Leavenworth, WA

Leavenworth Regional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 29, 2018 - Nov 04, 2018

Total masterpoints: 5534.91 earned by 439 players. Total Tables: 952

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 65.57 Jack Lee Richmond, BC
2 65.42 Ray Miller Seattle, WA
3 64.85 Debbie Mineault Victoria, BC
4 64.85 Duncan Smith Victoria, BC
5 64.42 John Hurdle Richmond, BC
6 64.42 Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC
7 63.40 Eric Pan Burnaby, BC
8 63.38 Barbara Nist Seatac, WA
9 63.38 Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA
10 59.34 Roger Clough Culver City, CA
11 59.34 Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA
12 55.91 Sigrid Price Napa, CA
13 55.91 Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA
14 55.91 Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA
15 55.91 Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA
16 54.99 Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA
17 52.83 William Ge Burnaby, BC
18 51.76 Sidney Yang Richmond, BC
19 48.33 David Hu Richmond, BC
20 43.46 David Huang Burnaby, BC
21 41.88 Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC
22 41.88 Peter Herold Namaimo, BC
23 40.19 Carl Wilson Tacoma, WA
24 39.18 Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC
25 39.18 Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
26 38.97 Melinda Westgate Mercer Island, WA
27 38.97 John Emmerson Federal Way, WA
28 38.91 Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA
29 36.32 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
30 36.32 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
31 35.41 Polly Dunn Edmonds, WA
32 35.41 Patrick Dunn Edmonds, WA
33 34.20 Jerry McVay Lacey, WA
34 33.61 Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA
35 33.61 Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA
36 33.61 Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA
37 33.25 Ann Romeo Seattle, WA
38 32.77 Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA
39 32.71 Dudley Brown Grandview, WA
40 31.81 Eric Sieg Issaquah, WA
41 31.25 Marv Norden Peachland, BC
42 31.25 Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA
43 29.77 Howard Epley Kent, WA
44 29.77 Karen Epley Kent, WA
45 29.40 Tom Carmichael Marysville, WA
46 29.15 Wayne Stann Kelowna, BC
47 28.87 Marty McCune Seattle, WA
48 28.87 Mary McCune Seattle, WA
49 28.77 Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA
50 28.77 Lea Rogers Spokane, WA
51 27.90 Terry Foster Victoria, BC
52 27.29 Edith DeShaw Seattle, WA
53 26.83 Amy DeShaw Seattle, WA
54 26.28 Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID
55 25.99 Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
56 25.99 John Keech Victoria, BC
57 24.75 Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA
58 24.75 Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA
59 24.55 Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA
60 24.55 Paul Bartron Tacoma, WA
61 24.26 Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA
62 24.12 Ralph Lipe Bellevue, WA
63 24.12 Lynda Lipe Bellevue, WA
64 23.80 Dennis Heller Clinton, WA
65 22.89 Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA
66 22.45 Dave Westfall Spokane, WA
67 22.45 John Moffat Bellingham, WA
68 22.24 Jennifer Ballantyne Vancouver, BC
69 22.19 Connie Heller Clinton, WA
70 22.05 Thomas Kuehne Bermerton, WA
71 22.05 Betsy Brezel Union, WA
72 21.93 David Taylor Seattle, WA
73 21.93 Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA
74 21.19 Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC
75 21.19 D Glassford Chilliwack, BC
76 20.56 Paul Martin Duvall, WA
77 20.56 William O'Brien Mountlake Ter, WA
78 20.55 Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA
79 20.55 Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA
80 20.00 Keith Carter Sandpoint, ID
81 20.00 Bill Drayton Sagle, ID
82 19.70 Regenia Butler Lacey, WA
83 19.70 Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA
84 19.61 Susan Ohman Graham, WA
85 19.61 Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA
86 19.56 James Sache Rosedale, BC
87 19.38 William McVaugh Spokane, WA
88 19.38 David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
89 18.78 John Cox Saint Maries, ID
90 18.54 David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC
91 18.52 Shael Smith Richmond, BC
92 18.52 Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC
93 18.00 Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC
94 18.00 Janet Woolgar Parksville, BC
95 17.93 Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA
96 17.86 Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR
97 17.86 Dick Jarvinen Corvallis, OR
98 17.83 Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC
99 17.83 Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC
100 17.83 Gale Gropp Bellingham, WA
101 17.83 Marjorie Sinel Borrego Springs, CA
102 17.74 Martha Hancock Hayden, ID
103 17.54 Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA
104 17.54 Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA
105 17.45 Maude Gunn Wenatchee, WA
106 17.44 Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC
107 16.68 Charles Hulse Vancouver, WA
108 16.61 Ross Bates Castlegar, BC
109 16.61 Dorothy Dore Castlegar, BC
110 16.58 Priscilla Sisson Windsor, CO
111 16.56 Valerie Lycette Issaquah, WA
112 16.56 Christine McKenna Edmonds, WA
113 16.49 Chuck Reppas Leavenworth, WA
114 16.49 Kit Morse San Mateo, CA
115 16.26 Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID
116 16.18 David Binney Seattle, WA
117 16.08 Ed Ulman Portland, OR
118 15.97 Katherine Enos Bremerton, WA
119 15.97 James Vandergriff Belfair, WA
120 15.55 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA
121 15.15 Glynn Sisson Windsor, CO
122 15.10 Brad Sands Seattle, WA
123 14.96 Darrel Davis Covington, WA
124 14.96 Miriam Goldberg Seattle, WA
125 14.81 Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC
126 14.48 Don Bell Vernon, BC
127 14.48 Kelly Meenagh Kelowna, BC
128 14.35 Michael Clayton Salmon Arm, BC
129 14.35 Stephen Raffel Salmon Arm, BC
130 14.00 Helen Miller Tumwater, WA
131 13.97 Joyce Roberts Los Alamitos, CA
132 13.78 Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC
133 13.77 Steve Bruno Kirkland, WA
134 13.70 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
135 13.70 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
136 13.61 Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX
137 13.12 Susan Servais Bellevue, WA
138 13.12 Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA
139 12.96 David Peeples Moses Lake, WA
140 12.88 Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID
141 12.88 Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA
142 12.39 Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA
143 12.34 Janet Mori Penticton, BC
144 12.33 Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC
145 12.33 Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC
146 12.04 Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC
147 12.04 JP Weber Victoria, BC
148 11.95 Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC
149 11.95 Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC
150 11.81 Marla Patterson Arlington, WA
151 11.78 Doug Sanders Grandview, WA
152 11.53 Randy Erickson Ferndale, WA
153 11.50 Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC
154 11.49 Paul Burma Sunnyside, WA
155 11.08 Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA
156 11.02 Audrey Hancock Penticton, BC
157 11.02 Patricia Desbrisay Penticton, BC
158 10.96 Kent Harold Redmond, WA
159 10.96 Alan Hendrickson North Bend, WA
160 10.72 Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC
161 10.72 Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC
162 10.60 Brenda Simpson Spokane, WA
163 10.60 Norma Hols Spokane, WA
164 10.49 Ronald McMullen Shoreline, WA
165 10.48 Marilyn Olson Wenatchee, WA
166 10.43 Dave Walker Seattle, WA
167 10.30 Art Silvas Renton, WA
168 10.30 Lee Silvas Renton, WA
169 10.28 Mary Alice Seville Corvallis, OR
170 10.28 Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis, OR
171 9.96 Rebecca Brown Bellingham, WA
172 9.85 Jo Anne Georgi Stayton, OR
173 9.85 William Georgi Stayton, OR
174 9.84 Christopher Class Sequim, WA
175 9.84 Vern Nunnally Sequim, WA
176 9.78 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane, WA
177 9.78 Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA
178 9.72 Susie Ball Yakima, WA
179 9.69 Peter Barthels Cheney, WA
180 9.69 Marshall Mah Spokane, WA
181 9.68 Leanne Zaring Richland, WA
182 9.68 Kevin Cline Seattle, WA
183 9.68 Dong Yan Sammamish, WA
184 9.68 Marilyn Steele Kennewick, WA
185 9.66 Timothy Cole Long Beach, CA
186 9.45 Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC
187 9.45 Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC
188 9.30 Claire Valente Walla Walla, WA
189 9.19 Charlene Pepin Walla Walla, WA
190 9.19 Karen Morton Walla Walla, WA
191 9.13 Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA
192 9.13 Ron Beall Bellingham, WA
193 8.93 Jenni Carmichael Marysville, WA
194 8.87 Tony Marshall Bellevue, WA
195 8.87 Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA
196 8.80 Susanne Sherburne Bellingham, WA
197 8.80 Sandy Thor Seattle, WA
198 8.73 John Dunn Vashon, WA
199 8.73 William Fry Denver, CO
200 8.71 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver, BC
201 8.71 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC
202 8.70 Sharon Carpenter Bellingham, WA
203 8.43 Jim Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
204 8.43 Giff Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
205 8.42 James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA
206 8.39 Beverly Roy Eugene, OR
207 8.39 Doris Burma Sunnyside, WA
208 8.39 Ned Forman Eugene, OR
209 8.38 Barry Balof Walla Walla, WA
210 8.38 Patricia Baughan Penticton, BC
211 8.38 Frances Monro Penticton, BC
212 8.26 Joan Zinn Lewiston, ID
213 8.26 Marilyn Bengtson Lewiston, ID
214 8.23 Arthur Gong Sammamish, WA
215 8.23 Rui Gong Sammamish, WA
216 8.22 Mark Hatten Bonners Ferry, ID
217 8.22 Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID
218 8.20 Kathy O'Malley Pullman, WA
219 8.20 Marty O'Malley Pullman, WA
220 8.16 Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC
221 8.02 Becky Stevens Seattle, WA
222 8.02 Michael Christensen Seattle, WA
223 7.98 Dennis Patrick Redmond, WA
224 7.98 Dee Patrick Redmond, WA
225 7.91 Shirley Polk Oliver, BC
226 7.91 Jerri Calverley Oliver, BC
227 7.91 Steven Lachowicz Wenatchee, WA
228 7.86 Kalvin Garton Pendleton, OR
229 7.86 Janina Lysek Packwood, WA
230 7.84 Valerie McVay Lacey, WA
231 7.78 Ronald Krueger Spokane, WA
232 7.78 Massimo Gallotti Spokane, WA
233 7.75 Whilma Robards Wenatchee, WA
234 7.66 Vicki Scatliff Qualicum Beach, BC
235 7.66 Neville Sankey Qualicum Beach, BC
236 7.61 Kathie Hoehne Anchorage, AK
237 7.61 Linda Vernon Anchorage, AK
238 7.48 John Swanson Seattle, WA
239 7.48 Reidun Decker Seattle, WA
240 7.48 Sue Anderson Seattle, WA
241 7.48 Cynthia Glad Seattle, WA
242 7.43 Jean Murphy Charlottesville, VA
243 7.43 Michael Murphy Charlottesville, VA
244 7.37 Thomas Loveday Sequim, WA
245 7.27 Dale Strawn Seattle, WA
246 7.14 Scott Montroy Denver, CO
247 6.99 Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA
248 6.97 Doug Boothe Yuma, AZ
249 6.97 Barbara A Robert Summerland, BC
250 6.83 Sandra Edson Nelson, BC
251 6.83 Patrick O'Neil Nelson, BC
252 6.68 Mary Babcock East Wenatchee, WA
253 6.60 Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon, WA
254 6.60 Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA
255 6.43 Bob Horn Woodinville, WA
256 6.43 Thomas Conlon Redmond, WA
257 6.41 Toni McLeod Longview, WA
258 6.41 Sharon Nordmark Longview, WA
259 6.32 Janet Meister Bellevue, WA
260 6.32 Karen Trenner Bellevue, WA
261 6.30 Jolanta Janowski Mountlake Ter, WA
262 6.30 Mary Greeniaus Redmond, WA
263 6.18 Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID
264 5.94 John Nader Ferndale, WA
265 5.94 Veronica Deskey Ferndale, WA
266 5.92 Karen Madison Spokane Valley, WA
267 5.82 Louise Lombard Apache Junction, AZ
268 5.73 Karen Garrett East Wenatchee, WA
269 5.65 Diane Felure Vashon, WA
270 5.65 Joel Castoriano Mercer Island, WA
271 5.64 Daniel Balof Walla Walla, WA
272 5.63 Debra Wilhelmi Olympia, WA
273 5.58 Bruce Yoder Port Orchard, WA
274 5.58 Robert Dutton Bremerton, WA
275 5.53 Deanna Birch Portland, OR
276 5.53 Ian Kirk Portland, OR
277 5.46 Grace Kennedy Campbell River, BC
278 5.46 Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC
279 5.29 Larry Holdren Bellevue, WA
280 5.29 Myrtis Holdren Bellevue, WA
281 5.28 Julie Godefroy Bellevue, WA
282 5.28 Ole Godefroy Bellevue, WA
283 5.26 Janice Rolfe Walla Walla, WA
284 5.26 Joyce Muzzall Walla Walla, WA
285 5.25 Genie Reynolds San Francisco, CA
286 5.25 Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA
287 5.17 Alice Bogdan Richardson, TX
288 5.17 Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX
289 5.09 Sheila Bergren Leavenworth, WA
290 4.97 Candace Allen Clinton, WA
291 4.97 Robert Richardson Clinton, WA
292 4.91 Elaine DeShaw Federal Way, WA
293 4.87 Joani Roller Wenatchee, WA
294 4.87 Irv Roller Wenatchee, WA
295 4.85 Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC
296 4.77 Jim Hansen Bellingham, WA
297 4.72 Mary Eliza Balof Walla Walla, WA
298 4.68 Charlene Martindale Boise, ID
299 4.68 R Ian Martindale Boise, ID
300 4.67 Kurt Carlson College Place, WA
301 4.67 Karen Lougheed College Place, WA
302 4.59 Ellie Hall-Pitzer Salem, OR
303 4.59 Richard Pitzer Salem, OR
304 4.55 John Penney Tumwater, WA
305 4.47 Alexander Woo Moscow, ID
306 4.47 Renee Petersen Moscow, ID
307 4.45 Terry Huxter Grand Forks, BC
308 4.45 Gwen Skierka Spokane, WA
309 4.45 Elizabeth Huxter Grand Forks, BC
310 4.45 Ronald Fleming Spokane, WA
311 4.43 Barbara Kinney Wenatchee, WA
312 4.39 Marjorie Gilmore Richland, WA
313 4.39 Karen DeMeritt Richland, WA
314 4.28 Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA
315 4.28 Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA
316 4.17 Carol Renner Kamloops, BC
317 4.17 John Renner Kamloops, BC
318 4.07 William Duff Dallas, TX
319 4.07 Margaret Jo Duff Dallas, TX
320 4.04 Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC
321 4.04 Leona Ashcroft Nelson, BC
322 4.02 Stanley Delducco Olympia, WA
323 4.02 Charles Butros Shelton, WA
324 3.94 Gene Gousie Seattle, WA
325 3.89 Richard Collingham Pasco, WA
326 3.89 Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA
327 3.84 Arthur Bean Richland, WA
328 3.84 Mary Pat Bean Richland, WA
329 3.82 Carl Ostertag Coupeville, WA
330 3.82 Royal Larson Freeland, WA
331 3.72 Cheryl Weise Vashon, WA
332 3.72 Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA
333 3.65 Virginia Hirai Moses Lake, WA
334 3.65 Marjorie Storey Delray Beach, FL
335 3.64 Jay Byrne Spokane, WA
336 3.49 Dottie Larson Spokane, WA
337 3.49 Alice Arnold Shelton, WA
338 3.49 Jim Leiren Tumwater, WA
339 3.49 Jack Smith Spokane, WA
340 3.44 Virginia Sykes Spokane, WA
341 3.44 G Keith Freeman Spokane, WA
342 3.38 Barbra Cowan Wenatchee, WA
343 3.36 Paula Strand Kirkland, WA
344 3.36 Margaret Moen Seattle, WA
345 3.26 Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR
346 3.26 Leslie Kelinson Portland, OR
347 3.15 Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID
348 3.08 Robert Bleil Port Orchard, WA
349 3.05 Douglas West Long Beach, WA
350 3.05 Lucy Thorstensen Seaside, OR
351 3.04 Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA
352 2.99 Mary Methe Arlington, WA
353 2.99 Gayle Hanset Sandpoint, ID
354 2.93 Art Hutton Folsom, CA
355 2.93 Jackie Hutton Folsom, CA
356 2.93 Sandra Grimes Yuma, AZ
357 2.93 Mary Pattison Oak Harbor, WA
358 2.78 William Bear Newcastle, WA
359 2.78 Sharon Peters Bothell, WA
360 2.76 Kenneth Lockwood Yakima, WA
361 2.74 Karolin Highland Wenatchee, WA
362 2.72 Terry Underwood Kamloops, BC
363 2.72 Linda Underwood Kamloops, BC
364 2.64 Margaret McMullen Shoreline, WA
365 2.55 John Leishman Bellingham, WA
366 2.55 Charles Tompkins Bellingham, WA
367 2.50 Marjorie Bathum Bellevue, WA
368 2.50 Polly Bonnell Bellevue, WA
369 2.50 Mary Kunkle Moses Lake, WA
370 2.50 Lois Palek Moses Lake, WA
371 2.49 Shirley Perkins Wenatchee, WA
372 2.49 Edna Dam Vashon, WA
373 2.49 James Dam Vashon, WA
374 2.48 Marci Knipschield Stanwood, WA
375 2.48 Steven Lewis Seattle, WA
376 2.42 Brian Brady Nampa, ID
377 2.41 Jeff Jacob Vancouver, WA
378 2.41 Randall Hauff Bellingham, WA
379 2.40 Turid Fredrickson Bothell, WA
380 2.40 Renee Ottersen Seattle, WA
381 2.37 Chrystal Traquair Okanagan Falls, BC
382 2.37 Eileen Currier Oliver, BC
383 2.33 Mary Jane Brunt Bellingham, WA
384 2.33 Nora Demmert Bellingham, WA
385 2.24 James Remy Olympia, WA
386 2.24 Arleen Rountree Olympia, WA
387 2.03 Janet Lilley Missoula, MT
388 2.03 Mike Lilley Missoula, MT
389 2.00 Trish Simmons Wenatchee, WA
390 1.97 Katheryn McMullen Seattle, WA
391 1.93 Terry Beattiger Wenatchee, WA
392 1.92 James Heitkemper The Dalles, OR
393 1.88 Gail Fraser Snohomish, WA
394 1.88 Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA
395 1.80 Charles Burns Vancouver, WA
396 1.77 Christine Walter Vancouver, BC
397 1.77 Bill Walter Vancouver, BC
398 1.72 Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX
399 1.72 Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX
400 1.61 Harold Antonson Olympia, WA
401 1.58 Richard Kennedy Seattle, WA
402 1.58 Tony Alberts Seattle, WA
403 1.53 Donald Weldon Bellingham, WA
404 1.53 Alta Stauffer Bellingham, WA
405 1.53 John Wendt Lake Forest Pk, WA
406 1.51 Cecie Vatne Rochester, WA
407 1.51 Donald Cottam Puyallup, WA
408 1.33 Ron Delbecq Bellingham, WA
409 1.23 Walter Thies Corvallis, OR
410 1.12 Nigel Williamson Victoria, BC
411 1.12 Perry Cowgill Vashon, WA
412 1.12 Janna Gingras Vashon, WA
413 1.12 Audrey Mactier Victoria, BC
414 1.09 Evie Leathers McCleary, WA
415 1.09 Otis Leathers McCleary, WA
416 1.05 Muhunthan Sivapragasam Redmond, WA
417 1.05 Galen Hesson Edmonds, WA
418 1.05 Trish Webb Bellevue, WA
419 1.05 Dean Dubofsky Bellevue, WA
420 1.05 Karen Westerlund Kirkland, WA
421 1.05 Thomas Stever Bellevue, WA
422 0.99 Jan Hurst Redmond, WA
423 0.99 Judy Graham Redmond, WA
424 0.84 Deanna Strieper Baker City, OR
425 0.84 Ed Strieper Baker City, OR
426 0.82 Renae White Mercer Island, WA
427 0.82 Tim White Mercer Island, WA
428 0.78 Lyle Claflin Eagle, ID
429 0.76 Grant Davis Bellevue, WA
430 0.76 Lisa Lambert-Davis Issaquah, WA
431 0.71 Florence Bannister Bellevue, WA
432 0.71 Gail Hyland Leavenworth, WA
433 0.69 Barbara Crawford Lacey, WA
434 0.69 Richard Crawford Lacey, WA
435 0.64 Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver, BC
436 0.64 Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC
437 0.56 Mary Houghland Wenatchee, WA
438 0.56 Brian Richardson Wenatchee, WA
439 0.40 Gilbert Binnington Wenatchee, WA