Allentown, PA

Lehigh Valley Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 18, 2019 - Oct 20, 2019

Total masterpoints: 459.56 earned by 131 players. Total Tables: 118

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.14 Walter Bell Fort Myers, FL
2 16.92 Karen Yellin Bethlehem, PA
3 16.92 Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA
4 15.48 Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA
5 15.48 Ellis Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA
6 13.35 Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA
7 12.29 John Dickenson North Wales, PA
8 11.41 Paul Irvine Allentown, PA
9 10.36 Betty Abrams Allentown, PA
10 10.02 Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA
11 10.02 Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA
12 8.69 Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ
13 8.69 John Routel Flemington, NJ
14 8.58 Marie Bond Macungie, PA
15 7.81 Donald Swan Jr Coopersburg, PA
16 7.81 Richard Claussen Bethlehem, PA
17 7.43 James Kenny Emmaus, PA
18 6.80 Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA
19 6.19 Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA
20 6.19 David Meyer Scranton, PA
21 5.85 Madison Morgan Jr Bethlehem, PA
22 5.85 Barbara Stabile Bethlehem, PA
23 5.74 Craig Bailey Macungie, PA
24 5.63 Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA
25 5.40 Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA
26 5.06 Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA
27 5.06 David Forth Stroudsburg, PA
28 5.05 Paul Norris Cv377Jj
29 5.05 Jay Norris Cv377Jj
30 5.00 Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ
31 4.81 Mimi Lengel Easton, PA
32 4.81 Mary Jo Stofflet Pen Argyl, PA
33 4.74 Paul Fielding Malvern, PA
34 4.44 L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA
35 4.40 Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA
36 4.18 Milind Vaze Churchville, PA
37 4.18 Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA
38 4.18 Bruce Lieberman Doylestown, PA
39 4.10 Barbara Berk Macungie, PA
40 3.51 Beth Dimler Orefield, PA
41 3.38 Gretchen Reed Nazareth, PA
42 3.38 Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA
43 3.36 Jill Fielding Malvern, PA
44 3.25 Michael Dopera Schnecksville, PA
45 3.25 Barbara Dopera Schnecksville, PA
46 3.19 Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA
47 3.18 Gail Kirrstetter Ambler, PA
48 3.13 James Buzby Hampton, NJ
49 3.13 Sylvia Hand Bethlehem, PA
50 3.12 Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ
51 3.12 Stephen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ
52 3.11 Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA
53 3.03 Sy Traub Allentown, PA
54 3.03 Susan Gehn Long Beach, NY
55 2.81 Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA
56 2.81 Satya Kunapuli Blue Bell, PA
57 2.81 Susan Schmerl Collegeville, PA
58 2.81 Lucia Nemer Dresher, PA
59 2.81 James Schmerl Collegeville, PA
60 2.81 Maribeth Fryman Langhorne, PA
61 2.61 Philip Geibel Durhamville, NY
62 2.56 Sunny Kline Nazareth, PA
63 2.53 Valerie Barber Allentown, PA
64 2.25 Carl Ginsberg Blue Bell, PA
65 2.25 Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA
66 2.12 Patty Fosselman Allentown, PA
67 2.12 Nancy Trawin New Tripol, PA
68 2.06 Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA
69 2.06 Richard Greenberg Elkins Park, PA
70 1.94 Lee Stanley Bethlehem, PA
71 1.94 Vincent Coll Maple Glenn, PA
72 1.86 Freda Witmer Allentown, PA
73 1.85 Nelson Rabenold Whitehall, PA
74 1.85 Robert Davenport Jr Allentown, PA
75 1.55 August Nigro Allentown, PA
76 1.38 James George Schnecksville, PA
77 1.38 Prem Premakumar Media, PA
78 1.37 Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA
79 1.37 Charles Eisenhart Bethlehem, PA
80 1.36 Jonathan Eskridge Morristown, NJ
81 1.36 Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ
82 1.33 Toeruna Widge Mertztown, PA
83 1.30 Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA
84 1.30 John Botzum Orefield, PA
85 1.28 Donna Meilinger Holland, PA
86 1.28 Cecily Myers Stroudsford, PA
87 1.28 Sherry Scena Newtown, PA
88 1.28 Costas Lambropoulos Stroudsburg, PA
89 1.16 W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA
90 1.16 Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA
91 1.16 Naomi Fisch Hillsborough, NJ
92 1.16 Dennis Parenti Doylestown, PA
93 1.04 Naim Rizk Center Valley, PA
94 0.88 Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien Holland, PA
95 0.87 Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ
96 0.87 Wayne Leblond Mendham, NJ
97 0.87 Merry Leblond Mendham, NJ
98 0.87 Maria Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ
99 0.85 Michael Basch Philadelphia, PA
100 0.85 Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA
101 0.81 Jane Shallcross N Palm Beach, FL
102 0.75 Frank Kuebler Bethlehem, PA
103 0.75 R Rodriguez ,Jr Allentown, PA
104 0.74 William Mawhinney Pottstown, PA
105 0.74 Sue Wessner Hamburg, PA
106 0.73 Diane Raab Oley, PA
107 0.72 Gregory Smith Berkeley Hts, NJ
108 0.72 Janet Smith Berkeley Hts, NJ
109 0.64 Patricia Clarke Macungie, PA
110 0.64 Joseph Miller Macungie, PA
111 0.59 Joseph Kovach Venice, FL
112 0.59 James Post Hanover Twsp, PA
113 0.56 Marlene Arnst Lancaster Pa 1, PA
114 0.56 Diana Thompson Lancaster, PA
115 0.52 Patricia Squire Bath, PA
116 0.52 Silas Maynard Maungie, PA
117 0.38 Louise Powell Allentown, PA
118 0.38 Patricia Sabatino Bethlehem, PA
119 0.30 Mary Ann Sharpless Bethlehem, PA
120 0.30 Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA
121 0.30 Pat Saeger Allentown, PA
122 0.30 Karen Myers Center Valley, PA
123 0.30 Michael Adelizzi Allentown, PA
124 0.26 Raquel Yiengst Reading, PA
125 0.26 Barbara Simpson Chatham, NJ
126 0.26 Diane Radwill Chatham, NJ
127 0.26 Grace Johnson Chatham, NJ
128 0.26 Richard Yiengst Sinking Springs, PA
129 0.26 Bernadette Pilchman Roseland, NJ
130 0.23 Nancy Parke Lansdale, PA
131 0.23 Anne Cheney Lansdale, PA