Columbus, OH

Columbus Summer Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jul 12, 2019 - Jul 14, 2019

Total masterpoints: 787.48 earned by 189 players. Total Tables: 166

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 32.96 Gregory Potts Portsmouth, OH
2 32.56 Gary Shade Pickerington, OH
3 31.41 Charles Kopp Columbus, OH
4 27.49 Tom Bishel Columbus, OH
5 18.52 James Adams Columbus, OH
6 15.30 Shan Au Westerville, OH
7 15.30 Douglas Simson Columbus, OH
8 14.62 Derrick Stover Columbus, OH
9 14.44 John Hennessey Columbus, OH
10 14.07 John Bishel Columbus, OH
11 13.15 Jane Witherspoon Worthington, OH
12 12.69 Roy Hobson Plain City, OH
13 12.38 Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
14 12.36 H Eikleberry Columbus, OH
15 12.21 John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH
16 12.18 Larry Jones Columbus, OH
17 12.18 Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
18 12.02 Kelley Dillon Columbus, OH
19 11.73 Sheryl Langner Dublin, OH
20 11.27 Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH
21 10.92 Toni Bales Pickerington, OH
22 9.30 Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH
23 9.13 Robert Leonard Lima, OH
24 8.70 Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH
25 8.70 Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH
26 8.59 James Bishel Columbus, OH
27 8.34 Anita Torrence Bexley, OH
28 8.31 Daniel Loveland Powell, OH
29 8.30 Joe Barnard Mount Vernon, OH
30 7.50 Jay Albright Columbus, OH
31 7.15 Bob Davis Riverlea, OH
32 7.01 Terry James Upper Arlington, OH
33 6.06 Sally Eggleston Columbus, OH
34 6.01 Richard Poznanski Amanda, OH
35 6.01 Jon Atkinson Lancaster, OH
36 5.61 Tim Kington Westerville, OH
37 5.54 Phyllis Allmacher Powell, OH
38 5.53 Lewis Rakocy Columbus, OH
39 5.45 Nalita Hall Westerville, OH
40 5.40 Janet Cordova Columbus, OH
41 5.40 Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH
42 5.31 Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH
43 5.29 Philip Gath Columbus, OH
44 5.29 John Reger Columbus, OH
45 5.26 Sandy Miles Delaware, OH
46 5.15 Peter Wahl New Albany, OH
47 4.97 John Heft St Petersburg, FL
48 4.60 J Kevin Kington Columbus, OH
49 4.58 Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH
50 4.48 Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH
51 4.48 Michael Gladfelter Columbus, OH
52 4.47 James Merkel Lexington, KY
53 4.27 Judith Zimmerman Columbus, OH
54 4.12 Judith Auer Dublin, OH
55 4.09 Joe Wernet Bexley, OH
56 3.82 Tim Kohl Dublin, OH
57 3.73 Mary Cordray Lancaster, OH
58 3.73 Steve Cordray Lancaster, OH
59 3.68 Sandra Simpson New Albany, OH
60 3.54 Jan Hall Worthington, OH
61 3.54 Kathrin Fellows Powell, OH
62 3.53 Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH
63 3.44 Kevin Cadmus Worthington, OH
64 3.42 Diane Russell Columbus, OH
65 3.32 Richard Angelou Gahanna, OH
66 3.30 James Hedden Columbus, OH
67 3.30 John Beach Columbus, OH
68 3.30 Judith Krasnoff Dublin, OH
69 3.28 Joan Novak Granville, OH
70 3.28 Eric Soiu Etna, OH
71 3.09 Melissa Warheit Columbus, OH
72 3.09 Karen Clemency Columbus, OH
73 3.07 Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH
74 3.04 Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH
75 2.99 Robert Jiobu Columbus, OH
76 2.90 Carolyn Gay Ostrander, OH
77 2.90 Eleanor Gay Ostrander, OH
78 2.89 Eva Allen Westerville, OH
79 2.85 Paul Grygier Upper Sandusky, OH
80 2.83 Polly James Galena, OH
81 2.83 Judy Williamson Powell, OH
82 2.80 Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH
83 2.78 William Coleman Dublin, OH
84 2.78 Jane Coleman Dublin, OH
85 2.77 Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH
86 2.77 Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH
87 2.76 Richard Hobart Columbus, OH
88 2.76 Ishaq Al-Qutub Dublin, OH
89 2.74 Joyce Ades Reynoldsburg, OH
90 2.57 Patricia Pua Marion, OH
91 2.46 Hugh Thomas McCracken Dublin, OH
92 2.46 Diane Halloran Hilliard, OH
93 2.46 David Maul Gahanna, OH
94 2.45 Ben Tribelhorn Portland, OR
95 2.41 Bruce Brian Dublin, OH
96 2.36 Frank Paynter Grove City, OH
97 2.25 Phil Raiford Pickerington, OH
98 2.20 Carol Pinnegar Columbus, OH
99 2.20 Kathleen Butzier Delaware, OH
100 2.16 George St Pierre Columbus, OH
101 2.08 Rick Ramey Columbus, OH
102 2.08 Sherry Allison Columbus, OH
103 2.08 Joan Buffington Hilliard, OH
104 2.06 Michele Brosius Columbus, OH
105 2.04 Ginny Sanders New Albany, OH
106 2.02 Jacqueline Hardiman Fairfield, OH
107 1.93 Jim Leonard Yellow Springs, OH
108 1.88 N Jayne Howard Chillicothe, OH
109 1.88 H Edward Howard Chillicothe, OH
110 1.88 Betty Ann Wernet Bexley, OH
111 1.88 Mary Hungerford Groveport, OH
112 1.83 Christy Coupland Naples, FL
113 1.79 Roy Baldwin Powell, OH
114 1.79 Carol Long Powell, OH
115 1.75 Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH
116 1.56 Kathy Robertson Westerville, OH
117 1.55 Martin Seltzer Columbus, OH
118 1.47 Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH
119 1.46 Barbara Giller Columbus, OH
120 1.46 Gary Giller Columbus, OH
121 1.46 Irene Heiberger Columbus, OH
122 1.43 Cheryl Taylor Dublin, OH
123 1.38 Terrence Horrigan Fort Myers, FL
124 1.38 Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH
125 1.37 Beverley Wynne Worthington, OH
126 1.37 Ricki Rosen Columbus, OH
127 1.37 Shirley Carpenter Westerville, OH
128 1.34 Bill Laakso Delaware, OH
129 1.34 Chris Glass Delaware, OH
130 1.34 John Matuszkiewicz Logan, OH
131 1.34 John David Adkins Lucasville, OH
132 1.31 David Taylor Dublin, OH
133 1.29 Skip Yassenoff Columbus, OH
134 1.21 Barbara Bates Columbus, OH
135 1.16 Kathryn Pyant Westerville, OH
136 1.16 Jody Gaiser Columbus, OH
137 1.09 Nancy Price Lewis Center, OH
138 1.09 David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH
139 1.09 Michelle Steiner Fairborn, OH
140 1.09 Margaret Youngblood Westerville, OH
141 1.05 Sue Bennington Delaware, OH
142 1.04 Connie Carr New Albany, OH
143 1.04 Nancy Moore Johnstown, OH
144 1.03 Ruth May Dublin, OH
145 1.03 Arianne Hinkle Columbus, OH
146 1.03 Peggy McKnight Columbus, OH
147 1.03 Philip Hinkle Columbus, OH
148 1.01 Mary Castle Dayton, OH
149 1.01 Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH
150 1.01 Brad Sharp Xenia, OH
151 0.98 David Segal Westerville, OH
152 0.98 Marc Goldenberg Columbus, OH
153 0.93 Deborah Walter Columbus, OH
154 0.91 Karen Gibson Naples, FL
155 0.90 Lola Marcus Columbus, OH
156 0.90 Linda Rice Worthington, OH
157 0.83 Pat Cowan Columbus, OH
158 0.81 Mary Lynn Zwald Dublin, OH
159 0.78 Ingrid Biery Westerville, OH
160 0.78 Siraj Haji Columbus, OH
161 0.78 Karl Biery Westerville, OH
162 0.78 Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH
163 0.78 Russell Shoup Dayton, OH
164 0.77 Leslie Laufman Columbus, OH
165 0.77 Monica Aedo Columbus, OH
166 0.73 Mary Visconti Bonita Springs, FL
167 0.73 Madelyn Visconti Columbus, OH
168 0.73 Mary Schulz Reynoldsburg, OH
169 0.73 Eric Schulz Reynoldsburg, OH
170 0.71 Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH
171 0.60 Janet Levering Morral, OH
172 0.60 Roberta Troll Marion, OH
173 0.53 R J Rita Jones Galena, OH
174 0.53 Ann Hanning Delaware, OH
175 0.52 Bob Stitt Dayton, OH
176 0.52 Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH
177 0.45 Barbara Hill Dublin, OH
178 0.45 Greg Daugherty Columbus, OH
179 0.40 Margo Olson Columbus, OH
180 0.36 Ella Uretsky Columbus, OH
181 0.36 Sherry Seress Dublin, OH
182 0.36 Debbie Marhefka Upper Arlington, OH
183 0.36 Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH
184 0.34 Karen Wahl New Albany, OH
185 0.30 Kevin Phipps Akron, OH
186 0.30 James Fasnacht Barberton, OH
187 0.30 Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH
188 0.28 Sharon Maul Gahanna, OH
189 0.26 Boris Tenchov Columbus, OH