Burnaby, BC

Evergreen Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Aug 31, 2019 - Sep 02, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1031.24 earned by 273 players. Total Tables: 270

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.04 Steve Vincent Burnaby, BC
2 22.09 David Waterman Surrey, BC
3 20.97 Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC
4 20.97 Lawrence Hicks Coquitlam, BC
5 20.20 James Wu Surrey, BC
6 19.36 Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
7 19.20 Sidney Yang Richmond, BC
8 16.32 Donald Sache West Vancouver, BC
9 15.39 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
10 15.20 Bjarne Christoffersen New Westminster, BC
11 14.45 Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC
12 14.20 John Bryden Surrey, BC
13 13.98 James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC
14 13.29 Qiang Hua Surrey, BC
15 13.24 Long Xie Burnaby, BC
16 13.24 David Yu Burnaby, BC
17 13.24 Laurence Betts Burnaby, BC
18 13.24 Hong Gao Yu
19 13.24 Tao Feng Burnaby, BC
20 12.33 Jennifer Hong Burnaby, BC
21 12.15 Michael Dimich Burnaby, BC
22 11.89 Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC
23 10.99 Stephanie Williams Delta, BC
24 10.94 John Anthony Vancouver, BC
25 10.76 Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC
26 10.71 Yue Su Vancouver, BC
27 10.71 Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC
28 10.59 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC
29 9.56 Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC
30 9.56 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC
31 9.54 Yen Karro Surrey, BC
32 9.15 Eric Pan Burnaby, BC
33 9.05 Jack Lee Richmond, BC
34 9.05 Les Fouks Vancouver, BC
35 8.51 Kai Zhou Burnaby, BC
36 8.50 Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC
37 8.50 Wolf Fiedler Port Moody, BC
38 8.50 Ted Dagan Richmond, BC
39 8.50 Brock Short Abbotsford, BC
40 8.46 William Ge Burnaby, BC
41 8.24 Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC
42 7.73 Shameine Ali New Westminster, BC
43 7.47 Sid Segal Vancouver, BC
44 7.46 David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC
45 7.29 Lu Gan Burnaby, BC
46 7.19 Allan Karro Surrey, BC
47 7.14 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam, BC
48 7.14 Dariusz Matus Surrey, BC
49 7.06 Sherman Kwan Richmond, BC
50 6.62 Gerry McCully Sun City West, AZ
51 6.40 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver, BC
52 6.40 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC
53 6.36 Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC
54 6.13 David Yuen North Vancouver, BC
55 6.13 Al Warner Vancouver, BC
56 6.09 William Osten Richmond, BC
57 5.90 Howard Rubin North Vancouver, BC
58 5.69 Julie Smith Vancouver, BC
59 5.61 Rhonda Foster Sun City West, AZ
60 5.57 June Keith New Westminster, BC
61 5.37 Tom Cotton Surrey, BC
62 5.36 Keith Lee Vancouver, BC
63 5.36 Judy Chang Vancouver, BC
64 5.30 Tai Eng North Vancouver, BC
65 5.24 Stuart Carr Burnaby, BC
66 5.07 Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC
67 5.04 Dan Watson Burnaby, BC
68 4.76 Dick Yuen North Vancouver, BC
69 4.58 Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC
70 4.50 Cathy Miller Burnaby, BC
71 4.38 Peter Maclean Vancouver, BC
72 4.38 Sam McIlwain Vancouver, BC
73 4.21 Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC
74 4.15 Ron Delbecq Bellingham, WA
75 4.15 Rebecca Brown Bellingham, WA
76 4.13 John Kay Blaine, WA
77 4.13 Jinsheng Huang Delta, BC
78 4.13 Norma McNamara Delta, BC
79 4.13 Diane McNames Delta, BC
80 4.01 Amy Gao Richmond, BC
81 4.01 Baixiang Liu New Westminster, BC
82 3.96 Lucy Zhong North Vancouver, BC
83 3.96 Jack Qi North Vancouver, BC
84 3.79 Carrie Cade Vancouver, BC
85 3.79 Sandy Young Palm Desert, CA
86 3.70 Art Loy Surrey, BC
87 3.70 R Backman Burnaby, BC
88 3.54 Ron Fox Port Coquitlam, BC
89 3.54 Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC
90 3.47 Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA
91 3.47 Josh Sinnett Bellingham, WA
92 3.19 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA
93 3.19 Galen Hesson Edmonds, WA
94 3.18 Nimi Bhachu Maple Ridge, BC
95 3.18 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC
96 3.05 Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC
97 3.05 John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC
98 2.88 Dan Webster Aldergrove, BC
99 2.76 Joan Walker Schelt, BC
100 2.76 Roger Walker Schelt, BC
101 2.71 Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC
102 2.60 John Lai Vancouver, BC
103 2.60 Mike Wilson New Westminster, BC
104 2.44 Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC
105 2.38 Sue McEvoy Langley, BC
106 2.38 Carol Jensen White Rock, BC
107 2.37 Ofer Livni Vancouver, BC
108 2.37 Nigel Fullbrook Delta, BC
109 2.37 Kenny Ying W Vancouver, BC
110 2.37 Tadeusz Smaruj Vancouver, BC
111 2.37 John Zhang Burnaby, BC
112 2.36 Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC
113 2.36 Pamela Moore Vancouver, BC
114 2.35 Jo-Anne Modesto Coquitlam, BC
115 2.33 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
116 2.33 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
117 2.31 Jim McKenzie Vancouver, BC
118 2.30 Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC
119 2.29 Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC
120 2.29 Patricia Hartley West Vancouver, BC
121 2.18 Amrit Manak North Vancouver, BC
122 2.18 Brenda Tuele Port Coquitlam, BC
123 2.06 Ian Affleck Vancouver, BC
124 2.06 Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC
125 2.03 Peter Wong Vancouver, BC
126 1.95 Ronald Pratt Langley, BC
127 1.95 Julien Levesque Burnaby, BC
128 1.93 Ramzan Ackber Abbotsford, BC
129 1.93 Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
130 1.90 Gray McMullin Vancouver, BC
131 1.90 Zoran Peca Vancouver, BC
132 1.90 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC
133 1.86 Tanweer Saqalan Richmond, BC
134 1.86 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC
135 1.84 Irene Dundon Vancouver, BC
136 1.84 Lana Chow Vancouver, BC
137 1.79 Mitra Hadavi North Vancouver, BC
138 1.79 Jeremy Bowman Vancouver, BC
139 1.79 Reza Hadavi North Vancouver, BC
140 1.78 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
141 1.78 Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC
142 1.77 Linda Simmons Vancouver, BC
143 1.77 Jeannie Coleman West Vancouver, BC
144 1.77 Bryan Brooking North Vancouver, BC
145 1.75 Ron Williams Delta, BC
146 1.69 Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC
147 1.69 Greg Morse Richmond, BC
148 1.68 Edee Rumley Langley, BC
149 1.68 Diane Griffiths Langley, BC
150 1.66 Frank Vick Surrey, BC
151 1.60 Paul Harding New Westminster, BC
152 1.59 Theodora Friedman Palm Desert, CA
153 1.59 Craig Wilson Burnaby, BC
154 1.58 Myra Andrews New Westminster, BC
155 1.58 Christopher Hearty New Westminster, BC
156 1.58 Wei Weng Richmond, BC
157 1.58 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
158 1.58 Dieter Rechel Richmond, BC
159 1.55 Hing Kong Ho Vancouver, BC
160 1.54 Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC
161 1.54 Shael Smith Richmond, BC
162 1.54 Tom Satanove White Rock, BC
163 1.51 Larry Meyer Richmond, BC
164 1.48 Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC
165 1.38 Diana Jing Surrey, BC
166 1.34 Arden Poitras Surrey, BC
167 1.32 Sharon Sneddon Surrey, BC
168 1.32 Andrea Howes Burnaby, BC
169 1.31 John Silver Vancouver, BC
170 1.29 Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC
171 1.28 Sheila Sache West Vancouver, BC
172 1.28 Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
173 1.28 Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC
174 1.28 Don Brazeau Burnaby, BC
175 1.28 Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC
176 1.28 Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC
177 1.28 Judy Strebinger North Vancouver, BC
178 1.28 Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC
179 1.25 Ron Beall Bellingham, WA
180 1.25 Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA
181 1.22 Dennis Groden Surrey, BC
182 1.15 Ken Lochang Vancouver, BC
183 1.15 Barbara Hillman Richmond, BC
184 1.13 Larraine Smith North Vancouver, BC
185 1.12 John Hurdle Richmond, BC
186 1.12 Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC
187 1.09 Janneke Noort Vancouver, BC
188 1.09 Stephen Emerman Vancouver, BC
189 1.05 Marion Crowhurst North Vancouver, BC
190 1.05 James Balcom Burnaby, BC
191 1.04 Desmond Moore Surrey, BC
192 1.04 Ray Nance White Rock, BC
193 1.04 Debra Sutherland Burnaby, BC
194 0.99 Paul Gray Vancouver, BC
195 0.99 Jane Gray Vancouver, BC
196 0.99 Kay Gaines Bellingham, WA
197 0.99 Alta Stauffer Bellingham, WA
198 0.98 Peter Stephen Richmond, BC
199 0.98 Gale Muller Vancouver, BC
200 0.98 Joel Wener Vancouver, BC
201 0.98 Gloria Ferrey North Vancouver, BC
202 0.97 Bill Walter Vancouver, BC
203 0.97 Christine Walter Vancouver, BC
204 0.96 Gary Harper Burnaby, BC
205 0.96 David Gabel Vancouver, BC
206 0.96 Jack Johnson Surrey, BC
207 0.96 Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC
208 0.96 L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC
209 0.96 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC
210 0.96 Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC
211 0.96 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC
212 0.96 Lei Chao West Vancouver, BC
213 0.93 Karin Phillips Vancouver, BC
214 0.91 Peter Cooper Vancouver, BC
215 0.84 Patti Adams Burnaby, BC
216 0.83 Lisa Bealle New Westminster, BC
217 0.80 Corrine Tapley Vancouver, BC
218 0.80 Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC
219 0.80 Patricia Wotherspoon Surrey, BC
220 0.78 Victoria Silk Vancouver, BC
221 0.78 Janet Rivers Vancouver, BC
222 0.74 Wade Carpenter Burnaby, BC
223 0.73 Louis Fortin Surrey, BC
224 0.73 Daphne Fortin Surrey, BC
225 0.72 Frances Adam Vancouver, BC
226 0.72 Judy Christensen New Westminster, BC
227 0.68 Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC
228 0.68 David Huang Burnaby, BC
229 0.65 Betty Brophy White Rock, BC
230 0.65 Cory McCaig Delta, BC
231 0.64 Richard Syrnyk North Vancouver, BC
232 0.64 Edward Sun Burnaby, BC
233 0.64 Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC
234 0.64 Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC
235 0.64 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC
236 0.64 Joerg Schneider Vancouver, BC
237 0.62 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC
238 0.61 Marla Gropper Vancouver, BC
239 0.61 Shirley Fitterman Vancouver, BC
240 0.58 Sue Moorhead Vancouver, BC
241 0.58 Jenny Thomas Vancouver, BC
242 0.51 Philip Kneisley Bellingham, WA
243 0.51 Debra Jusak Bellingham, WA
244 0.48 Ching Chung Lai Richmond, BC
245 0.48 R Chan Vancouver, BC
246 0.48 Nora Jackson Palm Springs, CA
247 0.48 C Tsou Richmond, BC
248 0.48 Alex Storie Rancho Mirage, CA
249 0.48 Bakul Dalal Vancouver, BC
250 0.48 Joanne Emerman Vancouver, BC
251 0.48 Daphne Williams Richmond, BC
252 0.44 Raymond Perell Langley, BC
253 0.44 Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC
254 0.42 Janis Parker Delta, BC
255 0.42 Nick Parker Delta, BC
256 0.41 Bill Wang Burnaby, BC
257 0.41 Ethan Wu Vancouver, BC
258 0.40 Ernst Walti Vancouver, BC
259 0.40 Diana Tchakalian Vancouver, BC
260 0.40 Stephen Ottridge Vancouver, BC
261 0.40 Peter Durant Vancouver, BC
262 0.36 Martha McKenzie West Vancouver, BC
263 0.36 Geoffrey Trafford West Vancouver, BC
264 0.32 John Wiebe Surrey, BC
265 0.32 Linda Palm Surrey, BC
266 0.32 Lauren Cockroft Surrey, BC
267 0.31 Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC
268 0.30 Janie Ochsendorf Surrey, BC
269 0.30 Kathleen Ens North Vancouver, BC
270 0.30 Lois Louden Delta, BC
271 0.29 Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC
272 0.27 Mike Stewart Vancouver, BC
273 0.27 Raymond Wargo Vancouver, BC