Aurora, IL

Turkey Bowl Masterpoint Winners

Nov 29, 2019 - Dec 01, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1290.04 earned by 179 players. Total Tables: 147

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 65.57 Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL
2 46.95 Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL
3 41.43 Will Engel Rockford, IL
4 41.43 Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL
5 36.28 L James Phillips Chicago, IL
6 36.28 David Joyce Kenilworth, IL
7 31.83 Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
8 31.83 Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
9 26.84 Jack Snyder Rockford, IL
10 26.84 Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL
11 21.26 Van Stone Geneva, IL
12 20.41 James McKinney Carol Stream, IL
13 19.73 Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL
14 18.74 Howard Engle Highland Park, IL
15 18.74 Mark Weisman Glenview, IL
16 18.62 Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL
17 17.80 Gary Brigel Aurora, IL
18 17.68 Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL
19 17.68 Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL
20 17.08 Joseph Chin Highland, IN
21 16.39 Frank Christopher Oak Brook, IL
22 16.26 David Findley Westchester, IL
23 16.00 James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
24 16.00 Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL
25 15.81 Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL
26 15.81 John Pruitt Baldwinsville, NY
27 14.58 Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL
28 14.17 John Russell N Barrington, IL
29 14.17 Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL
30 14.04 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
31 14.04 Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL
32 11.03 Charles Johnson Aurora, IL
33 10.95 Robert Kruger Hot Springs, NC
34 10.95 Janet Kruger Elgin, IL
35 10.43 Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL
36 10.25 Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL
37 10.25 Jan Summers Aurora, IL
38 9.92 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
39 9.38 Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL
40 9.38 Nick Cordell Yorkville, IL
41 9.25 Jeff Cianci Chicago, IL
42 9.04 Robert Butz Kankakee, IL
43 9.04 John Goring Frankfort, IL
44 8.56 Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL
45 8.46 Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL
46 8.46 Wieslaw Kalita Woodridge, IL
47 7.84 Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL
48 7.84 Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL
49 7.83 George Roeper Homewood, IL
50 7.34 Kenneth Prouty Dekalb, IL
51 7.34 Dennis Cotter Aurora, IL
52 7.26 George Klemic Bensenville, IL
53 6.97 Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI
54 6.97 Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO
55 6.77 Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL
56 6.53 Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL
57 6.53 Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL
58 6.29 Michael Saltzman Aurora, IL
59 6.29 Linda Saltzman Aurora, IL
60 6.24 Randolph Miles Yorkville, IL
61 6.22 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
62 6.22 Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL
63 5.98 Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL
64 5.98 Robert Lee Jr Newark, IL
65 5.83 Blythe Olshan Findley Westchester, IL
66 5.56 Diane Clark Elgin, IL
67 5.38 Alex Balestrieri Crystal Lake, IL
68 5.25 Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL
69 5.25 David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL
70 4.82 Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL
71 4.82 Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL
72 4.76 Andrea Hilts Naperville, IL
73 4.76 Mark Hilts Naperville, IL
74 4.56 Virginia Fulton Oswego, IL
75 4.56 Karl Anderson Elgin, IL
76 4.55 Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL
77 4.55 David Germaine Huntley, IL
78 4.38 Georgann Humphrey Highland Park, IL
79 4.38 Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL
80 4.22 Maria Solvie Elgin, IL
81 4.12 Wynn Cook Aurora, IL
82 4.09 Suzanne Dunaway Hinsdale, IL
83 4.09 Michael Kutska La Grange Park, IL
84 3.97 Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL
85 3.97 John Finnegan Chicago, IL
86 3.79 Charles Burton Wauconda, IL
87 3.68 Douglas St John Rockford, IL
88 3.68 Lynn St John Rockford, IL
89 3.66 Nancy Dugan Long Grove, IA
90 3.66 Michelle Feeney Davenport, IA
91 3.53 Patricia Leatherwood Aurora, IL
92 3.34 Dennis O'Dowd Burbank, IL
93 3.32 David K A Shair Rockford, IL
94 3.32 David Black Rockford, IL
95 3.22 Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL
96 3.22 Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL
97 3.12 Joseph Lepscier Aurora, IL
98 3.11 Bob Kell N Barrington, IL
99 3.11 Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL
100 3.10 Alma Karas Batavia, IL
101 3.08 Michael Kolacki Chicago, IL
102 3.08 Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL
103 3.03 Carol Dunn Aurora, IL
104 2.93 Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL
105 2.82 Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL
106 2.82 Jon Clemmons Freeport, IL
107 2.77 Bonnie Caswell Sugar Grove, IL
108 2.71 Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL
109 2.71 Sharon Doeseckle Naperville, IL
110 2.70 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
111 2.69 Kenneth Ertman West Bend, WI
112 2.69 Pat Ertman West Bend, WI
113 2.68 Charles McDonough Carol Stream, IL
114 2.66 Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL
115 2.59 Joyce Schneiderbauer Western Springs, IL
116 2.59 Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL
117 2.56 Shelley Johnson Yorkville, IL
118 2.47 Mary Warren Wheaton, IL
119 2.47 Steve Beicos Westchester, IL
120 2.46 Michael Ellgass Niles, IL
121 2.46 Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL
122 2.45 Micah Fogel Aurora, IL
123 2.45 Mark Fischler Aurora, IL
124 2.44 Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL
125 2.44 Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL
126 2.35 Michael Chakoian Crystal Lake, IL
127 2.33 Richard Will Valparaiso, IN
128 2.33 Sally Will Valparaiso, IN
129 2.19 Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL
130 2.19 Mary Schultz Elmhurst, IL
131 2.03 Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL
132 1.99 Jerry Blake Woodridge, IL
133 1.86 David Sujak Wheaton, IL
134 1.86 Muneer Jamal Naperville, IL
135 1.75 Sherry Roberts Naperville, IL
136 1.75 Richard Howell Aurora, IL
137 1.72 Merrell Reiss Oak Brook, IL
138 1.72 Barbara Bouchard La Grange Park, IL
139 1.72 Bonnie King Glen Ellyn, IL
140 1.72 Ursula Bryant Glen Ellyn, IL
141 1.65 Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL
142 1.65 Manny Likou West Dundee, IL
143 1.51 John Pree Campton Hills, IL
144 1.51 Donald Cisek Saint Charles, IL
145 1.50 John Bassett Geneva, IL
146 1.50 Steve Lowe Geneva, IL
147 1.43 Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL
148 1.43 Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL
149 1.40 Beth Johnson Yorkville, IL
150 1.29 Mary Hodges Wheaton, IL
151 1.29 Malcolm McCaleb Pentwater, MI
152 1.20 Lynn Shevelenko Buffalo Grove, IL
153 1.20 William Amster Elk Grove Vlg, IL
154 0.99 Tom Drouin Glen Ellyn, IL
155 0.99 Doug Shuman Saint Charles, IL
156 0.98 Rene Ortman Arlington Hgts, IL
157 0.98 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL
158 0.90 June Dostal Naperville, IL
159 0.90 Rolland Wakeman Bellwood, IL
160 0.89 Patricia Roszkowski Western Springs, IL
161 0.89 Michael Sittinger Lombard, IL
162 0.89 Shelia Sittinger Lombard, IL
163 0.89 Greg Roszkowski Western Springs, IL
164 0.84 David Jenkins Rockford, IL
165 0.76 Julia Kelley Batavia, IL
166 0.72 Carol Cue Beese Naperville, IL
167 0.59 Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL
168 0.58 Wanda Burgard Cherry Valley, IL
169 0.58 Fran Fey Rockford, IL
170 0.53 Michael Tabor Libertyville, IL
171 0.53 Daniel Kuhn Chicago, IL
172 0.52 Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL
173 0.52 Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL
174 0.52 Gary Dorsay Burr Ridge, IL
175 0.52 Jane Bell Warrenville, IL
176 0.51 Mary Johnson Carol Stream, IL
177 0.51 Conrado Bruce Dekalb, IL
178 0.44 Trichinopoly Thayumanasundar Palatine, IL
179 0.44 Judy Feltes Aurora, IL