New Westminster, BC

Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 18, 2018 - May 21, 2018

Total masterpoints: 1515.65 earned by 300 players. Total Tables: 347

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 39.15 David Waterman Surrey, BC
2 35.48 Steve Vincent Burnaby, BC
3 31.03 Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC
4 30.26 Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC
5 30.17 Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC
6 28.88 Yue Su Vancouver, BC
7 28.88 Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC
8 25.92 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
9 25.68 Cristal Nell Seattle, WA
10 25.61 Kai Zhou Burnaby, BC
11 25.50 Mike Wilson New Westminster, BC
12 25.50 John Lai Vancouver, BC
13 24.91 Sid Segal Vancouver, BC
14 23.75 Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC
15 22.92 William Ge Burnaby, BC
16 22.65 Laurence Betts Burnaby, BC
17 21.82 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC
18 21.06 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC
19 19.09 Tao Feng Burnaby, BC
20 19.09 Long Xie Burnaby, BC
21 16.90 William Osten Richmond, BC
22 16.23 James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC
23 15.82 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
24 15.40 John Bryden Surrey, BC
25 15.34 David Yu Ottawa, ON
26 15.34 Yuandong Ren Burnaby, BC
27 15.17 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC
28 14.35 Sidney Yang Richmond, BC
29 13.97 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
30 13.50 Zoran Peca Vancouver, BC
31 12.95 Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA
32 12.95 James Wu Surrey, BC
33 12.07 June Keith New Westminster, BC
34 11.55 Anne Scott North Vancouver, BC
35 11.23 Stephanie Williams Delta, BC
36 9.77 Dariusz Matus Surrey, BC
37 9.77 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam, BC
38 9.65 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC
39 9.65 Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC
40 9.24 Valerie Haslam Abbotsford, BC
41 8.92 Jane Skinner La Quinta, CA
42 8.86 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC
43 8.85 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver, BC
44 8.85 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC
45 8.69 Julie Smith Vancouver, BC
46 8.66 Ken Lochang Vancouver, BC
47 8.32 Tom Cotton Surrey, BC
48 8.32 Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC
49 8.15 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC
50 7.97 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC
51 7.97 Peter Herold Namaimo, BC
52 7.97 Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC
53 7.82 Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC
54 7.78 Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC
55 7.25 David House Vancouver, BC
56 7.23 John Anthony Vancouver, BC
57 7.12 Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC
58 7.12 Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC
59 7.01 Gray McMullin Vancouver, BC
60 6.93 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC
61 6.83 Jack Lee Richmond, BC
62 6.72 Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC
63 6.72 Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC
64 6.53 Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA
65 6.53 Gale Gropp Bellingham, WA
66 6.44 Donald Sache West Vancouver, BC
67 6.26 Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA
68 6.24 Nita Dalal Vancouver, BC
69 6.11 Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC
70 5.95 Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC
71 5.95 Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC
72 5.94 Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC
73 5.92 Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC
74 5.79 Les Fouks Vancouver, BC
75 5.73 Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC
76 5.71 Andrew Lee Richmond, BC
77 5.69 Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC
78 5.55 Karin Phillips Vancouver, BC
79 5.47 Patti Adams Burnaby, BC
80 5.35 Baixiang Liu New Westminster, BC
81 5.35 Amy Gao Richmond, BC
82 5.30 Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC
83 5.26 Lesley Laudan Vancouver, BC
84 5.26 Rangie Sylvestre Vancouver, BC
85 5.15 Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC
86 5.08 Ronald Pratt Langley, BC
87 5.08 Tadeusz Smaruj Vancouver, BC
88 5.05 Stuart Carr Burnaby, BC
89 5.05 Thomas Davis North Vancouver, BC
90 4.93 Brian Yager North Vancouver, BC
91 4.93 Stephen Ottridge Vancouver, BC
92 4.90 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC
93 4.90 Tanweer Saqalan Richmond, BC
94 4.88 Foster Tom Berkeley, CA
95 4.88 Robert Fraser Vancouver, BC
96 4.83 Ron Ohmart Burnaby, BC
97 4.75 Jim McKenzie Vancouver, BC
98 4.56 Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
99 4.56 Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC
100 4.41 David Huang Burnaby, BC
101 4.40 Gary Harper Burnaby, BC
102 4.37 Michael Dimich Burnaby, BC
103 4.34 Carole Clugston Abbotsford, BC
104 4.15 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC
105 4.15 L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC
106 4.09 C Tsou Richmond, BC
107 4.09 Vincent Yung Vancouver, BC
108 4.08 Bud Bishop Delta, BC
109 4.08 Mary Frances Bishop Delta, BC
110 4.01 Neil McAllister Vancouver, BC
111 4.00 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA
112 4.00 Galen Hesson Edmonds, WA
113 3.96 Michael Strebinger Port Coquitlam, BC
114 3.87 Eda Kadar Vancouver, BC
115 3.87 Larry Meyer Richmond, BC
116 3.85 Ina Andersen Surrey, BC
117 3.85 Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ
118 3.73 Shael Smith Richmond, BC
119 3.73 Tom Satanove White Rock, BC
120 3.71 Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
121 3.59 Judy Chang Vancouver, BC
122 3.57 Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC
123 3.50 Nigel Fullbrook Delta, BC
124 3.50 Matt Loewen Vancouver, BC
125 3.50 Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC
126 3.50 Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC
127 3.47 Geoffrey Trafford West Vancouver, BC
128 3.46 Paul Harding New Westminster, BC
129 3.43 Jennifer Hong Burnaby, BC
130 3.37 Diana Jing Surrey, BC
131 3.29 Sheila Sache West Vancouver, BC
132 3.29 Dianne Sterling Vancouver, BC
133 3.29 David Hu Richmond, BC
134 3.27 Lucy Zhong North Vancouver, BC
135 3.23 Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC
136 3.13 Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC
137 3.13 Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC
138 3.10 Carol Wishart Vancouver, BC
139 3.07 Paul Fournier Vancouver, BC
140 3.03 Peter Durant Vancouver, BC
141 2.96 Jack Qi North Vancouver, BC
142 2.83 James Balcom Burnaby, BC
143 2.83 Sandi White Vancouver, BC
144 2.83 Clarence Dodd Vancouver, BC
145 2.83 Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC
146 2.78 David Gabel Vancouver, BC
147 2.69 Samuel Lai Richmond, BC
148 2.69 Kam Tang Richmond, BC
149 2.66 Amirali Alibhai North Vancouver, BC
150 2.66 Marion Crowhurst North Vancouver, BC
151 2.64 Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC
152 2.58 David Herbert Vancouver, BC
153 2.50 Don Guichon White Rock, BC
154 2.50 Carroll Guichon White Rock, BC
155 2.37 Patrick Cheung North York, ON
156 2.37 Alfred Lee Vancouver, BC
157 2.36 Elly Boshell West Vancouver, BC
158 2.36 Lois Carry North Vancouver, BC
159 2.29 Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC
160 2.27 Lauren Cockroft Surrey, BC
161 2.27 Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC
162 2.27 John Hurdle Richmond, BC
163 2.27 Ann Clemmons Langley, BC
164 2.23 Brian Sims Cultus Lake, BC
165 2.22 Janice Porter North Vancouver, BC
166 2.22 Vern Porter North Vancouver, BC
167 2.21 George Tu Vancouver, BC
168 2.09 Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC
169 2.09 Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC
170 2.07 John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC
171 2.01 Alex Chuang Burnaby, BC
172 2.01 Alex Hong West Vancouver, BC
173 2.01 Marla Gropper Vancouver, BC
174 2.00 Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC
175 2.00 Jack Johnson Surrey, BC
176 1.90 Cia Van Horne North Vancouver, BC
177 1.90 Robert Sewell North Vancouver, BC
178 1.88 Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver, BC
179 1.88 Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC
180 1.86 Gilbert Zhang Vancouver, BC
181 1.83 Ted Dagan Richmond, BC
182 1.81 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
183 1.81 Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC
184 1.81 Fred Baldwin South Surrey, BC
185 1.78 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
186 1.70 James Harris Vancouver, BC
187 1.70 Kevin Contzen Vancouver, BC
188 1.61 Anna Sheppard Aldergrove, BC
189 1.61 Gisele Maher Abbotsford, BC
190 1.57 Bonnie Hua Vancouver, BC
191 1.55 Winston Young White Rock, BC
192 1.55 Hoy Chow Edmonton, AB
193 1.51 Barry Kirkham West Vancouver, BC
194 1.45 Nora Jackson Palm Springs, CA
195 1.45 Alex Storie Rancho Mirage, CA
196 1.44 Sandra Jarvis Vancouver, BC
197 1.42 Donna-Faye Madhosingh Vancouver, BC
198 1.42 Ginger Chiew Vancouver, BC
199 1.40 Bryan Hannay Vancouver, BC
200 1.37 Rod Coote North Vancouver, BC
201 1.36 Diane Griffiths Langley, BC
202 1.36 Edee Rumley Langley, BC
203 1.32 Jeremy Bowman Vancouver, BC
204 1.32 Stephen Emerman Vancouver, BC
205 1.24 Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC
206 1.22 Joel Wener Vancouver, BC
207 1.22 Miranda Levert Vancouver, BC
208 1.22 Karen Trester Vancouver, BC
209 1.22 Linda Wener Vancouver, BC
210 1.19 Brock Short Abbotsford, BC
211 1.18 Paula Walden Vancouver, BC
212 1.17 John Teschke Burnaby, BC
213 1.17 Marta Zahorecz Burnaby, BC
214 1.17 Harold Hansen Port Moody, BC
215 1.13 Rob Fought West Vancouver, BC
216 1.13 Howard Haugom West Vancouver, BC
217 1.12 Henry Yao Vancouver, BC
218 1.11 Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC
219 1.06 Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC
220 1.05 Don Gurski Surrey, BC
221 1.05 Trudy Merritt Surrey, BC
222 1.04 Judy Strebinger North Vancouver, BC
223 1.02 Homa Boustani West Vancouver, BC
224 1.02 Susan Jonvik Vancouver, BC
225 1.01 Wade Carpenter Burnaby, BC
226 0.97 Craig Wilson Burnaby, BC
227 0.96 Virginia Forrester Vancouver, BC
228 0.96 Henry Lai Delta, BC
229 0.96 Pauline McClafferty Vancouver, BC
230 0.96 Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC
231 0.96 Joerg Schneider Vancouver, BC
232 0.96 Anne Smith Burnaby, BC
233 0.96 Allan Karro Surrey, BC
234 0.94 Bill Walter Vancouver, BC
235 0.94 Christine Walter Vancouver, BC
236 0.92 Margaret Pattison North Vancouver, BC
237 0.92 John Nader Bellingham, WA
238 0.92 David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC
239 0.92 Lois Mazuren Chilliwack, BC
240 0.92 Veronica Deskey Ferndale, WA
241 0.92 Paul Pattison North Vancouver, BC
242 0.90 Adelaine Miller Surrey, BC
243 0.90 Cedric Miller Surrey, BC
244 0.87 Isabelle Anderson Burnaby, BC
245 0.87 Bjarne Christoffersen New Westminster, BC
246 0.83 Nancy Neumann Hong Kong
247 0.83 Ron Williams Delta, BC
248 0.83 Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC
249 0.80 Donna Brown Vancouver, BC
250 0.80 Leslie Hill Vancouver, BC
251 0.78 Larraine Smith North Vancouver, BC
252 0.78 Shameine Ali New Westminster, BC
253 0.77 Jennifer Ballantyne Vancouver, BC
254 0.77 Dan Watson Burnaby, BC
255 0.67 Peter Cooper Vancouver, BC
256 0.67 Theodora Friedman Palm Desert, CA
257 0.66 Joan Arnold New Westminster, BC
258 0.64 Maarten Tjebbes Vancouver, BC
259 0.64 Nolan Derby Vancouver, BC
260 0.64 Claire Burns North Vancouver, BC
261 0.64 Tai Eng North Vancouver, BC
262 0.64 Ann Andres West Vancouver, BC
263 0.64 Wink Andres West Vancouver, BC
264 0.62 Denise Wiggins Vancouver, BC
265 0.60 Wei Weng Richmond, BC
266 0.60 Dieter Rechel Richmond, BC
267 0.57 Douglas Ellenor Surrey, BC
268 0.57 Jo-Anne Ellenor Surrey, BC
269 0.51 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC
270 0.51 Chloe Clark Burnaby, BC
271 0.51 Norma Doucette Vancouver, BC
272 0.48 A Donald Macleod West Vancouver, BC
273 0.48 Joanne Emerman Vancouver, BC
274 0.48 John Kay Blaine, WA
275 0.48 Jinsheng Huang Delta, BC
276 0.48 Frances Adam Vancouver, BC
277 0.48 Dorothy MacLeod West Vancouver, BC
278 0.48 Norma McNamara Delta, BC
279 0.48 Marlene Barber Surrey, BC
280 0.44 Gary Post Vancouver, BC
281 0.40 Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
282 0.40 Irene Dundon Vancouver, BC
283 0.37 Wen Bo Li Sunnyvale, CA
284 0.37 Kenny Ying W Vancouver, BC
285 0.36 Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC
286 0.36 Jacques Printz Vancouver, BC
287 0.33 Duane Tilden Vancouver, BC
288 0.32 Kenny T K Chan Vancouver, BC
289 0.32 Paul Yip Richmond, BC
290 0.31 Pamela Rattenbury West Vancouver, BC
291 0.28 Jane Shimokura Vancouver, BC
292 0.28 Howard Shimokura Vancouver, BC
293 0.26 Jim Hansen Bellingham, WA
294 0.26 Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA
295 0.21 Reza Hadavi North Vancouver, BC
296 0.21 Mitra Hadavi North Vancouver, BC
297 0.08 Evelyn Sutherland White Rock, BC
298 0.08 Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC
299 0.08 Christopher Roche White Rock, BC
300 0.08 Raymond Perell Langley, BC