Mercer Island, WA

Suntan Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jul 05, 2019 - Jul 07, 2019

Total masterpoints: 992.6 earned by 255 players. Total Tables: 216

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 38.88 Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA
2 37.00 Michael Christensen Seattle, WA
3 23.71 Gianni Hsieh Sammamish, WA
4 23.71 Frank Hsieh Sammamish, WA
5 22.69 Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA
6 22.06 Min Zheng Redmond, WA
7 22.06 Fan Zhang Redmond, WA
8 18.44 Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA
9 18.44 Tom Carmichael Marysville, WA
10 17.65 Howard Epley Kent, WA
11 17.65 Barbara Nist Seatac, WA
12 16.75 Ray Miller Seattle, WA
13 16.73 Jim Aitken Bellevue, WA
14 16.54 David Roselle Kirkland, WA
15 15.36 T Brian Zaugg Burien, WA
16 13.59 Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA
17 13.56 Paul Martin Duvall, WA
18 12.80 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR
19 12.80 Amy Casanova Portland, OR
20 12.15 Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC
21 12.15 Cristal Nell Seattle, WA
22 12.14 Ben Bomber Vancouver, WA
23 11.98 Yayoi French Kirkland, WA
24 11.78 Yoko Barnett Kirkland, WA
25 11.46 Mary McCune Seattle, WA
26 10.85 William O'Brien Mountlake Ter, WA
27 9.90 Liliana Diaconescu Burien, WA
28 9.74 Tim White Mercer Island, WA
29 9.74 Renae White Mercer Island, WA
30 9.54 David Binney Seattle, WA
31 9.03 Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA
32 8.61 Rex Tu Bellevue, WA
33 8.50 Mike Bovarnick Mercer Island, WA
34 8.25 Dell Berg Redmond, WA
35 7.92 Harry Steiner Seattle, WA
36 7.89 Becky Stevens Seattle, WA
37 7.47 Ann Romeo Seattle, WA
38 6.19 J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA
39 5.96 Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA
40 5.95 Gregory Herman Seattle, WA
41 5.60 Alan Tesler Mercer Island, WA
42 5.45 Mike Derrenberger Oracle, AZ
43 5.45 Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle, WA
44 5.33 James Andre Mercer Island, WA
45 5.33 Lily Andre Mercer Island, WA
46 5.26 Patrick Dunn Edmonds, WA
47 5.08 Barbara Higgins Redmond, WA
48 5.00 Tony Alberts Seattle, WA
49 4.91 Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA
50 4.64 Ray Loftis Bellevue, WA
51 4.53 Ben Drajpuch Redmond, WA
52 4.53 Norm Hostetler Redmond, WA
53 4.52 Marilyn Olson Wenatchee, WA
54 4.52 Barbra Cowan Wenatchee, WA
55 4.49 Kim Eng Issaquah, WA
56 4.49 Al Liu Seattle, WA
57 4.49 Carol Engen Bellevue, WA
58 4.49 Eric Sieg Issaquah, WA
59 4.37 Dennis Kehl-Fie Seattle, WA
60 4.37 Mike Shafer Mt Lake Terrace, WA
61 4.28 Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA
62 4.28 David Taylor Seattle, WA
63 4.28 Arthur Resnick Seattle, WA
64 4.18 Monty Gray Seattle, WA
65 3.98 Bright An Lynnwood, WA
66 3.68 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA
67 3.63 Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA
68 3.63 David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk, WA
69 3.53 Matt Korol Seattle, WA
70 3.53 Theo Korol Seattle, WA
71 3.49 Danny Brawer Mercer Island, WA
72 3.49 Patti Brawer Mercer Island, WA
73 3.36 Edith Huffman Redmond, WA
74 3.36 Anne S Kao Bellevue, WA
75 3.35 Robert Getz Everett, WA
76 3.35 Beth Velling Seattle, WA
77 3.35 Thomas Land Vashon, WA
78 3.35 Linda Whatley Seattle, WA
79 3.33 Alan Hendrickson North Bend, WA
80 3.32 Razon Johnson Kingston, WA
81 3.32 D Jean Gilliland Port Townsend, WA
82 3.31 Rodney Waldbaum Kirkland, WA
83 3.28 Terence Block Bellevue, WA
84 3.22 Richard Kennedy Seattle, WA
85 3.22 John Weinberg Mercer Island, WA
86 3.22 Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA
87 3.20 Edna Dam Vashon, WA
88 3.20 James Dam Vashon, WA
89 3.10 Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA
90 3.10 David Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA
91 2.98 David Hankins Kirkland, WA
92 2.98 Kevin Cline Seattle, WA
93 2.96 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA
94 2.96 Steve Gillett Tacoma, WA
95 2.91 Paul Evanoff Kent, WA
96 2.91 Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA
97 2.87 Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA
98 2.82 John Massman III Seattle, WA
99 2.82 Galen Hesson Edmonds, WA
100 2.80 Trish Webb Bellevue, WA
101 2.80 Dean Dubofsky Bellevue, WA
102 2.77 Laura Miller Mercer Island, WA
103 2.77 Sharon Mossman Bellevue, WA
104 2.76 George Tu Vancouver, BC
105 2.75 Andrea James Auburn, WA
106 2.75 Sue Anderson Seattle, WA
107 2.51 Mark Weber Seattle, WA
108 2.51 Herb Holley Mercer Island, WA
109 2.49 Patricia Lewis Seattle, WA
110 2.49 Dave Drischell Seattle, WA
111 2.49 Martha Potter Seattle, WA
112 2.38 Helena Hsieh Sammamish, WA
113 2.38 Yichen Cai Bellevue, WA
114 2.25 Jolanta Janowski Mountlake Ter, WA
115 2.24 William Campbell Mercer Island, WA
116 2.24 Ted Bartunek Kent, WA
117 2.16 David Dailey Shoreline, WA
118 2.15 Mary Blanchett Issaquah, WA
119 2.15 Rona Visser Bellevue, WA
120 2.13 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA
121 2.12 Susan Meredith Edmonds, WA
122 2.08 Thomas Brown Seattle, WA
123 1.93 Susan Servais Bellevue, WA
124 1.93 Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA
125 1.89 Faye Plum Bellevue, WA
126 1.88 Chris Vernon Sammamish, WA
127 1.88 Jacky Faucheux Redmond, WA
128 1.87 Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA
129 1.87 Grace Shen Seattle, WA
130 1.87 Christine Chai Redmond, WA
131 1.86 Craig Mills Kirkland, WA
132 1.86 Lisa Brock Kirkland, WA
133 1.85 Thomas Sparks Seattle, WA
134 1.85 Bryant Carlson Seattle, WA
135 1.81 Elaine DeShaw Federal Way, WA
136 1.81 Bradley Rind Mercer Island, WA
137 1.78 D John Cunningham Lake Forest Pk, WA
138 1.68 Morton Latta Kirkland, WA
139 1.68 Thomas Stever Bellevue, WA
140 1.64 Moises Saul Bellevue, WA
141 1.64 Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA
142 1.63 Yoko Tilley Bellevue, WA
143 1.62 Chuck Shively Seattle, WA
144 1.62 Gretchen Shively Seattle, WA
145 1.61 Kevin Bolan Snohomish, WA
146 1.58 Mirjana Reams Seattle, WA
147 1.53 Gail Williams Seattle, WA
148 1.51 Helen Abbott Mercer Island, WA
149 1.47 Kathy Gilman Shoreline, WA
150 1.47 Nancy Hertl Edmonds, WA
151 1.41 Michael Schuffler Mercer Island, WA
152 1.39 Maritza Aubrey Redmond, WA
153 1.38 Allen Sussman Mercer Island, WA
154 1.38 Sharon Miller Issaquah, WA
155 1.38 Gary Haldane Issaquah, WA
156 1.36 Maureen Schroder Kirkland, WA
157 1.34 Kathy Brown Issaquah, WA
158 1.30 Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA
159 1.30 Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA
160 1.27 Jerry Guenser Kirkland, WA
161 1.27 John McCoy Vashon, WA
162 1.27 Jean Fitzgerald Issaquah, WA
163 1.26 Clay Laughary Issaquah, WA
164 1.26 Navin Sinha Suwanee, GA
165 1.17 Marilyn Breeze Bellevue, WA
166 1.16 Sue Rewak Mukilteo, WA
167 1.14 Stan Kehl Seattle, WA
168 1.14 Polly Dunn Edmonds, WA
169 1.14 David Skover Seattle, WA
170 1.13 Susan Cothern Woodinville, WA
171 1.12 Margaret Brown Seattle, WA
172 1.11 Carlyn Gauen Sammamish, WA
173 1.06 Terri Abady Scottsdale, AZ
174 1.04 Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA
175 1.04 Karen Epley Kent, WA
176 1.02 Kamlesh Batra Mercer Island, WA
177 1.02 Shiv Batra Mercer Island, WA
178 1.01 Keith Vest Snohomish, WA
179 1.01 Qifang Zhu Mount Laurel, NJ
180 1.01 Bob Horn Woodinville, WA
181 1.01 Thomas Conlon Redmond, WA
182 0.95 Mariyan Fransazov Sammamish, WA
183 0.95 Petar Dimov Sammamish, WA
184 0.88 Tony Joyce Medina, WA
185 0.88 Steven Mark Lewis Kirkland, WA
186 0.88 Gilda Joyce Medina, WA
187 0.88 Andrew Vort Kirkland, WA
188 0.84 Linda Morrison Bellevue, WA
189 0.84 Betsy Bohnert Seattle, WA
190 0.84 Dale Strawn Seattle, WA
191 0.83 Martin Goldstein Redmond, WA
192 0.83 Julia L Goldstein Redmond, WA
193 0.82 Leah Lion Seattle, WA
194 0.79 Mary Silk Seattle, WA
195 0.79 Mary Dunnam Seattle, WA
196 0.78 Craig Von Land Seattle, WA
197 0.78 Christine Myers Redmond, WA
198 0.78 John Emmerson Federal Way, WA
199 0.78 William Bumpas Seattle, WA
200 0.78 David Gaddy Berkeley, CA
201 0.78 Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA
202 0.78 Paul Held Bellevue, WA
203 0.78 Tony Marshall Bellevue, WA
204 0.78 Anne Farmer Seattle, WA
205 0.78 Mark McWiggins Issaquah, WA
206 0.78 Judith Mock Bellevue, WA
207 0.78 James Huff, Jr Seattle, WA
208 0.74 Joan Greening Redmond, WA
209 0.73 Glenn Young Seattle, WA
210 0.73 Joseph Ulrich Arlington, WA
211 0.72 Craig Leonard Renton, WA
212 0.72 Jan Hurst Redmond, WA
213 0.72 Carol Nelson Redmond, WA
214 0.72 Roger Lowe Seattle, WA
215 0.71 Dane Shaffer Issaquah, WA
216 0.71 Lisa Lambert-Davis Issaquah, WA
217 0.71 Carol Schroeder Redmond, WA
218 0.65 Chris Pesce Seattle, WA
219 0.64 Marty McCune Seattle, WA
220 0.56 Elaine Lotzkar Mercer Island, WA
221 0.56 Patricia Wagner Seattle, WA
222 0.56 Francella McKinnon Bainbridge Isle, WA
223 0.56 Carolyn Wyman Beaux Arts, WA
224 0.54 John Sweeney Seattle, WA
225 0.54 Janice Harry Lake Forest Pk, WA
226 0.52 Dave Walker Seattle, WA
227 0.52 Nat Raman Seattle, WA
228 0.52 Elaine Vona Redmond, WA
229 0.52 Judy Hess Kirkland, WA
230 0.52 Rajam Raman Seattle, WA
231 0.52 Mary Miller Redmond, WA
232 0.52 Allen Custer Edmonds, WA
233 0.52 Andrew Sherrill Bellevue, WA
234 0.51 Dennis Patrick Redmond, WA
235 0.51 Dee Patrick Redmond, WA
236 0.51 Monica Leid Mukilteo, WA
237 0.50 Martha Creech Bainbridge Isle, WA
238 0.48 Jim Downing Redmond, WA
239 0.48 Sulu Nisargand Redmond, WA
240 0.47 Sandra Tone Renton, WA
241 0.41 Carol Rosenthal Sammamish, WA
242 0.41 Alexander Ayzenberg Glendale, AZ
243 0.41 Keith Rosenthal Sammamish, WA
244 0.41 Jaclyn Ayzenberg Port Hadlock, WA
245 0.39 Meg Okada Seattle, WA
246 0.38 Margaret King Seattle, WA
247 0.36 Karen Westerlund Kirkland, WA
248 0.36 Karen Vaillancourt Covington, WA
249 0.26 Dale Osterman Seattle, WA
250 0.26 Ed Wallace Edmonds, WA
251 0.26 Robert Cunningham Shoreline, WA
252 0.20 Laura Bethel Seattle, WA
253 0.20 Sandy Dallam Seattle, WA
254 0.10 Jonathan Weyn Seattle, WA
255 0.10 Wilma Boyd Seattle, WA