Huntley, IL

Early Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Mar 22, 2019 - Mar 24, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1263.4 earned by 164 players. Total Tables: 149

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 54.49 David Joyce Kenilworth, IL
2 46.37 Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL
3 39.45 Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL
4 32.32 Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL
5 27.50 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
6 26.40 David Jenkins Rockford, IL
7 26.40 Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL
8 26.35 Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL
9 26.35 Amin Hakim Chicago, IL
10 24.29 Van Stone Geneva, IL
11 22.17 Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL
12 21.88 Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL
13 21.86 Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL
14 21.72 Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL
15 21.35 Diane Clark Elgin, IL
16 21.02 James McKinney Carol Stream, IL
17 20.32 Will Engel Rockford, IL
18 19.01 Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL
19 18.85 Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL
20 18.85 Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL
21 18.24 Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL
22 17.02 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
23 16.31 Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL
24 16.31 Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL
25 15.31 Elizabeth Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
26 15.31 Zenon Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
27 15.05 Alma Karas Batavia, IL
28 14.61 Janet Kruger Elgin, IL
29 14.61 Julia Kelley Batavia, IL
30 14.39 Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL
31 14.39 Michael Ellgass Niles, IL
32 14.37 Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL
33 13.90 Roger Theis Naperville, IL
34 13.89 Francis Buhler Rockford, IL
35 13.89 Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL
36 13.74 Robert Corron Traverse City, MI
37 12.43 Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL
38 12.43 Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL
39 12.09 Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
40 12.09 Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
41 11.56 Joyce Hunter Wheaton, IL
42 11.56 Lynne Madden Sugar Grove, IL
43 11.45 Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
44 11.45 Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
45 11.24 Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL
46 11.24 Elsie Miller Palatine, IL
47 10.80 Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL
48 10.71 Dennis O'Dowd Burbank, IL
49 9.52 Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL
50 9.37 Rudy Bruntyn Huntley, IL
51 9.37 Carlos Castellon Huntley, IL
52 9.24 Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL
53 9.16 Karl Anderson Elgin, IL
54 8.80 Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL
55 8.74 Peggy Anderson Elgin, IL
56 8.16 Karen Anderson Batavia, IL
57 8.16 John Pree Campton Hills, IL
58 7.46 Tom Looman Crystal Lake, IL
59 6.91 Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL
60 6.57 David Germaine Huntley, IL
61 6.46 Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL
62 6.46 Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL
63 6.27 Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL
64 5.97 Tom Drouin Glen Ellyn, IL
65 5.83 Kay Korte Melbourne, FL
66 5.76 Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL
67 5.71 Grace Michael Grayslake, IL
68 5.71 John Hansen Mundelein, IL
69 4.88 Jon Clemmons Freeport, IL
70 4.88 Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL
71 4.83 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
72 4.50 Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL
73 4.23 Shelley Johnson Yorkville, IL
74 4.23 Charlotte Schmidt Plano, IL
75 4.19 John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL
76 4.09 Mary Johnson Carol Stream, IL
77 4.09 Ann Galezio Carol Stream, IL
78 3.83 Steve Lowe Geneva, IL
79 3.80 Rene Ortman Arlington Hgts, IL
80 3.80 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL
81 3.78 Joyce DeLatour Mount Prospect, IL
82 3.78 Conrad Delatour Mount Prospect, IL
83 3.67 Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL
84 3.67 Bob Kell N Barrington, IL
85 3.56 Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL
86 3.55 Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL
87 3.40 Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL
88 3.40 Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL
89 3.27 Chris Gardner Palatine, IL
90 3.19 Mary Warren Wheaton, IL
91 3.15 Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL
92 3.15 Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL
93 3.02 John Javella Huntley, IL
94 2.97 Mary Schultz Elmhurst, IL
95 2.89 Sandra Karnatz Huntley, IL
96 2.89 Karen Carroll Huntley, IL
97 2.77 David Juberien Saint Clair, MN
98 2.77 Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL
99 2.72 Janice Koerner Huntley, IL
100 2.68 Linda Davis Inverness, IL
101 2.68 Maria Solvie Elgin, IL
102 2.65 Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL
103 2.65 Pankaj Bhargava Oak Brook, IL
104 2.52 Dorothy Johnson Huntley, IL
105 2.52 Ray Tower Crystal Lake, IL
106 2.52 Rod Johnson Huntley, IL
107 2.49 Donna Grassi Palatine, IL
108 2.44 Alex Balestrieri Crystal Lake, IL
109 2.44 Charles McDonough Carol Stream, IL
110 2.14 Doug Shuman Saint Charles, IL
111 1.88 Alan Cooper Rochelle, IL
112 1.74 Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL
113 1.74 John Otto Winfield, IL
114 1.72 Charles Burton Wauconda, IL
115 1.68 William Carpenter Rockford, IL
116 1.66 Elaine Sebastian Huntley, IL
117 1.44 Gary Brigel Aurora, IL
118 1.44 Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL
119 1.44 Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL
120 1.42 Rosalie Sturtevant Arlington Hgts, IL
121 1.42 James Sturtevant Arlington Hgts, IL
122 1.38 Vent Carlston Lake Zurich, IL
123 1.38 James Krueger Lake Zurich, IL
124 1.33 Barbara Burda Arlington Hgts, IL
125 1.33 Arvind Shah Huntley, IL
126 1.27 Fran Fey Rockford, IL
127 1.25 William Sommerfield Antioch, IL
128 1.25 Terry Carter Mchenry, IL
129 1.15 Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL
130 1.15 Diane Treslo Rolling Meadows, IL
131 1.06 Susan Powers N Barrington, IL
132 1.06 Kevin Kell Oak Park, IL
133 1.06 Thomas Finch Oak Park, IL
134 1.02 Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL
135 0.96 Beth Johnson Yorkville, IL
136 0.96 Randolph Miles Yorkville, IL
137 0.92 J Thomas Johnson Chicago, IL
138 0.92 Timothy Johnson Naperville, IL
139 0.90 Ron Hopman Huntley, IL
140 0.90 Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL
141 0.83 David Kempner Vernon Hills, IL
142 0.83 Trichinopoly Thayumanasundar Palatine, IL
143 0.83 Donald Dahlgren Arlington Hgts, IL
144 0.83 Therese Hoesli Prospect Hgts, IL
145 0.81 Amy Goldberg Belvidere, IL
146 0.81 David Ginsburg Frisco, TX
147 0.80 Michael Chakoian Crystal Lake, IL
148 0.79 Robert Larson Roscoe, IL
149 0.79 Catherine Wright Rockford, IL
150 0.78 Kristan Lauer Rockford, IL
151 0.78 Carol Ferguson Roscoe, IL
152 0.72 Richard Winsor Barrington, IL
153 0.70 Leslie Shuman Hoffman Estates, IL
154 0.70 William Amster Elk Grove Vlg, IL
155 0.67 Yvonne Williard Arlington Hgts, IL
156 0.67 James Williard Arlington Hgts, IL
157 0.62 Pam Van Boven Arlington Hgts, IL
158 0.62 Jo Stuprich Streamwood, IL
159 0.60 Peter Cooper Winfield, IL
160 0.60 Irene Cooper Winfield, IL
161 0.55 Jane McCaffrey Inverness, IL
162 0.55 Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL
163 0.52 Dennis Lynch Huntley, IL
164 0.52 John Knoll Huntley, IL