Minneapolis, MN

Labor Day Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Aug 30, 2019 - Sep 02, 2019

Total masterpoints: 743.5 earned by 174 players. Total Tables: 177

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 29.17 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
2 25.87 Sharon Christenson Sun City, AZ
3 22.75 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
4 21.99 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
5 16.30 Thomas Smith Plymouth, MN
6 15.38 Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN
7 14.87 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
8 14.87 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
9 14.83 David Collins Fridley, MN
10 14.81 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
11 14.81 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
12 14.49 Scott Hiller Naples, FL
13 13.28 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
14 12.36 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
15 12.34 Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN
16 12.12 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
17 12.12 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
18 11.23 Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN
19 10.09 Nancy Glenn Eagan, MN
20 9.63 Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN
21 9.11 John Miller Stillwater, MN
22 8.60 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
23 8.07 Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN
24 8.06 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
25 7.77 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
26 7.76 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
27 7.76 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
28 7.70 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
29 7.70 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
30 7.21 Susan West Golden Valley, MN
31 7.00 Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN
32 6.88 Douglas Bolstorff Eagan, MN
33 6.88 Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN
34 6.78 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
35 6.66 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
36 6.64 Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN
37 6.64 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
38 6.54 Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN
39 6.54 Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN
40 6.10 Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN
41 6.04 Linda Purrington Eagan, MN
42 5.95 Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN
43 5.95 Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN
44 5.76 Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN
45 5.74 Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN
46 5.58 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
47 5.41 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
48 5.15 Allen Selling Boynton Beach, FL
49 5.15 Enid Marcus Boynton Beach, FL
50 5.10 Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN
51 4.94 Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN
52 4.90 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
53 4.71 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
54 4.70 Rick Gavin Eagon, MN
55 4.34 Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN
56 4.32 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
57 4.23 Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN
58 4.22 Margaret Shreves Edina, MN
59 4.22 William Marshall Edina, MN
60 4.20 Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN
61 4.19 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
62 4.19 Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN
63 4.13 Janet Larson Naples, FL
64 3.95 John Dunstan Bloomington, MN
65 3.81 James Higgins Lanchaster, SC
66 3.81 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
67 3.67 Marion McDonald San Diego, CA
68 3.67 Matthew Belau Rochester, MN
69 3.58 Julianne Holt Edina, MN
70 3.50 Danny Collins Fridley, MN
71 3.37 Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN
72 3.10 Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN
73 2.93 Peg Waller Edina, MN
74 2.92 Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN
75 2.91 D Kielty Minneapolis, MN
76 2.76 Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN
77 2.76 Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN
78 2.64 Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN
79 2.64 John Bumbalough Henderson, MN
80 2.60 Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN
81 2.60 Ann House Minneapolis, MN
82 2.58 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
83 2.52 Barbara Scoll Edina, MN
84 2.49 Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN
85 2.45 John Hotvet Minneapolis, MN
86 2.36 David Glenn Eagan, MN
87 2.35 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
88 2.33 Belinda Caspari Bloomington, MN
89 2.33 J Michael Petersen Edina, MN
90 2.33 Gary Engstrand Minneapolis, MN
91 2.33 Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN
92 2.32 Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN
93 2.32 Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN
94 2.12 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
95 2.06 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
96 2.02 Pamela Leese Edina, MN
97 1.97 Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN
98 1.97 John Crouch Minneapolis, MN
99 1.84 Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN
100 1.73 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
101 1.61 James LaFave Minneapolis, MN
102 1.60 Margaret Keyes Naples, FL
103 1.55 Michael Neren Mendota Heights, MN
104 1.55 Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN
105 1.54 Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN
106 1.45 Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN
107 1.45 Pat Hooper Richfield, MN
108 1.45 Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
109 1.45 Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN
110 1.45 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
111 1.40 Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN
112 1.40 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN
113 1.33 Jim Spensley Minneapolis, MN
114 1.31 Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN
115 1.29 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
116 1.24 Stan Sitzmann Maple Grove, MN
117 1.24 Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN
118 1.23 Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN
119 1.16 Jim Craig Bloomington, MN
120 1.15 Sherri Browne Roseville, MN
121 1.15 Patti Teik-Schadow Tucson, AZ
122 1.14 Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN
123 1.14 Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN
124 1.11 Kirsten Gotzsche Minneapolis, MN
125 1.11 Otto Gotzsche Minneapolis, MN
126 1.10 Valerie Nebel Saint Paul, MN
127 1.10 Kathy Lamere Minneapolis, MN
128 1.10 Carol Walter Minnetonka, MN
129 1.10 Mary Wescott Lakeville, MN
130 1.09 Marian Plummer Minneapolis, MN
131 1.05 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
132 1.05 Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN
133 1.05 Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN
134 1.04 Nancy Peterson Edina, MN
135 0.98 Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN
136 0.98 Nancy Larson Minneapolis, MN
137 0.98 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
138 0.98 Tim Johnson Sun City, AZ
139 0.95 Jaime Rodriguez Miramar Beach, FL
140 0.92 David Bryant Lakeville, MN
141 0.90 Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN
142 0.89 Emalee Vicker Minnetonka, MN
143 0.89 Leslie Nelson The Villages, FL
144 0.83 Sara Amaden Edina, MN
145 0.78 Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN
146 0.78 Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN
147 0.78 Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN
148 0.78 Cookie Goldman St Louis Park, MN
149 0.77 Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN
150 0.77 Richard Barbeau Minneapolis, MN
151 0.77 Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN
152 0.72 Dolores Johnson Saint Paul, MN
153 0.67 David Golper Highland Park, IL
154 0.67 Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN
155 0.67 James Peterson Edina, MN
156 0.66 Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN
157 0.66 Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN
158 0.66 Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN
159 0.62 Betty Coleman Tucson, AZ
160 0.62 Victoria Slomiany Edina, MN
161 0.62 Martha Duckert Minneapolis, MN
162 0.58 Theresa Wurst Minneapolis, MN
163 0.58 Paul Wurst Minneapolis, MN
164 0.57 Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN
165 0.57 Nancy Meeden Saint Paul, MN
166 0.55 David Jacobsen St Francis, MN
167 0.55 Judy McConnell Minneapolis, MN
168 0.53 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
169 0.53 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
170 0.45 Christopher Peterson Mendota Heights, MN
171 0.42 Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN
172 0.42 Marc Ashton Edina, MN
173 0.42 Judy Manuel New Smyrna Bch, FL
174 0.38 Michael Doty Shorewood, MN