Salt Lake City, UT

Fall Fling Sectional & I/N Pairs Masterpoint Winners

Sep 27, 2019 - Sep 29, 2019

Total masterpoints: 517.9 earned by 135 players. Total Tables: 133

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 28.65 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
2 28.65 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
3 23.08 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
4 18.44 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
5 14.96 Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT
6 14.86 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
7 14.04 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
8 12.41 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
9 10.74 Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA
10 10.64 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
11 10.00 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
12 9.71 Harold Farnsworth Park City, UT
13 9.71 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
14 9.06 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
15 8.85 Jacinda Liu Sandy, UT
16 8.85 Feng Liu Sandy, UT
17 8.65 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
18 8.56 Xiaobin Sun Park City, UT
19 6.97 F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT
20 6.66 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
21 6.66 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
22 6.49 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
23 6.28 Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
24 6.08 Z Vardeny Salt Lake City, UT
25 5.50 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
26 5.50 Ray Johnson Park City, UT
27 5.34 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
28 5.15 William Etnyre Salt Lake City, UT
29 4.99 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
30 4.99 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
31 4.92 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
32 4.92 Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT
33 4.62 Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
34 4.54 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
35 4.32 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
36 4.32 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
37 4.15 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
38 4.15 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
39 4.07 Carol Gepner Madison, WI
40 4.07 Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT
41 3.90 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
42 3.74 Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT
43 3.66 Linda Gross Fruit Heights, UT
44 3.49 Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
45 3.45 Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT
46 3.44 Sheila Berry Saint George, UT
47 3.44 Patricia Kittock Saint George, UT
48 3.37 Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT
49 3.28 Pien Chang Sandy, UT
50 3.11 Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
51 2.99 Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT
52 2.99 Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT
53 2.94 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
54 2.93 Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT
55 2.93 Irene Rampton Salt Lake City, UT
56 2.93 Diane Archer Salt Lake City, UT
57 2.83 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
58 2.81 Robert Boehmer Sandy, UT
59 2.58 Diane Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
60 2.58 Paul Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
61 2.45 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
62 2.36 Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT
63 2.16 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
64 2.09 Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT
65 2.07 Bryan Bagley Salt Lake City, UT
66 2.07 Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT
67 2.06 Donna Urbanek Sandy, UT
68 2.06 Calleen Precourt Murray, UT
69 1.97 Brian Klein Bellevue, WA
70 1.97 Victoria Klein Salt Lake City, UT
71 1.93 H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT
72 1.93 Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT
73 1.91 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
74 1.91 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
75 1.85 Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT
76 1.85 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
77 1.85 Donald Lickei Park City, UT
78 1.85 Jayne Carney Park City, UT
79 1.66 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
80 1.66 Steven Glaser Salt Lake City, UT
81 1.64 Jackie Thomas San Ramon, CA
82 1.64 Bud Temple Salt Lake City, UT
83 1.64 Nozar Baba-Noury Salt Lake City, UT
84 1.63 Dennis David Sandy, UT
85 1.63 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
86 1.61 Mark Stuhlman Clearfield, UT
87 1.56 Fred Coxe III Riverton, UT
88 1.56 Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT
89 1.36 Ann Morin Salt Lake City, UT
90 1.36 Bill Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
91 1.35 Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
92 1.34 Bharat Shah Rancho Santa Fe, CA
93 1.34 Sudha Shah Rancho Santa Fe, CA
94 1.24 Shabri Shetty Salt Lake City, UT
95 1.23 Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT
96 1.19 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
97 1.16 Darlene Wagner Twin Falls, ID
98 1.16 Tom Wagner Twin Falls, ID
99 1.15 Ouida McCullough Bellingham, WA
100 1.15 Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA
101 1.04 Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT
102 1.04 Robin Snow Heber City, UT
103 1.01 Mary Largent Sandy, UT
104 0.99 Loren Attwood Salt Lake City, UT
105 0.93 Irene Monical Layton, UT
106 0.93 Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT
107 0.89 Janet Middleton Benicia, CA
108 0.76 Al Wood Tooele, UT
109 0.76 Joy Wood Tooele, UT
110 0.75 Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT
111 0.72 Ann Alene Dunn S. Ogden, UT
112 0.72 Linda Smith Salt Lake City, UT
113 0.72 Jody Chidester Salt Lake City, UT
114 0.72 Timothy Terrell Ivins, UT
115 0.72 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
116 0.72 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
117 0.72 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
118 0.72 Judy Terrell Ivins, UT
119 0.71 Daniel Ehrheart Stansbury Park, UT
120 0.69 Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT
121 0.69 Sterling Larson Salt Lake City, UT
122 0.60 Carmen Courtney Sandy, UT
123 0.57 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
124 0.49 Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
125 0.44 Joanna Netelbeek Salt Lake City, UT
126 0.44 Madaline Katsan Holladay, UT
127 0.39 Susan Sandack Salt Lake City, UT
128 0.36 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
129 0.36 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
130 0.33 Klancy De Nevers Salt Lake City, UT
131 0.33 Betsy Prouty Salt Lake City, UT
132 0.33 Susan Walker Palm Desert, CA
133 0.33 Subhash Kithany Salt Lake City, UT
134 0.33 Patricia Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
135 0.11 Jillane Pope Salt Lake City, UT