Rochester, MN

Rochester Med City Masterpoint Winners

Sep 24, 2019 - Sep 29, 2019

Total masterpoints: 3430.79 earned by 370 players. Total Tables: 601

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 89.03 Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI
2 89.03 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
3 44.71 Darlene Anderson Lake Havasu Cty, AZ
4 41.72 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
5 39.62 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
6 38.96 Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI
7 38.66 Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN
8 37.37 Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN
9 35.73 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
10 35.73 Larry Uttley Duluth, MN
11 35.41 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
12 35.27 Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN
13 34.77 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
14 34.76 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
15 33.99 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
16 33.80 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
17 33.16 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
18 33.13 Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN
19 33.13 Roark Johnson Edina, MN
20 30.95 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
21 30.70 Dean Whiteway La Crosse, WI
22 30.00 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
23 30.00 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
24 27.24 Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN
25 27.15 Peg Waller Edina, MN
26 27.15 Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN
27 26.67 Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO
28 26.67 Mark Patton Dubuque, IA
29 26.64 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
30 26.64 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
31 26.43 Thomas Racciatti Minneapolis, MN
32 26.29 Carole Mataya Rochester, MN
33 26.25 Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN
34 25.96 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN
35 25.82 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
36 24.57 David Collins Fridley, MN
37 24.57 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
38 24.56 Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN
39 24.56 Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN
40 24.49 David Gustafson Stillwater, MN
41 24.49 Michael Rickus Newport, OR
42 22.64 James Schnepf Avon, MN
43 22.64 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
44 20.19 Sheri French Pine Island, MN
45 19.83 Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN
46 19.79 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
47 19.79 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
48 19.62 David Monson Rochester, MN
49 19.62 Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN
50 19.10 Genny Rice Rochester, MN
51 18.64 Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN
52 18.35 William Voedisch Marine, MN
53 18.35 Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN
54 17.66 Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN
55 17.66 Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN
56 17.39 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
57 17.39 Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN
58 17.37 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN
59 17.16 John Woog Rochester, MN
60 16.70 Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL
61 16.70 Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo, FL
62 16.12 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
63 16.05 Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE
64 16.01 Ted Peck La Crosse, WI
65 16.01 Joseph Toce La Crosse, WI
66 15.82 Robert Roediger Rochester, MN
67 15.82 Christine Greenberg Byron, MN
68 15.79 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
69 15.60 Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL
70 15.60 Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN
71 15.57 Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN
72 15.45 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
73 15.30 Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
74 15.04 Grant Boadwine Preston, MN
75 14.43 Ann House Minneapolis, MN
76 14.22 Keith Anderson Rochester, MN
77 13.88 James Graves Fairfield, IA
78 13.88 Daniel Walker Fairfield, IA
79 13.84 Rita Xistris Panama City, FL
80 13.84 Thomas Smith Plymouth, MN
81 13.73 William Anderson Mankato, MN
82 13.67 Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE
83 13.55 Leon Blackwell Egan, SD
84 13.41 Sean McNally Minneapolis, MN
85 13.18 Deana Liddy Omaha, NE
86 12.83 Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI
87 12.83 Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI
88 12.79 Robert Otto Iowa City, IA
89 12.79 Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA
90 12.34 John Ryder Rochester, MN
91 12.13 Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN
92 12.05 William Higbee Madison, WI
93 12.05 Robert Bodoh Madison, WI
94 11.96 Mark Prochazka Rochester, MN
95 11.96 Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN
96 11.77 Brian Hardy Sioux Falls, SD
97 11.77 June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD
98 11.61 Anne Nellis Independence, MO
99 11.61 Robert Nellis Independence, MO
100 11.31 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
101 11.31 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
102 11.08 Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN
103 11.05 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
104 10.76 Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
105 10.68 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
106 10.67 Layne Vinje Rochester, MN
107 10.49 Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD
108 10.49 Ray Degeest Rapid City, SD
109 10.41 Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN
110 10.37 James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI
111 10.37 Paul Morgan Madison, WI
112 10.35 Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI
113 10.28 Gloria Georger Rochester, MN
114 10.28 Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN
115 9.96 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
116 9.91 Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI
117 9.80 Janet Erie Rochester, MN
118 9.54 Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN
119 9.53 Sherri Browne Roseville, MN
120 9.42 Ed Prosser Rochester, MN
121 9.40 Dawn Lyste Grand Forks, ND
122 9.40 Daniel Lyste Grand Forks, ND
123 9.12 Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI
124 9.10 Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE
125 9.01 Mary Anderson Rochester, MN
126 8.70 Cynthia Heins Rochester, MN
127 8.68 Sharon Lindgren Lincoln, NE
128 8.67 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
129 8.61 Richard Estry Rochester, MN
130 8.54 Jean Friedrich Des Moines, IA
131 8.54 Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA
132 8.33 Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN
133 8.29 David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN
134 7.88 Jeanette Larson Sun City West, AZ
135 7.88 Gail Mattson Sun City West, AZ
136 7.82 Becky Hamilton Eloy, AZ
137 7.77 Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL
138 7.77 Will Engel Rockford, IL
139 7.60 Karen Siegfried Duluth, MN
140 7.60 Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ
141 7.57 Joan Akin Rochester, MN
142 7.54 Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN
143 7.54 Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN
144 7.41 Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN
145 7.33 Rodney Morlock Stewartville, MN
146 7.21 William Crise Milwaukee, WI
147 7.21 Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI
148 7.20 Clyde Lantz West Bend, WI
149 7.20 Vicky Lantz West Bend, WI
150 6.88 Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN
151 6.88 Carol Bosch Edina, MN
152 6.86 Alan Larson Rochester, MN
153 6.77 Daniel Thompson Egan, SD
154 6.70 Marie Nelson Rochester, MN
155 6.65 Nivin MacMillan Wayzata, MN
156 6.65 Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN
157 6.63 Linda Fess The Villages, FL
158 6.63 Ronald Fess The Villages, FL
159 6.52 James Fisher Austin, MN
160 6.52 Romelle Enderson Northwood, IA
161 6.46 Douglas Babcock Fitchburg, WI
162 6.46 Gregory Harding Madison, WI
163 6.42 Nathan Pike Northfield, MN
164 6.21 Iva Nelson Wabasha, MN
165 6.21 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
166 6.21 Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN
167 6.20 Elise Pechek Duluth, MN
168 6.20 Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN
169 6.18 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
170 6.11 Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI
171 6.11 Steven Bina La Crosse, WI
172 6.02 Doris Hausmann Sun Lakes, AZ
173 6.02 Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA
174 6.01 Maureen Busta New Hampton, IA
175 6.01 Patricia Boe Cedar Falls, IA
176 5.88 Steven Seiler Duluth, MN
177 5.82 Beverly Northouse Rochester, MN
178 5.79 Ronald Bymers Rochester, MN
179 5.73 Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN
180 5.73 Gail Baev Woodbury, MN
181 5.66 Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN
182 5.66 Julia White Ames, IA
183 5.62 Mary Foss Lake City, MN
184 5.61 Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN
185 5.60 Jill Flader Eagan, MN
186 5.46 Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN
187 5.44 Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty, AZ
188 5.44 Lois Head Saint Cloud, MN
189 5.44 Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN
190 5.44 Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN
191 5.42 Susan Knauss Rockville, MN
192 5.42 Roger Knauss Rockville, MN
193 5.37 Mary Funk Wabasha, MN
194 5.34 Renee Smith Chester, IA
195 5.28 Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN
196 5.23 Thomas Grigoleit Rochester, MN
197 5.20 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
198 5.16 Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN
199 4.90 Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN
200 4.90 Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN
201 4.90 Jim Larsen Mound, MN
202 4.83 Sharlene Owens Chatfield, MN
203 4.83 Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA
204 4.83 John Schwartz Allentown, PA
205 4.82 William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA
206 4.82 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
207 4.82 Joan Welda Lacresent, MN
208 4.78 David Juberien Saint Clair, MN
209 4.61 Terry Narr Rochester, MN
210 4.60 Marilyn Wilson Rochester, MN
211 4.60 Pamela Helgeson Kasson, MN
212 4.59 Lyle Dockendorf Bloomington, MN
213 4.28 Mary Webster Rochester, MN
214 4.18 Catherine Streiff Rochester, MN
215 4.15 Dan Lubich Woodbury, MN
216 4.06 Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN
217 4.06 Ronald Seeger Rochester, MN
218 4.05 Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD
219 3.83 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
220 3.83 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
221 3.82 Nadia Smith-Hennessy Saint Paul, MN
222 3.82 Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN
223 3.77 Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN
224 3.61 Joyce Woodworth Winona, MN
225 3.61 Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN
226 3.58 Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN
227 3.53 Mary Ann Butler Rochester, MN
228 3.53 Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN
229 3.53 James Peterson Edina, MN
230 3.53 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
231 3.53 Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN
232 3.51 Diane Albrecht Mesa, AZ
233 3.43 Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN
234 3.40 Jerry Rosenblad Stewartville, MN
235 3.35 Tom Adams Rochester, MN
236 3.35 Mary Pat Adams Rochester, MN
237 3.34 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN
238 3.30 Lowell Peterson La Crescent, MN
239 3.30 Mary Peterson La Crescent, MN
240 3.29 Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI
241 3.29 Jan Morris Rochester, MN
242 3.29 Pete Peterson Osceola, WI
243 3.29 Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN
244 3.29 David Melin Onalaska, WI
245 3.28 Rick Gavin Eagon, MN
246 3.28 Grace Pridal-Peters Peoria, AZ
247 3.27 Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL
248 3.27 Burt O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL
249 3.05 Judith Argue Rochester, MN
250 2.97 Rhonda Rossman Cold Spring, MN
251 2.97 Elizabeth Hammer Saint Cloud, MN
252 2.88 Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls, MN
253 2.88 Janice Dunker Cannon Falls, MN
254 2.83 Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN
255 2.83 Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN
256 2.81 Bernice Bymers Rochester, MN
257 2.77 Jan Bouquet Wabasha, MN
258 2.72 Scott Yoder Sioux Falls, SD
259 2.65 C Mary Beard Rochester, MN
260 2.65 Mary Wierzenski Rochester, MN
261 2.60 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
262 2.60 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
263 2.60 Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN
264 2.52 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
265 2.51 Linda Grigoleit Rochester, MN
266 2.50 Betty Gerberding Brookings, SD
267 2.50 Colette Stacey-Oda Brookings, SD
268 2.49 Patricia Baker Shoreview, MN
269 2.47 Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN
270 2.47 David Ruen Mason City, IA
271 2.47 Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN
272 2.45 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
273 2.45 Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN
274 2.42 Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI
275 2.42 Mary Ryberg Eau Claire, WI
276 2.40 Dorothy Swanson Northfield, MN
277 2.40 Evelyn Estenson Northfield, MN
278 2.30 Kimberly Hayward Bayport, MN
279 2.28 John Miller Rochester, MN
280 2.28 Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN
281 2.28 Karen Solheim Surprise, AZ
282 2.21 Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA
283 2.21 Marlene Kelley Terril, IA
284 2.19 Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN
285 2.19 Teri Kratoska Rochester, MN
286 2.10 David Griffin Duluth, MN
287 2.10 Donna Griffin Duluth, MN
288 2.04 Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ
289 2.04 Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND
290 2.04 George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI
291 2.04 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
292 1.96 Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN
293 1.93 Jean Witz Rochester, MN
294 1.93 Barbara Gilliland Dodge Center, MN
295 1.88 Mary Bulau Rochester, MN
296 1.88 Becky Cook Rochester, MN
297 1.78 Morris Eaton Wayzata, MN
298 1.78 Marcia Eaton Wayzata, MN
299 1.75 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
300 1.70 June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester, MN
301 1.65 Bill Heyer Medford, MN
302 1.62 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
303 1.62 Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI
304 1.61 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
305 1.61 Sophia Maymudes Seattle, WA
306 1.61 Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN
307 1.61 Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN
308 1.61 Joyce Piper Woodbury, MN
309 1.61 Allie Clark Wayzata, MN
310 1.58 Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN
311 1.52 Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN
312 1.52 Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN
313 1.52 Janet Munson Onalaska, WI
314 1.52 John Munson Onalaska, WI
315 1.49 Ann Haase La Crescent, MN
316 1.49 Jack Haase La Crescent, MN
317 1.42 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN
318 1.42 Rita Mills Little Canada, MN
319 1.38 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
320 1.32 Robert Larson Roscoe, IL
321 1.32 Catherine Wright Rockford, IL
322 1.29 Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN
323 1.29 Jolene Gust Mendota Heights, MN
324 1.24 Patti Teik-Schadow Tucson, AZ
325 1.23 Steven Schroeder Lincoln, NE
326 1.23 Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE
327 1.21 Owen Barnett Mc Lean, VA
328 1.19 Michael Doty Shorewood, MN
329 1.19 Paraleen Pew Rochester, MN
330 1.19 John Doty Greenwood, MN
331 1.18 Nathan Beving Cedar Falls, IA
332 1.18 Dennis Tieszen Dike, IA
333 1.17 Bradley Anderson Northfield, MN
334 1.17 Linda Brindmore Owatonna, MN
335 1.16 Betty Shidler Rochester, MN
336 1.15 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
337 1.15 Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN
338 1.14 Hazel Blume Rochester, MN
339 1.14 Christopher Carroll Winona, MN
340 1.14 John Rethlefsen Winona, MN
341 1.14 Sam Konakowitz Rochester, MN
342 1.09 Jeanne Reber Eau Claire, WI
343 1.09 Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI
344 1.08 Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL
345 1.08 Paul Klein Cedar Rapids, IA
346 1.08 Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA
347 1.08 Phillip Cummins Coconut Creek, FL
348 0.96 Richard Tompkins Vero Beach, FL
349 0.96 Elizabeth Tompkins Vero Beach, FL
350 0.92 Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN
351 0.92 David Bryant Lakeville, MN
352 0.90 Marilyn Pierce Eau Claire, WI
353 0.90 Gerald Pierce Eau Claire, WI
354 0.88 Barbara Wood Cedar Falls, IA
355 0.88 Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA
356 0.74 Sylvester Sterioff Rochester, MN
357 0.74 Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN
358 0.74 Marsha Woolums Rochester, MN
359 0.69 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
360 0.56 Joanna Van Gerpen Cedar Falls, IA
361 0.56 John Johnson Cedar Falls, IA
362 0.47 James LaFave Minneapolis, MN
363 0.47 Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN
364 0.47 Mary Duffy Minneapolis, MN
365 0.42 Steven Spohn Rochester, MN
366 0.42 Mark Fihn Temple, TX
367 0.42 Charlotte Lunsford Milford, IA
368 0.28 Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN
369 0.28 Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI
370 0.14 Jacque Ekhoff Rochester, MN