.34
2.4212Sharon Richardson - Ann Wilkinson Oakville, ON829.50
7.2332Laura Simon North York, ON; Peter Hess Vaughan, ON892.50
1.6113Steve Roberts Clarksburg, ON; Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON790.50
1.4719Elizabeth Basciano - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON812.00

- 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.205Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Marc Langevin North Bay, ON; Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Linda Lord Schomberg, ON2.00
1.7033Anne Volpe Scarborough, ON; Norma Shack - Krisztina Luttor - Janice Keane Toronto, ON2.00
1.284Don Ostrom Cambridge, ON; Michael Hebbert Clarksburg, ON; Jordan Hebbert Clarksburg Rd, ON; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC2.00
3.791Daniel Lavee Thornhill, ON; Gerry Wood Toronto, ON; Richard Bowley London N, United K; Simon Cope Hertfordshire, United Kin3.00
3.03211John Parkinson - Sydney Johnson Toronto, ON; Micheline Bujold Saint-Lambert, QC; Michel Leonard Saint-Hyacinthe, QC4.00
2.133Detlef Ladewig - Alex Cernes-Banner Toronto, ON; Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON3.00
1.604Arnold Krause - Wendy Krause East York, ON; Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON; Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON3.00
2.2722Kathy Hill - Cathy Kay Mississauga, ON; Catherine Hughes Burlington, ON; Jan Flott Thornhill, ON2.00

- 17.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18543Coleen Egerton Toronto, ON; Elaine Salisbury North York, ON59.82%
1.2565Indarjit Ahluwalia - Krishna Saith Mississauga, ON58.05%
0.8864Cameron Clarke - Maureen Clarke Ancaster, ON57.01%
3.6811Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON66.07%
2.76221Ellen Friedland - Mary Roy Toronto, ON63.69%
2.073Martha Stigler - Linda Armstrong Toronto, ON62.80%
1.58432Jennifer Emery - Brian Emery Richmond Hill, ON62.38%

- 12.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.726Louise Ormiston Amherstview, ON; Theresa Tierney Oshawa, ON56.28%
0.566Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON52.73%
3.0211Helene Lavertu Scarborough, ON; Donna Jensen North York, ON61.18%
0.654Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON50.31%
2.2722Barry Spinner - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON59.44%
0.984Matt Brown - Robert Brown Cambridge, ON56.26%
1.703Lucile Caron Windsor, ON; Anne Marie Caron-Reaume North York, ON58.00%
1.012/3Coleen Egerton Toronto, ON; Elaine Salisbury North York, ON51.08%
1.274Anna Kennedy - Jean Bongard Newmarket, ON57.49%
1.5351Roger Jolliffe - Judy Jolliffe London, ON53.52%
1.3153Martin Levman - Sandra Pineau Campbellville, ON57.40%
1.012/3Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Hazel Walker Wolfville, NS51.08%

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.331Lynn Michael-Burke Toronto, ON; Filicity Panchmatia60.42%
1.002Penny Holden - Nancy Smith58.33%
0.753Marceline Lipak - Margaret Watson57.29%
0.564David Leitch - June Leitch54.17%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.063/4Eiji Kujirai North York, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON; Ina Demme Maple, ON; Barbara Clinton Aurora, ON
9.063/4Craig Henderson Chicago, IL; Randy Breuer Sarnia, ON; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY
22.661Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Donald Kersey Kingston, ON; William Koski King City, ON; William Woodcock Sarnia, ON
15.862Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane Brampton, ON; Doug Barnes Caledon, ON; John McWhinnie Hillsburgh, ON

- 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.601Michael Ritza Niagara Falls, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; M Maureen Clark St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON
9.522Jed Drew - Richard Saxby Tillsonburg, ON; William Misener Courtland, ON; Douglas Cote Woodstock, ON
5.443/4Plamen Minchev Montreal, QC; Tzvetalin Vassilev - Albena-Maria Vassileva North Bay, ON; Olivia Laufer Toronto, ON; William Blackadder Summerstown, ON
5.443/4Brian Savill Kanata, ON; Jacques Grise - James Wilson Ottawa, ON; Robert Blanchette Gatineau, QC

- 28.5 Tables / Based on 56.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
21.66222Ronald Wilson - Howard Binsky Mississauga, ON760.38
28.88111Shashi Taylor Unionville, ON; Gordon Brown Toronto, ON836.70
5.789Brenda Fortunate - Edward White Grand Blanc, MI708.33
16.25333Terry Du North York, ON; Kole Meng Richmond Hill, ON757.16
5.691087Simon Cope Hertfordshire, United Kin; Richard Bowley London N, United K708.27
12.184Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; Brian Johnston Toronto, ON755.24
4.811198Trevor Dundas - Pat Crampsey Oshawa, ON707.86
9.63544Sondra Blank Saint-Laurent, QC; Lesley Thomson North York, ON747.64
4.4412109Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON692.88
8.25655M-Christine El-Hoss - Ragi El-Hoss Toronto, ON719.31
4.13131110Bruce Richmond - Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON691.31
7.2276Gail Jotcham Scarborough, ON; Lynda Marks North York, ON718.04
3.851412Vera Carpenter - Rashid Khan York, ON687.93
6.42876Roger Allen Victoria, BC; Michael Cait North York, ON712.33

- 45.0 Tables / Based on 43.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.976Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; David Hawkins Mississauga, ON200.50
1.389Lee Stem - Laima Stem Mississauga, ON172.71
1.8420Nora Mundy - Joe Mundy West Hill, ON184.29
1.8014/15Terri Mackinnon - Cheryl Barlow Cobourg, ON188.00
4.3674Chuck Paulissen Caledonia, ON; Mark Rau Hamilton, ON198.50
13.9111Steve Overholt - Sudhir Patwardhan Etobicoke, ON220.00
2.4921135Colleen Whiten Toronto, ON; Brian Gray Mississauga, ON184.00
1.8917Shirley O'Neil Val Caron, ON; Mary Guy Sudbury, ON179.00
3.101693Henry Stevens Scarborough, ON; Sally Giles Ashburn, ON187.50
3.098David Eddy Mississauga, ON; Louis Brooks Oakville, ON197.93
2.4310/11Doug Darnley Pickering, ON; John Aitken Oshawa, ON191.50
2.662214Allen Wirch St Catharines, ON; William Doucette Guelph, ON183.50
1.61187Raymond Hui Scarborough, ON; Sinnadurai Rajaratnam Markham, ON178.50
1.881710Ravi Girdhar Scarborough, ON; Michael Bilon Toronto, ON186.74
3.4595Vinod Bhalla - Peter Hidas Mississauga, ON197.50
2.4310/11Malkin Howes - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON191.50
7.823Jorry Chu Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Sitarenios Richmond Hill, ON209.50
2.4016David A B Wickes Puslinch, ON; Elizabeth Basciano Waterdown, ON181.50
2.261811Peter Bevan Mississauga, ON; Marcia Syer-Poyntz Etobicoke, ON186.07
2.95126Zhenghui Hu Richmond Hill, ON; Guixiang Xu Markham, ON191.00
7.76421Peter Hutchison Willowdale, ON; William Phipps Pickering, ON204.57
1.29156Barry Whalen - Martha Whalen Mississauga, ON183.14
2.5619124Marie Melnichuk Blue Mountains, ON; Douglas Chalmers Clarksburg, ON185.00
2.90137Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON188.50
5.8253Bruce Becker North York, ON; David Ryder Toronto, ON203.50
1.298Paul Van Der Kooy; Peter Dekorte Scarborough, ON178.43
10.432Ross Driedger London, ON; Hazel Hewitt St Marys, ON212.50
4.1314/1582Ann Hildebrand Toronto, ON; Susan Hildebrand Brockville, ON188.00

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.341Craig Henderson Chicago, IL; Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Randy Breuer Sarnia, ON4.00
2.512Charles Scholl Shaker Heights, OH; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker - Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH3.00
2.0031Paul Selick Toronto, ON; Bruce Liberman; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON2.00
1.414Maria Deaves - David Deaves Ripley, ON; Rob Avery Barrie, ON; George Knight Victoria Harbor, ON3.00
1.5021Plamen Minchev Montreal, QC; Tzvetalin Vassilev - Albena-Maria Vassileva North Bay, ON; Olivia Laufer Toronto, ON3.00
0.993/4G Alan Brooks - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Michael Kammermayer - Darlene Scott Oakville, ON2.00
1.013/42Candise Walker Hamilton, ON; Lois Matton Canora, SK; Ferdinanda Coolsma Ancaster, ON; William Blackadder Summerstown, ON2.00

- 24.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.35222Hazel Walker Wolfville, NS; Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON64.29%
2.5133Barry Spinner - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON63.10%
1.88443Sandra Sarner Toronto, ON; Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON61.52%
1.41554Patricia Flood - Margaret Sothern Toronto, ON61.31%
1.06665Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Jane McNamee Etobicoke, ON59.23%
1.446Roger Jolliffe - Judy Jolliffe London, ON58.42%
4.46111Donald Hopkins Hamilton, ON; David Fox65.18%

- 13.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.95642Lorraine McGettigan - Joceleyne MacFarlane55.58%
0.5764Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON54.42%
3.1511Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON67.31%
2.3622Gloria Stone St John's, NL; Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON61.46%
1.773Donna Carpenter - Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON60.47%
1.584Thomas Lane - Theresa Fantini Guelph, ON60.32%
0.625Donald Hopkins Hamilton, ON; David Fox53.92%
1.26531Sandra Sarner Toronto, ON; Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON58.44%
0.8653Cameron Clarke - Maureen Clarke Ancaster, ON54.61%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.541John Carruthers - Katie Thorpe Kingsville, ON; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC; Martin Kirr - John Rayner Toronto, ON; Michael Roche Victoria, BC
13.682Dominic Antonelli - Niki Coons York, ON; Andrew Russell - Diane K.M. Gordon St Catharines, ON
7.823/4Vida Seif - Ted Read - Stan Fong - Phil Dowd Toronto, ON
7.823/4Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little London, ON; Micheline Bujold Saint-Lambert, QC; Michel Leonard Saint-Hyacinthe, QC

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.402K Dee Glover - Norma Bond - Jan Kostyrka Burlington, ON; Eileen Grady Hamilton, ON
3.663/4Tom Doyle - Sean Ho Kingston, ON; Robert Hayes Toronto, ON; Malcolm McColl Port Hope, ON
3.663/4Thomas James - Chris James Scarborough, ON; Wayne Cruickshanks Dundas, ON; Ognian Marinov
9.141Richard Garlick - Helene Taylor Alliston, ON; Charles Smith Bolton, ON; Gaye Villa Caledon East, ON

- 19.0 Tables / Based on 78.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.1094Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON480.62
19.053Doug Baxter - David Lindop Toronto, ON548.62
14.3942Roy Dalton Thornhill, ON; Vince Oddy Aurora, ON541.71
11.295Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON514.38
6.405Paul O'Hara - Roisin O'Hara Oakville, ON479.62
9.676Phillip Becker - Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH496.20
5.486Sondra Blank Saint-Laurent, QC; Lesley Thomson North York, ON476.29
10.7973Alex Cernes-Banner Toronto, ON; Robert Sewell North York, ON486.44
33.8611Ross Driedger London, ON; William Breedyk Toronto, ON591.88
7.528William Koski King City, ON; Donald Kersey Kingston, ON484.56
25.402Naveed Ather Oakville, ON; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY549.38

- 20.0 Tables / Based on 59.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
6.4765Ken Geller Bracebridge, ON; Amir Farsoud Welland, ON497.09
22.6411Richard Lash - Gloria Stone St John's, NL556.30
5.667Francis Tseng Erie, PA; Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON496.77
4.1210Jacqueline Mollaret Ajax, ON; John Aitken Oshawa, ON490.23
5.0386Helen Gibson - Mimi Staples Toronto, ON495.23
16.9822Edgar De Souza Burlington, ON; Joe Fernandes531.02
4.5397Douglas Dolbear - G Alan Brooks Hamilton, ON495.01
12.743Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane Brampton, ON525.49
9.5543J Mark Wolfe Angus, ON; J Ronald Moore Barrie, ON510.64
7.5554Nora Mundy - Joe Mundy West Hill, ON503.10

- 30.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
6.892Linda Butt - Terry Wright London, ON648.69
2.25105Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay Hamilton, ON597.37
1.849Shawn Mahood - Matthew Reese Toronto, ON598.02
5.1731Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB639.58
1.53116Gheorghe Beres - Dorina Beres Georgetown, ON595.70
3.884Ravi Girdhar Scarborough, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON636.45
2.16127Laura Simon North York, ON; Peter Hess Vaughan, ON593.46
3.065S Bonnar - A Bruce Cameron Mississauga, ON617.61
1.77138Brian Gibbings - Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON587.50
2.6362Gene Li North York, ON; Li Zhang Yang Scarborough, ON617.59
1.2314Bill Haehnel Stouffville, ON; Louise Ormiston Amherstview, ON586.37
1.769Nancy Louwman - Ross Traub Aurora, ON577.19
2.3073Danilo Fiorenzano Guelph, ON; Lynn Freeman North York, ON611.28
1.5315Chuck Paulissen Caledonia, ON; Mark Rau Hamilton, ON583.67
9.191David Ryder Toronto, ON; Bruce Becker North York, ON744.68
2.0484Bruce Moor - Susan Wark London, ON602.78

- 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.796/76/74/5Michael Maurice - Yousuff Mottiar Fergus, ON57.44%
0.926/76/74/5Catherine Smith - Elizabeth Trotter Toronto, ON57.44%
3.8111Roy Wiseman Brampton, ON; Barbara Dance Toronto, ON68.45%
2.86221Nancy Brown Toronto, ON; Bill Robertson65.48%
2.1433Hans Brenninkmeyer - Susan Brenninkmeyer Toronto, ON63.39%
1.61442Michael Freeman - Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON60.42%
1.21553Marie McRorie Toronto, ON; S Jane Lockley North York, ON58.93%

- 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.841Martha Stigler - Linda Armstrong Toronto, ON58.96%
1.382Nancy Lucas - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON58.54%
1.043Barbara Pope - Neil Currie Toronto, ON58.26%

- 35.0 Tables / Based on 79.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.8074Mike Xiao-Fang Xue - Jiawei Luo Markham, ON; Hang Zhang Niagara Falls, ON; Peter Wong North York, ON4.00
27.2111Doug Barnes Caledon, ON; John McWhinnie Hillsburgh, ON; Elizabeth Barnes Bracebridge, ON; Mike Fernane Brampton, ON6.00
6.058Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON; Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; David Lindop - Doug Baxter Toronto, ON4.50
20.4122David Cohen Thornhill, ON; Ken Collins Richmond Hill, ON; Aleksandar Vujic Toronto, ON; Miroslav Kovacevic Markham, ON6.00
5.449Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Detlef Ladewig - Joy Phillips - Lee Daugharty Toronto, ON4.00
13.403/4Tara McCabe - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Jack Brown Nepean, ON5.00
13.403/4Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas Toronto, ON; Janet Galloway - Walter Galloway North York, ON5.00
9.0753Chris Chambers Thornhill, ON; Ron MacDonald Toronto, ON; Akbar Husain Brampton, ON; Linda Lord Schomberg, ON5.00
2.895/6Li Zhang Yang Scarborough, ON; Gene Li North York, ON; Lin Murong Waterloo, ON; Mike Pan4.00
7.776Wendy Dooley Mississauga, ON; Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON; Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Susan Cooper Thornhill, ON5.00
2.895/6Chris Chan Scarborough, ON; Peter Fang Oshawa, ON; Shelley Kuan Toronto, ON; Vincent F C Sun Thornhill, ON4.00

- 42.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.471063Alexandra Peck - Susan Sillery Toronto, ON; Matt Brown - Robert Brown Cambridge, ON5.00
5.695/62/3Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little London, ON; Micheline Bujold Saint-Lambert, QC; Michel Leonard Saint-Hyacinthe, QC5.00
2.0511/127/8Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Robert Kaprove - Judy Kaprove Williamsville, NY4.50
3.6574David Robson - Gerry Levert - Dianne Ness - Carol Baines Toronto, ON5.00
2.0511/127/84Danilo Fiorenzano - Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Lynn Freeman North York, ON; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON4.50
2.508/9John Grant - Lilian Grant Willowdale, ON; Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON5.00
8.8721Karen Kline - Esther Climans - Gillian Mason Thornhill, ON; Kathy Cohen Scarborough, ON6.00
1.7395Chris Kuckyt Cayuga, ON; Ferdinanda Coolsma - Morag Horsman Ancaster, ON; Faye Baker Hamilton, ON5.00
4.468/952Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON4.00
6.653Medhat Fawzy Richmond Hill, ON; Joseph Mantell - Chandru Jay Kriplani Thornhill, ON; Thambi Sivarajah Markham, ON5.00
1.706Graham Howes Wolfville, NS; Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Jane McNamee Etobicoke, ON4.00
4.994Nancy Mulhall - Michael Moore Oakville, ON; Louise Fowler Burlington, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON6.00
11.831Alain Chamsi Ottawa, ON; David Lin - Jorry Chu Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Sitarenios Richmond Hill, ON6.00
5.695/62/31Dinshaw Burjorjee Oakville, ON; Gordon Harron - Vinod Bhalla - Peter Hidas Mississauga, ON5.00

- 13.0 Tables / Based on 84.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
34.711David Baker Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON249.45
26.0321George Berton Newmarket, ON; Hinda Silber Toronto, ON234.28
19.5232Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON229.78
14.6443Stephen Cooper North York, ON; Henry Sigal Piedmont, CA229.72
11.575Gail Jotcham - Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON229.45
6.565Stephen Goldin North York, ON; Avinash Saxena Toronto, ON221.42
9.926Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY228.81
8.304Edmund Fok Scarborough, ON; Wendy Liu Toronto, ON223.53

- 18.0 Tables / Based on 57.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.8885Phil Dowd - Natalie Silverstein Toronto, ON462.44
16.492John Cook - Gail Deyell Toronto, ON497.97
4.4096Gloria Stone - Richard Lash St John's, NL457.35
12.3632R Selby Toronto, ON; Yvonne Kennedy Willowdale, ON492.97
9.274Henry Schmidt Etobicoke, ON; Susan Wain Toronto, ON486.53
7.335Lynda Marks North York, ON; Jean Dilcock Thornhill, ON484.50
6.2863Roger Harder Mississauga, ON; Florence Belford Milton, ON483.85
5.5074Paul Roth Etobicoke, ON; Jim De Boer North York, ON464.09
21.9811Harry Freedman - Martin Gordon Ottawa, ON499.38

- 34.0 Tables / Based on 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsEFNamesScore
1.416Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC566.66
2.766Peter Hutchison - Donald Chiang Willowdale, ON628.83
2.77153Dianne Beswick - Cynthia Osselton Oakville, ON586.58
9.651Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; Amy Lee Toronto, ON671.75
2.417Charles Smith Bolton, ON; Gaye Villa Caledon East, ON626.91
1.6116Wendy Wade - Peter Giannandrea Mississauga, ON584.93
4.92101Keith Gardiner - Michael Etherington Oakville, ON613.00
2.148Bill Swerdon - Gordon Harron Mississauga, ON617.00
1.645Bill Mills - Judy Mills Toronto, ON574.59
7.242Kirke Van Allen Whitby, ON; Nancy Gilmore Oshawa, ON653.83
3.69112Susan Sillery - Alexandra Peck Toronto, ON602.71
1.939Michael Bilon Toronto, ON; Thomas Revesz Scarborough, ON615.71
1.237Laura Simon North York, ON; Peter Hess Vaughan, ON565.25
5.433Rocco Mescia - Louisa Leugner London, ON645.04
1.4812Vinod Bhalla - Peter Hidas Mississauga, ON602.39
2.084Sheila Thompson - Lynne Dunsmuir Toronto, ON578.42
4.074Peter Achim Milton, ON; Prakash Date Mississauga, ON640.73
2.2513S Bonnar - A. Bruce Cameron Mississauga, ON599.49
1.098Kris Korczynski Oakville, ON; Jerzy Goral Mississauga, ON564.89
3.225John Norwood Toronto, ON; James Sharples Markham, ON630.07
1.2914Peter Basciano Vineland, ON; Teresa Jackson Toronto, ON593.99

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43311Susan Bartlett - Dale Whitmore - Stan Fong - Margot Loren Toronto, ON3.00
1.284Birte Ayer - Maureen Nichols - P Munro - D Munro Peterborough, ON2.00
1.822Mary Lovrics Don Mills, ON; Richard Ross North York, ON; Joy Shapiro Thornhill, ON; Barbara Murray Bolton, ON2.50
3.031Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; Jacqueline Syer Oakville, ON; Douglas Dolbear - Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton, ON3.00
2.272Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON; Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON; Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause East York, ON2.50

- 15.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Dirk Van Raalte Guelph, ON; Barbara Sinclair Wiarton, ON63.81%
2.5721Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Graham Howes Wolfville, NS61.11%
1.9332Maria Szyjkowski Etobicoke, ON; Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON59.76%
0.923Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Richmond Hill, ON; Howard Sniderman Thornhill, ON55.26%
1.714Michael Layton - Angeline Layton Mississauga, ON58.84%
0.694Brian Emery - Jennifer Emery Richmond Hill, ON55.10%
1.63531David Young - Barbara Young Brampton, ON58.12%
0.616Walter Grondin - Ian Darroch Burlington, ON55.80%
1.22642Shreekant Inamdar - Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON57.38%
0.815David Potter - Linda Hoffman Toronto, ON57.09%

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.042Antony Stuart - Dave Harris Etobicoke, ON47.32%
0.696Lucile Caron Windsor, ON; Anne Marie Caron-Reaume North York, ON55.65%
1.3851Raymond Hui Scarborough, ON; Yu-No Diane Hsu Toronto, ON53.27%
2.7611Tamara Colbourne - Gail Andrews Toronto, ON69.35%
2.0722Susan Hodge - Sally Briggs Oakville, ON63.39%
1.553Steve Townend - Iain Macdonald Toronto, ON59.52%
1.1843Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma San Francisco, CA59.23%
0.9754Martin Levman - Sandra Pineau Campbellville, ON57.44%

- 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
35.171Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON
24.622Yan Wang Scarborough, ON; Jianfeng Luo - Peter Wong - Edward Xu North York, ON; Hao Ge Westlake, OH
14.073/4Gerry Wood Toronto, ON; Daniel Lavee Thornhill, ON; Richard Bowley London N, United K; Simon Cope Hertfordshire, United Kin
14.073/4Eiji Kujirai North York, ON; Andy Altay - Nader Hanna Toronto, ON; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; David Turner Peterborough, ON

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.072Veronica Wuschenny Mississauga, ON; Heather Dann Waterdown, ON; Patricia Leblanc Burlington, ON; Joyce Stewart Toronto, ON
5.183/4Gilles Dussault North York, ON; Carol Bongard - Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON; Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON
5.183/4Patricia Penty Aurora, ON; Ghada Darawish North York, ON; Karen Kline - Esther Climans Thornhill, ON
12.951Chris Chambers Thornhill, ON; Akbar Husain Brampton, ON; Sonia Ostroff - John Stafford Newcastle, ON

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.971J Ronald Moore - Marc Brenner Barrie, ON; Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON; J Mark Wolfe Angus, ON
6.982Peter Jones - Barbara Jones Whitby, ON; Bill Haehnel Stouffville, ON; Robert Fukunaga Thornhill, ON
3.993/4Hardev Bains - Patricia Lutman Pickering, ON; Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal Markham, ON; Mohammad Uddin Scarborough, ON
3.993/4Elizabeth Basciano - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON; Bev Pope - Bill Pope Burlington, ON

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.091Ron Franks Thornhill, ON; Jill Thomas - Janice Keane - Krisztina Luttor Toronto, ON
5.662Glenn Hillis - Sine Herold - Bruce Moor - Susan Wark London, ON
3.243/4Dianne Morrison Willowdale, ON; Juta Reed Toronto, ON; Lee Chalmers Pickering, ON; Evril Grant
3.243/4Lyndsey Thom - M Louise Blair - Grace Surphlis Oakville, ON; Lynn Horner Burlington, ON

- 28.0 Tables / Based on 29.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.778David Cohen Thornhill, ON; Ken Collins Richmond Hill, ON583.98
4.8073George Halasi Toronto, ON; Wayne Ruttan Scarborough, ON627.26
2.034Andy Williams - John Jarman Aurora, ON549.65
2.1315Abe Paul - Barbara Sims Mississauga, ON594.50
17.061Craig Macintosh Scarborough, ON; John Cook Toronto, ON649.92
3.798Stephen Cooper North York, ON; Henry Sigal Piedmont, CA622.55
1.386Rick Wilkins Burlington, ON; John Tuchtie Oakville, ON542.57
12.802Adam Weisz-Margules Thornhill, ON; John Gell Toronto, ON646.43
3.1010Gur Baykal - Margaret Baykal Markham, ON615.00
5.549Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON617.28
2.713Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC; Craig Stewart Ottawa, ON563.11
9.60311Richard Ross North York, ON; Mary Lovrics Don Mills, ON646.35
5.8311Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Protima Johnston Unionville, ON607.59
1.719Adele Pick Etobicoke, ON; Dave Malen Toronto, ON583.24
7.204Brian Macartney Vineland, ON; George Morrissey Welland, ON645.91
4.08124Raymond Findlay Hamilton, ON; Ed Hills Smithville, ON603.34
3.6272Mark Sabino Acton, ON; Nancy Sabino Port Perry, ON584.73
6.4052David Douglas - Sandra Douglas Toronto, ON645.24
1.615Bill Haehnel Stouffville, ON; Tom Moor House544.08
2.4413Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Eaton North York, ON596.26
2.7710Peter Fang Oshawa, ON; Richard Legault Courtice, ON569.63
6.446Hazel Wolpert - Leslie Bresge Thornhill, ON629.17
4.326Korrie-Sue Marshall Oakville, ON; Eileen Matheson Mississauga, ON590.98
2.84145Philip Baer North York, ON; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON595.65

- 21.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.118Joy Phillips Toronto, ON; Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON185.00
10.502Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON; Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON195.00
1.554Ingrid Megow Toronto, ON; Linda Davies Burlington, ON162.93
3.069Adam Weisz-Margules Thornhill, ON; Sheree-Lynn Katz Willowdale, ON182.86
7.8831Robert Lees Ancaster, ON; Terry Bradley Burlington, ON193.99
2.073Rick Wilkins Burlington, ON; John Tuchtie Oakville, ON167.00
5.9142Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON193.86
2.956Pat Fung Guelph, ON; Nancy Sabino Port Perry, ON176.00
4.0671Jim Ferguson - Diane Ferguson Peterborough, ON174.42
4.675Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Peter Clark Ottawa, ON193.36
14.001Ron Bishop Toronto, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON196.50
3.004George Popper - Natalie Silverstein Toronto, ON178.86
4.0063Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; William Ju Waterloo, ON189.50
2.5510Randy Breuer Sarnia, ON; Craig Henderson Chicago, IL181.50
1.588Deidre Nevett - Jan Taylor Mississauga, ON172.50
6.127Francine Walderman Toronto, ON; Linda Gottlieb Thornhill, ON189.32
2.3311Craig Macintosh Scarborough, ON; John Cook Toronto, ON181.00
2.762Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Donald Hunter Toronto, ON170.43

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
31.941Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON; Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; Andy Altay Toronto, ON; James Priebe Mississauga, ON
22.362Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON
12.783/4Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Charles Scholl Shaker Heights, OH; Phillip Becker - Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH
12.783/4Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Markham, ON; Peter Wong - Jianfeng Luo North York, ON; Yan Wang Scarborough, ON; Hao Ge Westlake, OH