Rochester, MN

Rochester Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 06, 2018 - Apr 08, 2018

Total masterpoints: 1234.54 earned by 205 players. Total Tables: 211

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 47.73 Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI
2 47.73 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
3 30.01 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
4 29.78 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
5 29.78 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
6 25.31 Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN
7 25.31 Grant Boadwine Preston, MN
8 25.27 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
9 23.27 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
10 23.27 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
11 21.62 Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI
12 21.62 David Melin Onalaska, WI
13 19.30 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
14 19.30 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
15 18.30 Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN
16 18.00 Bill Heyer Medford, MN
17 18.00 Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN
18 17.47 Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO
19 17.47 Mark Patton Dubuque, IA
20 16.38 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
21 16.38 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
22 14.20 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
23 14.20 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
24 14.07 William Schmidt Wichita, KS
25 14.07 Keith Anderson Rochester, MN
26 13.49 Robert Roediger Rochester, MN
27 13.25 Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI
28 13.25 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
29 12.71 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
30 12.71 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
31 12.58 Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN
32 12.58 Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN
33 11.97 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
34 11.29 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
35 11.21 Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN
36 10.49 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
37 10.49 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
38 10.43 Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN
39 10.43 Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN
40 9.73 John Ryder Rochester, MN
41 9.73 Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN
42 9.48 Richard Estry Rochester, MN
43 9.48 Alan Larson Rochester, MN
44 9.18 David Boushek Waite Park, MN
45 8.28 Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
46 8.28 William Cummings Monticello, MN
47 8.25 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
48 8.25 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN
49 8.24 Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN
50 8.00 Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN
51 7.72 Gloria Georger Rochester, MN
52 7.37 Carole Mataya Rochester, MN
53 7.34 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD
54 7.34 Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD
55 6.93 Nathan Pike Northfield, MN
56 6.91 William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA
57 6.69 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD
58 6.65 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
59 6.65 Dean Montgomery Minneapolis, MN
60 6.56 V Gene Diel Plainview, MN
61 6.51 Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN
62 6.31 James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI
63 6.31 Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI
64 6.24 Ronald Seeger Rochester, MN
65 6.17 Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN
66 6.17 Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN
67 5.73 Pat Burrows Rochester, MN
68 5.73 Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN
69 5.58 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
70 5.58 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
71 5.42 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
72 4.95 Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN
73 4.95 Lois Head Saint Cloud, MN
74 4.82 Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN
75 4.76 Dean Whiteway La Crosse, WI
76 4.76 Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI
77 4.73 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
78 4.61 Layne Vinje Rochester, MN
79 4.61 Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN
80 4.42 Cynthia Heins Rochester, MN
81 4.42 Mary Ann Butler Rochester, MN
82 4.33 Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN
83 4.12 Sheri French Pine Island, MN
84 3.99 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
85 3.99 Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
86 3.92 Genny Rice Rochester, MN
87 3.77 Catherine Streiff Rochester, MN
88 3.70 Megan Dahle Harrisburg, SD
89 3.67 James Fisher Austin, MN
90 3.67 Vandlyn Newman Austin, MN
91 3.66 Mark Prochazka Rochester, MN
92 3.66 Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN
93 3.61 Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI
94 3.61 Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI
95 3.41 Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN
96 3.26 Scott Yoder Sioux Falls, SD
97 3.25 David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN
98 3.25 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN
99 3.20 Avis Swan Lake City, MN
100 3.20 Sandra Gisslen Lake City, MN
101 3.14 Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN
102 3.14 Sylvester Sterioff Rochester, MN
103 3.14 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
104 3.14 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
105 2.88 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
106 2.88 Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN
107 2.74 Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN
108 2.71 Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN
109 2.71 Kay Johnson Edina, MN
110 2.71 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
111 2.71 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
112 2.61 Colette Stacey-Oda Brookings, SD
113 2.61 Betty Gerberding Brookings, SD
114 2.59 David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN
115 2.59 David Gustafson Stillwater, MN
116 2.55 Sharlene Owens Chatfield, MN
117 2.55 Paraleen Pew Rochester, MN
118 2.55 Joanne Long Rochester, MN
119 2.48 Brian Peterson Coon Rapids, MN
120 2.48 Daniel Evenson Woodbury, MN
121 2.48 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
122 2.48 Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
123 2.33 Carol Vehrenkamp Rochester, MN
124 2.31 Naomi Atrubin Rochester, MN
125 2.31 Jean Witz Rochester, MN
126 2.19 Ronald Bymers Rochester, MN
127 2.19 Jerry Rosenblad Stewartville, MN
128 2.11 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
129 2.11 Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN
130 2.08 Beverly Northouse Rochester, MN
131 2.08 Terry Narr Rochester, MN
132 2.06 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
133 2.01 Marie Nelson Rochester, MN
134 1.99 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
135 1.99 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
136 1.89 Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI
137 1.73 Tom Owens Woodbury, MN
138 1.73 Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN
139 1.67 Mary Haag Shoreview, MN
140 1.67 Michael Haag Shoreview, MN
141 1.60 Judith Argue Rochester, MN
142 1.60 Margaret Lichty Rochester, MN
143 1.60 Kathleen Evers Rochester, MN
144 1.60 Connie Walsh Rochester, MN
145 1.58 Sid Parham Rochester, MN
146 1.45 Mary Pat Adams Rochester, MN
147 1.45 Tom Adams Rochester, MN
148 1.36 Betty Shidler Rochester, MN
149 1.36 Marsha Woolums Rochester, MN
150 1.35 Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN
151 1.31 Lisa Ihrke Rochester, MN
152 1.31 Kimberly Segar Burnsville, MN
153 1.25 Joanne Lutter Rochester, MN
154 1.22 Bernice Bymers Rochester, MN
155 1.13 Anne Morton Rochester, MN
156 1.13 Jane Barton Rochester, MN
157 1.05 Ted Peck La Crosse, WI
158 1.05 Joseph Toce La Crosse, WI
159 1.00 Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN
160 1.00 John Allen Oakdale, MN
161 0.99 Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI
162 0.99 Sandra Manglitz Onalaska, WI
163 0.98 June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester, MN
164 0.96 Elaine Barr Vadnais Heights, MN
165 0.96 Nadia Smith-Hennessy Saint Paul, MN
166 0.95 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
167 0.95 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
168 0.95 Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN
169 0.95 Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN
170 0.95 Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN
171 0.95 Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN
172 0.93 Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN
173 0.93 Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN
174 0.92 Mary Funk Wabasha, MN
175 0.81 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
176 0.70 Phyllis Hodgson Rochester, MN
177 0.68 Mary Lent Rochester, MN
178 0.68 Jacque Ekhoff Rochester, MN
179 0.68 Mary Boyum Naperville, IL
180 0.68 Christine Greenberg Byron, MN
181 0.67 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
182 0.67 Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN
183 0.60 Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI
184 0.60 Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI
185 0.57 Terese Dotray-Tulloch Montgomery, MN
186 0.57 Timothy Tulloch Montgomery, MN
187 0.54 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
188 0.54 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
189 0.49 Barbara Knutsen Rochester, MN
190 0.48 Jeanne Reber Eau Claire, WI
191 0.48 Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI
192 0.42 Gordon Tolle Wichita, KS
193 0.42 Mary Webster Rochester, MN
194 0.41 Dave Drewes La Crosse, WI
195 0.40 Sam Konakowitz Rochester, MN
196 0.40 Hazel Blume Rochester, MN
197 0.34 Joan Welda Lacresent, MN
198 0.34 Nancy Arens Onalaska, WI
199 0.27 John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD
200 0.23 Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN
201 0.23 Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI
202 0.22 Mary Foss Lake City, MN
203 0.17 Rita Mills Little Canada, MN
204 0.17 Mary Peterson La Crescent, MN
205 0.17 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN