Daytona Beach, FL

Daytona Beach Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 12, 2019 - Sep 15, 2019

Total masterpoints: 598.12 earned by 171 players. Total Tables: 159

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 36.96 John Brady Jacksonville, FL
2 32.72 Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
3 17.54 Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL
4 13.62 Charles Miner Orlando, FL
5 13.07 Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL
6 13.07 Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL
7 10.98 Betty Lee Ash Orange City, FL
8 9.71 Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL
9 9.71 Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL
10 8.11 Bonnie Zakotnik Ormond Beach, FL
11 8.02 John Moschella Winter Springs, FL
12 7.98 Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL
13 7.80 Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL
14 7.79 Sally Romkey Port Orange, FL
15 7.79 Mary Ann Corley Daytona Beach, FL
16 7.64 Scott Weiss Deland, FL
17 7.57 Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL
18 7.54 Barbara Jones Ormond Beach, FL
19 7.01 Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL
20 7.00 Malay Ghosh Gainesville, FL
21 7.00 Calvin Rowe Gainesville, FL
22 6.49 Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL
23 6.49 Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL
24 6.45 Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL
25 6.43 Nicholas Tallyn Jacksonville, FL
26 6.43 Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL
27 6.30 Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL
28 6.30 Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL
29 6.01 Nancy Frame New Smyrna, FL
30 5.85 Carleton Cunningham Daytona Beach, FL
31 5.77 Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
32 5.67 Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL
33 5.33 Edmund Pantalone New Smyrna, FL
34 5.18 Martha Wirkutis Port Orange, FL
35 5.15 Andy Germain Palm Coast, FL
36 5.07 Linda Miller Daytona Bch Sho, FL
37 5.03 Jay Crockett Gainesville, FL
38 4.99 Barb Steiner Altamonte Spg, FL
39 4.99 Lawrence Steiner Altamonte Spg, FL
40 4.59 Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL
41 4.59 Bill Page Jacksonville, FL
42 4.52 Janet Dyer Port Orange, FL
43 4.49 Jeffery Hoeck Ponte Vedra, FL
44 4.49 Joanne Jenders Ponte Vedra, FL
45 4.49 Kathy Falkenstern Ponte Vedra, FL
46 4.49 Aldo Cardia Ponte Vedra, FL
47 4.42 Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL
48 4.42 Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL
49 4.40 John Dietz Ormond Beach, FL
50 4.37 Denise Mayer Daytona Beach, FL
51 4.28 Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL
52 4.21 Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL
53 4.00 Elizabeth Ware Port Orange, FL
54 3.93 Ted Sloan Port Orange, FL
55 3.93 Gary Brindza Ponce Inlet, FL
56 3.92 Mary Ann Echelberry Ormond Beach, FL
57 3.91 Per Berg Palm Coast, FL
58 3.91 Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL
59 3.84 Diana Sosbey Port Orange, FL
60 3.64 Thomas Pinter Palm Coast, FL
61 3.45 Stephen Connelly Deland, FL
62 3.45 Patricia Scott Daytona Beach, FL
63 3.40 Mark Bruce Ocala, FL
64 3.30 Billie Ritter Ormond Beach, FL
65 3.20 Art Quinn Palm Coast, FL
66 3.12 Robert Hamilton Ormond Beach, FL
67 3.12 Robert Aumiller Port Orange, FL
68 3.00 Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL
69 2.99 Kim Klancke Ormond Beach, FL
70 2.99 Judy Mathis Ormond Beach, FL
71 2.94 Paul Moniz Debary, FL
72 2.94 Mark Benner Heathrow, FL
73 2.94 Greg Moniz Debary, FL
74 2.94 Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL
75 2.78 Jacqueline Peacock Daytona Beach, FL
76 2.52 Bill McManus Ormond Beach, FL
77 2.42 Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL
78 2.42 Kathy Wheeler Poinciana, FL
79 2.21 Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL
80 2.21 Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL
81 2.16 Jinty Chappell Palm Coast, FL
82 2.10 Elaine Cobb Deland, FL
83 2.10 Tom Rusk Sanford, FL
84 2.06 Brian Bender Palm Coast, FL
85 2.05 Russ Leavitt Palm Coast, FL
86 2.00 Gwen Williams Gainesville, FL
87 2.00 Christine Stinson Gainesville, FL
88 1.90 Ann Heaton Orlando, FL
89 1.90 John Heaton Orlando, FL
90 1.88 Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL
91 1.83 Nancy Coburn New Smyrna, FL
92 1.83 Linda Slonecker New Smyrna Bch, FL
93 1.75 Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL
94 1.72 Peter Stephenson Deland, FL
95 1.72 Patricia Stephenson Deland, FL
96 1.65 Phyllis Cohen Ocala, FL
97 1.65 Winona Jones Ocala, FL
98 1.65 Catherine Apgar Ocala, FL
99 1.63 Jessie Turner Daytona Beach, FL
100 1.63 Kathy Cappy Deland, FL
101 1.55 David Pearce Ormond Beach, FL
102 1.44 Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL
103 1.44 Robert Dennard Orlando, FL
104 1.44 Michael Blaher Fern Park, FL
105 1.44 David Loeb Orlando, FL
106 1.39 Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL
107 1.39 Bruce Bedient Ponte Vedra, FL
108 1.38 Natalie Weinman Longwood, FL
109 1.38 George Spencer Longwood, FL
110 1.38 Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL
111 1.26 Larry Allen Schwarz New Smyrna, FL
112 1.26 Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL
113 1.25 Gail Zeier Ormond Beach, FL
114 1.16 Susan Averill Altamonte Spg, FL
115 1.16 Burt Blau Altamonte Spg, FL
116 1.14 Barbara Harkleroad Ormond Beach, FL
117 1.14 Dianna Stolpmann Saint Augustine, FL
118 1.09 Robert Simon New Smyrna, FL
119 1.09 Richard Lemmon New Smyrna Bch, FL
120 1.08 William Vaughan Maitland, FL
121 1.08 Liane Turner Maitland, FL
122 1.07 Barry Mayer Daytona Beach, FL
123 1.03 Happy Dodd Ormond Beach, FL
124 1.00 Shari Poliquin Kissimmee, FL
125 1.00 Lita Epstein Kissimmee, FL
126 0.97 Trudy Robertson Kissimmee, FL
127 0.97 Phyllis Schnell Kissimmee, FL
128 0.92 Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL
129 0.92 Joann Roorbach The Villages, FL
130 0.84 Gail Rust Port Orange, FL
131 0.83 Judith Moreau Debary, FL
132 0.83 Mary Renna Debary, FL
133 0.77 Douglas Frank Medford, NY
134 0.77 R Jeannett Frank Medford, NY
135 0.76 David Bowland Ormond Beach, FL
136 0.76 Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL
137 0.72 Donald Cavanaugh Gainesville, FL
138 0.72 Virginia Sampson Daytona Beach, FL
139 0.72 David Drake Gainesville, FL
140 0.72 Donna Drake Gainesville, FL
141 0.72 Mary White Gainesville, FL
142 0.72 Heather Wood Maitland, FL
143 0.72 Judith McCall Ponce Inlet, FL
144 0.72 Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL
145 0.72 Mitzi Walstrum Ormond Beach, FL
146 0.72 Barbara King Port Orange, FL
147 0.72 Penny Nelson Maitland, FL
148 0.72 Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL
149 0.72 Jason Lin Palm Coast, FL
150 0.71 David Tauzel Port Orange, FL
151 0.71 Jane Tauzel Port Orange, FL
152 0.69 Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL
153 0.69 Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL
154 0.68 Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL
155 0.66 Linden Rosa Palm Coast, FL
156 0.66 Joanne Scee Ormond Beach, FL
157 0.65 Irene Langton Saint Augustine, FL
158 0.62 Sharon Huegel New Smyrna, FL
159 0.62 Hilary Reilly Port Orange, FL
160 0.58 Roberta Fusco Daytona Beach, FL
161 0.58 Ed Stigall Daytona Beach, FL
162 0.50 Gloria Turner Saint Augustine, FL
163 0.50 Katherine Sharpless Saint Augustine, FL
164 0.49 Ron Sutton Ponte Vedra, FL
165 0.46 Marilyn Garcia Daytona Beach, FL
166 0.36 Karen Oppert Ormond Beach, FL
167 0.36 Sylvia Caviggia Palm Coast, FL
168 0.36 Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL
169 0.22 Shobha Railkar Daytona Beach, FL
170 0.22 Karen Jezewski Port Orange, FL
171 0.11 Christine Thompson Ormond Beach, FL