Southfield, MI

Michigan State Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 04, 2019 - Apr 07, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1214.02 earned by 297 players. Total Tables: 255

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 37.93 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
2 33.97 Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI
3 31.74 Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
4 29.41 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
5 27.80 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
6 27.36 Bob Webber Waterford, MI
7 27.16 Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI
8 24.25 Richard Temkin Farmington, MI
9 24.03 Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI
10 23.42 Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
11 19.99 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
12 19.22 Linda Perlman Milan, MI
13 17.76 Debra Eaves Northville, MI
14 16.48 Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI
15 16.30 Susan Parnes Flint, MI
16 16.30 Gordon Parnes Flint, MI
17 15.97 Grant Petersen Taylor, MI
18 14.42 Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI
19 14.21 John Dreifus Farmington, MI
20 14.21 Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI
21 12.58 Steven Winokur Rochester, MI
22 12.41 Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI
23 12.25 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
24 12.02 Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI
25 11.83 Ruth Metevier Troy, MI
26 11.69 Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI
27 11.23 Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI
28 10.81 Michael McDonald Northville, MI
29 10.74 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
30 10.48 Julie Arbit Milford, MI
31 9.46 Dolores Bright Milford, MI
32 9.45 Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI
33 9.32 Robert Mendelson Troy, MI
34 9.16 Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI
35 9.16 Laurence Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI
36 9.15 Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI
37 8.82 Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI
38 8.73 Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI
39 7.97 Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI
40 7.71 David Graff Ann Arbor, MI
41 7.52 Sandy Goller Farmington, MI
42 7.45 Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI
43 7.42 Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI
44 7.36 Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI
45 7.22 Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI
46 7.14 Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI
47 6.51 Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI
48 6.51 Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI
49 6.24 Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI
50 6.17 Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI
51 5.90 William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI
52 5.75 James Bloom Orchard Lake, MI
53 5.75 Cheryl Bloom Orchard Lake, MI
54 5.67 Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
55 5.50 Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI
56 5.46 Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI
57 5.46 Richard Cantley Birmingham, MI
58 5.45 Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI
59 5.27 Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI
60 5.27 Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI
61 5.19 Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI
62 5.19 Philip Smith Fenton, MI
63 5.15 Dan Sutherland Northville, MI
64 5.01 Richard Bauman Ann Arbor, MI
65 4.99 Donna Dotson Chelsa, MI
66 4.99 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
67 4.99 P Steven Dotson Chelsa, MI
68 4.89 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
69 4.85 Gerald Wigod Royal Oak, MI
70 4.85 Fran Wigod Royal Oak, MI
71 4.80 Geraldine Spilman Orchard Lake, MI
72 4.80 Marilyn Nathanson Farmington Hls, MI
73 4.68 Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI
74 4.56 Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI
75 4.41 Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI
76 4.34 Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI
77 4.23 Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI
78 4.23 Stephen Carpman Ann Arbor, MI
79 4.13 Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI
80 4.10 Arnold Gottlieb West Bloomfield, MI
81 4.10 Linda Schiller Rochester, MI
82 4.09 Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI
83 4.09 Michael Swift Lansing, MI
84 4.09 Gregory Perkowski Lansing, MI
85 4.09 Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI
86 4.07 Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI
87 3.96 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
88 3.96 John Koschik Livonia, MI
89 3.93 Harry McKinney Oakland Twp, MI
90 3.93 Paul Pomeroy La Quinta, CA
91 3.87 Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI
92 3.82 Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI
93 3.71 Jane Gardner Northville, MI
94 3.71 Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI
95 3.50 Patricia Becker Southfield, MI
96 3.50 Allan Becker Southfield, MI
97 3.48 Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI
98 3.41 James Rowe Oxford, MI
99 3.40 Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI
100 3.39 Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI
101 3.24 Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI
102 3.21 Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI
103 3.20 Michael Koscielski Grosse Pt Woods, MI
104 3.20 Irving Hershman Huntington Wds, MI
105 3.17 Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI
106 3.16 Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI
107 3.09 George Pope Farmington Hls, MI
108 3.07 Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI
109 3.00 Lois Booth Birmingham, MI
110 2.98 David Mitchell Bloomfield Hls, MI
111 2.98 Norman Wechsler Farmington, MI
112 2.96 Ronald Horwitz Farmington Hls, MI
113 2.95 Susan Evett Ann Arbor, MI
114 2.95 Matthew Evett Ann Arbor, MI
115 2.93 James Korte Brownstown, MI
116 2.90 Stephen Leist Flushing, MI
117 2.90 James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI
118 2.90 Randy Walker Davison, MI
119 2.90 John Pouget Metamora, MI
120 2.80 Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI
121 2.78 Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI
122 2.78 Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI
123 2.74 Carol Resnick Bloomfield Hls, MI
124 2.74 Paul Stunkel Detroit, MI
125 2.70 Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI
126 2.55 Rosemary Bailey Livonia, MI
127 2.49 Liz Kalb Bloomfield, MI
128 2.42 Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
129 2.41 Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
130 2.39 Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI
131 2.35 Robin Lewis West Bloomfield, MI
132 2.35 Judy Craig Joyce North Port, FL
133 2.33 Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI
134 2.31 Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI
135 2.30 Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI
136 2.25 Chun Zhou Bloomfield Hls, MI
137 2.24 Gerald Wahl Detroit, MI
138 2.24 Michael Betzold Detroit, MI
139 2.19 Bedford Embrey Jr Lake Angelus, MI
140 2.19 Lois Wodika West Bloomfield, MI
141 2.18 Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI
142 2.17 Stuart Collis Saline, MI
143 2.17 Guy Conti Superior Twp, MI
144 2.11 Gary Brinker Maumee, OH
145 2.04 Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI
146 2.03 Nancy Buck Beverly Hills, MI
147 2.02 Rita Levin West Bloomfield, MI
148 2.02 Denise Brown Novi, MI
149 1.96 Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI
150 1.94 Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI
151 1.94 Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI
152 1.93 James Bayson West Bloomfield, MI
153 1.90 Lynn Root Birmingham, MI
154 1.88 Jim Cummins Grand Blanc, MI
155 1.88 Anne Cummins Grand Blanc, MI
156 1.81 Margaret Carden Detroit, MI
157 1.81 Peter Malcolmson Detroit, MI
158 1.79 Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI
159 1.75 Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI
160 1.75 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
161 1.74 Linda Mittelstaedt Shelby Township, MI
162 1.74 Charles Schiff Birmingham, MI
163 1.73 Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI
164 1.69 Mike Roeder Troy, MI
165 1.69 Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI
166 1.69 Cassandra Rodger Troy, MI
167 1.69 David Cleveland Birmingham, MI
168 1.67 Ralph Gurganus Ypsilanti, MI
169 1.61 Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI
170 1.61 Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI
171 1.61 Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI
172 1.60 Ryan Sweeder Ann Arbor, MI
173 1.52 Carolyn Thurman Haslett, MI
174 1.52 Elizabeth Baer Lansing, MI
175 1.51 Robert Brandow Toledo, OH
176 1.51 Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI
177 1.50 William Ahlstrom Bloomfield Hls, MI
178 1.39 Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI
179 1.39 Susan Yester Birmingham, MI
180 1.37 Kitty Dolan Northport, MI
181 1.37 Ed Dolan Northport, MI
182 1.31 Helen Cook Troy, MI
183 1.30 Harold Osher Walled Lake, MI
184 1.30 Judy Osher Walled Lake, MI
185 1.25 Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI
186 1.23 Margie Ried Clarkston, MI
187 1.21 Sheldon Dulberg Farmington, MI
188 1.21 Judy Tann Bingham Farms, MI
189 1.21 Paul Schneider West Bloomfield, MI
190 1.21 Karen Pollak West Bloomfield, MI
191 1.20 Lilo Dare Bloomfield, MI
192 1.20 Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH
193 1.15 Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI
194 1.15 Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI
195 1.12 James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI
196 1.10 Michiko Ueda West Bloomfield, MI
197 1.10 Robert Bell Hillsdale, MI
198 1.10 Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI
199 1.10 Hwaja Kim Farmington Hls, MI
200 1.09 Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI
201 1.09 Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI
202 1.08 Linda Rubel Huntington Wds, MI
203 1.08 Linda Winter Troy, MI
204 1.07 Lynn Martin Oakland, MI
205 1.06 Teryl Asher Bloomfield Hls, MI
206 1.04 Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI
207 1.04 Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI
208 1.04 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
209 1.03 Ann Bickford Novi, MI
210 1.03 Phyllis Solberg Dearborn, MI
211 1.01 James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI
212 0.97 Marsha Leiphart Shelby Township, MI
213 0.87 Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI
214 0.85 Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI
215 0.83 Melvin Marx Orchard Lake, MI
216 0.83 Linda Marx Orchard Lake, MI
217 0.82 Anita Green Bloomfield, MI
218 0.81 Peggy Roberts Rochester Hills, MI
219 0.81 Anita Smokevitch Birmingham, MI
220 0.81 Stuart Dombey Ann Arbor, MI
221 0.81 Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI
222 0.81 Gay Garcia Bloomfield Hls, MI
223 0.81 Pat Coe Bloomfield Hls, MI
224 0.78 Ted Danielson Dearborn, MI
225 0.78 Yaqi Zhu Kalamazoo, MI
226 0.78 David Stewart Huntington Wds, MI
227 0.78 Ying Yuan Kalamazoo, MI
228 0.78 Ross Richardson Dexter, MI
229 0.78 Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI
230 0.78 Barbara Button Bloomfield, MI
231 0.78 Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI
232 0.77 Deborah Jackson Birmingham, MI
233 0.77 Julian Prince West Bloomfield, MI
234 0.77 Beth May Birmingham, MI
235 0.77 Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI
236 0.76 Susan Smith Milford, MI
237 0.76 Charles Smith Milford, MI
238 0.75 John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI
239 0.75 Duaine Benard Redford, MI
240 0.74 Nancy Shulgan Tecumseh, ON
241 0.74 Pat Garant Windsor, ON
242 0.73 William Rouse West Bloomfield, MI
243 0.73 Vagios Young Flint, MI
244 0.72 Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI
245 0.71 Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI
246 0.66 Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI
247 0.66 Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL
248 0.63 Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI
249 0.63 Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI
250 0.60 Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI
251 0.60 L Dillon Livonia, MI
252 0.60 Gerard Peplowski Grosse Pointe, MI
253 0.52 Mary Bennett Oakland, MI
254 0.49 Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI
255 0.49 Sheri Rotenberg Bloomfield Hls, MI
256 0.49 Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI
257 0.49 Miriam Forman Bloomfield, MI
258 0.48 Maurine Sillman Royal Oak, MI
259 0.46 Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI
260 0.46 Karen Mann Bloomfield Hls, MI
261 0.46 Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI
262 0.46 Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI
263 0.44 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
264 0.44 Freda Mills Bloomfld Hills, MI
265 0.44 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
266 0.44 Sue Berry Bath, MI
267 0.42 Grace Brainin Oak Park, MI
268 0.42 Marian Kohlenberg Huntington, MI
269 0.41 Patricia McCabe West Bloomfield, MI
270 0.41 Helen Klar West Bloomfield, MI
271 0.41 Larry Lewis Rochester, MI
272 0.38 Thomas Johnson Farmington Hls, MI
273 0.37 Manus Nemeth Warren, MI
274 0.35 Richard Brewer Rochester Hills, MI
275 0.35 Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI
276 0.35 James Phillips Troy, MI
277 0.30 Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI
278 0.26 Carol Burkett Rochester Hills, MI
279 0.23 Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI
280 0.23 Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI
281 0.23 Cydnie Reich Farmington, MI
282 0.23 Ann Haycock Novi, MI
283 0.23 Mike Andrews Ann Arbor, MI
284 0.23 Gillian Andrews Ann Arbor, MI
285 0.23 Louise Less Livonia, MI
286 0.22 Sue Smith Bloomfield Hls, MI
287 0.22 Nancy Spence Birmingham, MI
288 0.22 James Smith Flushing, MI
289 0.22 Margaret Mohler Farmington Hls, MI
290 0.22 Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI
291 0.22 Alberta Smith Flushing, MI
292 0.22 Laura Burke Birmingham, MI
293 0.22 Gerry Monroe Burton, MI
294 0.22 Mary Lou Monroe Burton, MI
295 0.12 Frances Kawalec Ann Arbor, MI
296 0.11 Adrienne Allard Clarkston, MI
297 0.11 Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI