Jacksonville, FL

Jacksonville Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 25, 2018 - May 27, 2018

Total masterpoints: 720.62 earned by 193 players. Total Tables: 178

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 31.58 Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL
2 30.51 Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
3 27.40 Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL
4 25.94 Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL
5 23.31 John Brady Jacksonville, FL
6 18.37 Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL
7 17.52 Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL
8 15.55 Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL
9 14.19 Amy Peterson Tallahassee, FL
10 14.19 Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL
11 11.72 Christie Sellers Jacksonville, FL
12 11.72 Dottie King Jacksonville, FL
13 10.45 Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL
14 10.43 Frederick Wills Miami, FL
15 10.43 Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL
16 10.00 James West Saint Johns, FL
17 9.90 Brian Gunnell Saint Augustine, FL
18 9.90 Robert Dennard Orlando, FL
19 9.90 David Loeb Orlando, FL
20 9.29 Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA
21 8.38 Julie Bradley Jacksonville, FL
22 8.12 Scott Weiss Deland, FL
23 8.06 Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL
24 8.06 Benjamin Dickens Fernandina Bch, FL
25 7.65 Barbara McCallon Saint Augustine, FL
26 6.36 Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL
27 6.32 Burnett Radosh Jacksonville, FL
28 6.23 Dorothy Johnson Jacksonville, FL
29 6.17 Anita Ritchin Jacksonville, FL
30 5.82 Aldo Cardia Ponte Vedra, FL
31 5.54 Bill Page Jacksonville, FL
32 5.54 Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL
33 5.36 Brendan Doyle Fernandina Beac, FL
34 4.97 Susan Chudacoff Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
35 4.97 James Sackett Ponte Vedra, FL
36 4.95 Scott Zager Jacksonville, FL
37 4.95 Rochelle Zager Warwick, PA
38 4.92 John Orren Fleming Island, FL
39 4.92 William Hutchins Jacksonville, FL
40 4.90 Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL
41 4.85 Kathy Falkenstern Ponte Vedra, FL
42 4.49 Lorie Holmes Atlantic Beach, FL
43 4.18 Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL
44 4.18 Dorene Thompson Amelia Island, FL
45 4.02 Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL
46 4.02 Bijoy Telivala Jacksonville, FL
47 4.02 Girish Joglekar Jacksonville, FL
48 4.02 Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL
49 3.99 Michael Longmeier Meridian, MS
50 3.99 Sharon Carter Orange Park, FL
51 3.80 Ted Burns Jacksonville, FL
52 3.74 Ellen Bierman Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
53 3.70 Albert Wieners Ponte Vedra, FL
54 3.70 Paula Robinson Ponte Vedra, FL
55 3.60 Ruth Spackman Atlantic Beach, FL
56 3.54 Jessica Styers Amelia Island, FL
57 3.54 Mary Massman Fernandina, FL
58 3.54 Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL
59 3.42 Vicki Harrison Jacksonville, FL
60 3.42 Joy White Jacksonville, FL
61 3.30 Theo Lichtenstein Tallahassee, FL
62 3.30 Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA
63 3.26 Joy Jarvis Savannah, GA
64 3.26 Victor Jarvis Savannah, GA
65 3.20 Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
66 3.12 Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL
67 3.01 Michele Raeuber Jacksonville, FL
68 3.01 Virginia Hoffman Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
69 2.98 Robert McAfee Jacksonville, FL
70 2.98 Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL
71 2.92 Betty Berkman Fernandina, FL
72 2.92 Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL
73 2.89 Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL
74 2.89 Vicki Coward Jacksonville, FL
75 2.73 Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL
76 2.69 Jesse Stern Jacksonville, FL
77 2.57 Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL
78 2.41 Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL
79 2.41 David Samson Fernandina, FL
80 2.35 Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL
81 2.34 Robin Leventhal Jacksonville, FL
82 2.31 Bud Penk Jacksonville, FL
83 2.31 Henning Toensmann Saint Augustine, FL
84 2.30 Trudy Little Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
85 2.30 Claudia Bliss Ponte Vedra, FL
86 2.26 Alexa Streeter Jacksonville, FL
87 2.26 Richard Streeter Jacksonville, FL
88 2.24 Terry Lundborg Jacksonville, FL
89 2.24 Thomas (Rod) O'Connor Jacksonville, FL
90 2.23 Margaret Tasset Jacksonville, FL
91 2.23 Harry Tasset Jacksonville, FL
92 2.20 Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL
93 2.17 Joseph Priestley Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
94 2.17 Melba Ferguson Austin, TX
95 2.17 Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL
96 2.07 Ahmed Meligi Cocoa, FL
97 2.07 Essam Radwan Oviedo, FL
98 2.06 Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL
99 2.02 Yvonne Giberson Jacksonville, FL
100 2.02 Charlotte Johnson Jacksonville, FL
101 2.01 Anna Bell Jacksonville, FL
102 2.01 Paul Mee Amelia Island, FL
103 2.00 Jack Weitzel Jacksonville, FL
104 2.00 Donna Weitzel Jacksonville, FL
105 1.99 Zev Wajsman Atlantic Beach, FL
106 1.97 Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL
107 1.95 Joel Rappoport Neptune Beach, FL
108 1.93 Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL
109 1.93 Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL
110 1.93 Fred Schantz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
111 1.92 Gale Ulmer Fernandina, FL
112 1.92 Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL
113 1.91 Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL
114 1.91 Ira Ritchin Jacksonville, FL
115 1.68 Connie Davies Orange Park, FL
116 1.68 Alice Schill Jacksonville, FL
117 1.65 Charlotte Tingen Atlantic Beach, FL
118 1.65 Donna Miller Atlantic Beach, FL
119 1.65 Melissa Sovereign Jacksonville, FL
120 1.64 Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL
121 1.64 Mary Neuhaus Atlantic Beach, FL
122 1.56 Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL
123 1.56 Rona Brenner Atlantic Beach, FL
124 1.55 William Foerster Jacksonville, FL
125 1.51 Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL
126 1.50 Hallie Coalson Jacksonville, FL
127 1.50 Charles Sederholm Jacksonville, FL
128 1.49 Frances Esposito Fernandina, FL
129 1.44 Douglas Peacock Jacksonville, FL
130 1.44 William Fagan Ponte Vedra, FL
131 1.39 Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL
132 1.26 Mike Akridge Ocala, FL
133 1.26 Joyce Akridge Ocala, FL
134 1.26 Gloria Sevilla Atlantic Beach, FL
135 1.20 Sylvia Zelkin Jacksonville, FL
136 1.20 Lisa Wetzel Jacksonville, FL
137 1.17 Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL
138 1.14 Patricia Christensen Saint Augustine, FL
139 1.14 Irene Langton Saint Augustine, FL
140 1.08 Marilyn Carlson Atlantic Beach, FL
141 1.08 John Carlson Atlantic Beach, FL
142 1.08 Marrietta Bosco Saint Augustine, FL
143 1.08 Joyce Barrentine Saint Augustine, FL
144 1.03 Lee Bradley Valdosta, GA
145 1.03 Judson McCranie Brunswick, GA
146 1.02 Joanne Davis Jacksonville, FL
147 1.02 Anne Tuten Jacksonville, FL
148 1.01 Beth Corrigan Jacksonville, FL
149 1.01 Margie Deegan Ponte Vedra, FL
150 0.99 Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL
151 0.98 John Dietz Ormond Beach, FL
152 0.98 Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL
153 0.94 Fred Klockenbrink Jacksonville, FL
154 0.83 John Landry Jacksonville, FL
155 0.78 Dawn Wells Genest Jacksonville, FL
156 0.72 Anne Meyer Jacksonville, FL
157 0.72 Terry Baker Orange Park, FL
158 0.72 Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL
159 0.72 Leyse Lowry Jacksonville, FL
160 0.72 Michael Willner Jacksonville, FL
161 0.72 Dianne Teagle Jacksonville, FL
162 0.72 Sheri Carryl Jacksonville, FL
163 0.71 Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL
164 0.67 Susan Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL
165 0.57 Rod Casey Valdosta, GA
166 0.57 Marla Chaikin Savannah, GA
167 0.57 Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
168 0.57 Thomas Eidson Charlotte, NC
169 0.47 Carl Wasserman Atlantic Beach, FL
170 0.47 Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL
171 0.43 Carol Castle Slidell, LA
172 0.43 Curtis Castle Slidell, LA
173 0.39 Robert Trowbridge Jr Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
174 0.39 George Felts Jr Neptune Beach, FL
175 0.39 Carol Shotwell Jacksonville Bc, FL
176 0.39 Linda Sandeen Jacksonville, FL
177 0.36 Donald Cavanaugh Gainesville, FL
178 0.36 Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL
179 0.36 Cece Lichtenstein Atlantic Beach, FL
180 0.36 Fay Langer Jacksonville, FL
181 0.36 Nancy Whitmire Jacksonville, FL
182 0.36 William Connellan Gainesville, FL
183 0.36 Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL
184 0.32 Linda Dufault Saint Augustine, FL
185 0.32 Amy Yates Ponta Vedra, FL
186 0.26 Rebecca McRae Fernandinabeach, FL
187 0.26 Karla Rosengren Fernandina, FL
188 0.23 Judy Shaffer Jacksonville, FL
189 0.23 Alina Wajsman Atlantic Beach, FL
190 0.13 Geraldine Myers Jacksonville, FL
191 0.13 Char Owen Burnsville, NC
192 0.13 Katherine Schiffman Las Vegas, NV
193 0.13 Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL