Grand Junction, CO

2019 Peach Sectional Tournament Masterpoint Winners

Jul 26, 2019 - Jul 28, 2019

Total masterpoints: 347.8 earned by 83 players. Total Tables: 90

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.67 Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO
2 24.67 En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO
3 13.27 Cheryl Spray Grand Junction, CO
4 13.27 Rocky Otto Grand Junction, CO
5 9.96 Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO
6 9.96 David Simpson Farmington, NM
7 9.17 Wayne Caplan Durango, CO
8 9.17 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango, CO
9 8.61 Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO
10 8.61 Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO
11 8.51 Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO
12 8.51 Robert Murphy Englewood, CO
13 8.30 Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO
14 8.30 Mike Finnin Dubuque, IA
15 7.96 William Schultz Moab, UT
16 7.74 Heidi Schoenstein Grand Junction, CO
17 7.54 Dianne Jones Cedaredge, CO
18 7.54 Dick Jones Cedaredge, CO
19 6.47 Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO
20 6.47 Marilyn McLaughlin Grand Junction, CO
21 6.06 Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL
22 6.06 Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ
23 6.02 Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO
24 6.02 Michael Hamilton Montrose, CO
25 5.26 Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO
26 5.26 Wesley Suzuki Westminster, CO
27 4.17 Anne Koehler Montrose, CO
28 4.17 Tom Koehler Montrose, CO
29 3.42 Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO
30 3.33 Joyce Hackbert Grand Junction, CO
31 3.33 Paul Hackbert Grand Junction, CO
32 3.24 Samuel McInturff Durango, CO
33 3.24 Anita Davis Durango, CO
34 3.16 William Brooks Broomfield, CO
35 3.16 Gena Brooks Broomfield, CO
36 2.98 Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO
37 2.98 Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO
38 2.98 Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO
39 2.98 Betty Souch Palisade, CO
40 2.92 Bruce Kolisek Grand Junction, CO
41 2.89 David Jeffers Glenwood Spgs, CO
42 2.81 Clinton Black Loveland, CO
43 2.81 Dennis Caywood Loveland, CO
44 2.43 Keith Nichols Crawford, CO
45 2.06 Randy Field Grand Junction, CO
46 2.02 Alison Regan Grand Junction, CO
47 1.89 Karl Hasz Cortez, CO
48 1.89 Sue Hasz Cortez, CO
49 1.70 Gail Overgaard Steamboat Spgs, CO
50 1.70 Roberta Gill Steamboat Spgs, CO
51 1.66 Marilyn Conklin Grand Junction, CO
52 1.63 Bert Solomon Edwards, CO
53 1.63 Michael Lynch Edwards, CO
54 1.57 Dennis Simpson Grand Junction, CO
55 1.57 William Voss Grand Junction, CO
56 1.53 Thomas McCalden Wolcott, CO
57 1.53 Jane Ranney Morrison, CO
58 1.53 Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO
59 1.53 Marcia McCalden Wolcott, CO
60 1.46 Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN
61 1.46 Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN
62 1.37 Annee Laird Montrose, CO
63 1.37 Jim Churchill Montrose, CO
64 1.32 Betty Jacobson Grand Junction, CO
65 1.21 Linda Bowles Littleton, CO
66 1.21 Richard Fuerst Littleton, CO
67 1.13 Sue Cox Grand Junction, CO
68 1.13 Barbara Chaplik Grand Junction, CO
69 1.09 Bill Easter Jr Westminster, CO
70 1.09 Barbara Easter Westminster, CO
71 0.84 Linda Deaton Fruita, CO
72 0.84 Linda Scibienski Grand Junction, CO
73 0.68 Ted Manassa Powderhorn, CO
74 0.68 Laura Manassa Powderhorn, CO
75 0.64 Greg Bell Albuquerque, NM
76 0.64 Michele Bell Albuquerque, NM
77 0.60 David R Sussman Goodyear, AZ
78 0.60 Dolores Sussman Goodyear, AZ
79 0.60 Barbara Larkin Austin, CO
80 0.60 Nicholas Larkin Jr Austin, CO
81 0.56 Gretchen Nicholoff Hotchkiss, CO
82 0.56 Jacquelyn Gannon Paonia, CO
83 0.30 Judith Tirpack Grand Junction, CO