San Miguel de Allende, GJ

San Miguel Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Feb 07, 2019 - Feb 10, 2019

Total masterpoints: 381.34 earned by 103 players. Total Tables: 105

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.83 Robert McCaw Brewster, MA
2 25.83 Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA
3 18.80 Sherry McHarg Laredo, TX
4 18.80 Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA
5 10.34 Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF
6 10.34 Misha Tomic Waterford, ME
7 10.04 Wendy Valentine Crozet, VA
8 10.04 Susan Cumming Belair, MB
9 8.98 Helen Rivas Rose Kennebunk, ME
10 8.26 Nancy Spencer Halifax, NS
11 8.25 Robert Martel Mexico City, DF
12 8.25 Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX
13 7.53 Gonzalo Herrera Naucalpan, MX
14 7.33 Mary Kaufman Rockland, ME
15 7.26 Barbara Estabrooks New Hamburg, ON
16 6.61 Marcela Guerra Mexico, DF
17 6.33 Floyd Del McDaniel Sr Albuquerque, NM
18 6.33 Linda McDaniel Albuquerque, NM
19 5.67 Joan Arnold San Miguel De A, GT
20 5.12 Margaret Matin Portland, OR
21 5.06 Katherine Beebe Birmingham, MI
22 5.06 Mary Brodie Union Pier, MI
23 4.99 Linda Cook Mississauga, ON
24 4.70 Susan Jonvik Vancouver, BC
25 4.48 Don Craft Victoria, BC
26 4.34 William Christian Guelph, ON
27 4.14 Thomas Chambers Guanajuato, GT
28 4.14 Lynn Chambers Guanajuato, GT
29 4.02 Faye Guidry Laredo, TX
30 4.01 Alan Feinberg San Miguel, GT
31 4.01 Doris Feinberg San Miguel, GT
32 3.62 Gerdur Kristjansdottir Boulder, CO
33 3.54 Wanda Zyla Warkworth, ON
34 3.46 Beverly Fraser Boise, ID
35 3.46 Greg Wilson Boise, ID
36 3.44 Joyce Gibson Toronto, ON
37 3.41 Patricia O Brien St John's, NL
38 3.30 Albert Kocourek Laredo, TX
39 3.30 Terry Holden Laredo, TX
40 3.29 Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT
41 3.18 Peter Standish New York, NY
42 2.97 Cookie Goldman St Louis Park, MN
43 2.97 Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN
44 2.94 Liz Jacobson Laredo, TX
45 2.67 Madeleine Pilon Ottawa, ON
46 2.60 Danielle Pilon Ottawa, ON
47 2.37 Melissa Hirsch Laredo, TX
48 2.31 Mary Katheri Wainwright San Miguel De A, GT
49 2.18 Alan Greene Lakewood Ranch, FL
50 2.09 Michael Ridley Toronto, ON
51 2.09 Jean Yolish Nantucket, MA
52 2.07 Lenore Shaw New York, NY
53 1.98 John Thornley Truro, MA
54 1.96 Gifford Moody Laredo, TX
55 1.96 Richard Shaffer Sn Mgel Allende, GT
56 1.96 Robert Calt San Miguel Alle, GT
57 1.96 Christie McGue San Miguel Alle, GT
58 1.95 Doug Christoffersen Dent, MN
59 1.75 Allie Eilers Laredo, TX
60 1.75 Barbara Mullady-Rinder Chagrin Falls, OH
61 1.63 Ann Weigel Rhinebeck, NY
62 1.63 Karin Keyes Endemann Ottawa, ON
63 1.53 Barbara Alleyne Oak Bluffs, MA
64 1.49 Brigitte Lewis Laredo, TX
65 1.43 Barbara Poole Sn Mgel Allende, GT
66 1.43 Michael Pope San Miguel De A, GT
67 1.31 Barbara Mossman Boise, ID
68 1.31 Beth Rosener Laredo, TX
69 1.25 Ian Irving North Saanich, BC
70 1.25 Stephan Benediktson Sn Mgel Allende, GT
71 1.23 John Dundas Bath, ON
72 1.19 Jane Cooper Annapolis, MD
73 1.19 Alex Carter Annapolis, MD
74 1.17 Patricia Bagg Portland, ME
75 1.17 Peter Bagg Portland, ME
76 1.04 Syndi McDougall Petawawa, ON
77 1.04 David McDougall Petawawa, ON
78 0.92 Mark Bercuvitz Cote Saint-Luc, QC
79 0.92 Garnet Ray Peterborough, ON
80 0.92 Gerarda Bertrand Peterborough, ON
81 0.89 Paulette Pitman New York, NY
82 0.88 Andrea Silverthorne San Miguel D A, GT
83 0.88 Kim Malcolm Oakland, CA
84 0.83 Robert Sinrod Brookline, MA
85 0.83 Karen Zweig Brookline, MA
86 0.82 Malinda Bivings Vertiz Sn Mgel Allende, GT
87 0.77 Beatriz Meister San Miguel, GT
88 0.74 Judy James Toronto, ON
89 0.73 John Sharp Carrying Place, ON
90 0.73 Madeline Sharp Carrying Place, ON
91 0.69 Keith Gunn Orinda, CA
92 0.66 King Culp Laredo, TX
93 0.66 Phyllis Culp Laredo, TX
94 0.62 Susan Anthony Guelph, ON
95 0.62 Margot Young Toronto, ON
96 0.49 Gordon Labonte Portsmouth, NH
97 0.48 Jerry Holtz New York, NY
98 0.48 Leslie Holtz New York, NY
99 0.46 Betty Angel Bloomfield, CT
100 0.45 Carole Junas Ottawa, ON
101 0.45 Bruce Handel Ottawa, ON
102 0.36 Steve McDougall Etobicoke, ON
103 0.35 Judith Rosenthal Laredo, TX