Edina, MN

District 14 NAP Final for 2018-2019 Masterpoint Winners

Oct 06, 2018 - Oct 07, 2018

Total masterpoints: 602.54 earned by 82 players.

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 36.00 Peg Waller Edina, MN
2 36.00 Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN
3 27.00 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
4 27.00 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
5 24.00 Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN
6 24.00 Diane Henson Minnetonka, MN
7 20.25 Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN
8 20.25 Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN
9 18.00 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
10 18.00 Grant Boadwine Preston, MN
11 16.00 Bill Kent Iowa City, IA
12 16.00 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
13 15.00 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
14 15.00 James Schnepf Avon, MN
15 13.75 Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN
16 13.75 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
17 13.75 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
18 13.75 Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN
19 13.50 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
20 13.50 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
21 11.25 Sean McNally Minneapolis, MN
22 11.25 Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN
23 10.67 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
24 10.67 Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN
25 9.60 Jim Craig Bloomington, MN
26 9.60 Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN
27 8.44 Martin Mueller Omaha, NE
28 8.44 Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE
29 6.67 James Finholt Northfield, MN
30 6.67 David Finholt Saint Paul, MN
31 6.00 Daniel Walker Fairfield, IA
32 6.00 James Graves Fairfield, IA
33 5.45 Marie Nelson Rochester, MN
34 5.45 Gloria Georger Rochester, MN
35 5.00 Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN
36 5.00 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
37 4.62 Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN
38 4.62 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
39 3.98 Mary Wescott Lakeville, MN
40 3.98 Kathy Lamere Minneapolis, MN
41 3.41 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
42 3.41 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
43 3.13 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN
44 3.13 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
45 2.32 Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE
46 2.32 Justin Graver Omaha, NE
47 2.32 Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN
48 2.32 David Trevor Bloomington, MN
49 2.08 William Anderson River Falls, WI
50 2.08 Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN
51 2.07 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
52 2.07 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
53 1.91 Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN
54 1.91 Mary Funk Wabasha, MN
55 1.83 Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN
56 1.83 Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN
57 1.66 Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN
58 1.66 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
59 1.57 Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ
60 1.57 Steven Seiler Duluth, MN
61 1.56 Donna Paulsen Northfield, MN
62 1.56 Evelyn Estenson Northfield, MN
63 1.47 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
64 1.47 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
65 1.16 Jay Olson Eagan, MN
66 1.16 Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN
67 1.04 Carol Machael Clearwater, FL
68 1.04 Elaine Kresse Davenport, IA
69 0.81 Susan Knauss Rockville, MN
70 0.81 Roger Knauss Rockville, MN
71 0.77 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
72 0.77 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
73 0.77 Mark Prochazka Rochester, MN
74 0.77 Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN
75 0.73 June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester, MN
76 0.73 Jacque Ekhoff Rochester, MN
77 0.67 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
78 0.67 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
79 0.61 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
80 0.61 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
81 0.45 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
82 0.45 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN