Wheeling, IL

Chicago Winterfest Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 23, 2015 - Jan 25, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 13.0 Tables / Based on 24.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.905Beryl Block Northbrook, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL48.24%
5.8421Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL63.30%
0.875/6Merle Levy Northbrook, IL; Steven Tucker Arlington Hgts, IL52.56%
4.383Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; Betsy Downs Chicago, IL57.37%
1.5442Claire McGuire Northfield, IL; Susan Doyle Winnetka, IL53.85%
3.2942Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL; Les Kent Arlington Hgts, IL57.21%
0.875/6Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL52.56%
2.465Patricia Miller Arlington Hgts, IL; Gini Marano Park Ridge, IL56.89%
1.153Mary Schultz Elmhurst, IL; Lisa Shanahan River Forest, IL50.16%
2.05631Linda Saville Naperville, IL; Lynne Madden Sugar Grove, IL55.13%
0.864Sallie Hamm - Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL48.88%
1.397Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Wayne Carrick Long Grove, IL54.81%
7.791John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jack Martin Arlington Hgts, IL69.07%

- 10.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.704John Harding - Donald Scherrer Arlington Hgts, IL52.85%
0.525Angela Steger Northfield, IL; Sarah Proesel Winnetka, IL50.08%
2.1711Sandra Karnatz Mount Prospect, IL; Emily Davis Lk in the Hills, IL64.45%
1.65221Kathy Pyle Lake Forest, IL; Patricia Costello Chicago, IL61.74%
1.24332Carole Jaacks Park Ridge, IL; Ksawera Saletnik Des Plaines, IL58.21%
0.93443Paul Dynowski - Nancy Williams Chicago, IL56.75%
0.6955Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL55.97%

- 21.0 Tables / Based on 37.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5194Les Kent Arlington Hgts, IL; Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL57.37%
6.063Patt Quinn La Grange, IL; Keith Bach Bensenville, IL61.22%
1.223Judy Bonardi - Ramon Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL52.13%
4.54411Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Sackett Libertyville, IL60.05%
0.924Beryl Block Northbrook, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL52.07%
3.555Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL60.02%
0.695Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL; Marsha Boysen Dixon, IL47.35%
2.6962Cory Perkers Chicago, IL; Bruce Perkers Lincolnshire, IL58.97%
10.771Jack Oest - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL62.85%
2.4973Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL58.04%
1.631052Susan Carney Vernon Hills, IL; Richard Edholm Libertyville, IL56.50%
1.788Maribeth Miller Naperville, IL; Rene McFall New Berlin, WI57.80%
8.082Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL61.88%

- 15.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.99544Jean Burow - Robert Burow Winnetka, IL57.01%
0.745Sandra Karnatz Mount Prospect, IL; Emily Davis Lk in the Hills, IL55.00%
0.615Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Mary Hodges Pentwater, MI54.08%
2.68111Ryan Daniels Vernon Hills, IL; Matt Fleischman Antioch, IL76.31%
2.01222Paul Dynowski - Nancy Williams Chicago, IL64.36%
1.51333Patricia Costello Chicago, IL; Kathy Pyle Lake Forest, IL58.86%
1.344Charles Mann Northbrook, IL; Irwin Krimke Cary, IL57.19%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.385Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; David Mitzit New Lenox, IL55.36%
1.095Patricia Goldfein Lincolnwood, IL; Jonathan Kurasch Northbrook, IL54.98%
4.35111Andrzej Bednarczyk Lemont, IL; Michael Omielski Hoffman Estates, IL64.84%
3.26222Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL; Gustavo Saravia Oak Park, IL59.05%
2.45333Lisa Heitman - Jay Heitman Wilmette, IL58.80%
1.84444Susan Carney Vernon Hills, IL; Richard Edholm Libertyville, IL58.76%

- 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5441Neal Spero - Glorya Spero Highland Park, IL; Robin Roy - Richard Stern Chicago, IL13.50
0.792/5Lee Schillinger Aurora, IL; Kathy Pyle Lake Forest, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL; Patricia Costello Chicago, IL10.50
5.8511Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Steven Tucker Arlington Hgts, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Merle Levy Northbrook, IL18.00
0.865/6Barbara Rubin - Judy Serck Northbrook, IL; Lorraine Chase Highland Park, IL; Adrienne Kamp Skokie, IL13.00
4.3922Carol Caplan Northbrook, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Melinda Berggreen Glenview, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL16.00
0.792/5Sandra Andreen Willowbrook, IL; Jodi Smith Long Grove, IL; Bernice Gregorio Downers Grove, IL; Peggy Lowe Kildeer, IL10.50
3.293Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider - Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL; Marsha Boysen Dixon, IL15.50
0.792/5Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL10.50
2.164/5Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL; Wayne Carrick - Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL15.00
0.865/6Beryl Block Northbrook, IL; Shirley Blatt - Marcia Levine - Sue Apter Highland Park, IL13.00
2.164/53Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Libertyville, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL15.00
0.792/5Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL; Jack McKee - Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL10.50

- 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7431Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski Chicago, IL61.69%
1.284Barbara Rubin - Judy Serck Northbrook, IL57.83%
2.81421Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Libertyville, IL59.69%
0.744Jodi Smith Long Grove, IL; Peggy Lowe Kildeer, IL54.86%
3.325Theresa Schneider - Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL58.94%
0.9853Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL55.83%
2.32632Carol Caplan Northbrook, IL; Melinda Berggreen Glenview, IL58.67%
0.555Chris Gardner Palatine, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL52.31%
1.667Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL; Wayne Carrick Long Grove, IL58.39%
6.651Steven Tucker Arlington Hgts, IL; Merle Levy Northbrook, IL63.56%
4.992Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL63.19%

- 30.0 Tables / Based on 46.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.065Kenneth Tatz - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL59.54%
12.83111Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski Chicago, IL68.62%
4.58642Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL; Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL59.46%
1.1711Dennis Skinder - Fred Johnston Chicago, IL57.00%
3.217Wayne Carrick Long Grove, IL; Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL59.31%
1.0712Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; John Goldstein Chicago, IL56.31%
2.2985Denyse Holt Lincolnwood, IL; Mickey Shaffer Highland Park, IL57.85%
9.622Don Lussky - Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL64.15%
1.419/10William McFall New Berlin, WI; Michael Kolacki Chicago, IL57.31%
7.2232Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL60.46%
0.845Jeffrey Kintzle Mount Prospect, IL; Michael Bayer Highland Park, IL53.92%
1.419/1063Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL; Michael Santow Schaumburg, IL57.31%
5.4143Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL60.15%
1.054Ruth Ng - Kelly Mao Chicago, IL56.00%

- 15.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1344Daniel Cieslik Chicago, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL59.97%
1.312Shirley Westerman Northbrook, IL; Ruth Wintraub57.72%
0.8555Ryan Daniels - Jennifer Daniels Vernon Hills, IL58.31%
0.983Woody Haynes Chicago, IL; Colleen Kelley Highland Park, IL53.91%
0.645Virginia Hanson - Noreen Ishak Barrington, IL50.35%
2.68111Barbara Rogers Crystal Lake, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL61.76%
2.0122Sharon Trube Lisle, IL; Douglas Wurtzel Glenview, IL60.26%
1.5133Jack McKee Inverness, IL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL60.08%
0.734Martin Howard Mount Prospect, IL; Nancy Liebschutz Northbrook, IL51.73%

- 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7431Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL; Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki Mundelein, IL15.50
2.044Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Don Lussky - Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI13.50
1.535Jack Oest - Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Jon Sorkin Deerfield, IL; George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL12.50
2.0621Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; James Pockross - Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL; Arthur Khano Skokie, IL11.50
1.5432George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Michael Omielski Hoffman Estates, IL; Michael Kolacki Chicago, IL; Andrzej Bednarczyk Lemont, IL10.50
4.241/2Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Jack Snyder - Judy Zhu Naperville, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL17.50
4.241/2David Lehman - Barbara Lehman Glenview, IL; Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL; Thad Cole Downers Grove, IL17.50

- 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.21111Daniel Cieslik Chicago, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL59.03%
2.41222Patrice Princehorn - Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL54.86%
1.8133Anna Bianchi - Mary Darnall Oak Park, IL51.39%

- 36.0 Tables / Based on 44.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.444/5Kevin Choi - Matthew Dyer - Cory Perkers - Robert Lass Chicago, IL4.00
3.181Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL; Linda Rough Lake Zurich, IL; Linda Davis Inverness, IL; Jodi Smith Long Grove, IL3.00
4.8372Georgann Humphrey - Jan Ratliff - Judy Isenberg Highland Park, IL; Denyse Holt Lincolnwood, IL5.00
12.731L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; David Yang Darien, IL; Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL6.50
1.617Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Elaine Everett - Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL; Nance Booty Naperville, IL5.00
3.308Alan Resser Riverwoods, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL4.00
11.142Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Larry Cohen - Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL5.50
1.846Paul Hamper - William Wylie Chicago, IL; Arthur Khano Skokie, IL; Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL4.00
2.849/10Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL4.00
8.353Lynn Patinkin Libertyville, IL; Elaine Morrison Lake Bluff, IL; Toddy Leavitt Chicago, IL; Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL5.00
2.392Woody Haynes - Thomas Walsh - Lisa Radomski - Ellen Rubert Chicago, IL3.00
3.629/103Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL; Lech Brzozowski Chicago, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL4.00
6.264Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Larry Robbins Deerfield, IL; Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL6.00
1.344Kandy Ginsburg - Judy Rolfe Highland Park, IL; Loretta Wexler Skokie, IL; Gail Salinger Riverwoods, IL4.00
4.955Kenneth Tatz - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL; Muhammad Hakim Chicago, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL5.00
1.793Hope Reynolds Winnetka, IL; Lisa Heitman - Jay Heitman Wilmette, IL; Claire McGuire Northfield, IL4.00
2.444/5Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL; Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL3.50
6.4461Daniel Spindler - James Phillips Park Ridge, IL; James Abbott - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL3.00

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3221Daniel Fitzsimmons - Sandra Whitmore Northbrook, IL; Sue Lies Wilmette, IL; Virginia Enman Glenview, IL3.00
1.03321Jan Summers - Lee Schillinger Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL2.00
0.743Kathryn Lefty - Judith Cheney Glen Ellyn, IL; Marge Engdahl Wheaton, IL; Mary Hodges Pentwater, MI2.00
1.491Pamela Simons - John Miller Chicago, IL; Carol Ann Lombardo Indianapolis, IN; Kenneth Jensen Oak Brook, IL3.00

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.743Mary Dandurand - Christel Gallagher - Bonnie King Glen Ellyn, IL; Karen Grottke Wheaton, IL2.00
1.49111Kathryn Lefty - Judith Cheney Glen Ellyn, IL; Mary Hodges Pentwater, MI; Marge Engdahl Wheaton, IL4.00
1.122Pamela Simons - John Miller Chicago, IL; Carol Ann Lombardo Indianapolis, IN; Kenneth Jensen Oak Brook, IL2.00
0.9932Jan Summers - Lee Schillinger Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL2.00

- 18.0 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.811Barbara Lehman Glenview, IL; Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL275.60
3.518Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL; Susan Adams Chicago, IL252.00
11.862Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL271.74
3.169Lynn Patinkin Libertyville, IL; Philip Moss Wilmette, IL248.83
8.893James Dressler Rolling Meadows, IL; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL268.64
6.674Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL264.21
5.275Jonathan Rivet Glen Ellyn, IL; George Klemic Bensenville, IL260.68
4.526Muhammad Hakim Chicago, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL257.07
5.167Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL252.65