Angela Penney's Results


Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
12/29/2019 The Big Apple Winter Regional Flighted Gold Rush Swiss Teams 10:30 am 12/29/2019 06:10 PM 3.03 Gold
12/27/2019 The Big Apple Winter Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 10:30 am 12/27/2019 05:57 PM 0.72 Red
12/02/2019 2019 Fall NABC Daylight B/C Open Pairs 3:00 pm 12/04/2019 09:00 PM 51.68 0.61 Red
12/02/2019 2019 Fall NABC Daylight B/C Open Pairs 10:00 am 12/03/2019 12:42 PM 43.05
12/01/2019 2019 Fall NABC Daylight Open Pairs 3:00 pm 12/03/2019 02:01 PM 46.98
12/01/2019 2019 Fall NABC Daylight Open Pairs 10:00 am 12/02/2019 02:11 PM 37.68
11/30/2019 2019 Fall NABC Daylight Open Pairs 3:00 pm 12/06/2019 03:58 PM 46.85 2.00 Gold
11/30/2019 2019 Fall NABC Daylight Open Pairs 10:00 am 12/04/2019 02:46 PM 52.88 * 1.41 Red
10/18/2019 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Freaky Full KO in a Day 8 10:30 am 10/18/2019 06:46 PM 2.13 Gold|Red
10/17/2019 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 10/17/2019 05:35 PM 7.25 Gold
10/15/2019 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 10/15/2019 05:30 PM 0.36 Red
09/24/2019 Long Island Fall Bracketed Swiss 4 10:00 am 09/24/2019 05:10 PM 0.48 Red
09/23/2019 Long Island Fall Gold Rush Pairs 2:30 pm 09/24/2019 10:20 AM 54.17 0.54 Red
09/23/2019 Long Island Fall Gold Rush Pairs 10:00 am 09/24/2019 09:51 AM 43.40
07/12/2019 District 3 Summer Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 07/13/2019 04:50 PM 5.12 Gold|Red
07/11/2019 District 3 Summer Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 07/11/2019 05:40 PM 49.00 1.11 Gold
07/11/2019 District 3 Summer Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 07/11/2019 03:45 PM 39.40
06/13/2019 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Golden Opportunity Pairs 3:00 pm 06/13/2019 05:40 PM 47.73 1.38 Gold
06/13/2019 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Golden Opportunity Pairs 10:30 am 06/13/2019 03:20 PM 58.63 * 0.97 Red
06/12/2019 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Golden Opportunity Pairs 3:00 pm 06/12/2019 06:00 PM 54.17 0.91 Red
06/12/2019 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Golden Opportunity Pairs 10:30 am 06/12/2019 01:15 PM 50.00
05/23/2019 Eastern States Regional Gold Rush Swiss Teams 10:30 am 05/23/2019 05:56 PM 0.76 Red
05/22/2019 Eastern States Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 10:30 am 05/22/2019 05:51 PM 0.38 Red
04/12/2019 Non-Life Master Gold Mine Regional Fri 0-750 Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 10:00 am 04/13/2019 02:29 AM 5.09 Gold|Red
04/11/2019 Non-Life Master Gold Mine Regional Stratified 0-750 Pairs 2:30 pm 04/12/2019 02:43 PM 52.58 1.92 Gold|Red
04/11/2019 Non-Life Master Gold Mine Regional Stratified 0-750 Pairs 10:00 am 04/12/2019 02:42 PM 58.63 * 1.38 Gold|Red
02/23/2019 Connecticut Winter Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 02/23/2019 01:35 PM 46.66 0.40 Silver
02/23/2019 Connecticut Winter Stratified Open Pairs 2:00 pm 02/23/2019 04:55 PM 32.79
01/27/2019 Joan Gerard District 3 Winter Regional Golden Opportunity Swiss 10:30 am 01/27/2019 05:35 PM 0.76 Red
01/25/2019 Joan Gerard District 3 Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/25/2019 05:21 PM 0.54 Red
01/24/2019 Joan Gerard District 3 Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 01/24/2019 05:25 PM 0.69 Red
01/23/2019 Joan Gerard District 3 Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/23/2019 06:01 PM 0.29 Red
12/27/2018 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 5 10:00 am 12/28/2018 12:51 PM 0.72 Red
11/10/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Non-LM/499er Pairs 10:00 am 11/10/2018 04:10 PM 40.48
11/10/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional B/C/D Stratiflighted IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 11/10/2018 05:25 PM 1.49 Silver
10/13/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 10/14/2018 12:40 PM 0.38 Red
10/12/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 10/12/2018 05:35 PM 2.71 Gold|Red
10/11/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 10/11/2018 05:25 PM 0.38 Red
05/24/2018 Eastern States Gold Rush Pairs 2:45 pm 05/24/2018 05:30 PM 47.62 0.77 Red
05/24/2018 Eastern States Gold Rush Pairs 10:00 am 05/24/2018 12:50 PM 56.68 * 0.77 Red
05/10/2018 Long Island Spring Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 5 10:30 am 05/10/2018 05:45 PM 0.45 Red
05/08/2018 Long Island Spring Gold Rush Pairs 3:00 pm 05/08/2018 05:54 PM 53.87 0.54 Red
05/08/2018 Long Island Spring Gold Rush Pairs 10:30 am 05/08/2018 02:20 PM 44.05
01/26/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/26/2018 05:40 PM 4.37 Gold|Red
01/25/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 10:30 am 01/25/2018 05:45 PM 3.65 Gold|Red
01/24/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/24/2018 06:14 PM 0.36 Red
01/23/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/23/2018 05:49 PM 0.45 Red
12/29/2017 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Gold Rush Pairs 2:45 pm 12/29/2017 05:40 PM 45.92
12/29/2017 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Gold Rush Pairs 10:00 am 12/29/2017 03:10 PM 50.50
04/07/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional NLM 499er Pairs 10:00 am 04/07/2017 12:45 PM 48.77
04/07/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional 299er Pairs 2:30 pm 04/07/2017 05:30 PM 53.27
01/28/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 01/28/2017 05:34 PM 4.26 Gold
01/27/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/27/2017 06:11 PM 0.76 Red
01/25/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 01/25/2017 05:50 PM 2.93 Gold
01/24/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/24/2017 05:49 PM 3.13 Gold
12/30/2016 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 5 10:00 am 12/30/2016 05:25 PM 5.11 Gold
12/29/2016 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs 2:45 pm 12/29/2016 06:16 PM 57.74 1.45 Gold
12/29/2016 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs 10:00 am 12/29/2016 02:35 PM 48.81
10/20/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Thu Round Robin Teams 4 10:00 am 10/20/2016 05:30 PM 4.61 Gold
10/06/2015 D3 Autumn Leaf Regional Tuesday Morning 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 10/06/2015 12:50 PM 51.14
10/06/2015 D3 Autumn Leaf Regional Tuesday Afternoon 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 10/06/2015 05:18 PM 49.40
04/25/2015 Unit 186 Spring Sectional Saturday Morning 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 05/14/2015 02:09 PM 47.24
04/25/2015 Unit 186 Spring Sectional Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 05/14/2015 02:09 PM 43.75
01/19/2015 Joan Gerard D3 Regional Monday 1030 199er Pairs 6:00 pm 04/16/2015 10:48 AM 37.20
12/05/2014 2014 Fall NABC Bridgeworks 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 56.50 1.47 Red
12/05/2014 2014 Fall NABC Bob Simpson Memorial 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 43.18
12/05/2014 2014 Fall NABC Gold Rush Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 45.54
12/04/2014 2014 Fall NABC Pat McDevitt 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 55.95 0.89 Red
12/04/2014 2014 Fall NABC 2nd Thursday Evening 299er Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 44.97 0.67 Red
* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.

** SIDE SERIES EVENTS
Masterpoint awards for each "Side Series" are finalized when the series concludes. Your total award for the Series, if you earned a Series overall award, may be different from the sum of the individual session awards listed here.


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game