Simon Streatfeild's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
10/10/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 10/10/2018 05:29 PM 0.46 Red
09/16/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Sunday B/C/D Swiss 12:30 pm 09/16/2018 07:30 PM 0.45 Silver
04/29/2018 Keohane Seniors Flighted Swiss 10:00 am 04/29/2018 04:39 PM 1.00 Red
04/27/2018 Keohane Seniors Not Your Average Gold Rush Swiss 10:00 am 04/27/2018 05:10 PM 0.28 Red
04/26/2018 Keohane Seniors Open Swiss 10:00 am 04/26/2018 06:05 PM 5.46 Gold
01/27/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 01/27/2018 05:34 PM 0.42 Red
01/25/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 01/25/2018 05:45 PM 0.57 Red
01/24/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 01/24/2018 06:14 PM 0.60 Red
01/14/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional A/X Swiss Teams 12:30 pm 01/14/2018 07:19 PM 5.19 Silver
01/13/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Stratiflighted B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 01/13/2018 05:19 PM 0.79 Silver
11/11/2017 Allendale Unit 106 B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 11/11/2017 05:05 PM
11/10/2017 Allendale Unit 106 B/C/D Stratiflighted Pairs 2:30 pm 11/10/2017 05:14 PM 47.08
10/12/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 10/12/2017 05:45 PM 0.53 Red
10/10/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 10/10/2017 06:14 PM 7.51 Gold
07/15/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 07/15/2017 06:24 PM 0.63 Red
07/12/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 07/12/2017 05:29 PM 4.94 Gold
05/13/2017 District 3 GNT Finals GNT Flight B District Final 12:30 pm 06/09/2017 07:59 AM 1.08 Red
04/09/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional 0-2500 Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 12:30 pm 04/09/2017 07:09 PM 0.81 Silver
01/27/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 01/27/2017 06:11 PM 0.92 Red
01/25/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 01/25/2017 05:49 PM 6.78 Gold
01/15/2017 Allendale Unit 106 0-2500 Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 2 12:30 pm 01/15/2017 07:10 PM 2.31 Silver
01/14/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Stratiflighted B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 01/14/2017 05:19 PM
10/19/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Wed Round Robins Teams-B 10:00 am 10/19/2016 05:25 PM 0.46 Red
05/21/2016 District 3 GNT Finals District 3 GNT Finals - Flight B 12:30 pm 05/27/2016 07:14 AM 1.64 Red
05/15/2016 Unit 186 2016 Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 11:00 am 05/15/2016 06:19 PM 1.88 Silver
02/12/2016 PRESIDENTS DAY SECT. SILVER KO TEAMS - Bracket 3 6:00 pm 02/13/2016 07:10 PM
01/15/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Friday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 1 6:00 pm 01/15/2016 10:01 PM 5.12 Gold
01/13/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Wednesday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 2 6:00 pm 01/13/2016 09:58 PM 0.38 Red
11/15/2015 NJBA Fall Sectional Sunday 2500 Teams - Bracket 2 6:00 pm 11/15/2015 08:11 PM 0.42 Silver
11/14/2015 NJBA Fall Sectional Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 11/14/2015 12:50 PM 38.11
11/13/2015 NJBA Fall Sectional Friday Evening Open Pairs 6:00 pm 11/14/2015 01:33 PM 42.86
10/11/2015 D3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 5 6:00 pm 10/11/2015 05:04 PM 0.60 Red
06/07/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Sunday Teams - Bracket 4 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 0.70 Red
06/06/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Saturday Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 1.44 Red
06/04/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Thursday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 1.44 Red
05/25/2015 Eastern States Regional Monday Teams 6:00 pm 05/26/2015 09:41 AM 0.60 Red
04/29/2015 Long Island Spring Regl Regional Wednesday <3000 RR Teams 6:00 pm 05/15/2015 09:37 AM 5.22 Gold
04/15/2015 Regional Wednesday Gold Rush Swiss 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 1.61 Gold
04/15/2015 Regional Rocky Top Side Game Final 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 0.73 Red
04/15/2015 Regional Mt. Leconte Thursday-Friday Side 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 2.07 Red
04/04/2015 Regional Stratiflighted BCD Swiss 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 2.43 Red
04/04/2015 Regional Friday Daylight 750/300 Swiss 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:30 PM 4.66 Gold
04/04/2015 Regional Sunday B Swiss #9 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:30 PM 7.28 Gold
04/04/2015 Regional Tuesday Afternoon Side Series 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 48.73 * 0.73 Red
04/04/2015 Regional Mt. Leconte Side Series 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:30 PM 57.29 * 2.07 Red
01/25/2015 NJBA Winter Sectional Sunday B Teams - Bracket 1 6:00 pm 03/02/2015 03:22 PM 0.34 Silver
01/24/2015 NJBA Winter Sectional Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 03/02/2015 03:22 PM 49.04 1.15 Silver
01/24/2015 NJBA Winter Sectional Saturday Afternoon B/C IMP Pairs 6:00 pm 03/02/2015 03:22 PM 2.53 Silver
01/23/2015 NJBA Winter Sectional Friday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 03/02/2015 03:22 PM 53.93 0.81 Silver
01/23/2015 NJBA Winter Sectional Friday Evening 0-750 Swiss 6:00 pm 03/02/2015 03:22 PM 0.68 Silver
01/19/2015 Joan Gerard D3 Regional Monday Compact KO 6:00 pm 04/16/2015 10:48 AM 2.88 Gold
01/14/2015 Joan Gerard D3 Regional Wednesday <3000 RR Teams 6:00 pm 04/16/2015 10:48 AM 0.44 Red


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game