Lake Geneva, WI

District 13 Spring Masterpoint Winners

Apr 08, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019

Total masterpoints: 2431.76 earned by 371 players. Total Tables: 420

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 50.87 Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL
2 46.56 David Bogolub Deerfield, IL
3 45.46 Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL
4 43.95 Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO
5 43.95 Leo Spittler Leawood, KS
6 40.80 Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
7 40.80 Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL
8 40.18 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
9 37.06 Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL
10 35.23 Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL
11 35.23 George Klemic Bensenville, IL
12 28.72 Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL
13 28.44 James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
14 28.44 Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL
15 26.77 Serdar Ogut Darien, IL
16 26.48 James Hudson Chicago, IL
17 26.37 Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL
18 26.37 Michael Kutska La Grange Park, IL
19 25.40 Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL
20 25.40 Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL
21 23.06 George Urquhart Kenosha, WI
22 22.75 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
23 22.75 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
24 22.42 L James Phillips Chicago, IL
25 21.76 Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL
26 21.27 Fawad Hakim Niles, IL
27 21.09 Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL
28 20.96 Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI
29 20.75 Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL
30 18.64 Patt Quinn La Grange, IL
31 18.09 Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL
32 18.05 Judy Isenberg Highland Park, IL
33 18.05 Ginny Schuett Riverwoods, IL
34 17.76 Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI
35 17.69 Rosalie Sturtevant Arlington Hgts, IL
36 17.69 James Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL
37 17.38 Charles Sheaff Jacksonville, IL
38 16.91 Daniel Weiss Evanston, IL
39 16.90 Jerry Goldfein Lincolnwood, IL
40 16.90 Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL
41 16.28 Robert Maxson River Forest, IL
42 16.02 Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL
43 15.40 Jack Oest Chicago, IL
44 15.40 Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY
45 15.02 William McFall New Berlin, WI
46 14.59 John Winter Racine, WI
47 14.52 Lynn Patinkin Libertyville, IL
48 14.41 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
49 14.35 Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL
50 14.21 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert, AZ
51 13.62 John Goring Frankfort, IL
52 12.96 Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL
53 12.85 Mike Jones Villa Park, IL
54 12.21 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
55 12.19 George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI
56 12.19 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
57 12.12 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
58 11.94 Fred Spitzzeri Bloomington, IL
59 11.94 Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL
60 11.91 Robert Kent Chicago, IL
61 11.91 Ellen Kent Chicago, IL
62 11.66 John Russell N Barrington, IL
63 11.66 Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL
64 11.26 Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI
65 11.08 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
66 10.47 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
67 10.34 Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI
68 10.34 Chris Benson Leroy, IL
69 10.27 Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
70 10.25 Kevin Choi Chicago, IL
71 10.25 Zachary Madden Chadds Ford, PA
72 10.25 Jared Bass Chicago, IL
73 10.25 Cory Perkers Chicago, IL
74 10.16 Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
75 10.15 Keith Bach Bensenville, IL
76 10.08 Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL
77 10.08 Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL
78 9.93 Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI
79 9.93 Dean Whiteway La Crosse, WI
80 9.52 Nic Hristea Chicago, IL
81 9.52 Mark Pinkowski Chicago, IL
82 9.33 Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI
83 8.95 Betsy Downs Chicago, IL
84 8.92 Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL
85 8.92 Geoff Bridges Chicago, IL
86 8.81 Eugene Brookhouse Kenosha, WI
87 8.62 Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL
88 8.62 Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL
89 8.54 Paul Lindauer Chicago, IL
90 8.40 Lawrence Moelmann Glen Ellyn, IL
91 8.40 David Junge Ingleside, IL
92 8.15 Ron Blouin Blue Island, IL
93 8.15 William Waddell Chicago, IL
94 8.08 Nick Evens Denver, CO
95 8.01 Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL
96 7.93 Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI
97 7.74 Douglas Babcock Fitchburg, WI
98 7.74 Kevin Babcock San Francisco, CA
99 7.60 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
100 7.60 Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL
101 7.52 Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL
102 7.52 Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL
103 7.51 Leah Creswell Madison, WI
104 7.10 Will Engel Rockford, IL
105 6.98 Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI
106 6.83 Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL
107 6.80 James Ellis Brookfield, WI
108 6.80 Greg Renz Fox Point, WI
109 6.77 Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL
110 6.77 David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL
111 6.77 Bill Sack Elmhurst, IL
112 6.72 Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL
113 6.72 Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL
114 6.72 Yixin Tang Oak Park, IL
115 6.50 Elaine Morrison Lake Bluff, IL
116 6.50 Annette Caron Northfield, IL
117 6.49 Marcia Oley Winnetka, IL
118 6.40 Michael Ellgass Niles, IL
119 6.32 Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI
120 6.32 Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI
121 6.28 Elise Pechek Duluth, MN
122 6.28 Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN
123 6.26 Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL
124 6.10 Mark Langer Racine, WI
125 6.08 Sarik Goyal Evanston, IL
126 6.00 Fran Fey Rockford, IL
127 5.93 Sharon May Waukesha, WI
128 5.78 Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI
129 5.78 John Hathaway De Pere, WI
130 5.68 Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI
131 5.68 Robert Margolis Highland Park, IL
132 5.68 Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI
133 5.65 Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL
134 5.49 Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI
135 5.39 Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL
136 5.35 John Shelton Wilmette, IL
137 5.35 Michael Shelton Wilmette, IL
138 5.35 Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
139 5.33 Rudy Bruntyn Huntley, IL
140 5.32 Linda Garmisa Glencoe, IL
141 5.32 Judy Marcus Highland Park, IL
142 5.18 David Israelstam Madison, WI
143 5.17 Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL
144 5.17 Paul Prez Chicago, IL
145 5.17 Carolyn Turek Chicago, IL
146 5.16 Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL
147 5.12 Amin Hakim Chicago, IL
148 5.09 Robert Breun Verona, WI
149 5.08 Steven Picus Mequon, WI
150 5.05 Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL
151 5.05 Bob Kell N Barrington, IL
152 5.01 Sheri French Pine Island, MN
153 4.83 Ginny Dimond Elmhurst, IL
154 4.83 Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL
155 4.80 Henry Kensler Kenosha, WI
156 4.80 Mary Matthews Kenosha, WI
157 4.51 Elizabeth Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
158 4.51 Zenon Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
159 4.45 Robert Givens San Diego, CA
160 4.45 Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA
161 4.44 Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
162 4.41 Jim Jurik Tinley Park, IL
163 4.41 Charles Butler Chicago, IL
164 4.38 Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI
165 4.37 Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL
166 4.32 Howard Gesbeck Madison, WI
167 4.13 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
168 4.13 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
169 4.04 William Parsons Delafield, WI
170 3.99 Robert Steuer Glendale, WI
171 3.79 Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI
172 3.73 Ruta Smulkstys Lemont, IL
173 3.73 Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL
174 3.72 Bernard Dost Vernon Hills, IL
175 3.72 Dennis Jennings Libertyville, IL
176 3.71 Sid Parham Rochester, MN
177 3.66 Jamie Rubenstein Niles, IL
178 3.60 Maggie Dugan Madison, WI
179 3.56 Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL
180 3.34 Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL
181 3.21 Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL
182 3.19 Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL
183 3.19 Daniel Spindler Park Ridge, IL
184 3.03 Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL
185 3.03 Valy Lev Evanston, IL
186 3.03 Van Stone Geneva, IL
187 2.97 James Schultz Sheboygan, WI
188 2.97 Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI
189 2.89 Frances Lyne Chicago, IL
190 2.89 Kathleen Gerbosi Glenview, IL
191 2.84 Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN
192 2.84 Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN
193 2.72 Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL
194 2.72 Judi Katz Chicago, IL
195 2.69 Robert Young Northfield, IL
196 2.69 Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL
197 2.69 Twila Lee Dahl Lk in the Hills, IL
198 2.69 Jan Churchwell Northfield, IL
199 2.65 Wanda Burgard Cherry Valley, IL
200 2.65 Les Kent Arlington Hgts, IL
201 2.55 John Dewyze Chicago, IL
202 2.55 Drew Olson Wilmette, IL
203 2.53 Gabriel Peretz Deerfield, IL
204 2.51 Clark Johnson Jr Madison, WI
205 2.51 Nona Hill Madison, WI
206 2.50 Philip McPeek Chicago, IL
207 2.47 Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL
208 2.47 Richard Winsor Barrington, IL
209 2.43 Cathy River Monona, WI
210 2.28 Thomas Martenson Rockford, IL
211 2.28 Steven Sinkiawic Rock City, IL
212 2.24 David Raitt Madison, WI
213 2.24 Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI
214 2.23 Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI
215 2.23 Helen Rugowski Madison, WI
216 2.13 Michael Chakoian Crystal Lake, IL
217 2.09 La Verne Swiggum Madison, WI
218 2.07 Shirley Buss Madison, WI
219 2.07 Alice Peterson Waunakee, WI
220 2.00 David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL
221 2.00 William Shunas Chicago, IL
222 2.00 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
223 2.00 Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL
224 2.00 Catherine Westbrook Winnetka, IL
225 1.99 James Karolewicz Mequon, WI
226 1.99 Kyle I Larson Belvidere, IL
227 1.99 Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI
228 1.98 Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL
229 1.98 Jan Sax Glenview, IL
230 1.91 Tom Looman Crystal Lake, IL
231 1.88 Nancy Berg Thiensville, WI
232 1.88 Richard Berg Thiensville, WI
233 1.86 Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL
234 1.80 Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL
235 1.77 Tony Blasczyk Madison, WI
236 1.77 Bryan Rainey Middleton, WI
237 1.77 Gregory Harding Madison, WI
238 1.75 Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL
239 1.73 Sylvia Dunne Chicago, IL
240 1.73 A Bascon Chicago, IL
241 1.70 Mary Kull Sturgeon Bay, WI
242 1.70 Giovanna Deschler Fish Creek, WI
243 1.68 David Suplinski Fitchburg, WI
244 1.63 Marjorie Goettsche Winnetka, IL
245 1.61 W Harris Jr Lombard, IL
246 1.60 Mark Stein Skokie, IL
247 1.60 Brian Tanenbaum Deerfield, IL
248 1.60 Annie Krause Kenosha, WI
249 1.60 A Brothers Kenosha, WI
250 1.54 Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI
251 1.54 William Crise Milwaukee, WI
252 1.54 James Lathrop Shorewood, WI
253 1.54 Sue Lies Wilmette, IL
254 1.54 Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI
255 1.54 Virginia Enman Glenview, IL
256 1.54 Audrey Williams Rockford, IL
257 1.50 Bruce Bengtson Park Ridge, IL
258 1.50 Randall Roberts Chicago, IL
259 1.50 Steve Flowers Whitewater, WI
260 1.50 Richard Dorfman Oconomowoc, WI
261 1.50 Ray Kalinowski Waukesha, WI
262 1.50 Diane Clark Elgin, IL
263 1.50 Mark Nehs Oconomowoc, WI
264 1.50 Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL
265 1.50 David Bald Geneva, IL
266 1.50 Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL
267 1.50 Peter Doan Chicago, IL
268 1.50 Charles Johnson Aurora, IL
269 1.50 Gary Brigel Aurora, IL
270 1.50 Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL
271 1.50 Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL
272 1.45 Paula Slesar Pewaukee, WI
273 1.44 Betsy Martin Naperville, IL
274 1.44 Julia Culver Chicago, IL
275 1.34 Judy Rolfe Highland Park, IL
276 1.34 Ronny Baker Riverwoods, IL
277 1.23 Karen Girardy Rockford, IL
278 1.21 Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL
279 1.21 Chris Gardner Palatine, IL
280 1.04 David Jenkins Rockford, IL
281 1.04 Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL
282 1.04 Neal Spero Highland Park, IL
283 1.04 Blanche Romey Wilmette, IL
284 1.03 Wendy Bosworth Milwaukee, WI
285 1.00 Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL
286 1.00 Paul Morgan Madison, WI
287 1.00 Robert Judd Algonquin, IL
288 1.00 Vent Carlston Lake Zurich, IL
289 1.00 Barbara Lehman Glenview, IL
290 1.00 Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI
291 0.99 Michele Walsh Waukesha, WI
292 0.98 Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI
293 0.98 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
294 0.98 Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL
295 0.97 Holly Rozner Glencoe, IL
296 0.97 Kandy Ginsburg Highland Park, IL
297 0.93 Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL
298 0.93 John Miller Chicago, IL
299 0.92 Carl Federl Willowbrook, IL
300 0.92 Jennifer Neis Richmond, IL
301 0.92 Diana Federl Willowbrook, IL
302 0.92 William Neis Richmond, IL
303 0.90 Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL
304 0.90 Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL
305 0.86 Eydie Shapiro Northbrook, IL
306 0.86 Yvonne Aronson Glenview, IL
307 0.77 Alan Lewis Elk Grove Vlg, IL
308 0.77 Margaret Wolf Clinton, IA
309 0.77 John Carlin Dewitt, IA
310 0.75 Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL
311 0.75 Mady Elman Highland Park, IL
312 0.75 Irene Kozil Riverwoods, IL
313 0.75 Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL
314 0.73 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
315 0.72 Beezie MacNeil Green Bay, WI
316 0.72 Kathleen Barlament Green Bay, WI
317 0.67 Louis Gaspardo Orland Park, IL
318 0.67 Larry Heidemann Frankfort, IL
319 0.66 Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN
320 0.66 Elaine Sebastian Huntley, IL
321 0.66 Gwen Rieser Pittsburgh, PA
322 0.66 Jeff Rinehart Napervile, IL
323 0.66 Lou Liebovich Fountain Hills, AZ
324 0.66 John Ryder Rochester, MN
325 0.59 Carolee Robel Oconomowoc, WI
326 0.55 Kaye Serp Western Springs, IL
327 0.55 William Serp Western Springs, IL
328 0.52 Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI
329 0.52 Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI
330 0.52 David Rockenfield Janesville, WI
331 0.52 Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI
332 0.50 Jacqueline Rapp Wilmette, IL
333 0.50 Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI
334 0.50 Iliana Rozemberg Northbrook, IL
335 0.50 Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI
336 0.50 Paul Hamper Chicago, IL
337 0.50 Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI
338 0.50 Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL
339 0.50 Linda Kuna Tower Lakes, IL
340 0.50 Charles Alexander Northbrook, IL
341 0.44 Charles Robinson Wausau, WI
342 0.44 Barbara Nuckles Machesney Park, IL
343 0.44 Martha Harris Highland, IN
344 0.44 Thomas Krueger Shorewood, WI
345 0.44 Linda Murphy Rockford, IL
346 0.40 Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
347 0.40 Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
348 0.40 Sherry Margolis Highland Park, IL
349 0.38 Steve Malone Chicago, IL
350 0.38 Simone Birndorf Highland Park, IL
351 0.38 Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL
352 0.38 Christine Green Kenosha, WI
353 0.38 Laureanne Kromelow Chicago, IL
354 0.35 Judy Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL
355 0.32 Donna Brookins Chicago, IL
356 0.32 Carol Knoblauch Chicago, IL
357 0.30 Arvind Shah Huntley, IL
358 0.30 Jayant Kadakia Huntley, IL
359 0.30 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL
360 0.30 Rene Ortman Mount Prospect, IL
361 0.28 Susan Daniels Glendale, WI
362 0.25 Christine Hartman Madison, WI
363 0.25 Diane Liebert Madison, WI
364 0.25 Errol Hartman Madison, WI
365 0.25 Dale Liebert Madison, WI
366 0.22 Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL
367 0.22 M (Muggsy) Jacoby Wilmette, IL
368 0.22 Sharon Petersen Evanston, IL
369 0.22 Donna Grassi Palatine, IL
370 0.22 Vicki Walker Kenilworth, IL
371 0.22 Missy Ravid Winnetka, IL