Allentown, PA

Lehigh Valley Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019

Total masterpoints: 475.16 earned by 150 players. Total Tables: 121

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 17.32 David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA
2 16.00 Walter Bell Fort Myers, FL
3 15.78 Richard Claussen Bethlehem, PA
4 15.78 Donald Swan Jr Coopersburg, PA
5 13.46 Philip Geibel Durhamville, NY
6 13.46 Paul Irvine Allentown, PA
7 13.28 Valerie Barber Allentown, PA
8 12.73 Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA
9 12.73 Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA
10 11.22 Glenn Robbins New York, NY
11 11.22 Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ
12 9.30 Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA
13 8.43 Barbara Stabile Bethlehem, PA
14 8.43 Madison Morgan Jr Bethlehem, PA
15 8.32 Charles Eisenhart Bethlehem, PA
16 8.32 Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA
17 7.88 Dennis Shaub Lancaster, PA
18 7.88 Beth Menges Lancaster, PA
19 7.30 James Kenny Emmaus, PA
20 6.31 Charles Campbell Emmaus, PA
21 5.64 Bryan Snapp Emmaus, PA
22 5.64 David Sullivan Easton, PA
23 5.47 Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA
24 5.47 David Forth Stroudsburg, PA
25 5.32 Craig Bailey Macungie, PA
26 5.30 James George Schnecksville, PA
27 5.28 Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA
28 5.28 David Meyer Scranton, PA
29 5.24 Lou Primavera Norristown, PA
30 5.24 Dave Willgruber Whitehall, PA
31 5.24 Mike Willgruber King of Prussia, PA
32 5.24 Jack Willgruber Devon, PA
33 4.82 Ronnie Freedberg Easton, PA
34 4.82 Carole Maisel Easton, PA
35 4.79 August Nigro Allentown, PA
36 4.76 Joseph Miller Macungie, PA
37 3.97 Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ
38 3.97 Michael Fried Edison, NJ
39 3.90 Deborah Butz Easton, PA
40 3.86 Greta Dolinski Temple, PA
41 3.86 Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA
42 3.44 Don Baker Harleysville, PA
43 3.37 Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA
44 3.25 Barbara Berk Macungie, PA
45 3.19 David Tukey Lansdale, PA
46 2.95 Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA
47 2.95 W Gentry Kent, OH
48 2.94 Barbara Dopera Schnecksville, PA
49 2.94 Michael Dopera Schnecksville, PA
50 2.88 Arthur Weiss Bethlehem, PA
51 2.73 Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA
52 2.67 Sharon Sherban Lancaster, PA
53 2.66 A William Schmidt Morton, PA
54 2.66 Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA
55 2.62 Robert Davenport Jr Allentown, PA
56 2.47 Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA
57 2.41 Jean Pryzbylkowski Lancaster, PA
58 2.40 Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA
59 2.40 Nancy Machusick Reading, PA
60 2.32 Patricia Clarke Macungie, PA
61 2.25 Frank Morgan Allentown, PA
62 2.25 Brennie Morgan Allentown, PA
63 2.24 Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA
64 2.18 Donna Meilinger Holland, PA
65 2.18 Sue Machler Washington Xing, PA
66 2.13 Lee Stanley Bethlehem, PA
67 2.13 Vincent Coll Maple Glenn, PA
68 1.81 Lucia Nemer Dresher, PA
69 1.81 Satya Kunapuli Blue Bell, PA
70 1.80 Mary Geschel Allentown, PA
71 1.77 Chantal Frantzen Princeton, NJ
72 1.77 Robert Frantzen Princeton, NJ
73 1.76 Freda Witmer Allentown, PA
74 1.73 Sunny Kline Nazareth, PA
75 1.73 Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA
76 1.66 Naim Rizk Center Valley, PA
77 1.66 Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA
78 1.66 Kathy Vogel Hatfield, PA
79 1.66 Mary Jo Stofflet Pen Argyl, PA
80 1.59 Thomas Kimmel Sinking Springs, PA
81 1.59 Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA
82 1.58 Nelson Rabenold Whitehall, PA
83 1.42 Robert Holland Jr Allentown, PA
84 1.36 Susan Cohen Yardley, PA
85 1.36 Susan Wilson Newtown, PA
86 1.28 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
87 1.28 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
88 1.28 Rita Keiper Allentown, PA
89 1.26 Wayne Leblond Mendham, NJ
90 1.26 Merry Leblond Mendham, NJ
91 1.23 Demry Sibson Wayne, PA
92 1.23 Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA
93 1.06 Peggy Cohen Lower Gwynedd, PA
94 1.06 Christine Lotz Skippack, PA
95 1.04 Jane Detra Davenport Allentown, PA
96 1.02 Susan Hunter Harrisburg, PA
97 1.02 George Hope Harrisburg, PA
98 1.01 Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA
99 1.01 Daniel Droz Lancaster, PA
100 0.99 Florence Futcher Center Valley, PA
101 0.99 Om Singh Whitehouse Sts, NJ
102 0.99 Myrna Smith Frenchtown, NJ
103 0.95 Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA
104 0.95 Sara Gainey Allentown, PA
105 0.95 Tim Sumner Ephrata, PA
106 0.95 Karen Myers Center Valley, PA
107 0.95 Lynda Thaler Macungie, PA
108 0.91 Pat Saeger Allentown, PA
109 0.89 Jane Pelullo Lansdale, PA
110 0.89 Stephen Greenwell Chalfont, PA
111 0.80 Donna Morgen Havertown, PA
112 0.80 Richard Popper Wilmington, DE
113 0.78 John Routel Flemington, NJ
114 0.78 Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA
115 0.78 William Petkun Ambler, PA
116 0.78 Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA
117 0.78 Dean Nasson Raritan, NJ
118 0.78 Neil Shapiro Blue Bell, PA
119 0.78 Justine Rogevich Lancaster, PA
120 0.78 Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA
121 0.78 Michael Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ
122 0.78 Susan Morse Flourtown, PA
123 0.78 Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ
124 0.78 Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ
125 0.78 Sarah Saltus Hackettstown, NJ
126 0.78 Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA
127 0.76 Sandra Sorensen Allentown, PA
128 0.72 Patricia Mueller Dresher, PA
129 0.72 Dale Scafuro New Britain, PA
130 0.60 Mark Nehra Felton, DE
131 0.60 Donald Pyne Harrington, DE
132 0.57 Jonathan Eskridge Morristown, NJ
133 0.57 Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ
134 0.52 Robert Mathews Auburn, PA
135 0.52 Lise Gerhard Wyomissing, PA
136 0.52 Dorothy Ames Reading, PA
137 0.52 Shirley Lutz Naples, FL
138 0.45 Nancy Eiler Macungie, PA
139 0.45 Dianne Jackson Breinigsville, PA
140 0.26 Patricia Latshaw Lancaster, PA
141 0.26 Karen Zimmerman Lancaster, PA
142 0.26 Ruey Rodman Columbia, PA
143 0.25 Edward Heater Lansdale, PA
144 0.15 Betty Morrison Warminster, PA
145 0.15 Alice George Warminster, PA
146 0.15 Patricia Walsh Blue Bell, PA
147 0.15 Nancy Craige Ambler, PA
148 0.15 Cecily Myers Stroudsford, PA
149 0.15 Alice Mehlman Roseto, PA
150 0.15 Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA