Prescott, AZ

Prescott Summer Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jun 22, 2018 - Jun 24, 2018

Total masterpoints: 799.93 earned by 160 players. Total Tables: 178

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 30.57 Mark Bartusek Santa Barbara, CA
2 24.45 Joan Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ
3 24.45 Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ
4 23.57 Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ
5 23.57 Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ
6 22.70 Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ
7 16.96 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ
8 16.96 Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ
9 14.25 Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ
10 14.11 Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ
11 12.69 Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ
12 12.69 Carol Johns Scottsdale, AZ
13 12.68 Fred Batko Phoenix, AZ
14 12.68 Harvinder Sidhu Phoenix, AZ
15 12.32 Jim Woodside Sun City West, AZ
16 12.32 Sheila Bleiman Sun City West, AZ
17 11.73 Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ
18 11.73 Donald Dimmel Prescott, AZ
19 11.39 George Vasilevsky Las Vegas, NV
20 11.39 Robert Johnson Las Vegas, NV
21 10.78 Jerry Wolter Green Valley, AZ
22 10.78 Andrea Scott Green Valley, AZ
23 10.46 Helene Drake Phoenix, AZ
24 10.46 George Drake Phoenix, AZ
25 10.14 Robert Donnelly Sedona, AZ
26 9.63 James Bartusek Prescott, AZ
27 8.31 Polly Hoover Prescott, AZ
28 8.19 Edith Heath Sedona, AZ
29 7.62 David Sackett Prescott, AZ
30 7.45 Ronald Schick Prescott Valley, AZ
31 7.45 Walt Cummins Prescott, AZ
32 7.41 Patricia Anderson Prescott, AZ
33 7.38 Larry Eisenhart Scottsdale, AZ
34 7.38 Laura Eisenhart Scottsdale, AZ
35 7.04 Nick Calise Scottsdale, AZ
36 7.04 Mary Calise Scottsdale, AZ
37 6.79 Darcy White Prescott, AZ
38 6.55 Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM
39 6.55 Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM
40 6.54 Phil Bishaf Northbrook, IL
41 6.46 M Owen Lasker Prescott Valley, AZ
42 6.00 Marsha Helton Sedona, AZ
43 6.00 Darryl Helton Sedona, AZ
44 5.83 William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ
45 5.83 Jackie Haugen Cottonwood, AZ
46 5.83 Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ
47 5.70 Miranda Chatham Prescott Valley, AZ
48 5.70 David Johnson Sedona, AZ
49 5.67 Anne Neeter Sedona, AZ
50 5.67 Lindley Boggess Camp Verde, AZ
51 5.15 Ed Janik Prescott, AZ
52 4.87 Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ
53 4.87 Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ
54 4.57 Joan Aten Las Vegas, NV
55 4.57 Matt Aten Las Vegas, NV
56 4.56 John Longabaugh Sun City West, AZ
57 4.56 Brenda Biggs Sun City West, AZ
58 4.49 Louis Christen Corrales, NM
59 4.49 Jane Butel Corrales, NM
60 4.47 Joseph Green Sedona, AZ
61 4.38 John Berg Jr Long Beach, CA
62 4.38 Edwin Katten Cave Creek, AZ
63 4.25 Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ
64 4.25 Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ
65 4.09 Paul Wegfahrt Prescott Valley, AZ
66 4.01 Geraldine Schaarschmidt Prescott, AZ
67 3.97 Bruce Nordstrom Flagstaff, AZ
68 3.97 Joseph Walka Flagstaff, AZ
69 3.90 Joyce Speer Phoenix, AZ
70 3.90 Mary Jean Clegg Bullhead City, AZ
71 3.90 Albert Leenhouts Kingman, AZ
72 3.90 Fran Steele Phoenix, AZ
73 3.79 Gayle Schendzielos Casa Grande, AZ
74 3.79 Dale Schendzielos Casa Grande, AZ
75 3.75 Geoffrey Stokes Vail, AZ
76 3.75 James Showalter Prescott, AZ
77 3.44 Sonya Webber Sedona, AZ
78 3.40 Vivienne Cummings Scottsdale, AZ
79 3.40 Annie Berle Phoenix, AZ
80 3.38 James Sneed Glendale, AZ
81 3.34 Norma Browning Prescott, AZ
82 3.20 Brenda Spear Phoenix, AZ
83 3.18 Brenda Metz Prescott, AZ
84 3.10 Cheryl McVay Prescott, AZ
85 3.10 Anita McClintock Scottsdale, AZ
86 3.08 Jean Porter Tucson, AZ
87 3.08 Stephanie Marsden Tucson, AZ
88 2.51 Susan Korsgaard Rio Verde, AZ
89 2.51 Pat Simpson Prescott, AZ
90 2.51 G Barbara Gross Prescott, AZ
91 2.51 Barbara Hebda Prescott, AZ
92 2.49 Kamy Ingels Phoenix, AZ
93 2.49 Susan Cherches Peoria, AZ
94 2.44 Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ
95 2.44 Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ
96 2.15 Diane Bixby Tucson, AZ
97 2.15 Robert Bixby Tucson, AZ
98 2.02 Steven Western Prescott, AZ
99 2.02 Judy Mattingly Prescott, AZ
100 2.01 Laraine Campbell Prescott Valley, AZ
101 2.01 Richard Campbell Prescott Valley, AZ
102 2.01 Gloria Vander Peut Sedona, AZ
103 2.01 Marlene Hanson Sedona, AZ
104 1.89 Mark Ducharme Sedona, AZ
105 1.89 Kim Corbin Scottsdale, AZ
106 1.89 Donna Johnson Scottsdale, AZ
107 1.76 Judith McPeak Hilo, HI
108 1.76 William Phillips Flagstaff, AZ
109 1.76 Janice Skaggs Flagstaff, AZ
110 1.76 Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ
111 1.73 Jane Friedman Prescott, AZ
112 1.73 Joan Shay Prescott, AZ
113 1.55 Lydia Delventhal Cornville, AZ
114 1.48 Sharon Rundle Prescott, AZ
115 1.48 Richard Rundle Green Valley, AZ
116 1.47 Eleanor Laumark Prescott, AZ
117 1.46 Christine Hunter Prescott, AZ
118 1.46 Vern Nicholas Mesa, AZ
119 1.46 Vivian Nicholas Mesa, AZ
120 1.44 Barbara Rowden Prescott, AZ
121 1.44 Sherry Adcock-Hopkins Prescott Valley, AZ
122 1.38 Arthur Warrick Sun City West, AZ
123 1.38 Shan Warrick Sun City West, AZ
124 1.32 Shari Van Luchene Las Vegas, NV
125 1.32 Joseph Van Luchene Las Vegas, NV
126 1.17 Diane Shrager Prescott, AZ
127 1.12 Susan Sneed Glendale, AZ
128 1.04 Carol Lark Prescott, AZ
129 1.02 Robert Bower Prescott Valley, AZ
130 1.00 Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ
131 1.00 Sherry Cain Tucson, AZ
132 0.94 Dennis Phipps Prescott, AZ
133 0.94 Michael Fogel Prescott, AZ
134 0.90 William Tomlinson Prescott, AZ
135 0.89 Robert Armstrong Prescott, AZ
136 0.89 Patricia Armstrong Prescott, AZ
137 0.85 Lynn Edwards Flagstaff, AZ
138 0.85 Robert Edwards Phoenix, AZ
139 0.83 De Rhoads Dolan Prescott, AZ
140 0.83 David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ
141 0.82 Judy Nielsen Prescott Valley, AZ
142 0.82 Patricia Carmody Chino Valley, AZ
143 0.81 Cheryl Henderson Oro Valley, AZ
144 0.80 Jerry Burch Goodyear, AZ
145 0.80 Kathleen Burch Goodyear, AZ
146 0.77 Mark Sharon Prescott, AZ
147 0.75 Doris Carpenter Prescott, AZ
148 0.74 Bruce Rhoads Buckeye, AZ
149 0.74 William Travis Buckeye, AZ
150 0.72 Rick Hurt Prescott, AZ
151 0.60 Billie Maynard Prescott, AZ
152 0.60 Margaret Towne Prescott, AZ
153 0.60 William Towne Prescott, AZ
154 0.60 Sue McElree Prescott, AZ
155 0.47 Dawn Bernstein Sedona, AZ
156 0.42 Ellen Searles Prescott, AZ
157 0.39 Mike Braverman Prescott, AZ
158 0.39 Susan Braverman Prescott, AZ
159 0.30 Richard Clemmons Las Vegas, NV
160 0.30 Jacqueline Barsodi Las Vegas, NV