Glendale, WI

Bruce Brown Memorial Valentine Masterpoint Winners

Feb 06, 2019 - Feb 09, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1066.18 earned by 129 players. Total Tables: 141

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 45.20 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
2 42.77 Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI
3 39.59 George Urquhart Kenosha, WI
4 32.38 John Winter Racine, WI
5 31.42 Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI
6 30.42 William McFall New Berlin, WI
7 29.72 Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI
8 28.49 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
9 25.34 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert, AZ
10 25.15 Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL
11 25.15 James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
12 23.92 Robert Steuer Glendale, WI
13 23.64 Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI
14 22.26 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
15 20.32 Henry Sokol Mequon, WI
16 20.26 Jack Oest Chicago, IL
17 19.87 Marcia Oley Plattsburg, MO
18 17.99 David Raitt Madison, WI
19 17.99 Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI
20 14.79 Arnold Weiss Brown Deer, WI
21 14.79 Jay Miller Milwaukee, WI
22 14.71 Susan Daniels Glendale, WI
23 14.17 Richard Arneson Kenosha, WI
24 14.01 Lizabeth Kennedy Menomonee Falls, WI
25 13.66 Nancy Lieberman Milwaukee, WI
26 13.64 Yvette Neary Mequon, WI
27 13.58 Steven Picus Mequon, WI
28 13.54 Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI
29 13.44 Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI
30 13.44 James Lathrop Shorewood, WI
31 12.80 Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
32 12.59 John Pereles Bayside, WI
33 12.59 Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI
34 12.55 James Schultz Sheboygan, WI
35 12.46 Jill Polacheck Milwaukee, WI
36 12.35 Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI
37 11.79 Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI
38 11.71 Frank Dethloff Franklin, WI
39 11.12 James Ellis Brookfield, WI
40 9.89 Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI
41 9.54 Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI
42 9.46 Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI
43 8.67 Mary Spyers Duran Milwaukee, WI
44 8.11 Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI
45 8.09 Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI
46 7.64 Greg Renz Fox Point, WI
47 7.55 Mark Langer Racine, WI
48 6.75 Sharon May Waukesha, WI
49 6.39 Herman Hersh Milwaukee, WI
50 6.31 Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
51 6.23 Harry Kollman Mequon, WI
52 6.15 William Parsons Delafield, WI
53 6.15 James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI
54 5.96 Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI
55 5.84 Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI
56 5.36 Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI
57 5.21 Richard Johnsonbaugh Mequon, WI
58 5.02 Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL
59 5.02 Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL
60 4.78 Wendy Bosworth Milwaukee, WI
61 4.77 Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI
62 4.66 David Schudson Milwaukee, WI
63 4.54 William Crise Milwaukee, WI
64 4.54 Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI
65 4.45 Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
66 3.84 Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
67 3.73 Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI
68 3.73 Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI
69 3.42 Susan Boyle Cedarburg, WI
70 3.42 Maggie Malina Grafton, WI
71 3.34 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
72 3.34 Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL
73 3.28 Charles Bantz West Allis, WI
74 3.25 Rene Ortman Arlington Hgts, IL
75 3.25 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL
76 2.99 Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI
77 2.79 Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI
78 2.77 Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI
79 2.73 Debbie Leech Waukesha, WI
80 2.73 Rick Leech Waukesha, WI
81 2.72 Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI
82 2.44 Daniel Weiss Evanston, IL
83 2.44 Sarik Goyal Evanston, IL
84 2.39 Catherine Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL
85 2.39 Will Engel Rockford, IL
86 2.35 Al Marino Shorewood, WI
87 2.32 Carol Petersen Fox Point, WI
88 2.32 Bartlett Petersen Fox Point, WI
89 2.12 Tobey Belmont Glendale, WI
90 2.12 Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
91 1.99 James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI
92 1.91 Mark Harrington Mequon, WI
93 1.89 Carolyn Hammond Mequon, WI
94 1.85 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
95 1.85 Barbara Anderson Milwaukee, WI
96 1.85 Judith Shane Mequon, WI
97 1.55 Barrie Merar Mequon, WI
98 1.55 Mary Lou Harris Cedarburg, WI
99 1.46 Stan Lieberman Mequon, WI
100 1.46 Aaron Feldman Milwaukee, WI
101 1.40 Janet Howenstine Mequon, WI
102 1.40 Roberta London Milwaukee, WI
103 1.39 S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI
104 1.31 Ronald Gould Mequon, WI
105 1.31 Donald Scholz Grafton, WI
106 1.31 Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI
107 1.08 Rita Karan Milwaukee, WI
108 1.01 Susan Gavinski Menomonee Falls, WI
109 1.01 Barbara Keehn New Berlin, WI
110 0.96 Darlene Walters Shorewood, WI
111 0.96 Lois Ellen Debbink Milwaukee, WI
112 0.81 Roslyn Krause Mequon, WI
113 0.81 David Israelstam Madison, WI
114 0.81 Louise Googins Middleton, WI
115 0.76 Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI
116 0.65 Barbara Cyskiewicz Waukesha, WI
117 0.65 Sandra Cooper Oconomowoc, WI
118 0.65 Margaret Bohanon Oconomowoc, WI
119 0.65 Allen Cyskiewicz Waukesha, WI
120 0.56 Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI
121 0.56 Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI
122 0.53 James Karolewicz Mequon, WI
123 0.53 Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI
124 0.52 Bobbi Dinkin Milwaukee, WI
125 0.52 Marcia Cherniack Mequon, WI
126 0.51 John Watson Mequon, WI
127 0.51 Lois Degener Mequon, WI
128 0.37 Nancy Miller Mequon, WI
129 0.37 David Nash Milwaukee, WI