Fred Tanzer's Results


Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
11/09/2019 Daytona Afternoon Side Game 2:30 pm 11/09/2019 05:06 PM 48.34 ** 1.57 Red
11/08/2019 Daytona Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 10:00 am 11/09/2019 05:30 PM
11/08/2019 Daytona Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 2:30 pm 11/09/2019 11:50 AM 0.40 Red
11/09/2019 Daytona Afternoon Side Game Series Final 11/09/2019 05:17 PM ** 1.57 Red
10/05/2019 District 9 NAP Final for 2019-2020 NAP Flight B District Finals 6:30 pm 10/05/2019 09:00 PM 33.10
10/05/2019 District 9 NAP Final for 2019-2020 NAP Flight B District Finals 1:30 pm 10/05/2019 03:55 PM 48.97
08/31/2019 St Pete BC Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 08/31/2019 02:10 PM 50.93 1.14 Silver
08/31/2019 St Pete BC Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 2:30 pm 08/31/2019 05:20 PM 46.92 1.42 Silver
05/11/2019 Tampa Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 10:00 am 05/11/2019 05:10 PM 5.80 Gold
05/10/2019 Tampa Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 10:00 am 05/12/2019 09:09 AM 1.31 Red
05/09/2019 Tampa Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 10:00 am 05/09/2019 05:00 PM 0.27 Red
05/08/2019 Tampa Regional Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 1 10:00 am 05/09/2019 03:54 PM 2.21 Red
02/23/2019 Sarasota-Manatee Regional Afternoon Side Game 2:30 pm 02/23/2019 09:46 PM ** 0.87 Red
02/19/2019 Sarasota-Manatee Regional Mid-Flight Pairs 2:30 pm 02/20/2019 10:05 AM 47.90 0.66 Red
02/19/2019 Sarasota-Manatee Regional Mid-Flight Pairs 10:00 am 02/20/2019 10:08 AM 52.99 * 0.66 Red
02/18/2019 Sarasota-Manatee Regional Afternoon Side Game 2:30 pm 02/19/2019 10:10 AM 50.53 ** 0.87 Red
01/13/2019 Orlando A/X/Y SWISS 10:00 am 01/13/2019 04:00 PM 5.23 Gold
01/11/2019 Orlando KNOCKOUT IV 4 10:00 am 01/12/2019 05:01 PM 13.10 Gold
01/10/2019 Orlando A/X/Y SWISS 10:00 am 01/11/2019 10:10 AM 1.00 Red
01/09/2019 Orlando KNOCKOUT III 3 10:00 am 01/10/2019 05:05 PM 1.97 Red
01/08/2019 Orlando KNOCKOUT II 2 10:00 am 01/09/2019 05:30 PM
01/07/2019 Orlando KNOCKOUTS I 3 2:30 pm 01/08/2019 04:40 PM
01/08/2019 Orlando STRATIFIED SWISS TEAMS 2:30 pm 01/09/2019 01:59 PM 1.53 Red
08/04/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 08/04/2018 10:55 PM 3.15 Gold
08/03/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 08/04/2018 10:55 PM
08/02/2018 2018 Summer NABC Thu-Sat Morning Knockout Teams 2 9:00 am 08/04/2018 11:34 AM 5.16 Gold
08/02/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Thursday Bracketed B Teams (0-3000) 2 1:00 pm 08/04/2018 09:54 AM 5.32 Gold
08/01/2018 2018 Summer NABC Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 08/02/2018 09:54 PM
08/01/2018 2018 Summer NABC Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 08/02/2018 09:10 AM 4.43 Red
07/30/2018 2018 Summer NABC Mon-Tue Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/31/2018 10:25 PM 1.83 Red
07/31/2018 2018 Summer NABC Tuesday J. Richard Burton Memorial B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 08/01/2018 08:35 AM 58.43 5.51 Gold
07/31/2018 2018 Summer NABC Tuesday J. Richard Burton Memorial B/C Pairs 10:00 am 07/31/2018 02:14 PM 51.54 * 0.36 Red
07/29/2018 2018 Summer NABC Sunday Daylight B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 07/30/2018 10:50 AM 54.38 12.38 Gold
07/29/2018 2018 Summer NABC Sunday Daylight B/C Pairs 10:00 am 07/29/2018 09:00 PM 65.25 * 3.61 Gold
07/29/2018 2018 Summer NABC Vero Beach Bridge Club Fri-Sun Side Game Series Final 08/04/2018 11:35 AM
07/28/2018 2018 Summer NABC Vero Beach Bridge Club Fri-Sun Side Game 7:30 pm 07/29/2018 09:30 AM 48.89
07/27/2018 2018 Summer NABC Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 4 1:00 pm 07/28/2018 09:50 PM 5.69 Gold
07/26/2018 2018 Summer NABC Educational Foundation Knockout Teams 2 7:30 pm 07/28/2018 11:34 AM 7.45 Gold
07/26/2018 2018 Summer NABC International Fund Swiss Teams 1:00 pm 07/26/2018 04:04 PM 0.16 Red
09/02/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 4 10:00 am 09/03/2017 06:10 PM 12.05 Gold
08/31/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 3 10:00 am 09/02/2017 01:30 PM 14.31 Gold
08/30/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side Series Final 08/31/2017 08:35 AM ** 0.53 Red
08/30/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side 2:30 pm 08/30/2017 05:35 PM 53.13 ** 0.53 Red
08/30/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side 10:00 am 08/30/2017 12:31 PM 47.02
08/29/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Lou Bluhm Bracketed 0-6000 Knockout 3 1:30 pm 08/30/2017 09:35 PM 1.70 Red
09/01/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 5 10:00 am 09/02/2016 05:45 PM 13.21 Gold
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Falcons Bracketed Knockout 4 7:30 pm 09/02/2016 10:10 PM 6.06 Gold
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side 2:30 pm 08/31/2016 05:40 PM 52.55 ** 0.68 Red
08/30/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 4 1:30 pm 09/02/2016 05:50 PM 5.89 Gold
06/11/2016 District 9 Regional Afternoon Side Game 3:00 pm 06/11/2016 09:30 PM
06/10/2016 District 9 Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:30 am 06/11/2016 03:51 PM 7.41 Gold
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Bracket II 10:30 am 06/10/2016 05:34 PM 1.42 Red
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Wed-Thurs Compact KO 1 7:30 pm 06/09/2016 09:40 PM 3.54 Gold
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Afternoon Side Game 3:00 pm 06/08/2016 05:53 PM 47.50
06/07/2016 District 9 Regional Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 10:30 am 06/08/2016 05:53 PM 8.59 Gold
06/06/2016 District 9 Regional Charity Open Pairs 7:30 pm 06/06/2016 09:44 PM 57.14 4.16 Red
06/06/2016 District 9 Regional Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 1 2:00 pm 06/07/2016 05:29 PM
02/21/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Sunday AXY Swiss 6:00 pm 02/21/2016 04:45 PM 1.26 Red
02/20/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Saturday Bracket Swiss 4 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 05:09 PM 0.72 Red
02/19/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Friday Afternoon Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 08:36 AM 0.40 Red
02/19/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Friday Saturday KO 3 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 05:09 PM
10/24/2015 District 09 NAP Finals Dist 9 NAP Final Flight B 6:00 pm 10/24/2015 10:16 PM 46.76 0.80 Red
10/24/2015 District 09 NAP Finals Dist 9 NAP Finals Flight B 6:00 pm 10/24/2015 08:23 PM 44.99
02/08/2015 SSC Sectional Sunday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 11:51 AM 0.75 Silver
01/23/2015 San Destin Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 11.18 Gold
01/21/2015 San Destin Regional Tuesday-Wednesday KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 10.32 Gold
01/19/2015 San Destin Regional Monday Evening Side Game 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:14 AM 56.54 2.56 Red
* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.

** SIDE SERIES EVENTS
Masterpoint awards for each "Side Series" are finalized when the series concludes. Your total award for the Series, if you earned a Series overall award, may be different from the sum of the individual session awards listed here.


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game