Stamford, CT

Connecticut Summer Masterpoint Winners

Aug 16, 2019 - Aug 18, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1290.8 earned by 348 players. Total Tables: 291

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 31.54 Doris Greenwald Stamford, CT
2 27.87 Frank Blachowski Manchester, CT
3 26.18 Dennis Newman Scarsdale, NY
4 25.89 Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT
5 23.13 Paul Miller Weston, CT
6 23.07 Faye Marino Greenwich, CT
7 22.48 Donald Spaulding Mount Kisco, NY
8 19.85 Vivian Wu Cos Cob, CT
9 19.42 Stephen Shane White Plains, NY
10 18.02 Terry Lubman Riverside, CT
11 17.29 Russell Friedman Wilton, CT
12 16.77 Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT
13 16.77 Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY
14 16.44 Lawrence Lau Westport, CT
15 16.19 K Hart New Haven, CT
16 16.19 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT
17 15.73 Sonja Smith North Granby, CT
18 14.94 Michael Heider Redding, CT
19 14.89 Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL
20 14.89 Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY
21 14.44 Joel Goren Bedford, NY
22 14.40 Frances Schneider Riverside, CT
23 14.07 Michael Hess Wilton, CT
24 14.07 Gary Miyashiro West Redding, CT
25 13.98 Caroline Molyneux Ridgefield, CT
26 13.87 Larry Bausher West Haven, CT
27 13.76 Robert Blau Dobbs Ferry, NY
28 13.75 Paul Burnham Wilton, CT
29 13.54 Linda Green Fairfield, CT
30 12.33 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
31 11.41 Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY
32 11.41 Bruce Adler Wilton, CT
33 10.94 Eric Richelson Armonk, NY
34 10.31 Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY
35 10.31 Dede Pochos New Rochelle, NY
36 10.29 Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT
37 9.76 Steven Lockwood Greenwich, CT
38 9.61 Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT
39 9.14 Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY
40 9.05 Barbara Loprete Cortlandt Manor, NY
41 8.69 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
42 8.57 Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk, CT
43 8.38 Sarik Goyal Evanston, IL
44 8.38 Luke Robison Astoria, NY
45 8.08 Annmarie Hughes Manchester, CT
46 8.08 Robert Hughes Manchester, CT
47 7.80 Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT
48 7.73 Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL
49 7.61 Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT
50 7.40 Dan Hertz Harrison, NY
51 7.40 Natalie Hertz Harrison, NY
52 7.02 Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT
53 6.76 Brett Adler Norwalk, CT
54 6.73 Catherine Bean Mamroneck, NY
55 6.73 David Bean Mamroneck, NY
56 6.50 Renee Clift Stratford, CT
57 6.39 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT
58 6.39 Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT
59 6.10 Laura Twersky Easton, CT
60 5.88 Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ
61 5.88 Amber Lin San Francisco, CA
62 5.81 David Blackburn Fairfield, CT
63 5.45 Kenneth Shafarman Stratford, CT
64 5.30 Ralph Viggiano Greenwich, CT
65 5.25 Charles Stabinsky Southport, CT
66 5.25 Katharine Goodman Fairfield, CT
67 5.19 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
68 5.19 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
69 4.90 Stephen Emerson Haverford, PA
70 4.66 Jerry Jacobs Stamford, CT
71 4.64 Howard Twersky Easton, CT
72 4.37 Joan Damson Stuart, FL
73 4.37 Barbara Strickland Stuart, FL
74 4.36 Thomas Murray Shelton, CT
75 4.36 Henry Koschwitz Shelton, CT
76 4.32 Laura Brounstein Greenwich, CT
77 4.28 John Tucci Sandy Hook, CT
78 4.28 Ronald Moore Redding Ridge, CT
79 4.25 Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT
80 4.25 Merle Spiegel Westport, CT
81 4.13 Carolyn Eddie Copenhagen V
82 4.04 Martha Hathaway Norwalk, CT
83 3.93 John Scheuermann Loudon, TN
84 3.93 Elizabeth Wellington Loudon, TN
85 3.92 Jeff Smith Roslyn, NY
86 3.85 Glenn Sussman Juno Beach, FL
87 3.85 Mari Stuart Greenwich, CT
88 3.83 Monica Gill Darien, CT
89 3.83 Teri West Los Angeles, CA
90 3.83 Susan Hayes Darien, CT
91 3.70 Martin Barschi Armonk, NY
92 3.68 Pat Hartman Stratford, CT
93 3.67 Phyllis Hartford Stamford, CT
94 3.65 Eileen Montellese Darien, CT
95 3.65 Richard Laufer Hartsdale, NY
96 3.61 Deborah Suckow Darien, CT
97 3.50 John Segal Wilton, CT
98 3.45 Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT
99 3.45 Mitchell Weseley Weston, CT
100 3.45 Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT
101 3.45 Karen Barrett Norwalk, CT
102 3.43 Debbie Thornton Ridgefield, CT
103 3.41 Susan Vock Armonk, NY
104 3.37 Marilyn Tjader Darien, CT
105 3.31 Esther Watstein Stratford, CT
106 3.26 David Gordon Lake Worth, FL
107 3.26 Rosalind Gordon Lake Worth, FL
108 3.20 Joel Negrin Larchmont, NY
109 3.20 Gareth Thomas North Haven, CT
110 3.17 Nancy Earel Milford, CT
111 3.09 Barbara Hartman Ridgefield, CT
112 3.06 Ellen Donat White Plains, NY
113 3.06 Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT
114 3.06 Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT
115 3.06 John Pelegano Glastonbury, CT
116 3.06 Loretta Stamler Stamford, CT
117 3.06 Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT
118 2.85 Mark Rubenstein Norwalk, CT
119 2.85 Jane Rubenstein Norwalk, CT
120 2.81 Mildred Fromm Fairfield, CT
121 2.81 Nancy Robertson Bridgeport, CT
122 2.80 Christina Hare Fairfield, CT
123 2.73 Dorothy Zeide Stamford, CT
124 2.72 Alex Stolitzka Westport, CT
125 2.72 Alan Puklin Bridgeport, CT
126 2.70 Gordon Kiernan Darien, CT
127 2.69 Danielle Granath Norwalk, CT
128 2.61 Lori Leopold Avon, CT
129 2.61 Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT
130 2.45 Carol Davidson Vero Beach, FL
131 2.38 Bruce Macfarlane Quincy, MA
132 2.36 Jane Swirsky Pleasantville, NY
133 2.36 Gail Felsenstein Stamford, CT
134 2.35 David Keller Trumbull, CT
135 2.27 Carolyn Nadel Farin Stamford, CT
136 2.27 Philip Farin Stamford, CT
137 2.27 Jeffrey Cokin Longboat Key, FL
138 2.27 Martha Cokin Longboat Key, FL
139 2.24 Ola Rech Darien, CT
140 2.24 Robert Risholm Nanuet, NY
141 2.23 Ingrid Klove Redding, CT
142 2.23 Katherine Sears Somerville, MA
143 2.21 Stephen Kleinman White Plains, NY
144 2.21 Paula Loring Simon Stamford, CT
145 2.21 Ellen Naidorf Stamford, CT
146 2.13 Susan Rodricks Milford, CT
147 2.05 Siqing Yu New York, NY
148 2.05 Benjamin Klauder Austin, TX
149 2.04 Jaime Warner Greenwich, CT
150 2.04 Dawn Dedomenico Rye, NY
151 2.00 Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT
152 2.00 Deborah Noack Shelton, CT
153 2.00 John Farwell Stratford, CT
154 2.00 Linda Bradford Orange, CT
155 1.99 Steve Shomstein South Salem, NY
156 1.99 Jay Soodek Redding, CT
157 1.98 Marian Bauer Stamford, CT
158 1.98 Antigone Trivellas Redding, CT
159 1.93 Richard Jacoby Stamford, CT
160 1.93 Jackie Scott Norwalk, CT
161 1.90 Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT
162 1.90 Allen Bomes Westport, CT
163 1.86 Jean Bieluczyk Woodbury, CT
164 1.86 Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT
165 1.86 Debra Balbus New Fairfield, CT
166 1.84 Hillary McGuire Riverside, CT
167 1.84 Mindy Broser Cos Cob, CT
168 1.84 Susan Nix Darien, CT
169 1.83 Elizabeth Staehlin Scarsdale, NY
170 1.83 Gregory Woods Westport, CT
171 1.81 Carol Reiner Scarsdale, NY
172 1.81 Louise Kleinbaum Stamford, CT
173 1.78 Rosalie Stone Stamford, CT
174 1.78 Caroline Hirschfeld Greenwich, CT
175 1.77 Debbie Russell Scarsdale, NY
176 1.74 Toni Simonetti Westport, CT
177 1.74 Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT
178 1.73 Judith Harris Norwalk, CT
179 1.73 Agnes Keegan Redding, CT
180 1.72 Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT
181 1.72 Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT
182 1.70 Donna Christensen Darien, CT
183 1.70 Bethany Forfang New Canaan, CT
184 1.68 Gerald Greitzer Tarrytown, NY
185 1.66 Sharon Santow Greenwich, CT
186 1.62 Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT
187 1.58 Sonia Kingshott Greenwich, CT
188 1.58 Leslie Petrick Greenwich, CT
189 1.53 Paul Lewis White Plains, NY
190 1.46 Joanne Lippman Fairfield, CT
191 1.40 Bill Kingston Wilton, CT
192 1.40 Lynn Greenspan Orange, CT
193 1.38 V Russo New Canaan, CT
194 1.36 Carol Maxon Stamford, CT
195 1.34 Pravin Shah Purchase, NY
196 1.34 Deena Shah Purchase, NY
197 1.34 Sandra Stolz Westport, CT
198 1.34 Donna Krystal Westport, CT
199 1.34 Jilda Manikas Westport, CT
200 1.34 Jan Burigo Westport, CT
201 1.29 Ann Barton Stamford, CT
202 1.28 Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT
203 1.28 Qun Yang Greenvale, NY
204 1.28 Mary Richardson New Canaan, CT
205 1.28 Andrew Skolnick Bedford Hills, NY
206 1.28 Gary Kellman Stamford, CT
207 1.28 Abbott Feren Westbury, NY
208 1.28 Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT
209 1.28 George Lippman West Palm Bch, FL
210 1.28 Mary Ellen McGuire Norwalk, CT
211 1.28 Phyllis Lippman West Palm Bch, FL
212 1.28 Susan Kellman Stamford, CT
213 1.28 Michael Botwin Rockville Ctr, NY
214 1.28 Warren Chang Flushing, NY
215 1.25 Margaret Molwitz New Canaan, CT
216 1.24 Laura Leach Rye, NY
217 1.24 Silvia Gesing Rye, NY
218 1.23 Thomas Macdonnell Washington Twp, NJ
219 1.21 Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT
220 1.20 Sally Breckenridge Stamford, CT
221 1.20 Danielle Krantz Stamford, CT
222 1.14 Helen Donohue Greenwich, CT
223 1.13 Arlene Brady Darien, CT
224 1.13 Carol Foster Ridgefield, CT
225 1.13 Diane Martucci Wilton, CT
226 1.07 Deborah Richter Pleasantville, NY
227 1.07 Doris Chance Fort Lauderdale, FL
228 1.07 Susan Foxworth New Canaan, CT
229 1.07 Warren Foxworth New Canaan, CT
230 1.06 Carol Vazzana Ridgefield, CT
231 1.05 Sandra McDonald Highland Mills, NY
232 1.05 Ricki Gardner White Plains, NY
233 1.05 Neal Christensen Wappingers Fls, NY
234 1.05 Jacquelyn Fuchs Trumbull, CT
235 1.05 Carla Sharp Easton, CT
236 1.05 Susan Siegel Kerhonkson, NY
237 1.05 Cornelia Guest Bethel, CT
238 1.05 Harold Salm Westport, CT
239 1.05 Dena Kaplan Stamford, CT
240 1.05 Victor Lish Wappingers Fls, NY
241 1.03 Gaylord Meyer Southport, CT
242 1.01 Nikos Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY
243 0.98 Arthur Hunt Rocky Hill, CT
244 0.98 Mary Hunt Rocky Hill, CT
245 0.98 Elizabeth Dwyer Darien, CT
246 0.98 Susan Welton Stamford, CT
247 0.98 Helene Stancato Stamford, CT
248 0.97 Jeanne Eckrich Stamford, CT
249 0.97 Hester Smith Stamford, CT
250 0.96 Carolyn Langelier Darien, CT
251 0.96 Heidi Winslow Newtown, CT
252 0.96 Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT
253 0.96 Susan Wavada Enfield, CT
254 0.96 Michael Wavada Enfield, CT
255 0.96 Ralph Clark Ridgefield, CT
256 0.96 Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT
257 0.96 Charles Pankenier Ridgefield, CT
258 0.96 Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT
259 0.96 Madeleine Treesh Darien, CT
260 0.96 Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT
261 0.93 Alvin Beal Pittsfield, MA
262 0.93 Heidi Beal Pittsfield, MA
263 0.90 Vicky Papson Stamford, CT
264 0.84 Ida Parks New York, NY
265 0.84 Kim Smith New York, NY
266 0.81 Hilary Michaels Fairfield, CT
267 0.81 Edmund McKenna Jr Poughkeepsie, NY
268 0.81 Mary Beach Darien, CT
269 0.81 Kara McKenna Poughkeepsie, NY
270 0.81 Dorothy Kolinsky Stamford, CT
271 0.78 Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT
272 0.77 Jan White Stamford, CT
273 0.77 Paula Eppinger Stamford, CT
274 0.73 Andrew Maxon Stamford, CT
275 0.72 Marsha Nichols Ridgefield, CT
276 0.72 Janet Nelson Ridgefield, CT
277 0.69 Katherine Grandon Darien, CT
278 0.69 Ellen Panageas Stamford, CT
279 0.65 Bo Bartlett Stamford, CT
280 0.65 Myrna Barzelatto White Plains, NY
281 0.65 Gary Brooks Bronx, NY
282 0.65 James Metzger Darien, CT
283 0.65 Simone Demou New Canaan, CT
284 0.65 Nancy Gramps Darien, CT
285 0.65 Joe Watts Greenwich, CT
286 0.65 Jerome Katz New Rochelle, NY
287 0.65 Mary Watts Greenwich, CT
288 0.64 Hollister Sturges Greenwich, CT
289 0.64 Lucy Lacava Hamden, CT
290 0.64 Joanne Kuebler Greenwich, CT
291 0.64 Francie Gingrich Branford, CT
292 0.64 Elizabeth Grant Riverside, CT
293 0.64 Meredith Dunne Rowayton, CT
294 0.64 C Paul Tyborowski Trumbull, CT
295 0.64 Michael Grant Riverside, CT
296 0.64 Beth Schweitzer Newtown, CT
297 0.64 Joan Bergen Rowayton, CT
298 0.64 Susan Duval Irvington, NY
299 0.64 Bonnie Markowski Darien, CT
300 0.63 Sheila Katz Stamford, CT
301 0.63 Jeffrey Katz Stamford, CT
302 0.58 Steven Leser New York, NY
303 0.58 Jeffrey Badler Forest Hills, NY
304 0.57 Ethan Stein Irvington, NY
305 0.57 Jane Finn Greenwich, CT
306 0.56 Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT
307 0.56 John Desrochers Southport, CT
308 0.55 Gail Gans Weston, CT
309 0.55 Diane Getzler New Canaan, CT
310 0.53 Robert Rising Trumbull, CT
311 0.53 Jean Schiaroli Norwalk, CT
312 0.52 Ellen Hannan Naples, FL
313 0.52 Paula Nusslein Darien, CT
314 0.52 Betsy Kahan Wilton, CT
315 0.50 Herbert Marche Nanuet, NY
316 0.50 Deborah Williams Nanuet, NY
317 0.49 Christina Powers Greenwich, CT
318 0.49 Judith Zwyer Norwalk, CT
319 0.49 Eileen Wenzel Southport, CT
320 0.49 Susan Gersh Weston, CT
321 0.48 Harriette Ketover Stamford, CT
322 0.48 Gail Tolchin Purchase, NY
323 0.48 William Kleinhofer Stamford, CT
324 0.48 Susan Garthwaite Stamford, CT
325 0.47 Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ
326 0.47 Jack Schrum Bridgewater, NJ
327 0.45 Allison Lacy Darien, CT
328 0.39 Linda Moss Armonk, NY
329 0.39 Laurel Colimon Peekskill, NY
330 0.38 Dorothy Baldwin Hawthorne, NY
331 0.38 Connie Thiel Tarrytown, NY
332 0.34 Dorothy Baker Darien, CT
333 0.34 Barbara Edelstein West Hartford, CT
334 0.34 Michael Winterfield West Hartford, CT
335 0.32 Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT
336 0.32 Woody Bliss Weston, CT
337 0.32 Virginia Getz Bedford, NY
338 0.32 Harris Usdan Fairfield, CT
339 0.32 Richard Burman Westport, CT
340 0.25 Kathleen Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT
341 0.25 Diane Martin Norwalk, CT
342 0.25 Patricia Kimball Westport, CT
343 0.25 Betty Salzer Fairfield, CT
344 0.20 Barbara Burian Fairfield, CT
345 0.20 Katie Rust Fairfield, CT
346 0.15 Joshua Allen Whitestone, NY
347 0.15 Linda Lebovitz Bethel, CT
348 0.10 Mary McArdle Wilton, CT