Williamsville, NY

Unit 116 Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 05, 2019 - Apr 07, 2019

Total masterpoints: 623.7 earned by 165 players. Total Tables: 153

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 22.05 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
2 18.51 George Knight Cold Lake, AB
3 18.51 William Koski King City, ON
4 18.11 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
5 17.39 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
6 16.65 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
7 16.40 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
8 14.10 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
9 13.42 Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY
10 13.01 Judy Graf Clarence, NY
11 12.69 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
12 12.39 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
13 9.34 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY
14 9.34 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
15 8.88 John Sinclair Tonawanda, NY
16 8.57 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
17 8.57 John Bava Hamburg, NY
18 7.77 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
19 7.64 Uday Maitra Mississauga, ON
20 7.64 Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON
21 7.64 Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON
22 7.64 Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON
23 7.63 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
24 7.61 Jenny Carr Christchurch 8, 04
25 6.87 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
26 6.87 John Welte Buffalo, NY
27 6.61 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
28 6.58 John Laufer Toronto, ON
29 6.58 Anu Goodman Toronto, ON
30 6.54 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
31 6.54 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
32 6.19 Christopher Cowan Oakville, ON
33 6.19 Debbie Feldman Oakville, ON
34 6.01 Susan Hill Rochester, NY
35 6.01 Martin Caley Montreal, QC
36 5.85 Marc Wetmore Rochester, NY
37 5.85 John Nelson Rochester, NY
38 5.73 Michael Carney Pittsford, NY
39 5.73 Guy Arie Bellevue, WA
40 5.71 Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY
41 5.39 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
42 5.39 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
43 5.38 Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY
44 5.14 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
45 5.14 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
46 5.13 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
47 4.92 Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY
48 4.69 Rajarshi Roy Provo, UT
49 4.48 Judith Padgug Getzville, NY
50 4.47 Ying Wang Richmond Hill, ON
51 4.35 Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY
52 4.10 Nicholas Nelson Victor, NY
53 4.10 Tara Holter Victor, NY
54 4.08 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
55 4.00 Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY
56 3.49 Barbara White Rochester, NY
57 3.49 Bruce Toder Fairport, NY
58 3.49 Barry Rudner Rochester, NY
59 3.49 Diane Phillips Fairport, NY
60 3.35 Richard Evans Rome, NY
61 3.35 Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY
62 3.30 Virginia Loftus Wayland, NY
63 3.30 Roxann Roberts Leicester, NY
64 3.21 Larry Soong Williamsville, NY
65 3.21 Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY
66 3.10 Howard Foster Buffalo, NY
67 2.81 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
68 2.73 Betty Metz Grand Island, NY
69 2.57 Judie Bailey East Amherst, NY
70 2.57 Carolyn Siracuse East Amherst, NY
71 2.51 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
72 2.48 David Larcom Hamburg, NY
73 2.48 Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY
74 2.48 Barbara Hill Amherst, NY
75 2.46 Jim Baxter Pittsford, NY
76 2.46 Ken Knight Pittsford, NY
77 2.42 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
78 2.42 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
79 2.41 Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY
80 2.20 Reid Holter Fishers, NY
81 2.20 Lynne Holter Fishers, NY
82 2.19 Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY
83 2.09 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
84 2.08 Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
85 2.08 Linda Zittel Eden, NY
86 2.08 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
87 2.03 Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY
88 2.03 Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
89 1.91 Sue Neubecker Buffalo, NY
90 1.87 Sushil Amlani Lockport, NY
91 1.86 Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY
92 1.86 Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY
93 1.72 James Gullo Tonawanda, NY
94 1.68 Susan Bergman East Amherst, NY
95 1.68 Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY
96 1.45 David Whitt Lewiston, NY
97 1.45 Jim Stephens Barrie, ON
98 1.45 Sharon Wilcox Lewiston, NY
99 1.45 Judy Stephens Barrie, ON
100 1.45 Joseph Rooney Hamburg, NY
101 1.45 Dorothy May Cheektowaga, NY
102 1.41 Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NY
103 1.40 Gary Schinkel Dundas, ON
104 1.40 Jennifer Schinkel Dundas, ON
105 1.38 Catherine Majewski West Seneca, NY
106 1.38 Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY
107 1.30 Mel Norton Burlington, ON
108 1.30 John Stevens St Catharines, ON
109 1.30 Andrew Firko Oakville, ON
110 1.30 Daniel Gerstman Buffalo, NY
111 1.09 Robert Ciszak Alden, NY
112 0.91 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY
113 0.91 Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY
114 0.91 Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY
115 0.91 Helen Panza Grand Island, NY
116 0.91 Patricia Barker Kemble, ON
117 0.91 Jackie Logie Owen Sound, ON
118 0.90 Joanne Nover Buffalo, NY
119 0.90 Bonnie Clement Williamsville, NY
120 0.86 Marcy Rosenkrantz Ithaca, NY
121 0.86 Daniel Konowalow Ithaca, NY
122 0.85 Stuart Caswell Lockport, NY
123 0.85 William Castle Lockport, NY
124 0.83 John Scott Lockport, NY
125 0.83 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
126 0.78 George Morrissey Welland, ON
127 0.78 Martin Pieterse Lancaster, NY
128 0.78 John Kirsits East Amherst, NY
129 0.78 Jane Romal Rochester, NY
130 0.78 James Lanzo Lockport, NY
131 0.78 John Kress Rochester, NY
132 0.78 Jan Egger Rochester, NY
133 0.78 Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY
134 0.78 Jeremy Smee St Catharines, ON
135 0.78 Brian Macartney Vineland, ON
136 0.78 John Mackay St Catharines, ON
137 0.78 Patricia Haynes Hamburg, NY
138 0.78 Thomas Mulgrew Rochester, NY
139 0.78 Joyce Greenspan East Amherst, NY
140 0.78 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
141 0.74 Marilyn Sultz Buffalo, NY
142 0.74 Mary Terrana West Seneca, NY
143 0.65 Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY
144 0.65 Pawan Matta Williamsville, NY
145 0.65 Mickey Williams Rochester, NY
146 0.65 Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY
147 0.65 Elaine Badain Rochester, NY
148 0.65 Cindy Reid Rochester, NY
149 0.60 Allan Utz Welland, ON
150 0.60 David Schott East Amherst, NY
151 0.55 Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
152 0.55 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY
153 0.52 Donald Boyce Canandaigua, NY
154 0.52 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
155 0.52 Shawna Saunders East Rochester, NY
156 0.52 Xiang Long Ithaca, NY
157 0.52 Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY
158 0.52 Edward Harman Lockport, NY
159 0.52 Priscilla Brown Rochester, NY
160 0.52 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY
161 0.52 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
162 0.52 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY
163 0.52 Fran Kurtz Buffalo, NY
164 0.52 Barbara McIver Rochester, NY
165 0.52 Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY