Nokomis, FL

Suncoast Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Nov 14, 2019 - Nov 16, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1034.86 earned by 292 players. Total Tables: 247

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 29.88 Sandra Nelson Bradenton, FL
2 29.88 William Nelson Bradenton, FL
3 25.32 Jim Maxwell Venice, FL
4 25.02 Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
5 24.06 Marvin Darter North Port, FL
6 22.60 Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI
7 20.47 Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL
8 20.18 Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL
9 19.26 Martha Marsh University Park, FL
10 19.26 Les Bart Bradenton, FL
11 18.35 Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL
12 17.81 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
13 17.55 Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL
14 15.98 Ann Turner Nokomis, FL
15 15.59 Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL
16 15.05 Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL
17 14.32 Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL
18 14.23 Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL
19 13.79 Michael Cafferata Markham, ON
20 12.96 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL
21 12.39 Lalitha Yalamanchili Cincinnati, OH
22 11.88 Ira Zucker Venice, FL
23 10.88 Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL
24 10.88 David Komisar Sarasota, FL
25 8.79 Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL
26 8.77 Dianne Bonney Venice, FL
27 8.77 Jack Bonney Venice, FL
28 8.71 Allan Wolf North Haven, CT
29 8.53 Linda Darter North Port, FL
30 8.04 Susan Greenleaf Venice, FL
31 7.66 Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL
32 7.28 Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL
33 6.96 Norma McNulty Venice, FL
34 6.31 Les Lee Roland Sarasota, FL
35 6.31 Bryan Harper Ottawa, ON
36 6.23 Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL
37 6.13 Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL
38 6.06 Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL
39 6.06 Carolyn Holcomb Newland, NC
40 6.03 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
41 6.03 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
42 6.01 Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL
43 5.90 Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL
44 5.71 Laurie Ducharme Boca Grande, FL
45 5.71 Mikel Rollyson Boca Grande, FL
46 5.44 David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
47 5.41 Joan Stuckey Sarasota, FL
48 5.41 Stephen Becker Venice, FL
49 5.40 Vincent Mirante Sarasota, FL
50 5.40 George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL
51 5.32 Suzan Lordi University Park, FL
52 4.94 Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL
53 4.92 Ralph Desmond Medford, MA
54 4.88 Brenda Thomas Venice, FL
55 4.88 Steve Graves Venice, FL
56 4.79 Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL
57 4.79 Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL
58 4.79 Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL
59 4.79 Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL
60 4.69 Joan Agnacian Sarasota, FL
61 4.69 George Agnacian Sarasota, FL
62 4.06 Jonathan Friendly Charlevoix, MI
63 4.05 Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL
64 4.02 Edward Maier Sarasota, FL
65 3.98 Jane Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
66 3.82 Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL
67 3.82 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
68 3.81 Marcia Mahood Fort Myers, FL
69 3.81 J B Williams Jr Fort Myers, FL
70 3.80 Karen Miller University Park, FL
71 3.80 Paul Miller University Park, FL
72 3.77 Patricia Lehmann Sarasota, FL
73 3.68 William Crawford Bailey Island, ME
74 3.68 Michael Moore North Ft Myers, FL
75 3.59 Gerald Greene Longboat Key, FL
76 3.57 Steve Sills Sarasota, FL
77 3.57 Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA
78 3.52 Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL
79 3.45 Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL
80 3.43 Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
81 3.43 Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
82 3.41 Judy Atteberry Venice, FL
83 3.41 Jill Urtz Venice, FL
84 3.40 Jim Russell Sarasota, FL
85 3.39 Gordie White Sarasota, FL
86 3.32 Steven Seiler Duluth, MN
87 3.23 Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL
88 3.09 Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL
89 3.09 Rose Ritter Nokomis, FL
90 3.09 Marcia Ryan Venice, FL
91 3.08 Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL
92 3.08 Judy Colby Sarasota, FL
93 3.06 Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL
94 3.06 Michael Andesilich Venice, FL
95 3.05 Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL
96 3.02 Mary Ruggles Longboat Key, FL
97 3.02 Polly Webb Lakewood Ranch, FL
98 2.92 Jean Simons Sarasota, FL
99 2.86 Pamela Mathews Prospect, KY
100 2.86 Stephen Sallee Coatesville, IN
101 2.82 Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL
102 2.78 Dennis Walsh Osprey, FL
103 2.78 Elli Freihofer Osprey, FL
104 2.74 Dee Gaylord Sarasota, FL
105 2.74 Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL
106 2.74 Robert Preston Sarasota, FL
107 2.74 Sue Ruhle Sarasota, FL
108 2.67 Sharon Knaup Sarasota, FL
109 2.67 Janet Rogers Sarasota, FL
110 2.61 Putzi De Margary Boca Grande, FL
111 2.61 Wayne Winkelman Placida, FL
112 2.59 Helen Ford Southern Shores, NC
113 2.59 Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL
114 2.46 Gordon Decker Nokomis, FL
115 2.42 Connie Queller Hudson, FL
116 2.42 Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL
117 2.42 William Granger Bradenton, FL
118 2.42 Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL
119 2.42 Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL
120 2.35 Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL
121 2.24 Madi Drimmer Sarasota, FL
122 2.15 Judy Craig Joyce North Port, FL
123 2.15 Patricia Thomas Ltl Egg Hbr, NJ
124 2.11 Ann Rhode Venice, FL
125 2.10 Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL
126 2.06 Robert Mohrbacher Port Charlotte, FL
127 2.06 Robin Farmer Seatac, WA
128 2.06 Cheryl Jakubowski Punta Gorda, FL
129 2.06 Randolph Wentworth Port Charlotte, FL
130 2.05 Gretchen Dorr Cortez, FL
131 1.96 Laura Shukovsky Sarasota, FL
132 1.96 Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL
133 1.96 Kim Cornetet Sarasota, FL
134 1.90 Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL
135 1.89 Paul Primeau Sarasota, FL
136 1.89 John Zachary Sarasota, FL
137 1.89 Donald Carr Lakewood Ranch, FL
138 1.84 Rola Cotran Fayetteville, NY
139 1.81 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
140 1.75 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
141 1.74 Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL
142 1.71 Joan Fine Nokomis, FL
143 1.71 Paul Scea Nokomis, FL
144 1.69 Doris Linton Sarasota, FL
145 1.66 Karen Fessel Sarasota, FL
146 1.65 Robert Larrabee Venice, FL
147 1.65 Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI
148 1.64 Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL
149 1.57 Trudi Williams Osprey, FL
150 1.56 Lucy Kizirian Tampa, FL
151 1.56 Robert Tolliver Tampa, FL
152 1.56 Anita Smith North Venice, FL
153 1.54 Anthony Munson Sarasota, FL
154 1.54 Ann Munson Sarasota, FL
155 1.52 Libby Kaufman Sarasota, FL
156 1.51 Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL
157 1.51 Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON
158 1.47 Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY
159 1.47 Fredric Weiner Monroe Township, NJ
160 1.47 Paul DeBarbieri New Russia, NY
161 1.46 Robert Bitterman Harbor Springs, MI
162 1.45 Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL
163 1.45 Royald Zell Tampa, FL
164 1.45 Elaine Rhoda Sarasota, FL
165 1.44 Al Levering Venice, FL
166 1.44 Sally Levering Venice, FL
167 1.44 Sheila Pies Osprey, FL
168 1.42 Janet Laudenslager Nokomis, FL
169 1.42 Ann Friedman Sarasota, FL
170 1.36 Judy Wolff Sarasota, FL
171 1.36 Mary Rivi Osprey, FL
172 1.29 Barbara Raphael Monroe Township, NJ
173 1.29 Isabella Wagner Longboat Key, FL
174 1.29 Laurie Goring Sarasota, FL
175 1.29 Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA
176 1.29 Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL
177 1.26 Thomas Lordi University Park, FL
178 1.26 John Klayman Bradenton, FL
179 1.25 Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL
180 1.25 John Segal Wilton, CT
181 1.25 Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL
182 1.22 Patricia Dabbar Naples, FL
183 1.21 Cindy Ferguson Calgary, AB
184 1.21 Linda Hacker Naples, FL
185 1.21 Catherine Zelaskowski Venice, FL
186 1.21 Barbara Wyshner Venice, FL
187 1.20 Edward Schmidt Venice, FL
188 1.20 Stephen Kamnetz Venice, FL
189 1.20 Martha Kamnetz Venice, FL
190 1.16 Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL
191 1.16 Deanne Spoor Grosse Pt Farms, MI
192 1.16 Virginia Wheelock Sarasota, FL
193 1.16 Julie Parks Sarasota, FL
194 1.10 Arnold Kaplan Lakewood Ranch, FL
195 1.10 Albert Eilender Lakewood Ranch, FL
196 1.09 Shanley Parkinson Winnipeg, MB
197 1.09 Anne Runyan Venice, FL
198 1.09 Marvin Greene University Park, FL
199 1.09 Kurapati Reddy Palmetto, FL
200 1.08 Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL
201 1.08 Peter Tracy Columbia Falls, MT
202 1.08 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
203 1.08 Sherry Tracy Columbia Falls, MT
204 1.08 John Lyth Osprey, FL
205 1.08 Rene Butyn Nokomis, FL
206 1.08 Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL
207 1.08 Jill Woolf Venice, FL
208 1.08 Vincent Golden University Park, FL
209 1.03 Susan Sherman Ruskin, FL
210 1.03 Jerry Sherman Ruskin, FL
211 1.02 Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL
212 1.01 Charles Hemm Piqua, OH
213 1.01 Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL
214 0.97 Neil Newman Bradenton, FL
215 0.97 Jerry South Lakewood Ranch, FL
216 0.96 Ellen Hannan Naples, FL
217 0.96 Monica Gill Darien, CT
218 0.96 Ann Clemente Sarasota, FL
219 0.91 Stephen Greene Lakewood Ranch, FL
220 0.91 Alan Greene Lakewood Ranch, FL
221 0.88 Linda Colon Baldwinsville, NY
222 0.86 Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL
223 0.86 Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL
224 0.84 Gina Feinstein Venice, FL
225 0.84 Richard Mougalian Venice, FL
226 0.84 Susan Mougalian Venice, FL
227 0.80 Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI
228 0.75 Patricia Lamb Sarasota, FL
229 0.75 Harris Silver Sarasota, FL
230 0.72 Maureen Ward Tampa, FL
231 0.72 Elaine Stupp Tampa, FL
232 0.72 Keith Falkner Sarasota, FL
233 0.72 Sandra Hunt Sun City Center, FL
234 0.72 Richard Huff Sun City Center, FL
235 0.72 Lisbeth Wagner Tampa, FL
236 0.72 Patrick Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL
237 0.72 Caroline Pascoe Sarasota, FL
238 0.72 Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL
239 0.72 Sandra Lewis Sarasota, FL
240 0.72 Iris Wilson Sarasota, FL
241 0.72 Janet Kane Sarasota, FL
242 0.72 Ann Owens Osprey, FL
243 0.72 Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL
244 0.72 Bruce Jacobs Sarasota, FL
245 0.72 Elaine May Sarasota, FL
246 0.72 Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL
247 0.72 John Schnablegger Guelph, ON
248 0.72 Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL
249 0.72 Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL
250 0.72 Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL
251 0.72 Bernie Runde Sault Ste Marie, ON
252 0.72 Linda Mason Sarasota, FL
253 0.71 Susan Coleman Venice, FL
254 0.71 Dewaine Smith Venice, FL
255 0.69 Kay Dellos Osprey, FL
256 0.68 Michael Stevens University Park, FL
257 0.68 Laurette Grupka Sarasota, FL
258 0.66 Hasmukh Shah Glastonbury, CT
259 0.66 Hansa Shah Bradenton, FL
260 0.62 William Epperson Sarasota, FL
261 0.61 Nell Hanratty Narrangansett, RI
262 0.61 Miriam Moreno Sarasota, FL
263 0.58 Susan Napier St Petersburg, FL
264 0.58 Alvin Napier St Petersburg, FL
265 0.56 Ronnie Malasky Longboat Key, FL
266 0.51 Stephen Miller Venice, FL
267 0.51 Maryann Melus Venice, FL
268 0.49 David Weiss Sarasota, FL
269 0.44 Margaret Freaney Cape Coral, FL
270 0.44 Barbara Shearer Fort Myers, FL
271 0.42 Mary Tuohy Bradenton, FL
272 0.42 Jan Bourne Rye Beach, NH
273 0.40 Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL
274 0.40 Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON
275 0.39 Katherine Quinn Burlington, MA
276 0.36 John Hemmert Venice, FL
277 0.36 Rita Marinho Sarasota, FL
278 0.36 Harold Leitenberg Venice, FL
279 0.36 James D'Amico Sarasota, FL
280 0.36 Mary Moore Sarasota, FL
281 0.36 Rose Marie Stark Hyland, NY
282 0.36 Elizabeth Rose Lakewood Ranch, FL
283 0.36 Ted Flach Venice, FL
284 0.36 Everett Parker Canton, OH
285 0.36 Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL
286 0.36 Kathleen Francis Boca Grande, FL
287 0.33 David Fabre Bradenton, FL
288 0.33 Maureen Puccia Bradenton, FL
289 0.33 Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL
290 0.33 Fred Costin Sarasota, FL
291 0.13 Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL
292 0.13 Thomas Rogers North Venice, FL