Lawrence, KS

The Yellow Brick Road Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 13, 2019 - Sep 15, 2019

Total masterpoints: 491.52 earned by 121 players. Total Tables: 104

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 22.12 Steven Vossler Lawrence, KS
2 17.19 Mickey Imber Lawrence, KS
3 13.49 Robert Tung Leawood, KS
4 13.49 Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS
5 13.18 Larry Weatherholt Shawnee Mission, KS
6 11.92 Elizabeth Jankord Manhattan, KS
7 11.28 Paul Chan Columbia, MO
8 11.28 Lily Chan Columbia, MO
9 11.21 Lynn Hui Lawrence, KS
10 10.60 John Fittell Lawrence, KS
11 10.57 Paul Pressly Olathe, KS
12 10.57 Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS
13 9.56 Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS
14 9.44 Nathan Roser Shawnee, KS
15 9.02 David Braverman Overland Park, KS
16 9.02 John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO
17 8.75 Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO
18 8.25 Jeremy Martin Lawrence, KS
19 8.20 Leo Spittler Leawood, KS
20 8.20 Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO
21 7.44 Richard Mellinger Olathe, KS
22 7.35 Susan Urich Shawnee Mission, KS
23 7.35 Jim Urich Shawnee Mission, KS
24 6.98 Brad Wertz Lawrence, KS
25 6.88 Joyce Tilly Lees Summit, MO
26 6.71 Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS
27 6.71 Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO
28 6.52 Grant Sutton Lawrence, KS
29 6.36 Gregory Jecker Stilwell, KS
30 6.36 Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO
31 6.25 Nancy Wray Saint Joseph, MO
32 6.11 James Masilamani Topeka, KS
33 5.85 Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS
34 5.53 Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS
35 5.30 Mark Osborn Lawrence, KS
36 5.20 Marc Elster Lawrence, KS
37 5.03 Cheryl Jackson Saint Joseph, MO
38 4.97 Richard Nelson Olathe, KS
39 4.64 Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO
40 4.64 Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS
41 4.45 Randall Klein Leawood, KS
42 4.30 Judy Fritz Emporia, KS
43 4.30 Anna Icenhower Emporia, KS
44 3.82 Christie Thomas-Collier Overland Park, KS
45 3.82 Aret Rusheed Leawood, KS
46 3.75 Atul Rai Wichita, KS
47 3.67 Christine Durflinger Lawrence, KS
48 3.58 Joane Nagel Lawrence, KS
49 3.48 Fran Bernstein Scottsdale, AZ
50 3.48 Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO
51 3.48 Morgan Schreffler Wichita, KS
52 3.39 Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS
53 3.09 Aline Zimmer Lake Quivira, KS
54 3.09 Sandra Witt Hoisington, KS
55 2.97 Becky Mincke Rogers, AR
56 2.97 Sue Rolfe Rogers, AR
57 2.90 Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO
58 2.81 Jolene Andersen Lawrence, KS
59 2.81 Patrick Musick Lawrence, KS
60 2.75 John Woodfill Leawood, KS
61 2.75 Judy Woodfill Leawood, KS
62 2.75 C Shipley Kansas City, MO
63 2.54 Steven Brodmerkle Neosho Falls, KS
64 2.54 Donald Childers Lawrence, KS
65 2.54 Charles Carlson Savonburg, KS
66 2.45 Michael Kelly Topeka, KS
67 2.23 Virginia Hamilton Topeka, KS
68 2.23 Elizabeth Gilman Topeka, KS
69 2.18 Michael Mastio Kansas City, MO
70 2.06 Amit Guha Lawrence, KS
71 2.00 Deborah Fair Manhattan, KS
72 1.83 Jeff Mermin Stillwater, OK
73 1.76 Patricia Lombardi Lansing, KS
74 1.76 Mary Fenlon Leavenworth, KS
75 1.61 Lisa Mantini Stillwater, OK
76 1.60 Connie Leonard Shawnee Mission, KS
77 1.60 Gary Morrison Olathe, KS
78 1.58 Krishna Saha Overland Park, KS
79 1.58 Norman Kahn Jr Prairie Village, KS
80 1.58 Max Kahn Prairie Village, KS
81 1.58 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Olathe, KS
82 1.45 Linda Schottler Manhattan, KS
83 1.26 Albert Ballard Jr Lawrence, KS
84 1.22 John Johnston Saint Joseph, MO
85 1.13 Donna Morris Kansas City, MO
86 1.13 Roger Morris Kansas City, MO
87 1.11 Mark Neuman Garden City, KS
88 1.11 Jody Neuman Garden City, KS
89 1.08 Patricia Chasnoff Fairway, KS
90 1.08 Donna Katz Prairie Village, KS
91 1.08 Maggie Frick Kansas City, MO
92 0.90 Melissa Moore Lawrence, KS
93 0.90 Catherine Blumenfeld Lawrence, KS
94 0.90 Nita Scales Lawrence, KS
95 0.82 Kay Kimball Topeka, KS
96 0.82 Robin Harris Topeka, KS
97 0.72 Zhuang Li Overland Park, KS
98 0.72 Richard Bryan Linwood, KS
99 0.72 W Jason Smith Topeka, KS
100 0.72 Mark Denker Garland, TX
101 0.72 Greg Hazen Lawrence, KS
102 0.72 Rick Bond Kansas City, MO
103 0.72 Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX
104 0.72 Hong Chen Overland Park, KS
105 0.69 Karen Stahlhut Olathe, KS
106 0.69 Richard Stahlhut Olathe, KS
107 0.64 John Rempel Wichita, KS
108 0.63 Jan Benson Topeka, KS
109 0.57 Ken Gudenkauf Topeka, KS
110 0.57 Nancy Huck Topeka, KS
111 0.56 Brian Donovan Lawrence, KS
112 0.55 Dianne Childs Wamego, KS
113 0.54 Lois Clark Lawrence, KS
114 0.50 Nina Williams Stillwater, OK
115 0.44 Jim Wattenbarger Kansas City, MO
116 0.44 Irene Ellis Overland Park, KS
117 0.36 Terrance McKerrs Topeka, KS
118 0.36 William McCollum Leavenworth, KS
119 0.36 Donald Bush Jr Topeka, KS
120 0.36 Betty Cleland Topeka, KS
121 0.33 Jeff Morasco Fort Lauderdale, FL