Oakland, NJ

District 3 NAP Final for 2018-2019 Masterpoint Winners

Oct 06, 2018 - Oct 06, 2018

Total masterpoints: 612.32 earned by 96 players. Total Tables: 79

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 32.00 Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ
2 32.00 Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ
3 24.00 Joyce Menezes Ridgewood, NJ
4 24.00 Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ
5 22.50 Timothy Baird White Plains, NY
6 22.50 Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY
7 18.00 Bob Feller Guilderland, NY
8 18.00 Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ
9 16.88 Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ
10 16.88 Jerry Owczarek Hackettstown, NJ
11 15.00 Jason Tokuda Livingston, NJ
12 15.00 Sean Casey Atlanttic Hlds, NJ
13 13.50 Miyoko Boswell Ramsey, NJ
14 13.50 Martin Singer New City, NY
15 12.66 George Weber Hamburg, NJ
16 12.66 Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
17 11.25 Janet Schoener Maplewood, NJ
18 11.25 William Schoener Maplewood, NJ
19 10.67 Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ
20 10.67 Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
21 9.49 Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ
22 9.49 John Anderson Rockaway, NJ
23 9.14 Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY
24 9.14 Ron Gerard White Plains, NY
25 8.44 John Adonai Hartsdale, NY
26 8.44 Alka Gupta Latham, NY
27 8.00 Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ
28 8.00 Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ
29 7.50 Elizabeth Staehlin Scarsdale, NY
30 7.50 Khalid AlDoori Harrison, NY
31 7.11 Kamal Gupta Latham, NY
32 7.11 Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY
33 6.43 Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ
34 6.43 Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ
35 6.40 Bob Vogel Caldwell, NJ
36 6.40 Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ
37 6.33 Graham Oakes Montclair, NJ
38 6.33 Jared Egerer Mount Arlington, NJ
39 5.82 Ruth Bernstein Ramsey, NJ
40 5.82 Rosalind Abel Spring Valley, NY
41 5.63 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
42 5.63 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
43 5.00 Neal Christensen Wappingers Fls, NY
44 5.00 Larry Youell South Orange, NJ
45 5.00 Victor Lish Wappingers Fls, NY
46 5.00 Ottilie Bello Short Hills, NJ
47 4.50 Carl Sorgen Hallandale Bch, FL
48 4.50 Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY
49 4.29 Chris Schwinger Rockaway, NJ
50 4.29 Fred Shubert Andover, NJ
51 3.75 Paula Seidman Montville, NJ
52 3.75 Marcia Michaels Boca Raton, FL
53 3.17 Zenon Komar Summit, NJ
54 3.17 Ed Lyons S Plainfield, NJ
55 3.17 Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ
56 3.17 Romesh Arora New Providence, NJ
57 2.73 Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY
58 2.73 Lisa Brooks Ridgewood, NJ
59 2.70 Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ
60 2.70 Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ
61 1.93 Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ
62 1.93 Charles Fuchs Wayne, NJ
63 1.93 Phyllis Fuchs Wayne, NJ
64 1.93 Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ
65 1.41 Barry Pariser Newburgh, NY
66 1.41 Frank Felleman Woodbourne, NY
67 1.03 Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ
68 1.03 Michael Fried Edison, NJ
69 0.98 Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
70 0.98 Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
71 0.79 Thomas Levanduski Schenectady, NY
72 0.79 Denise Fisher Florham Park, NJ
73 0.79 Jim Reed Schenectady, NY
74 0.79 Jay Fisher Florham Park, NJ
75 0.77 Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
76 0.77 Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
77 0.76 Rose Marie Stark Boca Grande, FL
78 0.76 Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie, NY
79 0.66 Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY
80 0.66 Jason Fuhrman Yonkers, NY
81 0.64 Peter Szabados Paramus, NJ
82 0.64 John Kuharetz New Milford, NJ
83 0.59 John Routel Flemington, NJ
84 0.59 Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ
85 0.56 Denise Resnik Yonkers, NY
86 0.56 Paul Resnik Yonkers, NY
87 0.54 Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ
88 0.54 Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ
89 0.45 James Henkle Livingston, NJ
90 0.45 Prem Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
91 0.45 George Kaufman Morristown, NJ
92 0.45 Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
93 0.44 Kate Matsuda Englewood, NJ
94 0.44 Eiko Shimoyama Wyckoff, NJ
95 0.38 Jonathan Schwalb Glenmont, NY
96 0.38 Daniel Burns Niskayuna, NY