Allendale, NJ

Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 11, 2019 - Jan 13, 2019

Total masterpoints: 828.08 earned by 268 players. Total Tables: 216

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 44.22 Gillian Miniter New York, NY
2 23.83 Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY
3 21.58 Radu Nistor Woodside, NY
4 18.36 Glenn Robbins New York, NY
5 17.39 Om Singh Whitehouse Sts, NJ
6 17.21 Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY
7 15.85 Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ
8 13.94 James Sundstrom Wyckoff, NJ
9 12.86 Tod Thorgersen Hillsdale, NJ
10 12.86 Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ
11 12.43 Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ
12 11.98 Rona Levine New York, NY
13 11.98 Stephen Levine New York, NY
14 11.86 Brian Glubok New York, NY
15 11.55 Sandy Johnson Ho Ho Kus, NJ
16 11.47 Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ
17 9.51 Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ
18 8.75 Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
19 8.66 Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ
20 8.66 Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY
21 8.66 Will Ehlers Delray Beach, FL
22 8.66 Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ
23 8.63 Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ
24 8.40 Myrna Smith Frenchtown, NJ
25 7.74 Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ
26 7.32 Fred Shubert Andover, NJ
27 7.32 Richard Podkowik Highland Lakes, NJ
28 7.29 Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
29 6.86 Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ
30 6.57 Joel Lipset Suffern, NY
31 6.57 Joann Krey Mahwah, NJ
32 6.50 Jane Dillenberg New York, NY
33 6.50 Jerry Goldberg New York, NY
34 6.25 Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY
35 6.14 Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
36 6.11 Michael Fried Edison, NJ
37 6.11 Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ
38 5.45 Kathy Sibi Woodcliff Lake, NJ
39 5.30 Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
40 5.25 Ira Tarnow West Orange, NJ
41 5.15 Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
42 5.15 Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
43 4.87 Christopher Moh New York, NY
44 4.87 Jordan Lampe New York, NY
45 4.87 Robert Forster Little Neck, NY
46 4.87 Siqing Yu New York, NY
47 4.81 George Weber Hamburg, NJ
48 4.81 Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
49 4.69 Sarah Wiener Fort Lee, NJ
50 4.54 Glenda Calkins Allendale, NJ
51 4.54 R Barkley Calkins Allendale, NJ
52 4.35 John Forbes Ramsey, NJ
53 4.17 Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ
54 4.14 Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ
55 4.13 Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ
56 3.98 Stephen Strell New Paltz, NY
57 3.98 Roy Weber Glen Rock, NJ
58 3.85 Stanley Tuhrim New York, NY
59 3.85 Betty Mintz New York, NY
60 3.85 Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ
61 3.78 Sandra Miller Hastings Hudson, NY
62 3.78 Wayne Olson Hastings Hudson, NY
63 3.74 Lorraine Novinski Morristown, NJ
64 3.69 Michael Otte Little Falls, NJ
65 3.69 John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ
66 3.67 Robert Heitzman Jr Allendale, NJ
67 3.66 Janet Bailey White Plains, NY
68 3.61 Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ
69 3.45 Kathleen Lathrop Montebello, NY
70 3.44 Steve Strickman Paramus, NJ
71 3.44 Carol Strickman Edgewater, NJ
72 3.29 Audrey Royer Franklin Lakes, NJ
73 3.26 William Whitman Rutherford, NJ
74 3.16 Wendy Miller Morristown, NJ
75 3.13 Damon Suden New York, NY
76 3.13 Anthony Chiocchi New York, NY
77 3.09 James Finn Ridgewood, NJ
78 3.09 Amal Abouhamad Ridgewood, NJ
79 3.01 Miyoko Boswell Ramsey, NJ
80 2.86 Glenn Salka Fair Lawn, NJ
81 2.84 Mark Goodman Fort Lee, NJ
82 2.84 Bruce Humphreys Clifton, NJ
83 2.84 Kathleen McGrail Mahwah, NJ
84 2.84 Dom Mancini Oradell, NJ
85 2.83 Wally Gebara Ho Ho Kus, NJ
86 2.83 Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls, NY
87 2.80 Christine Machorek Westwood, NJ
88 2.80 Eleanor Gilman Ridgewood, NJ
89 2.77 Susan Werbe Hartsdale, NY
90 2.76 Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT
91 2.76 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT
92 2.74 Deborah Williams Nanuet, NY
93 2.65 Stanley Sterenberg New York, NY
94 2.65 David Weil New Vernon, NJ
95 2.65 Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY
96 2.65 Laura Schisgall New York, NY
97 2.65 Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ
98 2.64 Susan Crane Hanover, NH
99 2.64 Jonathan Crane Hanover, NH
100 2.60 Mark Pesner Cedar Grove, NJ
101 2.55 Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ
102 2.55 David Katzen Sparta, NJ
103 2.48 Valerie Deneroff New York, NY
104 2.48 Martin Deneroff New York, NY
105 2.32 Peter Szabados Paramus, NJ
106 2.18 Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ
107 2.18 Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ
108 2.15 Terry Fair Phoenixville, PA
109 2.15 Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT
110 2.15 Jay Fisher Florham Park, NJ
111 2.13 Bernadine David Wayne, NJ
112 2.13 Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ
113 2.13 Leslie Zucker Springfield, NJ
114 2.13 Gregory Rosoff Mahwah, NJ
115 2.11 Simon Streatfeild Up Saddle River, NJ
116 2.11 Cyndi Morrissey Ridgewood, NJ
117 2.08 Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ
118 2.03 Dan Benjamin Wayne, NJ
119 2.03 Richard Nathan Mahwah, NJ
120 2.00 Ruth Bernstein Ramsey, NJ
121 1.81 Wendy Bazelow Wayne, NJ
122 1.78 Ellen Papera Wyckoff, NJ
123 1.78 Carole Addison Franklin Lakes, NJ
124 1.73 Steve Highfill Ridgewood, NJ
125 1.73 Richard Eisenman Jr Milford, NJ
126 1.73 Susan Katz Up Saddle River, NJ
127 1.73 Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ
128 1.70 Herbert Marche Nanuet, NY
129 1.70 Deborah Marshall New York, NY
130 1.70 Jeffrey Marshall New York, NY
131 1.63 Ronna Morrison Demarest, NJ
132 1.63 Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ
133 1.57 Carol Quinn Wayne, NJ
134 1.48 William Parkins Denville, NJ
135 1.48 Roy Knapp Rockaway, NJ
136 1.46 Cooki Gulkin West Caldwell, NJ
137 1.46 Lynn Goldberg Morristown, NJ
138 1.42 Howard Booth Summit, NJ
139 1.42 Jesse Cohen Califon, NJ
140 1.35 Wayne Carr Hackensack, NJ
141 1.35 David Kuenzler Montvale, NJ
142 1.31 Fran Goldberg Hillsdale, NJ
143 1.29 Audrey Meredith New York, NY
144 1.29 J Scherl New York, NY
145 1.28 Greg Warden Ridgewood, NJ
146 1.28 Matthew Rudary New York, NY
147 1.28 David Ganin Hillsdale, NJ
148 1.28 Phyllis Heilborn Ridgewood, NJ
149 1.28 Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ
150 1.28 Barbara Ganin Hillsdale, NJ
151 1.28 Christopher Rivera Sunnyside, NY
152 1.28 Frank Dinoff New York, NY
153 1.28 David Lilley Saddle River, NJ
154 1.28 Michael Prahin Irvington, NY
155 1.28 L Allison Rudary New York, NY
156 1.28 Mikhail Kreslavskiy Clifton, NJ
157 1.21 Ming Li Summit, NJ
158 1.21 Zenon Komar Summit, NJ
159 1.21 Ann Baker Riber Edge, NJ
160 1.21 Jeffrey Baker River Edge, NJ
161 1.19 Joan Brody Livingston, NJ
162 1.12 Simon Erlich Forest Hills, NY
163 1.12 Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ
164 1.12 Ira Herman New York, NY
165 1.12 Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ
166 1.10 Robert Heiferman West Nyack, NY
167 1.10 Susan Heiferman West Nyack, NY
168 1.09 Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ
169 1.09 Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ
170 1.04 Anita Mary Lynch Dumont, NJ
171 1.04 Jay Singer Fair Lawn, NJ
172 1.04 James McDonald East Rutherford, NJ
173 1.03 Julie Tiso Wayne, NJ
174 0.98 Dorothea Libman West Orange, NJ
175 0.98 Victor Libman West Orange, NJ
176 0.96 Jared Egerer Mount Arlington, NJ
177 0.96 Sonja Smith North Granby, CT
178 0.96 Paul Burnham Wilton, CT
179 0.96 Joyce Menezes Ridgewood, NJ
180 0.96 Graham Oakes Montclair, NJ
181 0.96 Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ
182 0.96 Julie Bernhardt Nutley, NJ
183 0.96 Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ
184 0.94 John Fabiani White Plains, NY
185 0.94 Marcy Fabiani White Plains, NY
186 0.92 Howard Baum Randolph, NJ
187 0.92 Peppi Glass Morris Plains, NJ
188 0.90 John Clark Hawthorne, NJ
189 0.89 Ellen Moore Ardsley, NY
190 0.86 John Kuharetz New Milford, NJ
191 0.84 Beverly Higgins Newton, NJ
192 0.84 Melva Cummings Sparta, NJ
193 0.80 Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY
194 0.80 Stephen Jansen Allendale, NJ
195 0.80 Irene Poonarian Oradell, NJ
196 0.80 Kari Tetzlaff Brooklyn, NY
197 0.80 Warren Chang Flushing, NY
198 0.78 Jacob Rosenkranz Verona, NJ
199 0.78 Carol Rosenkranz Verona, NJ
200 0.78 Faye Lehmann Old Tappan, NJ
201 0.78 Ellyn Cohen Piermont, NY
202 0.75 Fredrica Canavan Monmouth Beach, NJ
203 0.75 Cathryn Bergin Rumson, NJ
204 0.73 Lynn Knight Paramus, NJ
205 0.72 Joan Sherman Morristown, NJ
206 0.72 Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ
207 0.72 Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ
208 0.72 Jonathan Eskridge Morristown, NJ
209 0.72 Albert Nissim Fort Lee, NJ
210 0.72 Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ
211 0.72 Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ
212 0.72 Stephanie Brand Cliffside Park, NJ
213 0.68 Thaddeus Gora Kinnelon, NJ
214 0.68 Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ
215 0.65 Herbert Glantz New York, NY
216 0.65 Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY
217 0.64 Mary Lou Van Handle Succasunna, NJ
218 0.64 Henry Van Handle Succasunna, NJ
219 0.64 Lisa Johnson Pompton Plains, NJ
220 0.62 Nikos Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY
221 0.62 Robert Risholm Nanuet, NY
222 0.60 Robin Eastern North Caldwell, NJ
223 0.60 Janet Schoener Maplewood, NJ
224 0.58 Catherine Gould Ridgewood, NJ
225 0.55 June Campos Englewood Clffs, NJ
226 0.55 Sidney Kanter Clifton, NJ
227 0.55 Roe Ruane Leonia, NJ
228 0.54 John Routel Flemington, NJ
229 0.54 Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ
230 0.54 Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY
231 0.54 Eiko Shimoyama Wyckoff, NJ
232 0.54 Yong Ok Son Pearl River, NY
233 0.54 Kayoko Nishitani Ridgewood, NJ
234 0.49 Lawrence Samuels Fairfield, NJ
235 0.49 Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ
236 0.45 Romesh Arora New Providence, NJ
237 0.45 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
238 0.45 Kirsten Deutsche Mountain Lakes, NJ
239 0.45 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
240 0.42 Diane Martucci Wilton, CT
241 0.42 Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT
242 0.39 Jennifer Kerper Glen Rock, NJ
243 0.39 Douglas Gerritsen Wayne, NJ
244 0.39 Hallie Brown Glen Rock, NJ
245 0.39 John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ
246 0.39 Melvin Evans Edgewater, NJ
247 0.39 Dale Knueppel Monroe, NY
248 0.38 Mary Ann Oehlerking New York, NY
249 0.38 Jacqlyn Wank New York, NY
250 0.37 Ke Zhao Edison, NJ
251 0.37 Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ
252 0.36 Diane Martini Milton, NY
253 0.36 Denise Bolte Staatsburg, NY
254 0.36 Cecilia Collopy Millbrook, NY
255 0.36 Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY
256 0.36 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY
257 0.36 Lisa Brooks Ridgewood, NJ
258 0.25 Kay Gray Ramsey, NJ
259 0.24 Richard Poore Morristown, NJ
260 0.24 Karen Sloan London E153Dy
261 0.23 Dorothy Baldwin Hawthorne, NY
262 0.23 Connie Thiel Tarrytown, NY
263 0.23 Ira Walter West Orange, NJ
264 0.23 Susan Adler West Orange, NJ
265 0.18 Gloria Fant Wyckoff, NJ
266 0.18 Catherine Treloar Waldwick, NJ
267 0.18 Pam Mills Franklin Lakes, NJ
268 0.18 Mimi Christie Ramsey, NJ