Red Deer, AB

Red Deer Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 04, 2018 - May 06, 2018

Total masterpoints: 329.49 earned by 81 players. Total Tables: 86

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 18.03 Peter Jones Sun City West, AZ
2 14.71 Robert Short Red Deer, AB
3 12.01 Lloyda Jones Sun City West, AZ
4 10.09 Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB
5 10.09 Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB
6 9.57 Blake Fleming Calgary, AB
7 9.57 Bernie Lambert Acme, AB
8 9.33 Laurie Shapka Red Deer, AB
9 8.47 Ian Gatenby Red Deer, AB
10 8.24 Garry Karst Saskatoon, SK
11 8.24 Ray Grace Sherwood Park, AB
12 7.93 Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB
13 7.91 Grant Wharry Calgary, AB
14 7.91 Hans Folkinga Edmonton, AB
15 7.38 Pam Wallace Calgary, AB
16 7.38 Keith Wallace Calgary, AB
17 6.96 Lorna Deschner Red Deer, AB
18 6.88 Marlene Wallace Red Deer, AB
19 6.88 Frank Ayer Calgary, AB
20 6.88 Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB
21 6.72 Doug Girvan Red Deer, AB
22 6.55 Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB
23 6.55 Charles Lamb Red Deer, AB
24 6.48 Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB
25 5.72 Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB
26 5.72 Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB
27 5.15 Andy McKaig Calgary, AB
28 4.81 David Renwick Red Deer, AB
29 4.44 Charles Roberts Red Deer, AB
30 4.32 Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB
31 3.93 Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB
32 3.66 Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB
33 3.56 Richard Barr Ponoka, AB
34 3.56 Margaret Barr Ponoka, AB
35 3.32 Elizabeth Sprague Calgary, AB
36 3.32 David Ho Calgary, AB
37 3.23 Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB
38 3.10 Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB
39 2.90 Lorna McDonald Sun City West, AZ
40 2.90 William McDonald Sun City West, AZ
41 2.53 Doug Carritt Red Deer, AB
42 2.48 Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB
43 2.48 Marek Foff Edmonton, AB
44 2.42 James Wallace Red Deer, AB
45 2.41 Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB
46 2.41 Gerda Brouwer Red Deer, AB
47 2.19 Elizabeth Warren Red Deer, AB
48 2.09 Larry Pizzey Red Deer, AB
49 2.09 Rita Pizzey Red Deer, AB
50 2.06 Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB
51 1.97 Rick Cookson Hills Bentley, AB
52 1.93 Travis Gangl Red Deer, AB
53 1.93 Janet Gangl Red Deer, AB
54 1.72 Barbara Coltman Red Deer, AB
55 1.72 Naushad Dada Calgary, AB
56 1.72 Darlene Gabrielson Red Deer, AB
57 1.72 Andrea Killackey Calgary, AB
58 1.54 James Crone Mesa, AZ
59 1.46 Carol Bailey Red Deer, AB
60 1.46 Christina Read Red Deer, AB
61 1.36 Christopher Galbraith Calgary, AB
62 1.36 Janet Galbraith Calgary, AB
63 1.10 Wilf Hamilton Red Deer, AB
64 1.10 Jerry Sibbald Red Deer, AB
65 0.82 Maureen Yamagishi Red Deer, AB
66 0.82 Don Yamagishi Red Deer, AB
67 0.76 Heather Cookson Hills Bentley, AB
68 0.69 Milt Mansell Calgary, AB
69 0.69 Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB
70 0.68 Bonnie Renwick Red Deer, AB
71 0.68 Sandy Jean Robinson Calgary, AB
72 0.68 Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
73 0.68 Marcia Andreychuk Calgary, AB
74 0.68 Crystal Mann Calgary, AB
75 0.62 Andrea Lloyd Medicine Hat, AB
76 0.34 Sheila Gaudreau Red-Deer-Cnty, AB
77 0.34 Brenda Bunting Red Deer, AB
78 0.34 Donna Collier Red Deer, AB
79 0.34 John Collier Red Deer, AB
80 0.34 Myra Crone Mesa, AZ
81 0.34 Murray Cutten Red Deer, AB