New Brighton, MN

Minnesota Winter Tournament Masterpoint Winners

Jan 24, 2019 - Jan 26, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1444.12 earned by 229 players. Total Tables: 219

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 54.22 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
2 50.95 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
3 38.97 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
4 38.96 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
5 37.88 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
6 33.57 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
7 33.12 Frank Knier Fargo, ND
8 31.73 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
9 31.66 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
10 24.88 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
11 23.26 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
12 23.26 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
13 22.41 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
14 22.37 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
15 22.37 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
16 21.08 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
17 17.87 Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN
18 17.52 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
19 17.28 Dan Knier Waite Park, MN
20 16.56 Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN
21 15.57 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
22 15.57 Dianne Carr Duluth, MN
23 14.73 William Voedisch Marine, MN
24 14.71 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
25 14.57 Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN
26 14.15 Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN
27 14.15 William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN
28 13.84 Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN
29 13.84 Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN
30 13.52 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
31 13.52 Garry Hoden Eagan, MN
32 13.41 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
33 13.41 James Schnepf Avon, MN
34 13.39 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
35 12.19 Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN
36 12.17 Linda Purrington Eagan, MN
37 11.93 David Collins Fridley, MN
38 11.70 Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN
39 11.70 James Essex St Louis Park, MN
40 11.11 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
41 11.09 Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN
42 10.93 Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN
43 10.90 Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN
44 10.08 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
45 10.08 Genny Rice Rochester, MN
46 9.91 Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN
47 9.91 Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN
48 9.62 Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN
49 9.24 Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN
50 9.24 Stephanie Miller N Saint Paul, MN
51 9.03 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
52 8.79 Ann Rozema Roseville, MN
53 8.79 David Raitt Madison, WI
54 8.50 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
55 8.48 Ann House Minneapolis, MN
56 8.43 John Allen Oakdale, MN
57 8.36 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
58 8.36 Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN
59 7.94 Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN
60 7.93 Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
61 7.93 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
62 7.84 Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN
63 7.76 Jim Larsen Mound, MN
64 7.76 Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN
65 7.45 Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN
66 7.45 Richard Hennen Burnsville, MN
67 7.43 David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN
68 7.43 Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN
69 6.11 Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN
70 6.05 Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN
71 5.98 Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN
72 5.98 John Kappler Shoreview, MN
73 5.84 Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN
74 5.70 Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN
75 5.70 Scott Eller Minneapolis, MN
76 5.69 Richard Day Shoreview, MN
77 5.69 Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN
78 5.57 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
79 5.36 Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN
80 5.36 Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN
81 5.16 Sandra Cole Kingsport, TN
82 5.16 Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN
83 5.08 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
84 5.03 Arne Langsetmo Robbinsdale, MN
85 5.00 Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN
86 4.85 Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN
87 4.85 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
88 4.74 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
89 4.74 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
90 4.70 Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN
91 4.34 Sherm Stanchfield St Louis Park, MN
92 4.30 Leonard Gaer Edina, MN
93 4.30 Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN
94 4.12 Elise Pechek Duluth, MN
95 4.12 Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN
96 3.93 Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN
97 3.89 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
98 3.89 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
99 3.87 Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN
100 3.87 David Gustafson Stillwater, MN
101 3.87 Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN
102 3.87 Doug Gwost Aiken, SC
103 3.76 Layne Vinje Rochester, MN
104 3.76 Christine Greenberg Byron, MN
105 3.45 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
106 3.40 Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN
107 3.33 Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN
108 3.27 Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN
109 3.24 William Anderson River Falls, WI
110 3.20 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
111 3.20 Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN
112 3.14 Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN
113 3.04 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN
114 3.04 Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN
115 3.01 John Doty Greenwood, MN
116 2.95 Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN
117 2.85 Monty Martin Maplewood, MN
118 2.80 Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN
119 2.75 Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN
120 2.75 Mark Prochazka Rochester, MN
121 2.69 Carol Bosch Edina, MN
122 2.62 Jeff Reardon Osceola, WI
123 2.60 Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN
124 2.60 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
125 2.55 Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN
126 2.55 Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN
127 2.38 Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN
128 2.37 Nadia Smith-Hennessy Saint Paul, MN
129 2.36 Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN
130 2.36 Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN
131 2.32 Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN
132 2.32 Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN
133 2.16 Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN
134 2.13 Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN
135 2.05 Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN
136 2.05 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
137 1.96 Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN
138 1.96 Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN
139 1.90 Elliot Eskin Edina, MN
140 1.90 Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN
141 1.76 Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN
142 1.76 Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN
143 1.68 Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN
144 1.61 George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN
145 1.61 Sara Amaden Edina, MN
146 1.61 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
147 1.61 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
148 1.59 David Griffin Duluth, MN
149 1.59 Donna Griffin Duluth, MN
150 1.48 Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN
151 1.47 Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN
152 1.41 Sean McNally Minneapolis, MN
153 1.41 Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN
154 1.40 Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN
155 1.40 Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN
156 1.40 Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN
157 1.34 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
158 1.34 Sharon Young Plymouth, MN
159 1.33 Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN
160 1.32 Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN
161 1.32 Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN
162 1.29 Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN
163 1.29 Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN
164 1.26 Thomas Stone Duluth, MN
165 1.26 Danny Collins Fridley, MN
166 1.26 Janet Stone Duluth, MN
167 1.26 Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN
168 1.22 Jeanne Reber Eau Claire, WI
169 1.22 Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI
170 1.20 Lamese McDowell Saint Paul, MN
171 1.17 Calvin Durdahl Maple Grove, MN
172 1.17 James Wronski Columbia Hgts, MN
173 1.12 Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN
174 1.05 Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN
175 1.05 Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN
176 1.03 Janice O'Keefe Saint Paul, MN
177 1.03 Mary Rogers Edina, MN
178 1.01 Marie Nelson Rochester, MN
179 1.01 Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN
180 1.01 Mary Funk Wabasha, MN
181 1.00 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
182 1.00 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
183 0.94 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN
184 0.87 Christopher Peterson Mendota Heights, MN
185 0.87 Pete Peterson Osceola, WI
186 0.84 Diana Hunke Shoreline, WA
187 0.78 Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN
188 0.78 Kathy Crockett White Bear Lake, MN
189 0.71 Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN
190 0.68 John Dunstan Bloomington, MN
191 0.68 Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN
192 0.67 Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN
193 0.67 David Bryant Lakeville, MN
194 0.66 Doug Hubbard Saint Paul, MN
195 0.60 Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI
196 0.60 Mary Ryberg Eau Claire, WI
197 0.59 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
198 0.59 David Goodrie Plymouth, MN
199 0.58 Tom Owens Woodbury, MN
200 0.58 Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN
201 0.55 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
202 0.54 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
203 0.54 Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN
204 0.52 Carol Seifert Woodbury, MN
205 0.52 Earl Conner Woodbury, MN
206 0.50 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
207 0.50 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
208 0.48 Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN
209 0.48 Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI
210 0.46 Douglas Johnson Lake Elmo, MN
211 0.46 Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN
212 0.39 Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN
213 0.39 Gail Baev Woodbury, MN
214 0.39 Kay Johnson Edina, MN
215 0.39 Karen Patek Richfield, MN
216 0.38 Kay Peterson Stillwater, MN
217 0.38 Margeret Huskey New Brighton, MN
218 0.38 Joyce Solberg Roseville, MN
219 0.28 Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN
220 0.28 Larry Huhn Scandia, MN
221 0.28 Julianne Holt Edina, MN
222 0.27 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN
223 0.26 William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN
224 0.21 Gregory Dorr Little Canada, MN
225 0.21 David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN
226 0.20 June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester, MN
227 0.20 Larry Kinney Fridley, MN
228 0.20 Betty Shidler Rochester, MN
229 0.20 Anthony Zanko Stillwater, MN