Appleton, WI

Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 20, 2015 - Mar 22, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 17.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.814Cynthia Ampe - Colleen Roberts Marquette, MI50.93%
3.5841Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI61.90%
1.193Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI; Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI53.70%
2.615Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI59.03%
1.324/5Carolyn Kuske - Elsbeth Schmitz Appleton, WI54.46%
2.6962Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Marge Jones Wausau, WI56.71%
1.454/52James Treadway - Shirley Treadway Kaukauna, WI54.46%
1.477Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI56.55%
8.251Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI66.96%
2.01831James Nikstad - James Golz Wausau, WI55.36%
6.192Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI62.50%
4.643William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI62.27%

- 17.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.334Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Frank Knier Fargo, ND; Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI; Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI12.50
2.3053Carolyn Kuske - Elsbeth Schmitz Appleton, WI; Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI13.50
1.3552James Treadway - Shirley Treadway Kaukauna, WI; Sally Kemp Eagle River, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI12.00
0.893/4Sally Haessig - John Haessig Stevens Point, WI; James Nikstad - James Golz Wausau, WI10.50
7.261Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI19.00
5.452Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI17.50
4.0831Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI15.00
0.893/4Colleen Roberts - Cynthia Ampe - Mary Buys - Cooper Smith Marquette, MI10.50
3.06421Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI; Craig Ostrand Sturgeon Bay, WI; Walt Fisher Ephraim, WI14.00

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49331Betty Jo Hathaway - John Hathaway De Pere, WI56.25%
1.12442Jacqueline Nuthals - Barbara Bell Green Bay, WI51.19%
0.415/6Andy Niver Green Bay, WI; Tony Priewe49.11%
0.84553Jay Zahn - Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI50.89%
0.634Jason Desparois - Julie Desparois Marquette, MI49.70%
0.415/6Beezie MacNeil - Doris Thompson Green Bay, WI49.11%
1.9611Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI67.86%
1.4722Dan Lansdown - Susan Lansdown Minocqua, WI62.50%

- 17.0 Tables / Based on 25.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.864Craig Ostrand Sturgeon Bay, WI; Walt Fisher Ephraim, WI51.92%
1.557Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI56.25%
8.021Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI65.06%
2.01832Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI55.93%
6.022Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI64.42%
4.5131Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI63.94%
0.655Sally Haessig - John Haessig Stevens Point, WI51.44%
3.384Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI59.62%
1.1553James Nikstad - James Golz Wausau, WI53.21%
2.545Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI58.81%
1.644Jane Dupont De Pere, WI; Clayton Maloney Green Bay, WI54.49%
2.69621Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI; Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI57.37%

- 17.0 Tables / Based on 25.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.685/8Sally Kemp Eagle River, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI11.50
0.685/8Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan - Daniel Stone - Janet Stone Madison, WI11.50
7.061Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI; Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI17.00
0.685/8Frank Knier Fargo, ND; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Jack Herman Gwinn, MI; Olga Hocking Ishpeming, MI11.50
4.642/3Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI16.00
1.773Carolyn Kuske - Elsbeth Schmitz Appleton, WI; Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI13.00
4.642/3Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI16.00
0.685/8Rochelle Andress - Peter Loken - Clayton Maloney Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI11.50
3.15411Sally Haessig - John Haessig Stevens Point, WI; James Nikstad - James Golz Wausau, WI14.50
1.334Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI12.50
2.36522Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI; Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI; Michael Swiontek Kaukauna, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI14.00

- 7.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.784Dan Lansdown - Susan Lansdown Minocqua, WI53.17%
0.464/5Carl Zapffe Ellison Bay, WI; Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI50.00%
0.565/6Janet Liska - Terrence Liska Wautoma, WI50.69%
0.464/5Mark Jinkins - Dan McCluskey Sturgeon Bay, WI50.00%
0.935/62Paula Cashin Egg Harbor, WI; Janet Pohl Sister Bay, WI50.69%
0.703Daniel Schommer - Mary Schommer Waupaca, WI50.35%
1.8611Jacqueline Nuthals - Barbara Bell Green Bay, WI64.28%
1.402Jason Desparois - Julie Desparois Marquette, MI58.33%
1.053Jay Zahn - Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI56.60%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764/73/61/3Janet Pohl Sister Bay, WI; Paula Cashin Egg Harbor, WI; Jacqueline Nuthals - Barbara Bell Green Bay, WI11.50
0.764/73/61/3Carl Zapffe Ellison Bay, WI; Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI; Mark Jinkins - Dan McCluskey Sturgeon Bay, WI11.50
0.564/73/6Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI; Terrence Liska - Janet Liska Wautoma, WI11.50
0.764/73/61/3Connie Trettin Combined Locks, WI; Antoinette Anderson Kaukauna, WI; Beezie MacNeil - Doris Thompson Green Bay, WI11.50
1.721Jason Desparois - Julie Desparois Marquette, MI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI16.00
1.4521Andy Niver Green Bay, WI; Tony Priewe; Jay Zahn - Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI14.00
1.0932Elizabeth Wallner - Christine Comeford Sturgeon Bay, WI; Betty Jo Hathaway - John Hathaway De Pere, WI12.00

- 18.0 Tables / Based on 28.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.07641Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI56.63%
0.714/5Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI; Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI48.11%
1.557Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI56.44%
8.711Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI68.37%
1.1885Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI55.49%
6.5321Mary Jane Fero Neenah, WI; Farrel Avery Green Bay, WI65.15%
4.903William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI58.71%
0.714/5Judith Earl Appleton, WI; Cyann Martin Neenah, WI48.11%
3.6742Kaye McCardle Eagle River, WI; JoAnne Zickert Minocqua, WI57.58%
1.093Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI49.62%
2.7653James Hyde - Joan Thibodeau Appleton, WI57.01%
1.452Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI50.95%

- 18.0 Tables / Based on 28.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.661Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI17.50
5.7521Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI14.50
3.323/5Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI13.50
1.114/6Kaye McCardle Eagle River, WI; JoAnne Zickert Minocqua, WI; Mollie Freier Marquette, MI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI13.00
3.323/52/31/2Judith Earl Appleton, WI; Cyann Martin - Mary Jane Fero Neenah, WI; Farrel Avery Green Bay, WI13.50
1.114/6James Hyde - Joan Thibodeau Appleton, WI; Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI; Eugene Chuzles New Franken, WI13.00
3.323/52/31/2Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI13.50
1.114/6Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI; Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI13.00
1.013David Raitt - William Omdahl Madison, WI; Bill Nelson - Aaron Nelson Neenah, WI11.50

- 9.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9843Jay Zahn - Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI55.88%
1.2041John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI54.57%
0.655Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI54.97%
0.683Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI; Kathleen Heyroth De Pere, WI51.15%
0.514John Trenhaile - Sylvia Trenhaile Egg Harbor, WI50.40%
2.0611Jason Desparois - Julie Desparois Marquette, MI57.79%
1.5522Janet Liska - Terrence Liska Wautoma, WI57.58%
1.163Katie Grundy - Susan Lansdown Minocqua, WI57.33%
0.9052Jacqueline Nuthals - Barbara Bell Green Bay, WI54.27%

- 20.0 Tables / Based on 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.93841James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI55.39%
7.2221Elsbeth Schmitz - Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI61.68%
1.079Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI55.32%
5.423Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI59.64%
1.225Joan Thibodeau - James Hyde Appleton, WI55.27%
4.064Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI58.98%
1.093Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI51.94%
3.0552Rochelle Andress - Peter Loken Green Bay, WI56.56%
1.452Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI54.64%
2.296Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI55.82%
0.814Bill Nelson - Aaron Nelson Neenah, WI49.89%
2.1873Sally Kemp Eagle River, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI55.60%
9.631Audrey Hansman Appleton, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI62.44%

- 20.0 Tables / Based on 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.754/63/5Rochelle Andress - Peter Loken - Clayton Maloney Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI14.00
2.754/63/5Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan - Daniel Stone - Janet Stone Madison, WI14.00
1.182/3James Treadway - Shirley Treadway Kaukauna, WI; Craig Ostrand Sturgeon Bay, WI; Walt Fisher Ephraim, WI12.00
2.754/63/51Sally Kemp Eagle River, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI; Bill Nelson - Aaron Nelson Neenah, WI14.00
1.182/3Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI12.00
8.4711Elsbeth Schmitz - Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI; Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI17.00
6.3522Joan Thibodeau - James Hyde Appleton, WI; Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI15.65
4.763Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Donald Croysdale Menomonee Falls, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI15.50

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28331Andy Niver Green Bay, WI; Tony Priewe60.12%
0.96442Betty Jo Hathaway - John Hathaway De Pere, WI57.14%
0.72553Antoinette Anderson Kaukauna, WI; Connie Trettin Combined Locks, WI55.65%
0.544Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI; Kathleen Heyroth De Pere, WI54.17%
2.2711Doris Thompson Green Bay, WI; Dalene Rohm Appleton, WI66.67%
1.7022Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI65.99%

- 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6832Mary Buys - Cooper Smith - Colleen Roberts - Cynthia Ampe Marquette, MI7.00
5.321George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Bill Nelson - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI9.00
3.992Mary Warden - Phil Warden Madison, WI; Richard Nordeng - Ann Gillman Waunakee, WI9.00
2.993Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI8.50
2.242Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan - Daniel Stone - Janet Stone Madison, WI7.50
2.98411Sally Haessig - John Haessig Stevens Point, WI; James Nikstad - James Golz Wausau, WI9.00
1.2643Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI6.00
1.685Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI; Brian Carlson - Barbara Carlson Monona, WI7.50
0.9454Betty Jo Hathaway - John Hathaway - Kathleen Heyroth De Pere, WI; Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI4.50

- 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.635/642Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI2.50
1.065Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Elsbeth Schmitz - Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI3.00
1.635/6Richard Nordeng - Ann Gillman Waunakee, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI3.00
0.774Michael McCowin - June McCowin - Rachel Hillman - Cindy Strohm Madison, WI1.00
5.8711Rochelle Andress - Peter Loken - Clayton Maloney Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI4.00
4.4022Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger Randolph, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Eugene Chuzles New Franken, WI3.00
3.30331Susan Lansdown - Katie Grundy Minocqua, WI; Tony Priewe; Andy Niver Green Bay, WI3.00
2.484Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI2.00
1.033James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Bill Nelson - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI2.00

- 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8522Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Elsbeth Schmitz - Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI3.00
2.893Richard Nordeng - Ann Gillman Waunakee, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Phil Warden Madison, WI3.00
1.264Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan - Daniel Stone - Janet Stone Madison, WI3.00
2.164Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI2.50
1.232Michael Gabert - Orlaine Gabert - Jay Zahn - Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI2.00
1.6853Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger Randolph, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Eugene Chuzles New Franken, WI2.50
0.923John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway - Judy Niesing - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI2.50
0.945Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI2.00
5.13111James Nikstad - Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI; John Haessig - Sally Haessig Stevens Point, WI4.00