Ripon, WI

Ripon Winter Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 25, 2019 - Jan 27, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1221.04 earned by 151 players. Total Tables: 169

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 41.60 Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI
2 41.60 Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI
3 41.13 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
4 36.42 Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI
5 35.00 William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI
6 35.00 Tim Luker Green Bay, WI
7 30.44 David Rockenfield Janesville, WI
8 30.44 Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI
9 29.10 William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI
10 29.10 Terry Byrne Wausau, WI
11 27.37 Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL
12 27.37 Will Engel Rockford, IL
13 27.22 Jan Cobb Verona, WI
14 24.87 Gary Vanden Houten Green Bay, WI
15 20.51 Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI
16 20.51 Wayne Peters Appleton, WI
17 20.26 John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI
18 20.26 Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI
19 17.90 Worth Vaughan Madison, WI
20 17.90 Diane Vaughan Madison, WI
21 16.78 Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI
22 16.78 James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI
23 13.26 William Higbee Madison, WI
24 13.26 Colleen McCabe Madison, WI
25 13.01 Jay Eggener Neenah, WI
26 11.90 Wayne Larson Ripon, WI
27 11.90 Sharon Jones Oshkosh, WI
28 11.83 Robert Webster Ripon, WI
29 10.93 Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI
30 10.85 Eric McVickar Appleton, WI
31 10.85 Jack Rhodes Waupaca, WI
32 10.18 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
33 10.18 Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
34 10.10 Jane Du Pont De Pere, WI
35 9.72 Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI
36 9.72 Karen Reese Marquette, MI
37 9.64 William McFall New Berlin, WI
38 9.64 Rochelle Andress Chippewa Falls, WI
39 9.64 Steven Picus Mequon, WI
40 9.61 Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI
41 9.61 Elsbeth Schmitz Appleton, WI
42 8.68 Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI
43 8.68 Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI
44 8.34 Thomas Didelot Hartford, WI
45 7.99 William Murphy Rhinelander, WI
46 7.99 Sylvia Madden Green Bay, WI
47 7.80 Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI
48 7.80 Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI
49 7.73 Rob Gleason Madison, WI
50 7.73 Duane Steinhauer Madison, WI
51 7.58 Maila Kuhn Tomah, WI
52 7.58 Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI
53 7.56 Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
54 7.32 Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI
55 7.32 Bob Esser Madison, WI
56 7.02 Cindy Strohm Madison, WI
57 6.93 Eugene Chuzles New Franken, WI
58 6.93 Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI
59 6.64 Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI
60 6.49 Elizabeth Anderson De Pere, WI
61 6.34 Chris Gardner Palatine, IL
62 6.34 Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL
63 6.21 William Anderson De Pere, WI
64 6.20 Craig Ostrand Sturgeon Bay, WI
65 6.20 Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI
66 5.69 Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
67 5.69 Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI
68 5.33 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
69 5.33 Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI
70 4.71 Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI
71 4.49 Judy Niesing De Pere, WI
72 4.48 Judy Kvalheim Madison, WI
73 4.31 Nick Szabo Brookfield, WI
74 4.31 Jeffrey Stuckert Pewaukee, WI
75 4.30 Stephanie Schwingel Coloma, WI
76 4.26 Janet Welk Green Bay, WI
77 4.26 Norbert Gross Green Bay, WI
78 4.21 Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI
79 4.17 Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI
80 4.17 Helen Rugowski Madison, WI
81 4.17 Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI
82 4.17 Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
83 4.17 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
84 4.17 David Israelstam Madison, WI
85 4.01 Robert Steuer Glendale, WI
86 4.01 Harry Kollman Mequon, WI
87 3.97 Elaine Mortenson Ripon, WI
88 3.64 Mollie Freier Marquette, MI
89 3.64 Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI
90 3.59 Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI
91 3.59 Janice Kellogg Stoughton, WI
92 3.51 Orlaine Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI
93 3.51 Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI
94 3.38 Patricia Wisner Sister Bay, WI
95 3.38 Ruth Sorsen Sister Bay, WI
96 3.02 Daniel Schommer Waupaca, WI
97 3.02 Mary Schommer Waupaca, WI
98 3.00 Joyce Young Green Bay, WI
99 3.00 Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI
100 2.82 Mary Lynch Madison, WI
101 2.65 Janet Liska Wautoma, WI
102 2.65 Terrence Liska Wautoma, WI
103 2.64 Sue Protzman Suamico, WI
104 2.64 Doris Thompson Green Bay, WI
105 2.64 Steve Slinger Randolph, WI
106 2.64 Christa Slinger Randolph, WI
107 2.56 Lynne Anderson Nekoosa, WI
108 2.56 Nancy Quick Wisconsin Rpds, WI
109 2.53 Bill Nelson Neenah, WI
110 2.53 Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI
111 2.35 Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL
112 2.35 Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL
113 2.27 Sylvia Trenhaile Egg Harbor, WI
114 2.27 John Trenhaile Egg Harbor, WI
115 2.22 Kathleen Szymanski Hobart, WI
116 2.22 Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI
117 2.19 Peter Loken Green Bay, WI
118 2.19 Clayton Maloney Green Bay, WI
119 2.18 George Wittler Ripon, WI
120 2.18 Betty Adams Oshkosh, WI
121 2.13 Miriam Novick Glenview, IL
122 2.13 Suzanne Mangin Riverwoods, IL
123 2.11 John Hathaway De Pere, WI
124 2.10 Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI
125 2.10 Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI
126 2.09 William Omdahl Madison, WI
127 2.09 David Raitt Madison, WI
128 2.03 Yvette Neary Mequon, WI
129 2.03 Ronald Gould Mequon, WI
130 1.90 Jean Burgener Wausau, WI
131 1.90 G Sid Bouldin Rothschild, WI
132 1.73 Debbie Leech Waukesha, WI
133 1.73 Rick Leech Waukesha, WI
134 1.70 Jane Wolf Plover, WI
135 1.70 Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI
136 1.33 Sandra Kotinek Wautoma, WI
137 1.33 Loras Kotinek Oshkosh, WI
138 1.33 Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI
139 1.33 Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI
140 1.11 Gwen Rieser Pittsburgh, PA
141 1.11 Margaret Meyer Madison, WI
142 0.92 Ronald Haidinger Wales, WI
143 0.89 Patricia Hoehn Waupaca, WI
144 0.89 Roger Collins Waupaca, WI
145 0.46 Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI
146 0.46 Marge Jones Wausau, WI
147 0.45 Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI
148 0.44 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
149 0.33 Judyann Terrault Powers, MI
150 0.23 Linda Eskritt Wauapca, WI
151 0.23 Cathy Scherwinski Waupaca, WI