Lake Geneva, WI

Central States Masterpoint Winners

Oct 29, 2018 - Nov 02, 2018

Total masterpoints: 1976.42 earned by 306 players. Total Tables: 366

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 57.12 Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL
2 54.60 Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL
3 37.89 Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI
4 33.56 Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL
5 33.56 Michael Kutska La Grange Park, IL
6 32.29 William McFall New Berlin, WI
7 31.56 Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL
8 31.56 George Klemic Bensenville, IL
9 30.51 Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI
10 29.84 Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL
11 28.80 Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
12 28.62 Serdar Ogut Darien, IL
13 28.47 Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL
14 25.69 David Bogolub Deerfield, IL
15 25.69 Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL
16 24.94 Elizabeth Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
17 24.94 Zenon Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL
18 24.85 Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL
19 24.85 Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL
20 24.39 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
21 24.26 David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL
22 22.84 Norman Coombs Brookville, IN
23 22.84 John Russell N Barrington, IL
24 22.44 Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI
25 22.44 David Rockenfield Janesville, WI
26 20.67 David Melin Onalaska, WI
27 20.13 Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL
28 19.98 Howard Engle Highland Park, IL
29 18.64 Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
30 17.18 Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL
31 16.72 Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL
32 16.72 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
33 16.35 Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI
34 16.00 James Hudson Chicago, IL
35 16.00 Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL
36 14.35 Les Kent Arlington Hgts, IL
37 14.21 George Urquhart Kenosha, WI
38 13.98 Amin Hakim Chicago, IL
39 13.97 David Raitt Madison, WI
40 13.97 Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI
41 13.94 Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI
42 13.94 Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI
43 12.30 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
44 12.30 George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI
45 12.00 Phil Warden Madison, WI
46 11.29 Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL
47 11.25 Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI
48 11.25 Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI
49 10.90 Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL
50 10.53 Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI
51 10.53 Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA
52 10.52 Jack Snyder Naperville, IL
53 10.52 Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL
54 10.48 Simon Sellers Evanston, IL
55 10.22 John Winter Racine, WI
56 9.84 Dean Whiteway La Crosse, WI
57 9.20 Kathleen Fortney Wheaton, IL
58 9.20 Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL
59 9.13 Julie Koslow Northbrook, IL
60 9.13 Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL
61 9.13 Judi Katz Chicago, IL
62 9.07 Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL
63 8.70 Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI
64 8.60 Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI
65 8.60 James Ellis Brookfield, WI
66 8.52 Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL
67 8.49 Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL
68 8.27 Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL
69 8.04 Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL
70 7.93 Martha Harris Highland, IN
71 7.88 Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL
72 7.88 Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL
73 7.78 Leah Creswell Madison, WI
74 7.32 Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI
75 7.27 Janice Koerner Huntley, IL
76 7.27 Maria Solvie Elgin, IL
77 7.22 Jan Churchwell Northfield, IL
78 7.22 Twila Lee Dahl Lk in the Hills, IL
79 7.15 Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ
80 7.11 Eugene Brookhouse Kenosha, WI
81 7.10 Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI
82 7.10 Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI
83 7.10 Paul Stern Franklin, WI
84 7.00 James Schultz Sheboygan, WI
85 6.84 Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL
86 6.84 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
87 6.78 Patricia Ballman Chicago, IL
88 6.69 Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL
89 6.69 Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL
90 6.63 Van Stone Geneva, IL
91 6.63 Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL
92 6.62 Barbara Ellingson Rockford, IL
93 6.43 William Carpenter Rockford, IL
94 6.10 Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL
95 6.10 Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL
96 6.09 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL
97 6.09 Marc Saperstein Naples, FL
98 6.09 Robert Margolis Highland Park, IL
99 6.02 Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI
100 5.97 Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL
101 5.97 Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL
102 5.96 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
103 5.90 Lee Schillinger Downers Grove, IL
104 5.82 James McKinney Carol Stream, IL
105 5.82 Diane Clark Elgin, IL
106 5.77 John Hathaway De Pere, WI
107 5.75 Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI
108 5.57 Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL
109 5.57 Annette Caron Northfield, IL
110 5.57 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
111 5.57 Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL
112 5.57 Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL
113 5.57 Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL
114 5.57 Betsy Downs Chicago, IL
115 5.31 Mary Keeling Naples, FL
116 5.31 Michael Keeling Naples, FL
117 5.02 Janet Munson Onalaska, WI
118 5.02 John Munson Onalaska, WI
119 4.88 Carolyn Turek Chicago, IL
120 4.88 Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL
121 4.87 Paul Lindauer Chicago, IL
122 4.76 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
123 4.70 Neal Spero Highland Park, IL
124 4.70 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
125 4.67 Jodi Biederer Deerfield, IL
126 4.67 Gary Biederer Deerfield, IL
127 4.46 Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL
128 4.46 Donald Grenesko Winnetka, IL
129 4.45 Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
130 4.38 Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI
131 4.38 Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI
132 4.37 Steve Kreiner Chicago, IL
133 4.37 Robert Maxson River Forest, IL
134 4.32 Bob Kell N Barrington, IL
135 4.32 Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL
136 4.28 Ginny Dimond Elmhurst, IL
137 4.28 Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL
138 4.21 Maureen Spinell Vernon Hills, IL
139 4.21 Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI
140 4.20 Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL
141 4.14 Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL
142 4.06 Linda Murphy Rockford, IL
143 4.03 Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL
144 4.03 Michael Ellgass Niles, IL
145 3.97 Jan Cobb Verona, WI
146 3.92 Wanda Burgard Cherry Valley, IL
147 3.84 Sharon Fellars Delray Beach, FL
148 3.79 Vera King Waunakee, WI
149 3.79 Gwen Rieser Pittsburgh, PA
150 3.68 Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL
151 3.62 Audrey Williams Rockford, IL
152 3.56 Will Engel Rockford, IL
153 3.54 Ray Kalinowski Waukesha, WI
154 3.54 Carolee Robel Oconomowoc, WI
155 3.35 John Miller Chicago, IL
156 3.35 Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL
157 3.30 Maggie Dugan Madison, WI
158 3.21 Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL
159 3.08 Kathleen Gerbosi Glenview, IL
160 3.01 Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL
161 3.00 Judy Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL
162 3.00 Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL
163 2.99 Michael Matthies Mundelein, IL
164 2.93 Errol Hartman Madison, WI
165 2.77 Judith Freeman Northbrook, IL
166 2.71 A Brothers Kenosha, WI
167 2.71 Annie Krause Kenosha, WI
168 2.55 Barbara Nuckles Machesney Park, IL
169 2.51 Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL
170 2.51 Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX
171 2.51 Simone Birndorf Highland Park, IL
172 2.37 Abid Mumtaz Houston, TX
173 2.35 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
174 2.27 Michael Chakoian Crystal Lake, IL
175 2.27 Lou Liebovich Plainfield, IL
176 2.27 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
177 2.27 Susan Seaver Crystal Lake, IL
178 2.22 Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI
179 2.22 Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI
180 2.20 Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI
181 2.20 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
182 2.18 Fran Fey Rockford, IL
183 2.11 Christa Slinger Randolph, WI
184 2.11 Steve Slinger Randolph, WI
185 2.09 David Junge Ingleside, IL
186 1.91 Sharon May Waukesha, WI
187 1.91 Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI
188 1.91 Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI
189 1.91 Bruce Bengtson Park Ridge, IL
190 1.91 Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL
191 1.91 Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI
192 1.91 James Pockross Wilmette, IL
193 1.91 Peter Doan Chicago, IL
194 1.88 Michael Barth Washington, DC
195 1.88 Peter Fox Denver, CO
196 1.87 Karen Girardy Rockford, IL
197 1.84 Steven Watson Schererville, IN
198 1.84 Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN
199 1.83 Jean Weiler Pinehurst, NC
200 1.83 Edward Weiler Pinehurst, NC
201 1.76 Walter Pollack Northbrook, IL
202 1.76 Paul Schiff Skokie, IL
203 1.74 Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL
204 1.71 James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI
205 1.71 Lawrence Moelmann Glen Ellyn, IL
206 1.69 Patricia Lloyd Springfield, IL
207 1.69 Virginia Lang Springfield, IL
208 1.67 Denis Nathan Mequon, WI
209 1.63 J Thomas Johnson Chicago, IL
210 1.63 Timothy Johnson Naperville, IL
211 1.60 Richard Winsor Barrington, IL
212 1.60 Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL
213 1.54 Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI
214 1.54 Wayne Peters Appleton, WI
215 1.53 Arthur Khano Skokie, IL
216 1.53 Randall Roberts Chicago, IL
217 1.50 Barry Holt Chicago, IL
218 1.50 Ellen Kent Chicago, IL
219 1.50 David Jenkins Rockford, IL
220 1.50 Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI
221 1.50 Sherry Goldberg Riverwoods, IL
222 1.50 Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL
223 1.50 Robert Kent Chicago, IL
224 1.50 John Goring Frankfort, IL
225 1.50 Chris Benson Leroy, IL
226 1.50 Barbara Gomberg Highland Park, IL
227 1.49 Gary Vanden Houten Green Bay, WI
228 1.49 William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL
229 1.48 Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI
230 1.47 Charles Johnson Aurora, IL
231 1.47 Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL
232 1.41 Ray Tower Crystal Lake, IL
233 1.35 Judy Rolfe Highland Park, IL
234 1.35 Ronny Baker Riverwoods, IL
235 1.33 William Reed Chicago, IL
236 1.33 Mary Reed Chicago, IL
237 1.31 Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI
238 1.29 Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL
239 1.29 Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL
240 1.29 Susan Daniels Glendale, WI
241 1.26 Ralph Schindler Jr Burr Ridge, IL
242 1.23 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert, AZ
243 1.23 Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL
244 1.23 Philip McPeek Chicago, IL
245 1.17 Norma Jorgensen Green Bay, WI
246 1.14 Kathleen Brugger Libertyville, IL
247 1.14 Sharon Mikula Mundelein, IL
248 1.14 Guy Franklin Chicago, IL
249 1.11 Nancy Williams Lake Geneva, WI
250 1.11 Rita O Brien Lake Geneva, WI
251 1.00 David Joyce Kenilworth, IL
252 1.00 Catherine Wright Rockford, IL
253 1.00 Jean Grothaus Glenview, IL
254 1.00 Myles Cunningham Md Winnetka, IL
255 1.00 Daniel Larson Lincolnshire, IL
256 1.00 Eydie Shapiro Northbrook, IL
257 1.00 Yvonne Aronson Glenview, IL
258 1.00 Steve Brown Highland Park, IL
259 1.00 Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL
260 1.00 Tara Mufich Rockford, IL
261 1.00 Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL
262 1.00 L James Phillips Chicago, IL
263 1.00 Mary Hilman Mount Prospect, IL
264 1.00 Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL
265 0.92 Robert Breun Verona, WI
266 0.92 Tony Blasczyk Madison, WI
267 0.82 Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS
268 0.82 Wanda Mikhail Ocean Springs, MS
269 0.81 Wendy Mutchnik Glencoe, IL
270 0.78 Martha Spalding Wilmette, IL
271 0.78 Jan McLaren Winnetka, IL
272 0.76 Sandra Mulligan Rockford, IL
273 0.76 Joseph Capone Rockford, IL
274 0.74 Robin Roy Chicago, IL
275 0.74 Patsy Engelhard Evanston, IL
276 0.73 Richard Dorfman Oconomowoc, WI
277 0.73 Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI
278 0.72 Marti Goldberg Northbrook, IL
279 0.72 Judy Marcus Highland Park, IL
280 0.57 Ellen Easley Racine, WI
281 0.57 Paul Dorsey Racine, WI
282 0.57 Sharon Petersen Evanston, IL
283 0.57 Sue Lies Wilmette, IL
284 0.57 Virginia Enman Glenview, IL
285 0.57 Frances Lyne Chicago, IL
286 0.57 M (Muggsy) Jacoby Wilmette, IL
287 0.50 Victor Johnson Evansville, WI
288 0.50 Cindy Strohm Madison, WI
289 0.38 Colette Bourke Elmwood Park, IL
290 0.38 Elvira Kudia La Grange Park, IL
291 0.38 Gail Torgersen Rockford, IL
292 0.38 Herman Hersh Milwaukee, WI
293 0.38 Garry Leep Milwaukee, WI
294 0.35 Jerald Schlais Dousman, WI
295 0.35 Erv Bluemner Hartland, WI
296 0.33 Linda Garmisa Glencoe, IL
297 0.33 Susan Goldberg Northbrook, IL
298 0.28 Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL
299 0.28 Barbara Bebee Chicago, IL
300 0.19 Timothy Kleimeyer Sleepy Hollow, IL
301 0.19 Stephen Chesek Algonquin, IL
302 0.19 Robert Judd Algonquin, IL
303 0.19 Vent Carlston Lake Zurich, IL
304 0.19 Rosalie Sturtevant Arlington Hgts, IL
305 0.19 Ann Martin Oregon, IL
306 0.19 James Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL