Edina, MN

Special GNT Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 04, 2018 - May 06, 2018

Total masterpoints: 216.8 earned by 61 players. Total Tables: 28

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 10.82 Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD
2 10.82 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD
3 9.29 Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN
4 8.88 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
5 8.88 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
6 6.87 Richard Freedman Winterset, IA
7 6.87 Gregg Walsh West Des Moines, IA
8 5.98 Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN
9 5.98 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
10 5.95 Peg Waller Edina, MN
11 5.62 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
12 5.62 Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI
13 4.96 Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD
14 4.96 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
15 4.89 Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN
16 4.89 James LaFave Minneapolis, MN
17 4.54 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
18 4.46 Dean Montgomery Minneapolis, MN
19 4.46 William Voedisch Marine, MN
20 4.46 Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN
21 4.46 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
22 4.31 Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN
23 4.31 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
24 4.14 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
25 3.82 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
26 3.82 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
27 3.35 Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
28 3.35 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
29 3.34 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
30 3.19 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
31 3.19 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
32 3.17 Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN
33 3.17 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
34 2.84 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
35 2.84 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN
36 2.32 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
37 2.32 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
38 2.12 Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN
39 2.12 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
40 1.99 Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL
41 1.99 Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN
42 1.90 Robert Boudreau Edina, MN
43 1.90 Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN
44 1.80 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
45 1.80 Edmond Yiu Savage, MN
46 1.79 Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN
47 1.79 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
48 1.53 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
49 1.53 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
50 1.35 D Kielty Minneapolis, MN
51 1.11 Susan West Golden Valley, MN
52 1.11 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
53 0.95 Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN
54 0.36 Walter Paulsen The Villages, FL
55 0.36 Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL
56 0.36 Leslie Nelson The Villages, FL
57 0.36 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
58 0.36 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
59 0.36 Jan Masterson The Villages, FL
60 0.36 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
61 0.36 Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN